Yard-Machines 31AS231-729 Snow Blower Parts Lookup List Manual

Model Series 200 - Chute & Handle  
3
2
1
9
17  
3
3
1
7
15  
21  
20  
6
5
4
7
3
4
3
2
13  
1
35  
3
0
1
7
0
1
4
2
2
9
9
5
22  
3
1
4
2
4
1
8
1
1
16  
27  
9
25  
2
25  
26  
27  
2
8
Model Series 200 - Chute & Handle  
Ref  
No.  
Part Number  
Description  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
684-04127  
710-04071  
710-0451  
712-04063  
720-0284  
731-04388A  
731-04426A  
736-0119  
Chute Assembly  
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 1.0”  
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 0.750”  
Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18  
Wing Knob, 5/16-18  
Chute Handle  
Upper Chute  
Lock Washer, 5/16  
710-04532  
732-04111  
725-0157  
Carriage Screw, 5/16-18 x 2.0 Gr. 5  
Chute Adjustment Spring  
Cable Tie  
10  
11  
12  
710-0805  
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.50  
7
10-3025†  
747-04165  
47-04159A  
749-1092A  
49-04106  
684-04043  
Screw, 5/16-18 x .625  
13  
Bail, Standard  
7
Bail, Gull Wing  
14  
Upper Handle, Standard  
Upper Handle, Gull Wing  
Shroud Assembly 2 Cyc. 3.5hp.  
Shroud Assembly 2 Cyc. 4.5hp.  
Shroud Assembly 2 Cyc. 5.5hp.  
Screw, 1/4-15 x .50  
7
15  
6
6
84-04044  
84-04161  
16  
710-04187  
710-04669  
710-1882  
712-0252  
725-2018  
736-0225  
731-04886  
750-0589  
736-0362  
710-0134  
710-3008  
712-04064  
731-1033  
17  
Self-tapping Screw, #10-16 x .625”  
Hex Flange Screw 5/16-18 x 1.50  
Hex Nut 5/8-32 x .12 Special  
Key Switch-Electric Start  
Lock Washer Internal .625 x 1.058  
Chute, Adapter 5” Dia  
Spcr., .325 ID x .625 OD x .88 Lg.  
Flat Washer .330 x 1.25 x .06  
Screw, 1/4-20 x .62  
18  
19  
20  
21  
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
Truss Machine Screw, 5/16-18 x .75  
Hex Flange Lock Nut, 1/4-20  
Shave Plate,19.88  
736-0176  
746-04237  
749-04114  
725-0201  
731-1133C  
731-04127  
731-04353  
Flat Washer .265 x .938 x .120  
Control Cable  
31  
Lower Handle  
32  
33  
34  
35  
Ignition Key  
Spark Plug Cover  
Lower Chute 5” Dia  
Ring-Lower Chute  
NOTE: Snow thrower features/components vary by model. NOT all parts listed above and pictured on the previous page are standard  
equipment.  
Model Series 200 - Auger & Drive System  
1
5
7
1
4
4
1
1
1
3
1
8
3
4
5
6
4
6
1
2
23  
33  
30  
31  
4
1 47  
2
8
2
5
3
7
3
5
32  
4
4
22  
9
3
9
25  
3
4
3
6
5
42  
21  
38  
2
6
25  
1
7
10  
4
3
4
0
5
2
1
9
1
8
20  
1
6
29  
4
0
2
4
Model Series 200 - Auger & Drive System  
Ref  
No.  
Ref  
Part Number  
Description  
Part Number  
Description  
No.  
24  
25  
26  
27  
28  
29  
30  
31  
32  
33  
34  
35  
36  
37  
38  
39  
40  
41  
42  
43  
44  
45  
46  
47  
48  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
629-0236††  
710-0627  
Extension Cord  
710-0653  
Self-tapp Screw, 1/4-20 x .375  
Hex Screw, 1/4-14 x 0.625”  
Screw, 1/4-14 x .500  
Auger Assembly Housing 21”  
Hex Flange Lock Nut, 1/4-20  
Push Cap, 1/2”  
Hex Screw, 5/16-24 x .75  
Screw, #10-16 x .625  
Recoil Handle  
710-0896  
710-1003††  
7510009630*  
712-04063  
725-0157††  
726-0154  
710-1005  
684-04227  
712-04064  
726-0299  
Hex Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18  
Cable Tie  
Push Mount Cable Tie  
Clamp, Hose  
732-0357A  
736-0176  
Extension Spring  
Flat Washer .265 x .938 x .120  
Spacer, Auger, RH  
Lock Washer, 1/4  
726-0205  
750-0716A†  
736-0242  
Spcr., .630 x .880 x .747  
Bell Wash., .340 x .872 x .060  
Gas Tank Support Wire  
Choke Lever Knob  
750-04758  
736-0329  
10  
11  
747-04150  
7511825510  
751-0535  
741-04188A  
684-04168  
748-0234  
Ball Bearing  
12  
Idler Pulley  
13  
Hose, Fuel Line  
Shoulder Spacer .25  
Hex Lock Nut 1/4-28  
Bearing Cup  
14  
751-10023  
751-10487  
754-0367†  
Tank, Fuel  
712-0896  
15  
Cap, Fuel  
790-00249  
790-00238A  
790-00045A  
756-0625  
16  
V-Belt  
Idler Brkt. w/Brake  
Belt Cover  
754-0101A††  
V-Belt  
17  
756-0416B  
Pulley Half, .625 ID x 2.25 OD  
Pulley, V Type, 3/8 x 6.0 OD  
Pulley, V Type, 1/2 x 6.0 OD  
2-Cycle Mounting Bracket  
Wheel, 7 x 1.61 Dia. Tread  
Wheel, 7 x 1.5 Star Dia. Tread  
Auger Assembly Complete  
Hex Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.00 Gr. 5  
Hex Screw 1/4-20 x .75 Gr. 5  
Cable Roller  
18  
756-04243†  
735-04033  
735-04032  
750-04571  
7510009636*  
7512B1476  
738-0924A  
750-04757  
Rubber Paddle  
756-04232††  
Crescent Spiral  
19  
790-00225  
734-04070  
Shldr., Spcr., .260 x .785 x .538  
Recoil Handle, Mitten  
Primer  
20  
734-04063  
21  
684-04253  
710-0106  
710-0642  
Carriage Screw 1/4-28  
Spacer, Auger, LH  
2
2
2
3
Equipped with Non-Electric Start  
Units  
*
† Equipped with Electric Start Units  
If Equipped  
NOTE: For a proper working machine,  
use Factory Approved Parts. V-belts  
are designed to engage and disengage  
safely. A substitute (non OEM) V-belt  
can be dangerous by not disengaging  
completely.  
NOTE: Snow thrower features/components vary by model. NOT all parts listed above and pictured on the previous page are standard  
equipment.  
Powered By Blogger
Privacy Policy            |            Contact            |            Affiliate Marketing Disclosure and Terms            |            About


© 2009 - 2022 Barrett Small Engine
All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and terms are the property of their respective owners.
All use of third party trade names or part numbers are for identification purposes only and Barrett Small Engine makes no claim of representation.