MTD Yard Machines 31A-240-800 Snow Blower Parts Lookup List Manual

SECTION 11: PARTS LIST/LISTE DE PIÉCES DÉTACHÉES  
52  
50  
51  
49  
9
OU �ꢀ CA �N ꢁDꢁTMIAꢁ �ꢂ WIꢀW �N TIVꢁ  
PULLꢁY �ꢃ YꢃDꢁM �Y OUT �U AID �W Cꢃ  
BY �M ꢁCꢃUTIAG �D WIꢃ �W OLꢁꢄ ��ꢅ AIDꢃ  
ꢂIDW �C �ꢆ ꢇꢈꢉ �W OLꢁ �U ꢃꢁ �D Wꢁꢃꢁ �P CTD  
AUMBꢁTꢃꢄ�  
1
5
)L �ꢁ ꢃD �P OꢃꢃIBLꢁ �ꢁ A �M ꢁꢃUTCAD �ꢀ ꢁ  
DTOUꢊ �N  �N ꢋDꢁTMIAꢁT �ꢌ UꢁL �ꢃ YꢃDSMꢁ  
Nꢁ �P OULIꢁ �N  �D TCAꢃMIꢃꢃIOA �ꢁ ꢃD  
IAꢃDCLL �ꢃ UT �V ODTꢁ �M CꢀWIAꢁꢄ �ꢍ ꢁꢃ  
MCꢀWIAꢁ �C YCAD �U A �D TOU �N  �ꢆ ꢇꢈ  
PO �U DILIꢃꢁAD �ꢀ ꢁꢃ �A UMꢋTO �N  �P ISꢀꢁꢄ  
7
1
4
1
11  
3
13  
45  
8
46  
7
6
12  
2
3
33  
9
OU �ꢀ CA �N ꢁDꢁTMIAꢁ �ꢂ WIꢀW �N TIVꢁ  
PULLꢁY �ꢃ YꢃDꢁM �Y OUT �U AID �W Cꢃ  
BY �M ꢁCꢃUTIAG �D WIꢃ �W OLꢁꢄ ��ꢅ AIDꢃ  
ꢂIDW �C �ꢎ ꢇꢏꢉ �W OLꢁ �U ꢃꢁ �D Wꢁꢃꢁ �P CTD  
AUMBꢁTꢃꢄ�  
3
1
9
30  
4
2
3
7
7
)
L �ꢁ ꢃD �P OꢃꢃIBLꢁ �ꢁ A �M ꢁꢃUTCAD �ꢀ ꢁ  
4
1
4
7
DTOUꢊ �N  �N ꢋDꢁTMIAꢁT �ꢌ UꢁL �ꢃ YꢃDSMꢁ  
Nꢁ �P OULIꢁ �N  �D TCAꢃMIꢃꢃIOA �ꢁ ꢃD  
IAꢃDCLL �ꢃ UT �V ODTꢁ �M CꢀWIAꢁꢄ �ꢍ ꢁꢃ  
MCꢀWIAꢁ �C YCAD �U A �D TOU �N  �ꢎ ꢇꢏ  
PO �U DILIꢃꢁAD �ꢀ ꢁꢃ �A UMꢋTO �N  �P ISꢀꢁꢄ  
4
4
4
28  
35  
25  
22  
39  
2
5
34  
4
8
36  
5
2
34  
2
1
26  
25  
17  
32  
43  
10  
2
5
19  
18  
20  
16  
29  
40  
24  
1
2
REF  
NO.  
PART  
NO.  
N° DE  
RÉF  
N° DE  
PIÈCE  
DESCRIPTION  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
629-0236  
710-0627  
710-1003  
710-3025  
712-04063  
725-0157  
726-0154  
726-0205  
736-0119  
736-0159  
747-04150  
7511825510  
751-0535  
751-10023  
751-10049  
754-0101A  
756-0416B  
756-0475  
790-00225  
734-04070  
684-04027A  
710-0672  
710-0642  
710-0653  
710-0896  
710-1005  
710-3008  
712-04064  
726-0299  
732-0357A  
736-0176  
736-0326  
736-0329  
741-0600  
684-04168  
748-0234  
712-0896  
784-5174  
790-00238A  
790-00045A  
756-0625  
735-04033  
735-04032  
684-04025A  
7510009636  
7512B1476  
738-0924  
684-04167  
790-00238  
756-0313  
710-0191  
712-0116  
Cord-Extension 110V3M 2 Prong  
Hex L-Bolt 5/16-24 x .75 Gr. 5  
Hex Wash B-Tapp Scr # 10 x .62" Lg.  
Screw-Hex Cap  
Flange Locknut 5/16-18 Gr. F, Nylon  
Cable Tie  
Push Mount Tie  
Hose Clamp  
L-Wash 5/16 ID  
Flat Washer .349 ID x .879 OD x .063  
Gas Tank Support Wire  
Choke Lever Knob  
Fuel Line  
Fuel Tank 2 Quart  
Cap-Fuel  
V-Belt 1/2 x 35.0" Lg.  
Pulley Half .625 ID x 2.25 OD  
1/2" V-Pulley 1/2-20 LH x 6,0" OD  
2-cyc le Mounting Bracket  
Wheel, 7 x 1.61 dia.  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
5
5
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
Auger Assembly  
Hex Screw 5/16-24 x 1.25  
Thd Forming Scr. 1/4-20 x .75 Lg.  
Hex Wash HD Tapp Scr 1/4-20 x .375  
Hex B-Tap Scr 1/4-28 x .25" Lg  
Hex Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x .50" LG.  
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg. Gr. 5  
Flange Locknut 1/4-20 Gr. F, Nylon  
Push Cap x 1/2" Rod  
Extension Spring .33 OD x 1.12 Lg.  
Flat Washer .25 ID x .93 OD x .125  
Flat Washer .50 ID x 1.00 OD x .125  
L-Wash 1/4 ID  
Ball Bearing 17 x 40 x 12  
Idler Pulley (1/4" hole)  
Shoulder Spacer .25 THK  
Hex Ins Jam L-Nut 1/4-28  
Bearing Cup  
Idler Bracket ( Pulley hole 1/4")  
Belt Cover  
Cable Guide Roller  
Rubber Paddle  
Rubber Spiral-Crescent  
Auger Ass’y 21" w/Solid Shaft  
Recoil Handle, Mitten  
Primer  
Hex Shld.Scr.1/4-28 x .375  
Auger Assembly Housing  
Idler Bracket w/brake ( Pulley hole 3/8")  
Idler Pulley (3/8" hole)  
Hex Screw 3/8-24 x 1.25  
Jam Locknut 3/8-24  
3
1A-2501  
.14.05  
7
1
3
ꢇꢂ  
ꢇꢇ  
ꢂꢂ  
ꢀꢃ  
ꢂꢀ  
ꢂꢉ  
ꢇꢈ  
ꢇꢃ  
ꢇꢄ  
ꢂꢄ  
ꢀꢈ  
ꢇꢉ  
ꢂꢆ  
ꢇꢁ  
ꢇꢀ  
ꢂꢈ  
ꢀꢁ  
ꢂꢄ  
ꢂꢆ  
ꢂꢃ  
ꢂꢃ  
ꢂꢇ  
ꢂꢁ  
ꢂꢄ  
ꢂꢅ  
1
4
REF  
NO.  
PART  
NO.  
N° DE  
RÉF  
N° DE  
PIÈCE  
DESCRIPTION  
DESCRIPTION  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
684-04127  
710-04071  
710-0451  
712-04063  
720-0284  
731-04388A  
731-04426A  
736-0159  
710-0487  
720-0284  
725-0157  
736-0451  
747-04165  
749-1092A  
684-04044  
710-04187  
710-1003  
710-1882  
712-0252  
725-2018  
736-0225  
736-0400  
732-0357A  
736-0362  
710-0134  
710-3008  
712-04064  
731-1033  
736-0176  
746-04237  
749-04114  
725-0201  
731-1133C  
731-04127  
731-04353  
731-04886  
732-04111  
Lower Chute Ass’y (Incl. #5-7 and 10)  
Carriage Screw 5/16-18 x 1.0  
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x .75  
Flange Locknut 5/16-18 Gr. F, Nylon  
Handle Knob Assembly  
Chute Handle  
Upper Chute w/Domestic Label  
Flat Washer .349 ID x .879 OD x .063  
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 2.0  
Handle Knob Assembly  
Cable Tie  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Saddle Wash. .320 ID x .937 OD  
Gull Wing Bail  
Upper Handle  
Shroud Ass’y  
Hi-Lo Screw 1/4-15 x .50  
Hex Wash B-Tapp Scr #10 x .62" Lg.  
Hex Scr. 5/16-18 x 1.50 Gr. 5  
Hex Nut 5/8-32 x .12 Special  
Key Switch-Electric Start  
L-Washer Internal  
Flat Washer .218" ID x .62" OD  
Extension Spring .33 OD x 1.12 Lg.  
Flat Washer .22 ID x 1.25  
Carriage Bolt 1/4-20 x .62  
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg. Gr. 5  
Hex L-Flanged Nut 1/4-20 Gr. F Nylon  
Shave Plate  
Flat Washer .25 ID x .93 OD x .125  
Control Cable