SO19542LT Tractor Parts Lookup List 96042004300


AYP (American Yard Products) Parts   |   AYP Parts Lookup

REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL NO. SO19542LT

19.5HP 42 INCH LAWN TRACTOR

For Parts and Service, contact our authorized distributor:

call 1-800-849-1297 For Technical Assistance: call 1-800-829-5886

411696 Rev 3 04.28.08 AP/TH

Printed in U.S.A.

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER SO19542LT (96042004300), PRODUCT NO. 960 42 00-43

SCHEMATIC

RED

RED

 

A

AMMETER (OPTIONAL)

B S M

GA1

L A2

BLUE

BLUE

BATTERY

SOLENOID

STARTER

 

RED

M

FUSE

WHITE

CLUTCH / BRAKE

ATTACHMENT CLUTCH

(PEDAL UP)

(CLUTCH OFF)

 

BLACK

BLACK

 

 

SEAT SWITCH

 

(NOT OCCUPIED)

BLACK

BLACK

 

GRAY

 

GRAY

 

REVERSE SWITCH

SHORTING CONNECTOR

 

 

BLACK

NOT IN REVERSE

BLACK

BLACK/WHITE

IGNITION

SPARK PLUGS

 

GAP

 

UNIT

 

(2 PLUGS

 

 

ON TWIN CYL. ENGINES)

BLUE

HOUR

 

BLACK

 

METER

 

 

FUEL

(OPTIONAL)

 

 

 

 

 

LINE

 

 

 

 

CHARGING SYSTEM OUTPUT

28 VOLTS AC MIN. @ 3600 RPM

 

3 AMP DC @ 3600 RPM

(CHARGING SYSTEM DISCONNECTED)

 

FUEL SHUT-OFF

 

RED

 

SOLENOID

 

 

 

LIGHTING SYSTEM OUTPUT

ALTERNATOR

 

 

5 AMP AC @ 3600 RPM DIODE

LIGHT SWITCH

ORANGE

 

14 VOLTS AC MIN. @ 3600 RPM (LIGHTS OFF)

 

 

 

 

BROWN

BLACK

IGNITION SWITCH

POSITION

CIRCUIT

“MAKE”

 

 

 

OFF

M+G+A1

 

RUN/OVERRIDE

B+A1

 

RUN

B+A1

L+A2

NOTE

YOUR TRACTOR IS EQUIPPED WITH A SPECIAL ALTERNATOR SYSTEM. THE LIGHTS ARE NOT CONNECTED TO THE BATTERY, BUT HAVE THEIR OWN ELECTRICAL SOURCE. BECAUSE OF THIS, THE BRIGHTNESS OF THE LIGHTS WILL CHANGE WITH ENGINE SPEED. AT IDLE THE LIGHTS WILL DIM. AS THE ENGINE IS SPEEDED UP, THE LIGHTS

WILL BECOME THEIR BRIGHTEST.

HEADLIGHTS

NON-REMOVABLE REMOVABLE

CONNECTIONS CONNECTIONS

WIRING INSULATED CLIPS

NOTE: IF WIRING INSULATED CLIPS WERE REMOVED FOR SERVICING OF UNIT, THEY SHOULD BE REPLACED TO PROPERLY SECURE YOUR WIRING.

START B + S + A1

02836

2

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER SO19542LT (96042004300), PRODUCT NO. 960 42 00-43

DECALS

11

7

16

 

10

 

3

 

 

 

20

 

 

 

 

9

4

6

4

2

14

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

2

408834

Decal Engine H.P.

14

160396

Decal V-Belt Schematic

3

195414

Decal Hood LH

16

195413

Decal Hood Rh

4

411639

Decal Lwrdash

20

145005

Decal Bat Dan/Psn

6

170563

Decal Warning, Keep Hand Away

- -

193226X428

Pad Footrest LH

7

411141

Decal Replacement Parts

- -

193227X428

Pad Footrest RH

9

190429

Decal Fender Logo

- -

411695

Manual Operator's E&F

10

402015

Decal Fender Danger E/F

- -

411696

Manual Parts E&F

11

190430

Decal Ins Strg Whl

 

 

 

WHEELS AND TIRES

 

KEY

PART

 

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

 

 

1

59192

Cap Valve Tire

 

 

2

65139

Stem Valve

2

5,8

 

 

3

106222X

Tire F T 15 x 6 0 - 6

 

4,10

 

4

59904

Tube Front

 

 

5

106732X624

Rim Asm 6" Front

 

7

 

 

 

6

278H

Fitting Grease (Front Wheel Only)

 

 

 

 

3,9

 

7

9040H

Bearing Flange (Front Wheel Only)

6

 

 nbsp;

8

106108X624

Rim Asm 8" Rear

 

11

9

106268X

Tire R T 18 x 9.5-8 Turf Saver

 

 

 

- -

420531

Tire R T 18 x 9.5-8 Turf Saver LT

 

 

 

10

7152J

Tube Rear

 

 

 

11

104757X428

Cap Axle Blk 1 50 x 1 00

 

 

 

- -

144334

Sealant, Tire (10 oz. Tube)

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

3

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER SO19542LT (96042004300), PRODUCT NO. 960 42 00-43

ELECTRICAL

22

90

21

41

42

43

40

27

25

34

27

8

26

2

1

71

29

55

28

33

30

16

400449

4

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER SO19542LT (96042004300), PRODUCT NO. 960 42 00-43

ELECTRICAL

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

163465

Battery

2

74760412

Bolt Hex Hd 1/4-20 unc x 3/4

8

193228

Box Battery

16

176138

Switch Interlock

21

183759

Harness Socket Light

22

4152J

Bulb, Light # 1156

25

401662

Cable Battery 6 Ga. Red 14.5

26

175158

Fuse

27

73510400

Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 unc

28

198885

Cable Black 18"

29

401545

Switch Seat

30

193350

Switch Ign

33140401 Key Ign Molded Generic

34110712X Switch Light/Reset

40 401098

Harness Ign Dash

4117720408 Screw 1/4-20 unc x 1/2

42131563 Cover Terminal Red

43

192507

Solenoid

55

17060512

Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4

71

400449

Harness Ign. Chass.

90

400725

Cover Terminal

92

196615

Harness Pigtail Console ROS

93

192540

Screw Plastic 10-14 x 2.0

94

191834

Modual Reverse ROS

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

5

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER SO19542LT (96042004300), PRODUCT NO. 960 42 00-43

DRIVE

70

56

185

74

171

221

184

42 35

139

202

140

 

172 125

160

172

167

141

134

157

192

155



188

64

161

125

170

52

51

186

189 49

187

50

51

61

116158

2 162

225



DRIVE TEX? LT PEERLESS

192 ª176 174



165166

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 

 

195

 

 



 

166

159

125

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

175

 

 

 

 

 

 

22



 

 

 

 

 

 

17



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

159

 

 

 

2



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

183

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

205

33

 

 

 

 

 

190

52

51

6

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER SO19542LT (96042004300), PRODUCT NO. 960 42 00-43

DRIVE

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

- - - - - -

Transaxle, Peerless 206-565

160

169484

Retainer Clip

 

 

(Order Parts from Transaxle

161

195403

Spring, Return, Clutch

 

 

Manufacturer)

162

195785

Spacer Transaxle

2

123583X

Key Square

165

196212

Bushing Shaft Brake Hand Control

15

19131316

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.

166

197290

Nut Push .625

17

197297

Spring, Brake

167

405257

Latch Brake Parking

22

197660

Rod Shift

170

194322

Keeper Belt Centerspan

23

130564

Knob

171

72110622

Bolt

26

197455

Spring Brake Return

172

197657

Strap Torque LH

29

197267

Rod, Brake

174

197289

Nut Push

33

12 000001

Ring E

175

197858

Shaft Asm. Shift

35

197722

Rod, Brake, Park

176

196214

Arm Clevis Rod Shift

37

121749X

Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.

178

197456

Spring Shift

42

8883R

Cover, Foot Pedal

183

137057

Spacer Axle

49

72110614

Bolt

184

198403X505

Handle Parking Brake

50

194327

Pulley Idler Flat

185

72110620

Bolt

51

73900600

Lock Nut 3/8-16

186

194321

Spacer Retainer

52

407287

Idler V-Groove 1.688 OFFSET

187

19133210

Washer

56

194346

V-Belt, Drive

188

194323

Link Clutch Ground Drive

61

5123666X

Pulley Transaxle

189

194317

Bellcrank Ground Drive

64

196200

Shaft Asm. Pedal Brake Control

190

194318

Keeper Bellcrank Ground Drive

70

193225X428

Console

192

150360

Nut Lock Center 1/4-28 Fnthd

74

142432

Screw 1/4 x 1/2

193

17060512

Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4

116

73900500

Nut Lock Hex Flange 5/16-18

195

197332

Bracket Brake Rod

125

17000512

Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4

202

197859

Link Transaxle

134

197857

Asm Shift

203

19111116

Washer 11/32 x 11/16 x 16 Ga.

139

74550412

Bolt 1/4-28 unf Gr. 8 w/Patch

205

121748X

Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 16 Ga.

140

10040400

Washer Lock Hvy Helical 1/4

221

169484

Retainer Spring Clip Handle

141

19091210

Washer 9/32 x 3/4 x 10 Ga.

225

74490560

Bolt 5/16-18 x 3.75

155

12000028

Ring Retainer

226

74780716

Bolt Fin Hex 7/16-14 x 1 Gr. 5

157

105701X

Washer Plate Shift

227

405296

Washer Serrated

158

194352

Belt Keeper

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches

159

76020412

Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4

 

 

 

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

7

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER SO19542LT (96042004300), PRODUCT NO. 960 42 00-43

CHASSIS

208

5

176

14

 

176

176

137

 

 

177

 

182

175

 

 

 

 

176

 

 

36

 

196

 

181

37

194

 

 

 

 

 

36

 

 

194

138

181

222

219

162

194

2

15

18

25

207

186

151

150

130

159

152

236

235

180

197

159

219

 

 

68

 

183

230

 

 

159

230

chassis-tex_52-elite sv pro_r1

 

8

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER SO19542LT (96042004300), PRODUCT NO. 960 42 00-43

CHASSIS

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

2

194263

Drawbar

5197783X428 Dash

14183393X505 Hood

15

411079

Lens Grille LH

18

401605

Grille

25

183835X599

Lens Grille RH

3617060512 Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4

37193218X505 Fender

68

17490508

Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 1/2

130

191611

Screw 10 x 3/4 Single Lead-Hex

137

184921

Bumper Hood

138

193224X428

Cupholder

150

184322

Duct Heat Hood

151

407807

Bracket Pivot

152

194329

Shield Browning/Debris

159

17060612

Screw Hexwsh Thdrol 3/8-16 x 3/4

162

142432

Screw Hex Wsh Hi-Lo 1/4 x 1/2

175

193243

Crossmember

176

400776

Screw 10-24 x 5/8 Wshd Qdrx

177

195228

Bushing Steering

180

194260

Chassis

181

193102X428

Bushing Mtg. Fender Crgo.

182

193057

Dash Lower

183

74780520

Bolt Fin Hex 5/16-18 x 1-1/4

186

183829X428

Insert Grille

194

73900500

Nut Lock Hex Flange 5/16-18

196

196378X428

Console Asm. Deck Lift

197

156524

Rod Pivot Chassis

207

183833

Bezel Grille RH

208

183832

Bezel Grille LH

219

195161

Stud Fastener

222

137729

Screw Thdrol 1/4-20 x 5/8

230

170165

Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18

235

406129

Spacer Fender

236

73930500

Nut Center Lock 5/16-18

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

9

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER SO19542LT (96042004300), PRODUCT NO. 960 42 00-43

ENGINE

1

 

21

 

 

20

45

 

 

 

 

79

 

 

84

18

97

82

15

96

81

 

 

 

69

12

 

37

 

28

 

37

 

42

 

85

29

90

9

OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT

Spark Arrester

engine-tex_BS_12

2

10

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER SO19542LT (96042004300), PRODUCT NO. 960 42 00-43

ENGINE

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

- - - - - -

Engine B&S Model No. 31P677

69

165291

Gasket

2

137352

Muffler

79

192334

Screw Socket Hd 5/16-18 x .75

9

194319

Keeper Belt Engine

81

148456

Tube Drain Oil Easy

12

401985

Pulley Engine

82

181654

Plug Drain Oil

15

407545

Tank Fuel

84

17060620

Screw 3/8-16 x 1-1/4

18

197725

Cap Asm

85

173937

Bolt Hex 7/16-20 x 4 x Gr. 5-1.5

20

176636X428

Control Throttle/Choke

90

17000612

Screw 3/8-16 x 1.0

21

191611

Screw 10 x 3/4 Single Lead-Hex

96

19091416

Washer 9/32 x 7/8 x 16 GA

28

401137

Fuel Line

97

17670412

Screw 1/4 - 20 x 3/4

29

137180

Spark Arrester Kit

 

 

 

37

123487X

Clamp Hose

 

 

 

42

10040700

Washer Lock 7/16

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches

45

73510400

Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 unc

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

Engine Power Rating Information

The gross power rating for individual gas engine models is labeled in accordance with SAE (Society of Automotive Engi- neers) code J11940 (Small Engine Power & Torque Rating Procedure), and rating performance has been obtained and corrected in accordance with SAE J1995 (Revision 2002-5). Actual gross engine power will be lower and is affected by, among other things, ambient operating conditions and engine-to-engine variability. Given both the wide array of prod- ucts on which engines are placed and the variety of environmental issues applicable to operating the equipment, the gas engine will not develop the rated gross power when used in a given piece of power equipment (actual “on-site” or net horsepower). This difference is due to a variety of factors including, but not limited to, accessories (air cleaner, ex- haust, charging, cooling, carburetor, fuel pump, etc.), application limitations, ambient operating conditions (temperature, humidity, altitude), and engine-to-engine variability. Due to manufacturing and capacity limitations, Briggs & Stratton may substitute an engine of higher rated power for this Series engine.

11

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER SO19542LT (96042004300), PRODUCT NO. 960 42 00-43

STEERING













 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





 

 

 

 

 







 

 

 

 

 

 

 







 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 











 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 





 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 



 



 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 





 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 



 

 

 

 

 





 

 

 



 





 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 







 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 



 



 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 





 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 



STEERING TEX? LT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

186093X428

Wheel, Steering

2

195968

Axle Asm., Front

4

403087

Spindle Asm., LH

5

403088

Spindle Asm., RH

6

6266H

Bearing, Race Thrust Harden

7121748X Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.

812000029 Ring, Klip #T5304-75

9

121232X

Cap, Spindle

13121749X Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.

1410040600 Washer Lock 3/8

1573540600 Nut, Crown Lock 3/8-24 unf

16

408220

Shaft Steering

19

194729

Plate Steering

20

198375X428

Boot, Steering

21

186737

Adapter, Wheel Steering

22

194845

Bushing, Strg. Blk

26

186095X428

Insert, Wheel Steering

28

17000612

Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4

33

10040500

Washer Lock 5/16

35

194732

Gear, Sector Plate

45

19113812

Washer 11/32 x 2-3/8 x 12 Ga.

50

73900600

Nut Lock Flg 3/8-16 unc

53

188967

Washer Hardened .793 x 1.637 x

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

.060

5474760636 Bolt Hex HS 3/8-16 unc x 2-1/4

55197636 Spacer Brace Axle

57

407465

Bracket Upstop

58

194747

Bolt Shoulder Sector Pivot CFM

59

194748

Washer Thrust Sector Steering

60

73971000

Nut Flange Lock 5/8-11

61

194740

Draglink LH

62

194741

Draglink, RH

63

17000512

Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4

64

199849

Retainer Clip Spring Steering

65

194734

Brace Axle Front

6671020748 Bolt Hex Fghd 7/16-14 x 3 Serr

67194737 Bushing PM Front Axle

6873900700 Nut Lock Flange 7/16-14 Gr. 5

69

199162

Washer 1.5 x .505 x .118

70

196197

Bracket Deck Susp. Front

71

196075

Shaft Ext. Steering

72

74780572

Bolt 5/16-18 x 4.5 Gr. 5

74

3366R

Bearing

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

12

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER SO19542LT (96042004300), PRODUCT NO. 960 42 00-43

SEAT

1

8

8

7

7 8

41

40

8

10

216

37

37

44

2

43

21

3

seat-tex_6-tex LT

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

197511

Seat

21

171852

Bolt, Shoulder 5/16-18

2

180166

Bracket Pivot Fender

37

73800500

Nut, Lock 5/16-18 unc

3

140675

Strap, Asm Fender

40

197661

Handle Slide

6

73800600

Nut, Lock w/Ins. 3/8-16 unc

41

198200

Spring Latch

7

124181X

Spring, Seat Cprsn

43

74760612

Bolt 3/8-16 unc x 3/4

8

171877

Bolt 5/16-18 uncx 3/4 w/Sems

44

19133812

Washer 13/32 x 2 3/8 x 12 Ga.

10

196977

Pan, Seat

 

 

 

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

13

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER SO19542LT (96042004300), PRODUCT NO. 960 42 00-43

MOWER DECK

67

 

 

 

 

70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

57

 

 

40

 

 

195

 

 

 

187

 

 

 

 

 

145

 

 

 

122

 

7

 

 

 

 

42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

194

 

 

 

 

 

59

 

 

 

 

 

 

151

 

 

 

 

43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

86

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

123

 

 

7

 

 

30

56

60

57

55

 

 

68

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

46

 

 

195

87

 

186

 

 

 

 

56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

64

 

63

 

 

 

 

 

 

152

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

147

 

 

 

 

7

 

37

 

38

 

 

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

113

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

193

 

 

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

116

 

 

 

113

 

34

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

152

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

144

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

192

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

117

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

119118

 

 

 

 

 

 

118

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

119

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

117

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

116

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

62

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

188

 

 

 

 

 

 

69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

 

 

 

189

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

113

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

189

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

6

 

 

 

 

188

 

 

 

29

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

6

15

20

 

 

 

19

 

69

 

 

14

69

13

11

8

42_D_man-Tex_LT_5

14

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER SO19542LT (96042004300), PRODUCT NO. 960 42 00-43

MOWER DECK

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

196495

Mower Housing

55

197249

Arm, Idler

5

4939M

Retainer Spring

56

199092

Spacer, Retainer

6

195186

Arm Suspension

57

17000616

Screw Hexwsh Thd 3/8-16 x 1

7

191611

Screw 10 x 3/4 Single Hex

59

141043

Guard, Tuv Idler (94)

8

193003

Bolt/Washer asm 7/16-20 unf

60

197261

Arm Brake Mower

- -

139775

Blade, 42" Mulching Premium

62

72110616

Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 3/8-16 unc x 2

 

 

(For better wear when mulching)

63

199477

Arm Brake Mower

11

138971

Blade, 42" Hi-Lift

64

199790

Linkage Brake

 

 

(For bagging or discharge)

67

198398X505

Handle, Clutch Cable

- -

134149

Blade, 42" Mulching Std

68

197253

V-Belt

 

 

(For mulching mowers only)

69

72140505

Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 5/16-18 x 5/8

13

192872

Shaft Assembly, Mandrel

70

198332

Clutch Asm. Manual

14

187281

Housing, Mandrel

86

197798

Pin Attachment Cable

15

110485X

Bearing, Ball, Mandrel

87

197802

Switch Interlock Clutch

16

174493

Stripper, Mower Deck

113

17000510

Screw 5/16-18

19

196539

Bolt, Shoulder

116

4898H

Bolt

20

159770

Baffle, Vortex

117

188606

Wheel Gauge

21

73680500

Nut, Crownlock 5/16-18 unc

118

73930600

Nut Lock 3/8-16 UNC

23

192557

Bracket, Deflector

119

19121414

Washer 3/8-7/8 x 14 Ga.

24

105304X

Cap, Sleeve

122

197258

Keeper Belt Eng. LH

25

197026

Spring, Torsion, Deflector

123

197259

Keeper Belt Eng. RH

26

110452X

Nut, Push

144

199204

Keeper Belt

27

193108X428

Shield, Deflector

145

193197

Pulley Idler

29

131491

Rod, Hinge

147

401971

Spring Return

30

173984

Screw Thdrol Rolling Wsh Hd

151

198331

Bracket Clutch CBL

31

187690

Washer, Spacer

152

408714

Cable Clutch Manual w/Spr.

32

197473

Pulley, Mandrel

186

197799

Arm Actuator CL Cable

33

400234

Nut, Toplock, Flanged

187

197800

Lever Control CL Cable

34

72110612

Bolt Carr Sh. 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Gr. 5

188

195161

Stud Fastener

36

197379

Pulley, Idler, Flat

189

73900500

Nut Lock Hex Flange

37

19131316

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.

192

197260

Bracket Brake Stand LH

38

199189

Keeper Belt LH Mandrel

193

197801

Spring Plunger Actuator

40

73900600

Nut, Lock Flg. 3/8-16 unc

194

197797

Bearing Control Lever Clutch

42

198410

Spring Torsion Brake

195

17000612

Screw Hexwsh Thdr 3/8-16 x 3/4

43

197256

Spring Torsion Retainer

- -

192870

Mandrel Assembly (Includes

46

137729

Screw Thd Roll 1/4-20 x 5/8

 

 

housing, shaft and shaft hardware

47

197250

Bracket Clutch Cable

 

 

only-pulley not included)

 

 

 

- -

199608

Replacement Mower, Complete

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

15

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER SO19542LT (96042004300), PRODUCT NO. 960 42 00-43

MOWER LIFT

7

87

87

9098

89

3

10

88

 

 

97

100

2

97

91

89 87

lift-tex_5

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

2

195223

Shaft Asm., Lift

89

19191912

Washer Clear Zinc

3

195231

Lever Asm., Lift Rh

90

194208

Pin Cotter 5/16 Bow Tie Lock

7

196492X428

Grip, Lever

91

195181

Link Lift Susp Mower Rear

10

196314

Spring Torsion

97

17060612

Screw 3/8-16 x .75 Smgml Tap/R.Z

87

194209

Pin Cotter 7/16 Bow Tie Lock

98

195270

Link Lift Susp. Front Mower

88

410710

Spring Lift Assist

100

73900500

Nut Centerlock 3/8-16 UNC

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

16

SERVICE NOTES

17

17

D'ENTRETIEN REMARQUES

 

 

 

16

 

 

.mm 25,4 = pouce 1 -- .U-.E pouces en données

papillon-Noeud de Serrure

 

 

sont composant de dimensions les Toutes REMARQUE:

5/16 fendue Goupille la Epingler

194208

90

 

 

 

Zinc le Eclaircit rondelle La

19191912

89

UNC 16-3/8 Ecrou Centre Serrure

73900500

100

d'Ascenseurt Assis Bondir

410710

88

papillon-Noeud de Serrure

 

 

d'Ascenseur

 

 

7/16 fendue Goupille la Epingler

194209

87

Suspension de Devant de

 

 

Torsion la Bondir

196314

10

gazon à Tondeuse la Relier

195270

98

Levier le poigne, La

196492X428

7

Z.Tap/R Smgml 75. x 16-3/8 Vis

17060612

97

Rh levier

 

 

d'Ascenseur Susp de gazon

 

 

de d'assemblée D'Ascenseur

195231

3

à Tondeuse de l'Arrière Relier

195181

91

d'arbre d'assemblée L'Ascenseur

195223

2

DESCRIPTION

PIÈCE

.RÉF

DESCRIPTION

PIÈCE

.RÉF

 

DE

DE

 

DE

DE

 

.NO

.NO

 

.NO

.NO

5_tex-lift

87

89

 

91

97

 

2

 

100

 

 

 

 

97

 

88

10

 

 

 

 

3

 

89

 

98

90

 

 

 

 

 

87

87

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

TONDEUSE DE LEVAGE

43-00 42 960 PRODUIT DE .NO (96042004300), SO19542LT MODÈLE DE NUMÉRO - - TRACTEUR

15

.mm 25,4 = pouce 1 -- .U-.E pouces en données

de gazon à Tondeuse la Armer

197261

60

(94) Tuv

 

 

sont composant de dimensions les Toutes REMARQUE:

 

 

de tension de Poulie la garde, Le

141043

59

 

 

 

1 x 16-3/8 Thd Hexwsh Vis

17000616

57

Compléter placement,

 

 

retenue de spatial, Plus

199092

56

-rem de gazon à Tondeuse La

199608

- -

tension de Poulie la bras, Le

197249

55

inclus)

 

 

D'embrayage

 

 

pas n'a d'arbre matériel de poulie

 

 

Commande De Câble le Support

197250

47

-seulement la et l'arbre logement,

 

 

5/8 x 20-1/4 Roll Thd Vis

137729

46

le (Inclut Mandrel de L'Assemblée

192870

- -

retenue de Torsion la Bondir

197256

43

3/4 x 16-3/8 Thdr Hexwsh Vis

17000612

195

Torsion de Frein le Bondir

198410

42

maintien de trôle

 

 

unc

 

 

-Con de Levier de L'Embrayage

197797

194

16-3/8 .Flg Serrure la Ecrou, La

73900600

40

Ventouse de tionnement

 

 

Mandrel LH Ceinture gardien Le

199189

38

-posi de Mécanisme le Bondir

197801

193

.Ga 16 x 13/16 x 13/32 Rondelle

19131316

37

Frein de Position de LH Support

197260

192

Plate

 

 

Ecrou

 

 

tension, de Poulie la poulie, La

197379

36

de Serrure de Sort de Bride La

73900500

189

5 .Gr 1/2-1 x 16-3/8 Carr Boulon

72110612

34

Fastener Clouter

195161

188

Flanged Toplock, Ecrou, La

400234

33

levier

 

 

Mandrel poulie, La

197473

32

de Contrôle de CL de Câble Le

197800

187

spatial Plus Rondelle,

187690

31

Acutator de CL de Câble le Armer

197799

186

Hd Wsh Rouler Thdrol Vis

173984

30

.w/Spr

 

 

Gond le tringle, La

131491

29

d'Embrayage Manuel le Câbler

408714

152

Déflecteur le protection, La

193108X428

27

D'embrayage

 

 

Poussée la Ecrou, La

110452X

26

Commande De câble le Support

198331

151

flecteur

 

 

Retour le Bondir

401971

147

-Dé le Torsion, la Ressort, Le

197026

25

poulie de tension de Poulie

193197

145

Manche la casquette, La

105304X

24

gardien de Ceinture

199204

144

Déflecteur le crochet, Le

192557

23

RH

 

 

Crownlock

 

 

gardien de Ceinture de Moteur Le

197259

123

de 18-5/16 de unc Ecrou, La

73680500

21

LH

 

 

Tourbillon le Confondre,

159770

20

gardien de Ceinture de Moteur Le

197258

122

Epaule Boulon,

196539

19

.Ja 14 x 7/8-3/8 Rondelle

19121414

119

gazon à deuse

 

 

UNC 16-3/8 Ecrou la Verrouiller

73930600

118

-Ton de Pont le démouleuse, La

174493

16

jauge la Pousser

188606

117

Mandrel Balle, la maintien, Le

110485X

15

Boulon

4898H

116

Mandrel logement, Le

187281

14

18-5/16 Vis

17000510

113

Mandrel d'arbre, L'Assemblée

192872

13

s'Enclenche commutateur Le

197802

87

seulement)

 

 

d'Attachement Câble le Epingler

197798

86

gazon à tondeuses des paille

 

 

d'Assemblée Manuel le Saisir

198332

70

(Pour Std Paillent 42" lame, La

134149

- -

5/8 x 18-5/16 Sqnk Rdhd Boulon

72140505

69

décharge) ou retient

 

 

ceinture-V

197253

68

(Pour Soulève-Salut 42" lame, La

138971

11

D'embrayage mande

 

 

paille) quand l'usure mieux (Pour

 

 

-Com De Câble le poignée, La

198398X505

67

Prime la Paillent 42" lame, La

139775

- -

lien de Frein

199790

64

unf 20-7/16 asm Boulon/Rondelle

193003

8

Frein

 

 

seul Sort 3/4 x 10 Vis

191611

7

de gazon à Tondeuse la Armer

199477

63

Suspension la Armer

195186

6

2 x unc 16-3/8 Sqnk Rdhd Boulon

72110616

62

retenue de Ressort

4939M

5

Frein

 

 

gazon à tondeuse de Logement

196495

1

DESCRIPTION

PIÈCE

.RÉF

DESCRIPTION

PIÈCE

.RÉF

 

DE

DE

 

DE

DE

 

.NO

.NO

 

.NO

.NO

TONDEUSE DE CARTER 43-00 42 960 PRODUIT DE .NO (96042004300), SO19542LT MODÈLE DE NUMÉRO - - TRACTEUR

14

5_LT_Tex-man_D_42

 

 

 

8

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

69

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

69

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

27

29

 

 

 

26

 

 

 

 

25

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

69

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

116

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

117

30

 

 

 

119

118

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

33

 

34

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

30

 

 

 

 

 

147

 

 

 

 

63

 

195

68

 

46

55

 

 

123

 

 

 

 

 

 

188

189

62

 

144

 

113

 

36

 

40

 

64

56

 

57

60

 

59

 

19 6

19 6

113

189 188

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

118

 

 

 

 

 

 

119

 

117

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

192

 

 

 

 

 

152

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

116

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

113

 

 

 

193

 

 

38

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

152

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

186

87

56

30

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

43

 

 

 

 

86

151

 

 

 

 

194

 

42

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

122

195

145

 

 

40

 

 

187

57

70

67

TONDEUSE DE CARTER 43-00 42 960 PRODUIT DE .NO (96042004300), SO19542LT MODÈLE DE NUMÉRO - - TRACTEUR

13

.Feuilleton de moteur ce pour évalué pouvoir haut plus de moteur un substituer peut Stratton & Briggs capacité, et fabrication de limitations des raison En .moteur de variabilité la-à-moteur le et l’altitude), l’humidité, température, (la ambiantes d’opération conditions les d’application, limitations les ),.etc carburant, de pompe la carburateur, le refroidissement, le charger, l’échappement, d’air, nettoyeur (le soires -acces les à, limité pas mais inclut, facteurs de assortiment d’une raison en est différence Cette .nette) ou » place sur

«véritable, puissance (la pouvoir de d’équipement donné morceau un dans utilisé quand évalué grosse de pouvoir le pas développera ne gaz de moteur le l’équipement, de l’opération à applicables écologiques problèmes de variété la et placé est moteurs lesquels sur produits de large tableau le deux les Donné .moteur de variabilité la-à-moteur le et ants -ambi d’opération conditions les choses, autres entre par, affecté est et bas plus sera brut moteur de pouvoir véritable Le .5)-2002 Révision (la J1995 SAE à conformément corrigée été a et obtenue été a classement de l’exécution et Procédure), la Evaluant torsion de Moment le & Moteur de Pouvoir Petit (le J11940 code le Automoteurs) d’Ingénieurs Société (la SAE à étiqueté conformément est individuels gaz de moteur de modèles les pour évaluant brut pouvoir Le

MOTEUR DE POUVOIR DE CLASSEMENT DE L’INFORMATION

.mm 25,4 = pouce 1 -- .U-.E pouces en données

sont composant de dimensions les Toutes REMARQUE:

3/4 x 20 - 1/4 Vis

17670412

97

GA 16 x 7/8 x 9/32 Rondelle

19091416

96

0.1 x 16-3/8 Vis

17000612

90

5.1-5 .Gr x 4 x 20-7/16 Hex Boulon

173937

85

1/4-1 x 16-3/8 Vis

17060620

84

d'Egout Pétrole le Boucher

181654

82

Facile tube de d'Egout Pétrole Le

148456

81

75. x 18-5/16 Hd Douille la Visser

192334

79

Joint

165291

69

DESCRIPTION

PIÈCE

.RÉF

 

DE

DE

 

.NO

.NO

unc 20-1/4 Ecrou de Keps de Sort

73510400

45

7/16 rondelle de Serrure La

10040700

42

Tuyau le Serrer

123487X

37

Arrester de Trousse la Allumer

137180

29

Ligne la Alimenter

401137

28

seul Sort-Premier 3/4 x 10 Vis

191611

21

contrôle de Etrangle/Buse

176636X428

20

Asemmbly Plafonner

197725

18

50.1 réservoir de Carburant

407545

15

poulie de Moteur

401985

12

gardien de Ceinture de Moteur Le

194319

9

Silencieux

137352

2

31P677 .No Model B&S Moteur

- - - - - -

1

DESCRIPTION

PIÈCE

.RÉF

 

DE

DE

 

.NO

.NO

MOTEUR 43-00 42 960 PRODUIT DE .NO (96042004300), SO19542LT MODÈLE DE NUMÉRO - - TRACTEUR

12

4_tex-1cyl-bs-engine

9

90 85

42

12

2 69

81

82

84

79

45

1

Arrester Spark EQUIPMENT OPTIONAL

29

28

37

96

15

 

97

18

 

20

21

MOTEUR 43-00 42 960 PRODUIT DE .NO (96042004300), SO19542LT MODÈLE DE NUMÉRO - - TRACTEUR

11

.mm 25,4 = pouce 1 -- .U-.E pouces en données

18-5/16 Epaule Boulon,

171852

21

sont composant de dimensions les Toutes REMARQUE:

Place la casserole, La

196977

10

 

 

 

w/Sems 3/4 uncx 18-5/16 Boulon

171877

8

 

 

 

Cprsn Placer Ressort, Le

124181X

7

 

 

 

unc

 

 

.Ga 12 x 3/8 2 x 13/32 Rondelle

19133812

44

16-3/8 .W/Ins Ecrou la Verrouiller

73800600

6

3/4 x UNC 16-3/8 Boulon

74760612

43

Assembly

 

 

Loquet le Bondir

198200

41

de chocs-Pare le Sangler,

140675

3

Chute la Contrôler

197661

40

Pivot de chocs-Pare le Support

180166

2

unc 18-5/16 Serrure la Ecrou, La

73800500

37

Chaise

197511

1

DESCRIPTION

PIÈCE

.RÉF

DESCRIPTION

PIÈCE

.RÉF

 

DE

DE

 

DE

DE

 

.NO

.NO

 

.NO

.NO

 

 

 

 

LT tex-6_tex-seat

 

3

 

 

 

 

21

 

2

43

44

37

 

37

21

6

 

10

8

40

 

41

 

8

 

7

 

7

 

8

 

8

 

1

 

SIÈGE DU ENSEMBLE

43-00 42 960 PRODUIT DE .NO (96042004300), SO19542LT MODÈLE DE NUMÉRO - - TRACTEUR

10

.mm 25,4 = pouce 1 -- .U-.E pouces en données

sont composant de dimensions les Toutes REMARQUE:

 

 

Maintien

3366R

74

5 .Gr 5.4 x 18-5/16 Boulon

74780572

72

direction de d'Extension L'Arbre

196075

71

 

devant de chet

 

 

-Cro de Pont de Suspension La

196197

70

118. x 505. x 5.1 Rondelle

199162

69

 

 

5 .Gr 14

 

 

-7/16 Ecrou de Serrure de Bride

73900700

68

avant l'Essieu SOIR DU bagne La

194737

67

 

 

Serr 3

 

 

x 14-7/16 Fghd Sort le Verrouiller

71020748

66

d'Axe Devant le Renforcer

194734

65

 

Trombone de

 

 

Ressort de retenue de Direction

199849

64

 

3/4 x 18-5/16 Vis

17000512

63

 

RH lien, le Traîner

194741

62

 

LH lien le Traîner

194740

61

11-5/8 Ecrou de Bride de Serrure

73971000

60

 

 

Secteur

 

 

de Direction la Pousser Rondelle

194748

59

 

d'Epaule Secteur

 

 

de Pivot de CFM Verrouiller

194747

58

 

Upstop Support

407465

57

spatial d'Attache plus L'Axe

197636

55

 

DESCRIPTION

PIÈCE

.RÉF

 

 

 

DE

DE

 

 

 

.NO

.NO

 



 

 

 





 



 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 





 

 

 



 



 

 





 

 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 





 

 

 

 

 





 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 





 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

1/4-2 x Sort de

 

 

 

HS de 16-3/8 de unc le Verrouiller

74760636

54

 

 

 

 

060.

 

 

 

x 637.1 x 793. Endurci Rondelle

188967

53

 

unc 16-3/8 Flg Ecrou de Serrure

73900600

50

 

.Ga 12 x 3/8-2 x 11/32 Rondelle

19113812

45

 

 

 

Secteur

 

 

 

 

de Plaque la L'engrenage,

194732

35

 

 

 

5/16 Lock Rondelle

10040500

33

 

 

 

3/4 x 16-3/8 Vis

17000612

28

 

 

Dirigeant Roue la L'insertion,

186095X428

26

 

 

 

Blk Dirigeant bagne, La

194845

22

 

 

Dirigeant Roue la L'adaptateur,

186737

21

 

 

 

Dirigeant botte, La

198375X428

20

 

 

 

Direction la Plaquer

194729

19

 

 

 

d'arbre Direction

408220

16

 

 

 

unf 24-3/8

 

 

 

 

Serrure la Couronner Ecrou, La

73540600

15

 

 

 

3/8 Lock Rondelle

10040600

14

 

.Ga 16 x 1/4-1 x 25/32 Rondelle

121749X

13

 

 

 

Spindle Cap,

121232X

9

 

 

 

75-#T5304 Klip Ring,

12000029

8

 

.Ga 16 x 5/8-1 x 25/32 Rondelle

121748X

7

 

 

 

Durcit Course

 

 

 

 

de Poussée la maintien, Le

6266H

6

 

 

RH fuseau, de Assemblée

403088

5

 

 

LH fuseau, de Assemblée

403087

4

 

 

d'axe d'Assemblée Devant Le

195968

2

 

 

 

direction de Volant

186093X428

1

 

 

 

DESCRIPTION

PIÈCE

.RÉF

 

 

 

 

 

DE

DE

 

 

 

 

 

.NO

.NO

 

 



STEERINGLT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 



 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 





 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

57

 

 

 







 



 

 

 

 





 



 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

63

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

DIRECTION LA DE ENSEMBLE 43-00 42 960 PRODUIT DE .NO (96042004300), SO19542LT MODÈLE DE NUMÉRO - - TRACTEUR

9

.mm 25,4 = pouce 1 -- .U-.E pouces en données

sont composant de dimensions les Toutes REMARQUE:

18-5/16 Ecrou de centre de Serrure La

73930500

236

spatial plus chocs-Pare

406129

235

18-5/16 l'Epaule Verrouiller

170165

230

5/8 x 20-1/4 Roll Thd Vis

137729

222

Fermoir le Clouter

195161

219

LH Grille Panneau

183832

208

RH PanneauGrille

183833

207

tringle de Pivot de Châssis Le

156524

197

d'Assemblée Pont de l'Ascenseur Consoler

196378X428

196

18

 

 

-5/16 Ecrou de Serrure de Sort de Bride La

73900500

194

Grille Insertion

183829X428

186

1/4-1 x 18-5/16 Hex Fin Boulon

74780520

183

bas plus Précipiter

193057

182

.chocs-pare de Cargaison .bagne de Mtg

193102X428

181

Châssis

194260

180

bagne de Direction

195228

177

Qdrx Wshd 5/8 x 24-10 Vis

400776

176

membre le Traverser

193243

175

1/2 x 1/4 voilà-Salut Wsh Hex Vis

142432

162

3/4 x 16-3/8 Thdrol Hexwsh Vis

17060612

159

Browning/Débris le Protéger

194329

152

Pivot le Support

407807

151

conduit de Chaleur de Capuchon Le

184322

150

support le Entourer

193224X428

138

exceptionnel Capuchon

184921

137

seul Sort-Premier 3/4 x 10 Vis

191611

130

1/2 x 18-5/16 Thdrol Vis

17490508

68

chocs-Pare

193218X505

37

3/4 x 18-5/16 Vis

17060512

36

RH lentille de Grille

183835X599

25

Grille

401605

18

LH lentille de Grille

411079

15

Hood

183393X505

14

Précipiter

197783X428

5

barre la Dessiner

194263

2

DESCRIPTION

PIÈCE

.RÉF

 

DE

DE

 

.NO

.NO

CHÂSSIS/ENCEINTES 43-00 42 960 PRODUIT DE .NO (96042004300), SO19542LT MODÈLE DE NUMÉRO - - TRACTEUR