White Outdoor 31AS2B5-790 Snow Blower Parts Lookup List Manual

Model Series ꢀBꢁ-ꢀ9ꢁ  
1
8
5
5
1
7
2
3
8
1
0
7
1
1
6
5
11  
6
2
5
2
4
9
15  
3
2
3
9
40  
1
2
2
5
0
3
4
4
6
9
4
4
3
2
1
7
2
7
38  
2
9
4
4
8
2
9
4
1
8
43  
4
5
3
9
3
1
6
5
2
9
2
0
1
3
0
3
3
2
2
2
26  
4
1
9
3
7
4
7
3
3
14  
REF  
NO.  
PART No.  
DESCRIPTION  
Extension Cord  
Qty.  
REF  
NO.  
PART No.  
DESCRIPTION  
Qty.  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
629-0071  
710-0409  
710-0627  
1
4
1
2
1
2
9
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
4
18  
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
26 734-04204 Wheel 5 Lug Diamond Design  
27 684-04168 Idler Pulley (1/4 hole)  
28 735-04033 Rubber Paddle  
2
1
2
24  
4
1
1
1
1
6
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Hex Screw, 5/16-24 x 1.75  
Hex Screw, 5/16-24 x .75  
710-0654A Self Tapping Screw, 3/8-16 x 1  
29 710-0896  
Hex Screw, 1/4-20 x .62  
710-0751  
710-1003  
712-04064  
726-0154  
Hex Screw, 1/4-20 x .62  
Screw, #10-16 x .625  
30 735-04032 Cresent Spiral  
31  
684-04228 Auger Assembly  
Hex Flange Lock Nut, 1/4-20  
Push Mount Cable Tie  
32 710-0642  
33 710-0653  
34 712-0896  
35 710-0352  
36 712-04063  
37 726-0299  
38 750-04571  
39 736-0329  
40 736-0176  
Hex Screw 1/4-20 x .75 Gr. 5  
Self-tapping Screw 1/4-20 x .375  
Hex Lock Nut 1/4-28  
684-04228 Auger Assembly  
10  
726-0205  
731-2825  
736-0119  
736-0242  
747-04236  
Clamp, Hose  
Self-tapping Screw, 1/4-14 x .375”  
Hex Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18  
Push Cap, 1/2”  
11  
Knob, Choke  
12  
Washer, Lock 5/16  
Flat Washer .340 x .872 x .060  
Gas Tank Support Wire  
13  
Shoulder Spacer .260 x .785 x .538  
Lock Washer, 1/4  
14  
15  
750-04297B Spacer, Engine  
Flat Washer .265 x .938 x .120  
Ball Bearing .625 x 37 x 12  
16  
751-0535  
751-10023  
751-10278  
754-0101A  
Hose, Fuel Line  
Tank, Fuel  
41  
741-04188  
17  
42 684-04227 Auger Assembly Housing  
43 748-0234 Shoulder Spacer .25  
18  
Cap, Fuel  
19  
V-Belt, 1/2  
44 738-0924A Carriage Screw 1/4-28  
45 790-00249 Bearing Cup  
20  
21  
22  
23  
24  
25  
756-0416B Pulley Half, .625 ID x 2.25 OD  
756-04232 Pulley, 1/2 x 6.0 OD  
46 790-00238  
Idler Brkt. w/ brake (Pulley hole 1/4”)  
790-00216  
790-00134  
Bracket, Engine  
47  
790-00045A Belt Cover  
Bracket Support Gas Tank  
48 710-0106  
49 756-0625  
Hex Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.00 Gr. 5  
Cable Roller  
7511152847 Primer Hose Line  
7512B1476 Primer  
50 732-0357A Extension Spring  
NOTES: For a proper working machine,  
use Factory Approved Parts. V-belts are  
designed to engage and disengage safely.  
A substitute (non OEM) V-belt can be  
dangerous by not disengaging completely.  
NOTE: Snow thrower features/components vary by model. NOT all parts listed above and pictured on the previous  
page are standard equipment.  
1ꢁ  
3
5
2
2
3
6
2
5
18  
1
6
2
4
2
3
6
4
5
7
3
37  
2
1
13  
2
27  
1
5
2
6
4
8
1
2
3
3
1
4
3
0
2
3
9
3
4
1
0
5
4
1
9
1
7
1
1
30  
2
3
2
8
8
2
2
9
3
0
3
1
16  
REF  
NO.  
PART NUMBER  
DESCRIPTION  
Qty.  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
684-04127  
710-04071  
710-0451  
712-04063  
720-04072  
731-04388A  
731-04426A  
731-04353  
710-04532  
731-04886  
725-0157  
732-04111  
747-04159  
749-04106  
684-0178  
684-04211  
710-0895  
710-1003  
710-1090  
710-1882  
Chute Assembly (Incl. Ref. 37-41)  
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 1.0”  
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 0.750”  
Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18  
Star Knob Assembly  
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
5
2
2
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
8
1
9
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
Chute Handle  
Upper Chute  
Ring-Lower Chute  
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 2.0 Gr. 5  
Chute, Adapter 5” Dia  
10  
11  
Cable Tie  
12  
Chute Adjustment Spring  
Bail, Gull Wing  
13  
14  
Upper Handle, Gull Wing  
Mitten Grip Bracket  
15  
16  
Shroud Assembly, Gray (Incl. Spark Plug Cover)  
Screw, 1/4-15 x .75  
17  
18  
Self-tapping Screw, #10-16 x .625”  
Hex Flange Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.25  
Hex Flange Screw 5/16-18 x 1.50 Gr. 5  
Hex Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.375  
Hex Nut 5/8-32 x .12 Special  
Key Switch-Electric Start  
Lock Washer Internal .625 x 1.058  
Flat Washer .194” x .62” x .063  
Saddle Washer .320 x .93  
Recoil Handle, Mitten  
19  
20  
21  
22  
23  
710-3083  
712-0252  
725-2018  
736-0225  
736-0400  
736-0451  
7510009636  
710-0134  
710-3008  
712-04064  
731-1033  
24  
25  
26  
27  
28  
29  
30  
31  
Screw, 1/4-20 x .62  
Truss Machine Screw, 5/16-18 x .75  
Hex Flange Lock Nut, 1/4-20  
Shave Plate, 19.88  
32  
33  
34  
35  
36  
37  
736-0176  
746-04237  
749-04114  
725-0201  
684-0189  
731-04127  
Flat Washer .265 x .938 x .120  
Control Cable  
Lower Handle  
Ignition Key  
Spark Plug Cover  
Lower Chute 5” Dia.  
17  
Powered By Blogger
Privacy Policy            |            Contact            |            Affiliate Marketing Disclosure and Terms            |            About


© 2009 - 2022 Barrett Small Engine
All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and terms are the property of their respective owners.
All use of third party trade names or part numbers are for identification purposes only and Barrett Small Engine makes no claim of representation.