Yard Machines 31AS6BCE752 Snow Blower Parts Lookup List Manual

Styles C & D  
ꢇꢈ  
ꢇꢃ  
ꢇꢆ  
ꢇꢅ  
ꢅꢅ  
ꢅꢈ  
ꢇꢂ  
ꢇꢉ  
ꢂꢃ  
ꢂꢅ  
ꢈꢃ  
ꢈꢉ  
ꢈꢅ  
ꢅꢇ ꢅꢁ  
ꢂꢀ  
ꢂꢄ  
ꢈꢀ  
ꢈꢆ  
ꢅꢆ  
ꢈꢄ  
ꢅꢂ  
ꢈꢈ  
ꢈꢁ  
ꢈꢂ  
ꢂꢂ  
ꢇꢄ  
ꢂꢁ  
ꢂꢉ  
ꢂꢂ  
ꢈꢇ  
ꢂꢂ  
ꢇꢁ  
ꢂꢁ  
ꢇꢀ  
ꢂꢈ  
ꢂꢂ  
ꢂꢇ  
ꢇꢇ  
ꢁꢀ  
ꢀ0  
1
.
731-2635  
Snow Removal Tool Mount  
29. 684-04107 Spiral Assembly, LH  
30. 684-04108 Spiral Assembly, RH  
31. 731-04870* Spacer, 1.25 OD x .75 ID x 1.00  
2.  
3.  
4.  
5.  
6.  
684-04057 Impeller Assembly, 12” Dia.  
710-0347  
710-0451  
Hex Screw, 3/8-16, 1.75, Gr5  
Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18, .750 Gr1  
32. 736-0188  
Washer, Flat, .76 x 1.49 x .06  
710-0604A Screw, 5/16-18, 0.625  
33. 741-0493A Bushing, Flange, .80 ID x .91 OD  
34. 790-00087A Housing, 1” Hex Bearing  
710-0703  
Screw, Carriage, 1/4-20, .750, Gr5  
7
8
9
.
712-04063 Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18, Nylon  
712-04064 Nut, Flange Lock, 1/4-20, Nylon  
712-04065 Nut, Flange Lock, 3/8-16, Nylon  
35. 790-00117  
Shave Plate, 2.25 x 21.66  
.
.
790-00120 Shave Plate, 2.25 x 23.66  
790-00121 Shave Plate, 2.25 x 25.66  
1
0. 714-04040 Cotter Pin, Bow-tie  
1. 725-0157 Cable, Tie, 3/16 x .05 x 7.4  
2. 726-04012 Nut, Push-on, .25 Dia  
790-00118  
36. 784-5580  
37. 719-0319  
38. 719-0320  
39. 721-0179  
40. 741-0662  
41. 710-0642  
42. 711-04286  
711-04285  
Shave Plate, 2.25 x 27.66  
Slide Shoe  
1
1
Housing, Auger, RH Reduced  
Housing, Auger, LH Reduced  
Seal, Oil, .750 ID  
1
3. 731-04705  
4. 732-0611  
5. 736-0174  
6. 736-0242  
7. 736-0463  
8. 731-2643  
9. 738-0143  
0. 738-0281  
Chute, Adapter 5” Dia  
1
Spring, Extension, .38 OD x 3.6  
Washer, Wave, .625 x .885 x .015  
Washer, Bell, .340 x .872 x .060  
Washer, Flat, .25 x .630 x .0515  
Snow Removal Tool  
1
Bearing, Flange, .75 x 1.0 x .59  
Screw, Self-tapping, 1/4-20, 0.750  
Axle, Auger, 22”  
1
1
1
Axle, Auger, 24”  
1
2
2
2
2
Screw, Shoulder, .498 x .34, 3/8-16  
Screw, Shoulder, .625 x .17, 3/8-16  
711-04284  
Axle, Auger, 26”  
711-04283  
Axle, Auger, 28”  
1. 738-04124A Shear Pin, .25 x 1.50  
43. 714-0161  
Key, Hi-pro 3/16 x 5/8  
2. 741-0245  
3. 741-0309  
Bearing, Hex Flange x .75 ID  
Bearing, Ball, .75 ID x 1.85 OD  
44. 715-04021 Pin, Dowel, .25 OD x 1.2  
45. 717-04126 Shaft, Worm .75 OD  
46. 717-0528A Gear, Worm 20T  
24. 756-0981A Flat Pulley, Idler, 2.75 OD  
2
2
2
5. 790-00075 Housing, Bearing, 1.85 ID  
47. 718-04071  
48. 721-0325  
49. 721-0327  
50. 736-0351  
51. 736-3084  
52. 741-0663  
53. 741-0661A  
Collar, Thrust  
6. 790-00080 Bracket, Auger Idler w/ Brake  
Plug, 1/4 x .437  
7. 618-04170  
Gearbox Assembly, Auger, 22”  
Gearbox Assembly, Auger, 24”  
Gearbox Assembly, Auger, 26”  
Gearbox Assembly, Auger, 28”  
Seal, Oil, .75 x 1 x .131  
Washer, Flat, .760 ID x 1.5 OD  
Washer, Flat, .51 x 1.12  
Bearing, Flange, .75 x 1.0 x .925  
Bearing, Flange, .75 x 1.00 x .975  
618-04171  
618-04172  
618-04173  
28. 684-04067 Housing Assembly, Auger 22”  
6
6
6
84-04069 Housing Assembly, Auger 24”  
84-04071 Housing Assembly, Auger 26”  
84-04073 Housing Assembly, Auger 28”  
54. 746-04230 Clutch Cable, Auger, 47.23”  
55. 629-0071 Extention Cord, 110V  
*
*
*
*
None found between spirals on models with 22-inch auger housing.  
One found between spirals on models with 24-inch auger housing.  
Two found between spirals on models with 26-inch auger housing.  
Three found between spirals on models with 28-inch auger housing.  
NOTE: Snow thrower features and components vary by model. NOT all parts listed above and pictured  
on the previous page are standard equipment.  
ꢀ1  
Styles C & D  
ꢄꢇ  
ꢉꢉ  
ꢄꢅ  
ꢄꢃ  
ꢄꢂ  
ꢄꢅ  
ꢂꢀ  
ꢂꢂ  
ꢇꢄ  
ꢂꢁ  
ꢄꢆ  
ꢄꢃ  
ꢄꢃ  
ꢇꢅ  
ꢇꢂ  
ꢄꢄ  
ꢇꢁ  
ꢇꢃ  
ꢄꢈ  
ꢇꢈ  
ꢇꢁ  
ꢄꢀ  
ꢂꢃ  
ꢂꢇ  
ꢂꢄ  
ꢄꢉ  
ꢄꢁ  
ꢇꢀ  
ꢇꢇ  
ꢇꢆ  
ꢀꢀ  
1.  
631-04133  
Handle Ass’y, Lock LH  
23. 714-0104  
Pin, Cotter, .072 x 1.13  
2
3
4
5
6
.
.
.
.
.
631-04134A Handle Ass’y, Lock, RH  
24. 720-0201A Crank Knob, 1.0 Dia. x 3.2, Black  
25. 720-04072 Knob Assembly, Black, 5/16-18  
684-04106B Handle Ass’y, Engagement LH  
684-04105A Handle Ass’y, Engagement, RH  
26. 726-0100  
27. 735-0234  
28. 736-0185  
29. 736-0451  
30. 747-04263  
31. 749-04138  
32. 749-04141  
33. 749-04142  
Cap, Push, 3/8 Rod  
710-0376  
Screw, Self-tapping, 5/16-18, .625  
Grommet, .44 ID x .94 OD x .50  
Washer, Flat, .375 x .738 x .063  
Washer, Saddle, 320 x .93 x .060  
Eye Bolt, Chute Crank  
Handle, Lower  
710-0604A Screw, Self-tapping, 5/16-18, 1.0  
7
8
9
.
710-0606  
710-1233  
Screw, Self-tapping, 1/4-20, 1.50  
Screw, Machine, #10-24, 1.375  
.
.
712-04063 Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18, Nylon  
10. 712-04064 Nut, Flange Lock, 1/4-20, Nylon  
Handle, Upper, RH  
1
1. 720-0223  
2. 720-0274  
Grip, 0.5 ID x 3.45  
Grip, 1.0 ID x 5.0  
Handle, Upper, LH  
1
34. 731-04912A Chute, Lower, 5.0 Diameter  
35. 710-0276 Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18, 1.0  
36. 710-04071 Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18, 1.0  
37. 710-0451 Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18, .750  
1
3. 732-04205 Spring Lever, Shift  
4. 735-0199A Bumper, Rubber, .62 OD x .22  
5. 736-3015 Washer, Flat, .469 x .875 x .105  
6. 738-04122 Screw, Shoulder, 1/4-20, .437  
7. 747-04243 Lever, Shift  
8. 790-00100 Panel, Handle, (no cutout) C-Style  
90-00101 Panel, Handle, (w/ cutout) D-Style  
9. 790-00187A Panel, Speed Select (5 FW, 2 RV)  
0. 684-04104 Crank Assembly, Chute  
1
1
1
38. 731-04426A Chute, Upper, w/ Label  
39. 725-04220 Wire Harness, Lamp  
1
1
40. 741-0475  
41. 784-5647  
Bushing, Plastic, .380  
Bracket, Chute Crank  
7
1
42. 731-04869 Chute, Flange Keeper  
2
2
2
43. 747-1136  
44. 725-1658  
45. 725-1672  
Retainer, Lens  
1. 710-0449  
2. 710-1260A  
Screw, Carriage, 5/16-18, 2.25  
Screw, 5/16-18, 0.75, Gr5  
Lamp, Halogen, 12V, 27W  
Lens Assembly, Lamp  
NOTE: A lamp cannot be added to a unit that did come come factory-equipped with a lamp.  
NOTE: Snow thrower features and components vary by model. NOT all parts listed above and pictured  
on the previous page are standard equipment.  
ꢀ3  
Styles C & D  
ꢅꢃ  
ꢅꢈ  
ꢁ ꢃꢇ  
ꢅꢄ  
ꢃꢄ  
"
ꢃꢁ  
ꢅꢀ  
ꢅꢂ  
ꢃꢂ  
ꢃꢂ  
ꢅꢆ  
ꢅꢉ  
ꢅꢇ  
ꢄꢄ  
"
ꢅꢅ  
ꢀꢁ  
ꢄꢇ  
ꢅꢁ  
ꢄꢁ  
ꢄꢈ  
ꢄꢅ ꢁꢂ  
ꢄꢃ  
ꢇꢃ  
ꢇꢂ  
ꢄꢂ  
ꢇꢄ  
ꢁꢂ  
ꢇꢇ  
!
ꢄꢅ  
ꢇꢀ  
ꢄꢁ  
ꢄꢀ  
ꢇꢆ  
ꢄꢆ  
ꢄꢃ ꢇꢁ  
ꢇꢅ  
!
ꢇꢉ  
ꢇꢈ  
ꢄꢅ  
ꢄꢉ  
ꢀ4  
1
.
656-04025A Disc Assembly, Friction Wheel  
684-04153 Friction Wheel Assembly, 5.5 OD  
684-04154 Support Bracket, Friction Wheel  
684-04156 Shift Assembly, Rod  
33. 790-00206A Guide Bracket, Auger Cable  
34. 790-00207A Guide Bracket, Drive Cable  
35. 790-00226 Cover, Frame  
2.  
3.  
4.  
5.  
6.  
36. See Chart  
Wheel Assembly  
710-0627  
710-0788  
710-0896  
Hex Screw, 5/16-24, .750, Gr5  
Screw, 1/4-20, 1.000  
37. 731-04873 Spacer, 1.25 x .75 x 3.0  
731-04877* Spacer, 1.25 x .75 x 1.50  
38. 738-04168 Axle, .75 x 22”  
7
8
9
.
Screw, 1/4-14 x .625  
.
.
712-04065 Nut, Flange Lock, 3/8-16, Nylon  
39. 741-0919  
40. 710-0106  
41. 710-0191  
Ball Bearing  
712-0413  
Nut, Jam Lock, 5/8-18, Gr5, Nylon  
Key, Hi Pro, 3/16 x 3/4 Dia.  
E-ring, .500 Dia.  
Hex Screw, 1/4-20, 1.25, Gr5  
Hex Screw, 3/8-24, 1.25, Gr8  
1
0. 714-0126  
1. 716-0104  
2. 716-0136  
3. 716-0231  
4. 717-04209  
5. 717-04230  
6. 726-0221  
7. 732-0264  
8. 736-0242  
9. 736-0287  
0. 736-04161  
1
42. 710-04520 Hex Screw, 5/16-24, 1.25, Gr5  
43. 710-0654A Screw, Sems, 3/8-16, 1.00  
1
E-ring, Retaining, .875 Dia.  
E-ring, .750 Dia.  
1
44. 710-1245B  
Hex Screw, 5/16-24, .875, Gr8  
1
Hex Shaft, .8125, 7-Tooth  
Gear, 80-Tooth  
45. 712-04064 Nut, Flange Lock, 1/4-20, Nylon  
46. 726-04012 Nut, Push-on, .25 Dia.  
47. 731-04792A Cover, Belt  
1
1
Speed Nut, .500  
1
Extension Spring  
48. 732-04308 Spring, Torsion, .850 ID x .354  
1
Washer, Bell, .340 x .872 x .060  
Washer, Flat, .793 x 1.24 x .060  
Washer, Flat, .75 x 1.00 x .060  
49. 736-0247  
50. 736-0119  
51. 736-0505  
Washer, Flat, .406 x 1.25 x .157  
Washer, Lock .3125  
1
2
2
2
2
Washer, Flat, .34 x 1.50 x .150  
1. 738-04164A Pin, Friction Disc  
52. 748-04053 Pulley, Adapter, .75 Dia.  
2. 741-04098  
Ball Bearing, 30 x 55 x 13  
53. 748-04112  
Spacer, Shoulder, .317 x .50 x .102  
3. 738-04184A Screw, Shoulder, .37 x .105, 1/4-20  
54. 750-04303 Spacer, .875 ID x 1.185 OD  
55. 750-04477 Spacer, .340 x .750 x .360  
56. 754-04050 Belt, Auger Drive  
57. 754-04088 Belt, Wheel Drive  
58. 756-04109 Pulley, Auger Drive, 8.1 x .5  
24. 738-0924A Screw, 1/4-28, .375  
2
2
2
2
2
3
5. 741-0245  
Bearing, Hex Flange x .75 ID  
Bearing, Ball, 17 x 40 x 12  
6. 741-0563  
7. 746-04229 Clutch Cable, Wheel, 44.95”  
8. 735-04054 Rubber, Friction Wheel, 5.5 OD  
59. 756-04113  
60. 756-04179  
Pulley, Half, V x 2.600 OD  
Pulley, Half, 1/4-V x 1.5 OD  
9. 748-0190  
0. 756-0625  
Spacer, .508 ID x .75 OD x .68  
Roller, Cable  
61. 790-00208 Idler Bracket, Wheel Drive  
62. 790-00230 Sleeve, Bearing Idler  
31. 790-00096 Front Guide Bracket, Auger Cable  
3
2. 790-00180 Frame  
63. 750-04571 Spacer, Shoulder, .26 x .79 x .538  
*
Found on models with 22-inch auger housing only.  
Wheel Assembly  
Wheel Size  
13 x 4  
Rim Only  
634-04151  
Tire Only  
734-1732  
Valve Only  
734-0255  
6
6
6
34-04144  
34-04143  
34-04142  
13 x 5  
15 x 5  
634-04151  
634-04151  
734-1527  
734-1859  
734-0255  
734-0255  
NOTE: Snow thrower features and components vary by model. NOT all parts listed above and pictured  
on the previous page are standard equipment.  
ꢀꢁ  
Powered By Blogger
Privacy Policy            |            Contact            |            Affiliate Marketing Disclosure and Terms            |            About


© 2009 - 2022 Barrett Small Engine
All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and terms are the property of their respective owners.
All use of third party trade names or part numbers are for identification purposes only and Barrett Small Engine makes no claim of representation.