Parts Lookup    Parts by Category


Stihl FS38 Parts



Stihl FS38 Trimmer Part Number Lookup


Stihl FS38 Parts List Stihl FS38 Parts
4140 124 2800 Air Filter

4140 141 0501 Air Filter Cover

4006 710 2106 Autocut Trimmer Head

Zama Carburetor Models:
C1QS97

4140 129 0900 Carburetor Gasket

4140 141 3700 Choke lever

4140 160 2001 Clutch

4140 160 2903 Clutch drum

4140 030 0401 Crankshaft - eBay

4140 020 1200 / 4140 020 1202 Cylinder and Piston (34mm)

4140 029 2301 Cylinder Gasket - eBay

4140 710 8100 Deflector Shroud - eBay

4130 711 3200 Drive Shaft - eBay

4140 149 0602 Exhaust Gasket - eBay

4140 400 1200 Flywheel - eBay

0000 350 3506 Fuel Filter

4140 358 7702 Fuel Lines and Grommet Assembly

4128 350 0505 Fuel Tank Cap

4232 350 0401 Fuel Tank

Zama 0057004 Primer Bulb

4140 400 1305 Ignition Module

4140 140 0611 Muffler - eBay

4140 030 2000 Piston (34mm)

4137 034 3000 Piston Rings (34mm x 1.5mm)

4137 034 1500 Wrist Pin - eBay

4140 190 4000 / 4140 190 4009 Starter assembly

4140 190 0601 Starter Spring

4128 195 0400 Starter Pulley

4116 195 7200 Starter Pawl

4140 195 3400 Starter Handle

Bosch WSR6F Spark Plug

Champion RCJ6Y Spark Plug

NGK BPMR7A Spark Plug

4140 180 1105 Throttle Cable

4140 180 1500 Trigger







Air filter and fuel tank part number list:
4140 124 2800 Air filter
4140 140 2850 Air Filter housing
4140 141 3700 Lever
4140 141 3801 Choke shutter
9417 003 7512 Push nut 4.0x9.6x1.8
9210 261 0700 Hexagon nut M5
4140 141 0502 Air filter cover
4140 129 0900 Carburetor gasket
4140 120 0612 Zama C1Q­S97 Carburetor (older Zama carburetor models include C1Q-S44A, C1Q­S53A C1Q­S58, C1Q-S66, C1Q­S71)
4114 149 1205 air filter to carburetor Gasket
4140 121 1605 Spacer flange
4140 182 7601 Tensioner
9022 313 0680 Spline screw IS-M4x16
2X - 9075 478 4159 Pan head self-tapping screw
2X - 9007 319 1135 Hexagon head screw M5x65
4140 129 0906 Gasket
4232 350 0401 Fuel tank
1125 084 8900 Grommet 
4140 358 7702 Fuel line
0000 350 3506 Fuel filter Pickup body
0000 351 3201 Sleeve
4140 353 2402 Halter Support
9074 478 4135 Pan head self-tapping screw IS-P5x20
4128 350 0505 Filler cap
0000 350 0900 Rope
0000 353 0800 Filler cap retainer
3X - 4140 352 8100 Insert
0000 967 3693 Warning pictogram Filler cap
4140 007 1050 Gasket set


Zama C1Q-­S97 carburetor part number list:
4140 120 0612 C1Q­-S97 Carburetor assembly
Zama RB-100 carburetor repair kit
Zama GND-56 gasket and diaphragm kit
4140 120 7101 Throttle shaft with lever
1123 122 3000 Spring
4128 121 8900 Bolzen Pin
4137 121 8600 Washer
4229 121 3303 Throttle shutter
1125 122 7403 Round head screw
1129 121 4800 Pump diaphragm
1123 129 0905 Gasket
1123 121 0800 End cover
1120 122 7800 Oval head screw
4116 121 5100 Inlet needle
1120 122 3004 Spring
1125 121 5000 Inlet control lever
1120 121 9200 Spindle
1120 122 6600 Collar screw
4229 129 0901 Gasket
4229 121 4700 Metering diaphragm
4228 120 2200 Flange
4X - 4226 122 7100 Screw
4229 122 6701 High speed adjustment screw
4140 122 6800 Low speed adjustment screw
1123 121 7800 Strainer
4140 121 0800 End cover
4140 122 6200 Idle speed adjustment screw
4228 121 5602 Fixed jet 0.39
4180 121 5800 Pump piston
1132 122 3600 Sealing ring
4180 122 3002 Spring
1120 121 7801 Strainer
4140 007 1060 Set of carburetor parts

Zama C1Q-S71 carburetor part number list:
RB-100 carburetor repair kit
GND-56 gasket and diaphragm kit

Zama C1Q-S58 carburetor part number list:
RB-89 carburetor repair kit
GND-50 gasket and diaphragm kit

Zama C1Q-S95 carburetor part number list:
RB-100 carburetor repair kit
GND-56 gasket and diaphragm kit


Cylinder - piston - crankcase assembly part number list:
4140 021 0300 Crankcase
2X - 9639 003 1230 Oil seal12x22x7
2X - 9503 003 0242 Grooved ball bearing 6201
4140 036 0300 Washer
4140 030 0401 Crankshaft
4140 029 2301 Cylinder gasket
4140 021 2500 Engine pan
4140 020 1202 Cylinder with piston Ø 34mm
4140 030 2000 Piston Ø 34mm
2X - 4137 034 3000 Piston ring Ø 34 x 1.5mm
2X - 9463 650 0807 Sprengring 8x0,7 Snap ring 8x0.7
4137 034 1500 Piston pin
4X - 9075 478 4268 IS-D5x60 Pan head self-tapping screw
4140 195 0601 Starter cup
4117 162 8900 Washer
0000 400 7000 NGK BPMR7A Spark plug
1110 400 7005 Bosch WSR 6 F Spark plug
0783 830 2000 Sealant Dirko HT red
4140 007 1050 Gasket set


Drive tube and wrap around handle assembly part number list:
4140 710 1700 Drive shaft tube assembly Ø 25.4mm / 1''
0000 967 3726 Warning pictogram
4130 711 3200 Drive shaft
0000 711 2500 Sleeve
4130 790 1300 Loop handle
4130 791 2000 Handle hose
9075 478 4115 Pan head self-tapping screw
4130 791 6805 Clamp
9041 116 1430 Pan head screw M6x50
9222 068 0900 Square nut M6
4809 710 8101 Deflector
9041 216 1370 Pan head screw M6x30
9212 260 0900 Hexagon nut M6
4130 713 4100 Blade
9074 478 4405 Pan head self-tapping screw IS-P6x14
4140 716 6200 Hose clamp
9022 313 0930 Spline screw IS-M5x8


Housing assembly part number list:
4140 020 3000 Engine housing
4140 080 1600 Shroud
4X - 9075 478 4159 Pan head self-tapping screw IS-D5x24
4140 180 1105 Throttle cable
4140 440 1900 Stop switch wire
4140 430 0200 Stop switch
4140 180 1500 Throttle trigger
4140 182 4500 Torsion spring
4140 791 5400 Support Support
4140 182 0800 Trigger interlock
4140 182 4505 Torsion spring
7X -  9075 478 4155 Pan head self-tapping screw IS-D5x24
9075 478 4115 Pan head self-tapping screw IS-D5x16


Ignition part number list:
4140 400 1200 Flywheel
4140 162 8900 Washer
4140 162 9100 Spacer sleeve
4140 160 2001 Clutch
2X - 4140 162 7900 Tension spring
4140 160 2903 Clutch drum
4140 400 1305 Ignition module
4140 400 1300 Ignition module (older models)
4140 431 2100 Connector tag
2X - 9075 478 3023 Pan head self-tapping screw IS-D4x22
Bosch WSR6F Spark Plug  
Champion RCJ6Y Spark Plug  
NGK BPMR7A Spark Plug


Muffler part number list:
4140 140 0611 Muffler
4140 149 0602 Exhaust gasket
2X - 9075 478 4268 Pan head self-tapping screw IS-D5x60


Starter part number list:
4140 190 4000 Rewind starter
4140 190 0601 Rewind spring
4128 195 0400 Rope rotor
0000 958 0923 Washer
1118 195 3500 Spring
4116 195 7200 Pawl
4140 195 3400 Starter handle
0000 190 3404 ElastoStart starter handle Ø 3 mm
1120 195 8200 Starter rope Ø 3 x 1060mm
0000 195 7000 Cap
4140 967 1531 FS38 Model plate
3X - 0000 951 1100 Screw IS-D5x20
4140 084 6801 Spacer

Privacy Policy       |       Contact       |        Terms and Disclosure       |        About

Youtube Small Engine Parts
© 2009 - 2024 Barrett Small Engine