Yard Machines 31AS6FCE700 31A-6BCD700 Snow Blower Parts Lookup List Manual 769-01274B 769-01274C

SECTION 9: PARTS LIST  
1
2
1
2
9
1
8
2
4
4
1
2
2
0
13  
8
17  
1
1
16  
3
9
19  
2
2
9
40  
6
2
3
7
2
6
2
23  
10  
2
8
8
1
4
8
2
0
4
3
2
1
5
4
44  
5
3
6
3
8
32  
31  
30  
35  
2
5
4
1
5
7
4
3
46  
3
3
3
2
7
3
4
9
2
2
Styles C & D  
REF.  
NO.  
1
PART  
NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
Handle Ass’y, Engagement RH Black  
Handle Ass’y, Engagement, LH Black  
Screw, Self-tapping, 5/16-12, 0.750  
Screw, Machine, #10-24, 1.375  
Screw, #8-18 x .375  
Nut, Hex Lock, #10-24, Gr2, Nylon  
Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18, Grf, Nylon  
Nut, Flange Lock, 1/4-20, Grf, Nylon  
Pin, Cotter, .072 x 1.13  
Grip, 1.0 ID x 5.0  
684-04106A  
684-04105A  
710-0726  
710-1233  
710-04164  
712-0161  
712-04063  
712-04064  
714-0104  
720-0274  
710-04354  
711-04287  
631-04134  
631-04133  
732-04219  
731-04896  
735-0199A  
731-04894  
747-1136  
738-04122  
746-0778  
725-1658  
725-1672  
725-04220  
747-04263  
790-00100  
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10  
11  
12  
13  
14  
15  
16  
17  
18  
19  
20  
21  
22  
23  
24  
25  
26  
Screw, 1/4-20, .375  
Rod, Pivot  
Handle, Clutch Lock, RH  
Handle, Clutch Lock, LH  
Spring, Control Lever Lock  
Cam, Lock  
Bumper, Rubber, .62 OD x .22  
Plate, Lock  
Retainer, Lens  
Screw, Shoulder, .437 x 1.345, 1/4-20  
Z Fitting, Cable  
Lamp, Halogen, 12V, 27W  
Lens Assembly, Lamp  
Harness, Headlight  
Eye Bolt, Chute Crank  
Panel, Handle, C-Style  
7
90-00101  
Panel, Handle (w/ Cutout), D-Style  
Crank Assembly, Chute  
Screw, Carriage, 5/16-18, 2.25, Gr5  
Shoulder Nut, Hex, 1/4-20  
Knob Assembly, Wing Nut, 5/16-18  
Crank Knob, 1.0 Diameter x 3.2, Black  
Cap, Push, 3/8 Rod  
Grommet, .44 ID x .94 OD x .50  
Washer, Flat, .375 x .738 x .063  
Washer, Saddle, 320 x .93 x .060  
Handle, Lower, Snow  
Handle, Upper, RH  
Handle, Upper, LH  
Screw, Hex, 1/4-20 x 1.5  
Spring, Torsion, .8156 x .3038  
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.0  
27  
28  
29  
30  
31  
32  
33  
34  
35  
36  
37  
38  
684-04104  
710-0449  
712-04081A  
720-0284  
720-0201A  
726-0100  
735-0234  
736-0185  
736-0451  
749-04138  
749-04141  
749-04142  
710-0606  
732-04238  
710-0376  
720-0223  
747-04243  
790-00099  
732-04205  
790-00156  
39  
40  
41  
42  
43  
44  
45  
46  
Grip  
Lever, Shift  
Panel, Speed Selector (5 FW, 2 RV)  
Spring, Shift Lever  
Bracket, Shift Spacer  
NOTE: Snow thrower features and components vary by model. NOT all parts listed above and pictured on the previous page  
are standard equipment.  
2
3
Styles C & D  
3
8
8
4
4
1
6
3
7
2
1
63  
3
6
4
0
16  
9
2
3
1
3
64  
18  
4
2
4
3
61  
5
4
1
1
5
26  
8
7
24  
14  
9
23  
2
1
7
1
1
2
4
2
8
4
6
28  
3
5
44  
8
45  
7
2
8
5
3
52  
59  
5
6
6
2
5
4
57  
48  
5
8
5
5
4
7
6
0
51  
25  
4
9
46  
5
0
3
2
3
0*  
2
7
3
3
3
1
34  
2
7
2
9
3
3
2
4
Styles C & D  
REF.  
NO.  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
PART  
NO.  
REF.  
NO.  
33 741-0493A  
34 790-00087  
35 790-00117  
790-00120  
PART  
NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
Clean Out Tool  
DESCRIPTION  
Bushing, Flange, .800 ID x .910 OD  
Housing, Bearing, 1” Hex  
Plate, Shave, 2.25 x 21.66  
Plate, Shave, 2.25 x 23.66  
Plate, Shave, 2.25 x 25.66  
Plate, Shave, 2.25 x 27.66  
Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18, 1.0  
Knob Assembly  
731-2643  
684-04057  
710-0347  
710-0451  
710-0703  
710-0726  
712-04063  
712-04064  
712-04065  
714-0149B  
725-0157  
726-04012  
731-04705  
732-0611  
736-0174  
731-2635  
738-0143  
738-0281  
738-04124  
741-0245  
741-0309  
756-0981A  
790-00075  
790-00080  
618-04170  
Impeller Assembly, 12” Diameter  
Hex Screw, 3/8-16, 1.75, Gr5, Std  
Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18, .750 Gr1  
Screw, Carriage, 1/4-20, .75, Gr5  
Screw, Self-tapping, 5/16-12, 0.750  
Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18, Grf, Nylon  
Nut, Flange Lock, 1/4-20, Grf, Nylon  
Nut, Flange Lock, 3/8-16, Grf, Nylon  
Internal Cotter Pin  
790-00121  
790-00118  
36 710-04071  
37 720-04032  
38 731-04426A Chute, Upper, w/ Domestic Label  
8
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
39 731-04869  
40 731-04912  
41 736-0159  
42 741-0475  
43 784-5647  
44 784-5580  
45 719-0319  
46 719-0320  
47 721-0179  
48 741-0662  
49 710-0642  
50 711-04286  
711-04285  
Chute, Keeper Flange  
Chute, Lower, 5.0 Diameter  
Washer.349 ID x .879 OD x .063  
Bushing, Plastic, .380  
Bracket, Chute Crank  
Shoe, Slide  
Housing, Auger, RH Reduced  
Housing, Auger, LH Reduced  
Seal, Oil, .750 ID  
Bearing, Flange, .75 ID x 1.00 OD x .59  
Screw, Self-tapping, 1/4-20, 0.750  
Axle, Auger, 22"  
Axle, Auger, 24"  
Axle, Auger, 26"  
Axle, Auger, 28"  
Key, Hi-pro 3/16 x 5/8  
Pin, Dowel, .25 OD x 1.2  
Shaft, Worm .75 OD  
Gear, Worm 20T  
Collar, Thrust  
Plug, 1/4 x .437  
Cable, Tie, 3/16 x .05 x 7.4  
Nut, Push-on, .25 Diameter  
Chute, Adapter 5” Diameter  
Spring, Extension, .38 OD x 3.6  
Washer, Wave, .625 x.885 x.015  
Mount, Clean Out Tool  
Screw, Shoulder, .498 x .340, 3/8-16  
Screw, Shoulder, .625 x .170, 3/8-16  
Pin, Shear, .25 x 1.50, Gr2  
Bearing, Hex Flange x .75 ID  
Bearing, Ball, .75 ID x 1.85 OD  
Idler Pulley, Flat 2.75 OD  
Housing, Bearing, 1.85 ID  
711-04284  
711-04283  
Bracket, Auger Idler w/ Brake  
Gearbox Assembly, Auger, 22”  
Gearbox Assembly, Auger, 24”  
Gearbox Assembly, Auger, 26”  
Gearbox Assembly, Auger, 28”  
Housing Assembly, Auger 22”  
Housing Assembly, Auger 24”  
Housing Assembly, Auger 26”  
Housing Assembly, Auger 28”  
Spiral Assembly, LH  
Spiral Assembly, RH  
Bow-Tie Cotter Pin  
Spacer, 1.25 OD x .75 ID x 1.00  
Washer, Flat, .76 x 1.49 x .06  
Shear Pin, .25 x 1.50, Gr2  
51 714-0161  
52 715-04021  
53 717-04126  
54 717-0528A  
55 718-04071  
56 721-0325  
57 721-0327  
58 736-0351  
59 736-3084  
60 741-0663  
61 746-0897  
62 741-0661A  
63 629-0071  
64 710-0726  
6
6
6
18-04171  
18-04172  
18-04173  
2
6
684-04067  
6
6
6
84-04069  
84-04071  
84-04073  
684-04107  
684-04108  
714-04040  
731-04870*  
736-0188  
Seal, Oil, .75 x 1 x .131  
Washer, Flat, .760 ID x 1.5 OD  
Washer, Flat, .51 x 1.12  
Bearing, Flange, .75 ID x 1.00 OD x .925  
Auger Clutch Cable, 44.75”  
Bearing, Flange, .75 ID x 1.00 OD x .975  
Cord, Extension  
2
2
2
3
3
3
7
8
9
0
1
2
738-04124  
Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18, 1.0 Gr1  
*
*
*
*
None found between spirals on models with 22-inch auger housing.  
One found between spirals on models with 24-inch auger housing.  
Two found between spirals on models with 26-inch auger housing.  
Three found between spirals on models with 28-inch auger housing.  
NOTE: Snow thrower features and components vary by model. NOT all parts listed above and pictured on the previous page  
are standard equipment.  
2
5
Styles C & D  
5
8
5
5
4
1
17  
0
5
7
9
58  
53  
4
6
57  
7
4
7
52  
49  
40  
59  
44  
5
4
6
4
5
51  
43  
8
4
5
9
3
9
7
20  
24  
30  
2
1
2
4
6
1
3
29  
1
6
18  
1
12  
2
7
1
5
14  
3
4
28  
2
3
5
24  
36  
14  
9
4
3
1
0
22  
26  
3
3
1
9
32  
2
1
3
1
5
4
2
8
20  
7
9
31  
9
3
7
2
8
25  
3
8
4
9
6
3
6
62  
1
6
5
6
4
6
0
2
6
Styles C & D  
REF.  
NO.  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
PART  
NO.  
REF.  
NO.  
PART  
NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
Gear Assembly, 16/44T  
Gear Assembly, 16/44T  
Disc Assembly, Friction Wheel, .375  
Wheel Assembly, Friction, 4.9 OD  
Support Bracket Ass’y, Friction Wheel  
Shift Assembly, Rod  
Screw, 5/16-24 x .750, Gr5  
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.000  
DESCRIPTION  
Spacer, .508 ID x .75 OD x .68  
Roller, Cable  
Guide Bracket, Auger Cable  
Frame  
617-04026  
617-04025  
656-0012A  
684-04066  
684-04045  
684-04139  
710-0627  
710-0788  
710-1652  
33 748-0190  
34 756-0625  
35 784-5687A  
36 790-00072  
37 790-00096  
38 790-00054  
39 790-00055  
40 710-0191  
41 710-0597  
42 710-0654A  
43 710-1245B  
44 712-04064  
45 731-04792  
46 732-0710  
47 736-0247  
48 736-0505  
49 741-0919  
50 748-0234  
51 748-04053  
52 750-04230  
53 750-04303  
54 754-04050  
55 754-0456  
56 756-04109  
57 756-04113  
58 756-04114  
59 790-00062  
60 790-00010  
61 790-00011  
62 710-0896  
63 618-04169  
64 718-04070  
65 735-0243B  
Guide Bracket, Front, Auger Cable  
Cover, Frame  
Roller Bracket, Drive Cable  
Screw, 3/8-24 x 1.25, Gr8  
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.00, Gr5  
Screw, Sems, 3/8-16 x 1.00  
Screw, 5/16-24 x .875, Gr8  
Nut, Flange Lock, Nylon, 1/4-20, GrF  
Cover, Belt  
Spring, Extension, .38 OD x 2.68  
Washer, Flat, .406 x 1.25 x.157  
Washer, Flat, .34 x 1.50 x .150  
Bearing, Ball, 20 x 47 x 14  
Shoulder Spacer  
Pulley, Adapter, .75 Dia.  
Spacer, .777 OD x .260 ID x.550  
Spacer, .875 ID x 1.185 OD  
V-Belt, 1/2”  
V-Belt, 3/8”  
Pulley, Auger, 8.1 x .50  
8
9
Screw, 1/4-20 x .625  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
711-04246A Hex Shaft, Drive, .75  
712-0711  
714-0161  
716-0231  
716-0136  
717-04129A Pinion, 16T  
717-04137A Gear, 44T  
790-00082  
726-0221  
732-0264  
736-0242  
736-04161  
736-0300  
736-0105  
736-0287  
See Chart  
731-04873  
Nut, Jam, 3/8-24, Gr2  
Key, Hi-pro 3/16 x 5/8  
Ring, E Type, .750  
Ring, E-Type, .875  
Idler, Bracket, Drive  
Nut, Speed, .500  
Extension Spring  
Washer, Bell, .340 x .872 x .060  
Washer, Flat, .75 x 1.00 x .060  
Washer, Flat, .406 x .875 x .059  
Washer, Bell, .375 x .870 x .063  
Washer, Flat, .793 x 1.24 x .060  
Wheel Assembly, Complete  
Spacer, 1.25 OD x .75 ID x 3.00  
Spacer, 1.25 OD x .75 ID x 1.50  
Pulley, Half, 2.600 OD  
Pulley, Half, 2.2 OD  
7
31-04877*  
738-04095A Axle, .75 x 22  
Washer, Bearing, 2.12 OD x .255 ID  
Plate, Friction, 12 Pt 4.60 Dia  
Plate, Friction, Extrs, 12 Pt 4.60 Dia  
Screw, Self-tapping, 1/4-14 x 0.625  
Bearing Assembly, Friction Wheel  
Hub, Friction Wheel  
2
2
2
3
3
3
7
8
9
0
1
2
738-0924  
741-0563  
741-0245  
746-0897  
746-04086  
Screw, 1/4-28 x .375  
Bearing, Ball, 17 x 40 x 12  
Bearing, Hex Flange x .75 ID  
Cable, Auger, 44.75  
Cable, Drive, 41.75  
Friction Wheel Rubber, 4.875 OD  
*
Found on models with a 22-inch auger housing only.  
Wheel Assembly  
Complete  
Wheel Size  
Rim Only  
Tire Only  
Air Valve  
634-04144  
634-04143  
634-04142  
634-04141  
13 x 4  
13 x 5  
15 x 5  
16 x 4.8  
634-04151  
634-04151  
634-04151  
634-04140  
734-1732  
734-1527  
734-1859  
734-1530  
734-0255  
734-0255  
734-0255  
734-0255  
NOTE: Snow thrower features and components vary by model. NOT all parts listed above and pictured on the previous page  
are standard equipment.  
2
7
Powered By Blogger
Privacy Policy            |            Contact            |            Affiliate Marketing Disclosure and Terms            |            About


© 2009 - 2022 Barrett Small Engine
All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and terms are the property of their respective owners.
All use of third party trade names or part numbers are for identification purposes only and Barrett Small Engine makes no claim of representation.