Parts Lookup    Parts by Category

Yard Machines 31AE6FFF700 Snow Blower Parts Lookup List Manual 769-01275D

Styles E & F  
ꢇꢈ  
ꢇꢃ  
ꢇꢆ  
ꢇꢅ  
ꢅꢅ  
ꢅꢈ  
ꢇꢂ  
ꢇꢉ  
ꢂꢃ  
ꢂꢅ  
ꢈꢃ  
ꢈꢉ  
ꢈꢅ  
ꢅꢇ ꢅꢁ  
ꢂꢀ  
ꢂꢄ  
ꢈꢀ  
ꢈꢆ  
ꢅꢆ  
ꢈꢄ  
ꢅꢂ  
ꢈꢈ  
ꢈꢁ  
ꢈꢂ  
ꢂꢂ  
ꢇꢄ  
ꢂꢁ  
ꢂꢉ  
ꢂꢂ  
ꢈꢇ  
ꢂꢂ  
ꢇꢁ  
ꢂꢁ  
ꢇꢀ  
ꢂꢈ  
ꢂꢂ  
ꢂꢇ  
ꢇꢇ  
ꢁꢀ  
ꢀ0  
1
.
731-2635  
Snow Removal Tool Mount  
29. 684-04107 Spiral Assembly, LH  
30. 684-04108 Spiral Assembly, RH  
31. 731-04870* Spacer, 1.25 OD x .75 ID x 1.00  
2.  
3.  
4.  
5.  
6.  
684-04057 Impeller Assembly, 12” Dia.  
710-0347  
710-0451  
Hex Screw, 3/8-16, 1.75, Gr5  
Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18, .750 Gr1  
32. 736-0188  
Washer, Flat, .76 x 1.49 x .06  
710-0604A Screw, 5/16-18, 0.625  
33. 741-0493A Bushing, Flange, .80 ID x .91 OD  
34. 790-00087A Housing, 1” Hex Bearing  
710-0703  
Screw, Carriage, 1/4-20, .750, Gr5  
7
8
9
.
712-04063 Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18, Nylon  
712-04064 Nut, Flange Lock, 1/4-20, Nylon  
712-04065 Nut, Flange Lock, 3/8-16, Nylon  
35. 790-00117  
Shave Plate, 2.25 x 21.66  
.
.
790-00120 Shave Plate, 2.25 x 23.66  
790-00121 Shave Plate, 2.25 x 25.66  
1
0. 714-04040 Cotter Pin, Bow-tie  
1. 725-0157 Cable, Tie, 3/16 x .05 x 7.4  
2. 726-04012 Nut, Push-on, .25 Dia  
790-00118  
36. 784-5580  
37. 719-0319  
38. 719-0320  
39. 721-0179  
40. 741-0662  
41. 710-0642  
42. 711-04286  
711-04285  
Shave Plate, 2.25 x 27.66  
Slide Shoe  
1
1
Housing, Auger, RH Reduced  
Housing, Auger, LH Reduced  
Seal, Oil, .750 ID  
1
3. 731-04705  
4. 732-0611  
5. 736-0174  
6. 736-0242  
7. 736-0463  
8. 731-2643  
9. 738-0143  
0. 738-0281  
Chute, Adapter 5” Dia  
1
Spring, Extension, .38 OD x 3.6  
Washer, Wave, .625 x .885 x .015  
Washer, Bell, .340 x .872 x .060  
Washer, Flat, .25 x .630 x .0515  
Snow Removal Tool  
1
Bearing, Flange, .75 x 1.0 x .59  
Screw, Self-tapping, 1/4-20, 0.750  
Axle, Auger, 22”  
1
1
1
Axle, Auger, 24”  
1
2
2
2
2
Screw, Shoulder, .498 x .34, 3/8-16  
Screw, Shoulder, .625 x .17, 3/8-16  
711-04284  
Axle, Auger, 26”  
711-04283  
Axle, Auger, 28”  
1. 738-04124A Shear Pin, .25 x 1.50  
43. 714-0161  
Key, Hi-pro 3/16 x 5/8  
2. 741-0245  
3. 741-0309  
Bearing, Hex Flange x .75 ID  
Bearing, Ball, .75 ID x 1.85 OD  
44. 715-04021 Pin, Dowel, .25 OD x 1.2  
45. 717-04126 Shaft, Worm .75 OD  
46. 717-0528A Gear, Worm 20T  
24. 756-0981B Flat Pulley, Idler, 2.75 OD  
2
2
2
5. 790-00075 Housing, Bearing, 1.85 ID  
47. 718-04071  
48. 721-0325  
49. 721-0327  
50. 736-0351  
51. 736-3084  
52. 741-0663  
53. 741-0661A  
Collar, Thrust  
6. 790-00080A Bracket, Auger Idler w/ Brake  
Plug, 1/4 x .437  
7. 618-04170  
Gearbox Assembly, Auger, 22”  
Gearbox Assembly, Auger, 24”  
Gearbox Assembly, Auger, 26”  
Gearbox Assembly, Auger, 28”  
Seal, Oil, .75 x 1 x .131  
Washer, Flat, .760 ID x 1.5 OD  
Washer, Flat, .51 x 1.12  
Bearing, Flange, .75 x 1.0 x .925  
Bearing, Flange, .75 x 1.00 x .975  
618-04171  
618-04172  
618-04173  
28. 684-04067 Housing Assembly, Auger 22”  
6
6
6
84-04069 Housing Assembly, Auger 24”  
84-04071 Housing Assembly, Auger 26”  
84-04073 Housing Assembly, Auger 28”  
54. 746-04230 Clutch Cable, Auger, 47.23”  
55. 629-0071 Extention Cord, 110V  
*
*
*
*
None found between spirals on models with 22-inch auger housing.  
One found between spirals on models with 24-inch auger housing.  
Two found between spirals on models with 26-inch auger housing.  
Three found between spirals on models with 28-inch auger housing.  
NOTE: Snow thrower features and components vary by model. NOT all parts listed above and pictured  
on the previous page are standard equipment.  
ꢀ1  
Styles E & F  
ꢂꢄ  
ꢂꢃ  
ꢂꢇ  
ꢂꢉ  
ꢂꢂ  
ꢀꢀ  
ꢄꢀ  
ꢄꢅ  
ꢇꢆ  
ꢇꢂ  
ꢂꢈ  
ꢂꢇ  
ꢂꢁ  
ꢄꢇ  
ꢂꢅ  
ꢇꢁ  
ꢅꢁ  
ꢇꢇ  
ꢇꢃ  
ꢄꢃ  
ꢅꢃ  
ꢅꢀ  
ꢂꢆ  
ꢂꢀ  
ꢅꢄ  
ꢅꢇ  
ꢇꢄ  
ꢅꢅ  
ꢂꢀ  
ꢄꢂ  
ꢇꢄ  
ꢅꢆ  
ꢅꢈ  
ꢇꢅ  
ꢇꢈ  
ꢇꢀ  
ꢅꢉ  
ꢂꢀ  
ꢀꢀ  
1
.
631-04133  
Handle Assembly, Clutch Lock, LH  
27. 731-04869 Chute, Flange Keeper  
28. 746-04228 Cable, Speed Selector  
2
3
.
.
631-04134A Handle Assembly, Clutch Lock, RH  
684-04105A Handle Ass’y, Engage, Black, LH  
29. 746-0605  
30. 747-04263  
Houlder, Cable Barrel, LH  
Eye Bolt, Chute Crank  
6
84-04110A Handle Ass’y, Engage, Yellow, LH  
684-04106B Handle Ass’y, Engage, Black, RH  
84-04109B Handle Ass’y, Engage, Yellow, RH  
710-0224 Screw, #10-16, 0.500  
4.  
31. 790-00202 Shift Lever  
6
32. 731-04912A Chute, Lower, 5.0 Dia.  
5
.
.
33. 710-0276  
34. 710-04071 Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18, 1.0  
35. 710-0451 Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18, .750  
36. 731-04426A Chute, Upper, w/ Label  
Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18, 1.0  
6
710-04326 Screw, #8-16 x .50  
710-04354 Screw, 1/4-20, .375  
7
8
9
.
.
.
710-0606  
Hex Screw, 1/4-20, 1.50, Gr5  
790-00219 Panel, Handle, (no cutout) E-Style  
37. 736-0159  
38. 741-0475  
39. 784-5647  
Washer, .349 x .879 x .063  
Bushing, Plastic, .380  
Bracket, Chute Crank  
790-00209 Panel, Handle, (w/ cutout) F-Style  
10. 710-1233  
Screw, Machine, #10-24, 1.375  
Pivot Rod  
11. 711-04287  
40. 684-04104 Crank Assembly, Chute  
1
2. 712-04063 Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18, Nylon  
3. 712-04064 Nut, Flange Lock, 1/4-20, Nylon  
4. 712-04081A Nut, Hex, 1/4-20, Shoulder  
5. 720-0274 Grip, 1.0 ID x 5.0  
6. 720-04039 Knob, Shift, Black  
20-04046 Knob, Shift, Yellow  
7. 731-04894B Lock Plate  
8. 731-04896A Cam, Clutch Lock  
41. 710-0449  
42. 710-1260A  
43. 714-0104  
Screw, Carriage, 5/16-18, 2.25  
Screw, 5/16-18, 0.75, Gr5  
Pin, Cotter, .072 x 1.13  
1
1
1
44. 720-0201A Crank Knob, 1.0 Dia. x 3.2, Black  
45. 720-04072 Knob, 5/16-18, Black  
720-04071 Knob, 5/16-18, Yellow  
1
7
1
46. 726-0100  
47. 735-0234  
48. 736-0185  
49. 749-04141  
50. 749-04142  
51. 749-04138  
52. 747-1136  
53. 725-1658  
54. 725-1672  
Cap, Push, 3/8 Rod  
1
Grommet, .44 ID x .94 OD x .50  
Washer, Flat, .375 x .738 x .063  
Handle, Upper, RH  
19. 732-0193  
Spring, .39 x .60 x .88  
Spring, Clutch Lock  
2
2
2
2
0. 732-04219  
1. 732-04238 Spring, Torsion, 0.8156 ID x .3038  
2. 725-04220 Wire Harness, Lamp  
Handle, Upper, LH  
Handle, Lower  
3. 735-0199A Bumper, Rubber, .62 OD x .22  
Retainer, Lens  
2
2
2
4. 736-0262  
Washer, Flat, .385 x .870 x .092  
Bolt, Shoulder, 5/16-18 x 0.905  
Lamp, Halogen, 12V, 27W  
Lens Assembly, Lamp  
5. 738-04118  
6. 738-04122 Screw, Shoulder, .43 x 1.3, 1/4-20  
NOTE: A lamp cannot be added to a unit that did come come factory-equipped with a lamp.  
NOTE: Snow thrower features and components vary by model. NOT all parts listed above and pictured  
on the previous page are standard equipment.  
ꢀ3  
Styles E & F  
4
6
4
5
8
5
3 61  
5
0
5
2
4
2
6
9
B
3
3
6
0
4
5
4
7
6
0
6
0
5
9
4
5
5
9
1
4
1
9
4
7
4
5
7
5
6
2
2
B
4
4
5
1
53  
2
1
4
3
5
5
8
23  
7
45  
2
5
2
6
9
64  
28  
6
5
3
4
8
2
3
2
4 30  
2
6
1
6
7
6
10  
7
2
0
6
8
1
2
70  
3
3
3
30  
4
1
1
3
8
A
2
4
6
6
1
5
2
2
2
5
3
3
6
7
1
1
9
2
9
1
2
6
13  
1
4
6
5
A
3
1
7
7
9
3
3
0
18  
2
4
3
5
2
7
7
ꢀ4  
1
.
656-04025A Disc Assembly, Friction Wheel  
684-04153 Friction Wheel Assembly, 5.5 OD  
684-04154 Support Bracket, Friction Wheel  
684-04156 Shift Assembly, Rod  
37. 731-04873 Spacer, 1.25 x .75 x 3.0  
731-04877* Spacer, 1.25 x .75 x 1.50  
38. 738-04168 Axle, .75 x 22”  
2.  
3.  
4.  
5.  
6.  
39. 741-0919  
40. 710-0106  
41. 710-0191  
Ball Bearing  
710-0627  
710-0788  
710-0896  
Hex Screw, 5/16-24, .750, Gr5  
Screw, 1/4-20, 1.000  
Hex Screw, 1/4-20, 1.25, Gr5  
Hex Screw, 3/8-24, 1.25, Gr8  
7
8
9
.
Screw, 1/4-14 x .625  
42. 710-04520 Hex Screw, 5/16-24, 1.25, Gr5  
43. 710-0654A Screw, Sems, 3/8-16, 1.00  
.
.
712-04065 Nut, Flange Lock, 3/8-16, Nylon  
712-0413  
Nut, Jam Lock, 5/8-18, Gr5, Nylon  
Key, Hi Pro, 3/16 x 3/4 Dia.  
E-ring, .500 Dia.  
44. 710-1245B  
Hex Screw, 5/16-24, .875, Gr8  
1
0. 714-0126  
1. 716-0104  
2. 716-0136  
3. 716-0231  
4. 717-04209  
5. 717-04230  
6. 726-0221  
7. 732-0264  
8. 736-0242  
9. 736-0287  
0. 736-04161  
45. 712-04064 Nut, Flange Lock, 1/4-20, Nylon  
46. 726-04012 Nut, Push-on, .25 Dia.  
47. 731-04792A Cover, Belt  
1
1
E-ring, Retaining, .875 Dia.  
E-ring, .750 Dia.  
1
48. 732-04308 Spring, Torsion, .850 ID x .354  
1
Hex Shaft, .8125, 7-Tooth  
Gear, 80-Tooth  
49. 736-0247  
50. 736-0119  
51. 736-0505  
Washer, Flat, .406 x 1.25 x .157  
Washer, Lock .3125  
1
1
Speed Nut, .500  
Washer, Flat, .34 x 1.50 x .150  
1
Extension Spring  
52. 748-04053 Pulley, Adapter, .75 Dia.  
1
Washer, Bell, .340 x .872 x .060  
Washer, Flat, .793 x 1.24 x .060  
Washer, Flat, .75 x 1.00 x .060  
53. 748-04112  
Spacer, Shoulder, .317 x .50 x .102  
1
54. 750-04303 Spacer, .875 ID x 1.185 OD  
55. 750-04477 Spacer, .340 x .750 x .360  
56. 754-04050 Belt, Auger Drive  
57. 754-04088 Belt, Wheel Drive  
58. 756-04109 Pulley, Auger Drive, 8.1 x .5  
2
2
2
2
1. 738-04164A Pin, Friction Disc  
2. 741-04098  
Ball Bearing, 30 x 55 x 13  
3. 738-04184A Screw, Shoulder, .37 x .105, 1/4-20  
2
4. 738-0924A Screw, 1/4-28, .375  
59. 756-04113  
60. 756-04179  
Pulley, Half, V x 2.600 OD  
Pulley, Half, 1/4-V x 1.5 OD  
2
2
2
2
2
3
5. 741-0245  
Bearing, Hex Flange x .75 ID  
Bearing, Ball, 17 x 40 x 12  
6. 741-0563  
61. 790-00208 Idler Bracket, Wheel Drive  
62. 790-00230 Sleeve, Bearing Idler  
7. 746-04229 Clutch Cable, Wheel, 44.95”  
8. 746-04228 Cable, Speed Selector  
63. 750-04571 Spacer, Shoulder, .26 x .79 x .538  
64. 735-04054 Rubber, Friction Wheel, 5.5 OD  
9. 748-0190  
0. 756-0625  
Spacer, .508 ID x .75 OD x .68  
Roller, Cable  
65. 710-0751  
66. 732-04311  
Hex Screw, 1/4-20, .620, Gr5  
Spring, Torsion, .750 ID x .968  
31. 790-00096 Front Guide Bracket, Auger Cable  
3
3
3
3
3
2. 790-00180 Frame  
67. 712-04063 Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18, Nylon  
68. 790-00156 Bracket, Shift Spacer  
3. 790-00206A Guide Bracket, Auger Cable  
4. 790-00207A Guide Bracket, Drive Cable  
5. 790-00226 Cover, Frame  
69. 790-00217A Pivot Bracket, Speed Selector  
70. 790-00218A Shift Bracket, Speed Selector  
6. See Chart  
Wheel Assembly  
Wheel Assembly  
Wheel Size  
Rim Only  
634-04151  
Tire Only  
734-1732  
Valve Only  
734-0255  
6
6
6
6
34-04144  
34-04143  
34-04142  
34-04141**  
13 x 4  
13 x 5  
15 x 5  
16 x 4.8  
634-04151  
634-04151  
634-04140  
734-1527  
734-1859  
734-1530  
734-0255  
734-0255  
734-0255  
NOTE: Snow thrower features and components vary by model. NOT all parts listed above and pictured  
on the previous page are standard equipment.  
ꢀꢁ  


Privacy Policy       |       Contact       |       Terms and Disclosure       |       About

Order parts
© 2009 - 2024 Barrett Small Engine
All use of part number, specs, pdf manual, parts diagram or third party trade marks are for reference purpose only.