White Outdoor 31AH6LLG790 SB-628 Snow Blower Parts Lookup List Manual

Style L  
ꢈꢅ  
ꢈꢃ  
13  
ꢈꢇ  
ꢈꢆ  
ꢆꢆ  
ꢆꢅ  
ꢂꢃ  
ꢁꢈ  
ꢈꢂ  
ꢈꢉ  
ꢂꢃ  
ꢂꢆ  
ꢅꢃ  
ꢅꢉ  
ꢅꢆ  
ꢆꢈ ꢆꢁ  
ꢂꢀ  
ꢂꢄ  
ꢅꢀ  
ꢅꢇ  
ꢆꢇ  
ꢅꢄ  
ꢆꢂ  
ꢅꢅ  
ꢅꢁ  
ꢅꢂ  
ꢂꢂ  
ꢈꢄ  
ꢂꢁ  
ꢂꢉ  
ꢂꢂ  
ꢅꢈ  
ꢂꢂ  
ꢈꢁ  
ꢂꢁ  
ꢈꢀ  
ꢂꢅ  
ꢂꢂ  
ꢂꢈ  
ꢈꢈ  
ꢁꢀ  
ꢀ0  
1
.
731-2635  
Snow Removal Tool Mount  
29. 684-04107 Spiral Assembly, LH  
30. 684-04108 Spiral Assembly, RH  
31. 731-04870* Spacer, 1.25 OD x .75 ID x 1.00  
2.  
3.  
4.  
5.  
6.  
684-04057 Impeller Assembly, 12” Dia.  
710-0347  
710-0451  
Hex Screw, 3/8-16, 1.75, Gr5  
Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18, .750 Gr1  
32. 736-0188  
Washer, Flat, .76 x 1.49 x .06  
710-0604A Screw, 5/16-18, 0.625  
33. 741-0493A Bushing, Flange, .80 ID x .91 OD  
34. 790-00087A Housing, 1” Hex Bearing  
35. 790-00121 Shave Plate, 2.25 x 25.66  
710-0703  
Screw, Carriage, 1/4-20, .750, Gr5  
7
8
9
.
712-04063 Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18, Nylon  
712-04064 Nut, Flange Lock, 1/4-20, Nylon  
712-04065 Nut, Flange Lock, 3/8-16, Nylon  
.
.
790-00118 Shave Plate, 2.25 x 27.66  
36. 790-00091 Slide Shoe  
1
0. 714-04040 Cotter Pin, Bow-tie  
1. 725-0157 Cable, Tie, 3/16 x .05 x 7.4  
2. 726-04012 Nut, Push-on, .25 Dia  
37. 719-0319  
38. 719-0320  
39. 721-0179  
40. 741-0662  
41. 710-0642  
42. 711-04284  
711-04283  
Housing, Auger, RH Reduced  
1
Housing, Auger, LH Reduced  
Seal, Oil, .750 ID  
1
1
3. 731-04705  
4. 732-0611  
5. 736-0174  
6. 736-0242  
7. 736-0463  
8. 731-2643  
9. 738-0143  
0. 738-0281  
Chute, Adapter 5” Dia  
Bearing, Flange, .75 x 1.0 x .59  
Screw, Self-tapping, 1/4-20, 0.750  
Axle, Auger, 26”  
1
Spring, Extension, .38 OD x 3.6  
Washer, Wave, .625 x .885 x .015  
Washer, Bell, .340 x .872 x .060  
Washer, Flat, .25 x .630 x .0515  
Snow Removal Tool  
1
1
Axle, Auger, 28”  
1
43. 714-0161  
Key, Hi-pro 3/16 x 5/8  
1
44. 715-04021 Pin, Dowel, .25 OD x 1.2  
45. 717-04126 Shaft, Worm .75 OD  
46. 717-0528A Gear, Worm 20T  
1
2
2
2
2
Screw, Shoulder, .498 x .34, 3/8-16  
Screw, Shoulder, .625 x .17, 3/8-16  
1. 738-04124A Shear Pin, .25 x 1.50  
47. 718-04071  
48. 721-0325  
49. 721-0327  
50. 736-0351  
51. 736-3084  
52. 741-0663  
53. 741-0661A  
Collar, Thrust  
2. 741-0245  
3. 741-0309  
Bearing, Hex Flange x .75 ID  
Bearing, Ball, .75 ID x 1.85 OD  
Plug, 1/4 x .437  
Seal, Oil, .75 x 1 x .131  
Washer, Flat, .760 ID x 1.5 OD  
Washer, Flat, .51 x 1.12  
Bearing, Flange, .75 x 1.0 x .925  
Bearing, Flange, .75 x 1.00 x .975  
24. 756-0981A Flat Pulley, Idler, 2.75 OD  
2
2
2
5. 790-00075 Housing, Bearing, 1.85 ID  
6. 790-00080 Bracket, Auger Idler w/ Brake  
7. 618-04172  
18-04173  
Gearbox Assembly, Auger, 26”  
Gearbox Assembly, Auger, 28”  
6
54. 746-04230 Clutch Cable, Auger, 47.23”  
55. 629-0071 Extention Cord, 110V  
28. 684-04070 Housing Assembly, Auger 26”  
6
84-04071 Housing Assembly, Auger 28”  
*
*
Two found between spirals on models with 26-inch auger housing.  
Three found between spirals on models with 28-inch auger housing.  
NOTE: Snow thrower features and components vary by model. NOT all parts listed above and pictured  
on the previous page are standard equipment.  
ꢀ1  
Style L  
11  
1
2
1
1
3
3
2
1
6
3
0
4
5
55  
0
1
4
8
5
6
1
7
7
1
5
8
1
6
1
0
2
0
4
4
1
9
1
8
11  
2
6
4
3
2
5
3
9
2
4
3
6
38  
2
3
3
2
2
37  
3
1
5
6
5
7
2
2
2
7
3
3
2
8
2
9
A
3
4
35  
3
0
2
3
4
8
4
8
4
5
4
9
5
4
5
8
46  
5
9
6
0
6
1
A
5
1
5
3
4
7
6
4
52  
6
3
6
2
ꢀꢀ  
1
.
684-04109A Handle Engagement Assembly RH  
738-04194 Flange Shoulder Screw  
731-04894A Lock Plate  
34. 790-00131 Joystick Bracket  
2.  
3.  
4.  
5.  
6.  
35. 710-04187  
Hi-Lo Screw, 1/4-15 x 0.5  
36. 684-04116B 4-Way Chute Control™ Assembly  
(
Includes Ref.# 57)  
Upper Handle LH  
8. 710-04326 Screw, #8-16 x 0.50  
9. 732-04219 Clutch Lock Spring  
0. 731-04954 Steering Control  
1. 738-04126 Pin, 3/16  
2. 716-04036 E Ring  
711-04287  
Pivot Rod  
3
3
3
4
7. 749-04142  
735-0199A Rubber Bumper  
710-04354 Screw, 1/4-20 x.375  
731-04896A Clutch Lock Cam  
712-04081A Shoulder Nut, 1/4-20  
725-04214 Wire Harness (Not Shown)  
7
8
9
.
.
.
4
4
4
4
4
4
1
0. 725-1649  
1. 720-0274  
2. 710-1233  
Light Socket  
3. 731-04785  
Handle Clutch Lock - LH  
1
Handle Grip  
4. 684-04110A Handle Engagement Assembly LH  
1
Screw, #10-24 x 0.375  
5. 784-5594  
6. 720-04072 Handle Knob Assembly  
7. 714-04040 Bow Tie Cotter Pin  
8. 712-04063 Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18  
Cable Bracket  
13. 738-04122 Shoulder Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.345  
1
4. 710-1026  
5. 749-04141  
6. 710-0449  
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.750  
Upper Handle RH  
4
1
4
4
5
1
Carriage Screw, 5/16-18 x 2.25  
9. 731-1313C  
0. 712-0161  
Chute Tilt Cable Guide  
Hex Lock Nut, #10-24  
1
7. 720-04046 Shift Knob  
8. 731-05347 Handle Panel, K/L-Style, Black  
9. 731-05320 Lens  
1
51. 711-04469A Clevis Pin  
1
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
6
6
6
6
6
2. 710-1260A  
3. 749-04138  
4. 726-0470  
AB Screw, 5/16-18 x 0.75  
Lower Handle  
2
2
2
2
0. 725-04213 Lamp  
1. 731-04784A Handle Clutch Lock - RH  
Cable Tie  
2. 725-0157  
3. 712-04064 Flange Lock Nut, 1/4-20  
4. 732-0193 Compression Spring  
5. 790-00203 Shift Lever  
Cable Tie  
5. 732-04238 Torsion Spring  
6. 736-0262 Flat Washer  
7. 731-04890A Joystick Pulley Cover  
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
8. 710-0262  
9. 710-0895  
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1.50  
Hi-Lo Screw, 1/4-15 x .75  
6. 790-00140 Panel Bracket  
7. 738-04125 Shoulder Screw  
0. 710-04071 Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1.0  
1. 731-04861A Lower Chute  
8. 746-0605  
9. 746-04227 Speed Selector Cable  
0. 736-0463 Flat Washer, .25 x .630 x .0515  
1. 710-0224  
2. 710-0606  
Cable Barrel Holder  
2. 710-0627  
3. 684-04162 Chute Support Bracket  
4. 712-3087 Wing Nut, 1/4-20  
Hex Screw, 5/16-24 x .750  
3
Screw, #10-16 x .500  
3
3
Hex Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.50  
3. 731-04427A Upper Chute  
NOTE: Snow thrower features and components vary by model. NOT all parts listed above and pictured  
on the previous page are standard equipment.  
ꢀ3