Yard-Man 31AH763G401 Snow Blower Parts Lookup List Manual - Model H763G401

Model H763G401  
6
8
2
7
72  
5
8
7
70  
5
72  
3
7
5
7
80  
5
3
6
9
8
27  
71  
5
5
8
82  
5
6
5
27  
6
8
3
74  
6
3
5
9
6
7
6
9
27  
5
8
5
6
54  
6
8
4
8
1
6
6
7
6
31  
40  
7
7
7
45  
6
0
58  
6
7
9
6
6
2
1
1
7
5
6
1
9
2
9
1
5
51  
1
3
4
6
1
3
3
7
4
7
5
8
2
5
1
4
2
4
17  
2
0
2
2
1
0
1
4
2
1
3
1
1
1
8
1
6
5
0
9
1
2
40  
4
1
4
1
1
1
15  
1
9
2
6
2
5
31  
2
6
4
9
4
8
1
4
9
4
3
9
7
3
5
2
3
3
9
3
35  
1
8
4
8
26  
2
4
2
9
60  
Model H763G401  
Ref.  
Ref.  
No.  
Part No.  
No.  
Part Description  
Shift Arm Assembly  
Part No.  
Part Description  
Control Cable  
1.  
684-0008A  
710-0458  
710-0449  
710-0788  
710-0837  
710-1880  
711-0677  
712-0429  
712-3068  
714-0104  
720-0284  
725-1757  
736-0242  
736-0275  
736-0451  
747-0620A  
747-0621  
749-0951  
749-0952A  
749-0953A  
750-0963  
784-5647  
629-0937  
710-0262  
710-0451  
710-0599  
712-3010  
710-0805  
710-0896  
712-3027  
725-0157  
731-0851A  
731-1300B  
731-1313C  
731-1320  
736-0159  
736-0506  
746-0896  
47.  
48.  
49.  
50.  
51.  
52.  
53.  
54.  
55.  
56.  
57.  
58.  
59.  
60.  
61.  
62.  
63.  
64.  
65.  
66.  
67.  
68.  
69.  
70.  
71.  
72.  
73.  
74.  
75.  
76.  
77.  
78.  
79.  
80.  
81.  
82.  
83.  
746-0901  
741-0475  
736-0159  
784-5594  
784-5604  
629-0936A  
684-0036A  
684-0037B  
710-1003  
712-0271  
712-0693  
716-0398  
720-0232  
725-1672  
725-1755  
725-1756  
725-1759  
726-0152  
731-2564  
736-0226  
747-1136  
714-0507  
747-0877  
784-5680  
784-5679  
748-0362  
748-0363  
732-0145  
710-0459A  
784-5619A  
712-0116  
732-0193  
736-0105  
784-5682  
784-5681  
711-0653  
684-0102  
2
.
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 1.75”  
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 2.25”  
TT Screw 1/4-20 x 1”  
C-Sunk Screw #10-16x 0.625”  
Hex Screw 5/16-18 x .75”  
Ferrule  
Plastic Bushing  
3.  
5/16 Washer  
4.  
Cable Bracket  
5.  
Handle: Chute Tilt  
Harness Assembly: Upper  
Handle Assembly RH  
Handle Assembly LH  
Special Hex Screw  
Hex Sems Nut: 1/4-20  
Hex Nut  
7.  
8.  
9.  
Hex Lock Nut 5/16-18  
Hex Nut 5/16-18  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
0.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
4.  
5.  
6.  
7.  
8.  
9.  
0.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
4.  
5.  
6.  
7.  
8.  
9.  
1.  
5.  
7.  
8.  
9.  
0.  
1.  
3.  
5.  
6.  
Cotter Pin  
Handle Knob  
Heated Grip  
Lock Ring: Toggle Switch  
Shift Knob  
Belleville Washer  
Flat Washer  
Lamp Housing  
Saddle Washer  
Toggle Switch: Double Throw  
Toggle Switch: Single Switch  
Halogen Lamp: 50W, 12V  
Mounting Clamp  
Shift Rod: Upper  
Shift Rod: Lower  
Lower Handle  
Upper Handle: L Style RH  
Upper Handle: L Style LH  
Connector: Shift Rod  
Chute Crank Bracket  
Electric Harness: Lower  
Carriage Bolt: 5/16-18 x 1.5”  
Carriage Bolt: 5.16-18 x .750”  
TT Screw: 1/4-20 x 0.5”  
Hex Nut 5/16-18  
Handle Panel  
Flat Washer  
Headlight Retainer  
Cotter Pin: 3/32 x .75  
Cam Rod  
RH Handle Support Bracket  
LH Handle Support Bracket  
Cam Handle Lock  
Handle Lock Pawl  
Compression Spring: .36 x 1.0  
Hex Cap Screw: 3/8-24 x 1.5  
Shift Handle  
Hex Screw: 5/16-18 x 1.5”  
Hex Screw AB:1/4-14 x 0.625”  
Hex Flange Lock Nut  
Cable Tie  
Jam Nut, 3/8-24  
Chute Flange Keeper  
Lower Chute  
Comp. Spring: .39 x .6 x .88  
Bell Washer  
Cable Guide: Chute Tilt  
Upper Chute  
RH Handle Support Bracket  
LH Handle Support Bracket  
Clevis Pin  
5/16 Washer  
Special Washer  
Handle Panel  
Control Cable  
61