White Outdoor 31AH6BHE790 Snow Blower Parts Lookup List Manual

Style H  
9
4
2
6
2
13  
3
1
1
8
20  
5
1
6
2
5
5
5
54  
4
1
7
12  
3
3
6
7
2
1
6
56  
4
9
4
8
8
2
4
5
2
7
3
6
7
3
5
4
6
4
8
5
4
5
2 51  
3
7
9
3
49  
0
4
3
5
0
53  
47  
4
4
1
4
4
3
3
3
2
7
3
1
3
3
8
4
2
33  
2
1
3
1
2
9
3
4
3
3
32  
1
0
2
2
9
19  
ꢀ0  
1
.
731-2635  
Snow Removal Tool Mount  
29. 684-04107 Spiral Assembly, LH  
30. 684-04108 Spiral Assembly, RH  
2.  
3.  
4.  
5.  
6.  
684-04057 Impeller Assembly, 12” Dia.  
710-0347  
710-0451  
Hex Screw, 3/8-16, 1.75, Gr5  
31. 731-04870  
32. 736-0188  
Spacer, 1.25 OD x .75 ID x 1.00  
Washer, Flat, .76 x 1.49 x .06  
Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18, .750 Gr1  
710-0604A Screw, 5/16-18, 0.625  
33. 741-0493A Bushing, Flange, .80 ID x .91 OD  
34. 790-00087A Housing, 1” Hex Bearing  
35. 790-00120 Shave Plate, 2.25 x 23.66  
710-0703  
Screw, Carriage, 1/4-20, .750, Gr5  
7
8
9
.
712-04063 Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18, Nylon  
712-04064 Nut, Flange Lock, 1/4-20, Nylon  
712-04065 Nut, Flange Lock, 3/8-16, Nylon  
.
.
36. 790-00091  
37. 719-0319  
38. 719-0320  
39. 721-0179  
40. 741-0662  
41. 710-0642  
42. 711-04285  
43. 714-0161  
Slide Shoe, Deluxe  
Housing, Auger, RH Reduced  
Housing, Auger, LH Reduced  
Seal, Oil, .750 ID  
1
0. 714-04040 Cotter Pin, Bow-tie  
1. 725-0157 Cable, Tie, 3/16 x .05 x 7.4  
2. 726-04012 Nut, Push-on, .25 Dia  
1
1
Bearing, Flange, .75 x 1.0 x .59  
Screw, Self-tapping, 1/4-20, 0.750  
Axle, Auger, 24”  
1
3. 731-04705  
4. 732-0611  
5. 736-0174  
6. 736-0242  
7. 736-0463  
8. 731-2643  
9. 738-0143  
0. 738-0281  
Chute, Adapter 5” Dia  
1
Spring, Extension, .38 OD x 3.6  
Washer, Wave, .625 x .885 x .015  
Washer, Bell, .340 x .872 x .060  
Washer, Flat, .25 x .630 x .0515  
Snow Removal Tool  
1
Key, Hi-pro 3/16 x 5/8  
1
44. 715-04021 Pin, Dowel, .25 OD x 1.2  
45. 717-04126 Shaft, Worm .75 OD  
46. 717-0528A Gear, Worm 20T  
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
Screw, Shoulder, .498 x .34, 3/8-16  
Screw, Shoulder, .625 x .17, 3/8-16  
47. 718-04071  
48. 721-0325  
49. 721-0327  
50. 736-0351  
51. 736-3084  
52. 741-0663  
53. 741-0661A  
Collar, Thrust  
Plug, 1/4 x .437  
1. 738-04124A Shear Pin, .25 x 1.50  
Seal, Oil, .75 x 1 x .131  
Washer, Flat, .760 ID x 1.5 OD  
Washer, Flat, .51 x 1.12  
Bearing, Flange, .75 x 1.0 x .925  
Bearing, Flange, .75 x 1.00 x .975  
2. 741-0245  
3. 741-0309  
Bearing, Hex Flange x .75 ID  
Bearing, Ball, .75 ID x 1.85 OD  
24. 756-0981B Flat Pulley, Idler, 2.75 OD  
2
2
2
2
5. 790-00075 Housing, Bearing, 1.85 ID  
6. 790-00080A Bracket, Auger Idler w/ Brake  
54. 746-04230 Clutch Cable, Auger, 47.23”  
7. 618-04171  
Gearbox Assembly, Auger, 24”  
55. 629-0071  
56. 710-1260A  
Extention Cord, 110V  
Screw, 5/16-18, 0.75  
8. 684-04069 Housing Assembly, Auger 24”  
ꢀ1  
Style H  
9
7
4
1
6
52  
4
9
1
5
2
57  
5
0
1
3
5
6
1
5
5
49  
53  
1
0
3
4
5
1
2
3
3
1
1
1
5
6
3
9
4
7
1
5
4
6
2
0
1
2
1
5
4
2
8
1
2
48  
2
6
8
3
5
22  
5
1
4
3
2
4
1
1
7
1
9
3
6
3
8
4
42  
18  
2
7
0
3
9
2
5
3
0
2
7
3
7
4
5
4
4
9
9
4
3
3
3
2
4
4
4
2
0
ꢀꢀ  
1
.
631-04133  
Handle Assembly, Lock, LH  
30. 736-0185  
31. 725-1649  
32. 747-04263  
33. 749-04138  
34. 749-04141  
35. 749-04142  
Washer, Flat, .375 x .738 x .063  
Light Socket  
2.  
3.  
4.  
5.  
6.  
631-04134A Handle Assembly, Lock, RH  
684-04105A Handle Ass’ y, Engagement LH  
684-04106A Handle Ass’y, Engagement, RH  
Eye Bolt, Chute Crank  
Handle, Lower  
710-0224  
710-1026  
710-1233  
Screw, #10-16, 0.500  
Handle, Upper, RH  
Handle, Upper, LH  
Screw, 1/4-20, 1.750  
7
8
9
.
Screw, Machine, #10-24, 1.375  
36. 731-04912A Chute, Lower, 5.0 Diameter  
37. 710-0276 Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18, 1.0  
.
.
712-04064 Nut, Flange Lock, 1/4-20, Nylon  
720-0274 Grip, 1.0 ID x 5.0  
38. 712-04063 Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18, Nylon  
39. 710-04071 Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18, 1.0  
1
0. 720-04039 Knob, Shift  
1. 731-05298 Handle Panel, H-Style  
2. 732-0193 Spring, .39 x .60 x .88  
3. 735-0199A Bumper, Rubber, .62 OD x .22  
1
40. 710-0451 Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18, .750  
41. 731-04426A Chute, Upper, w/ Label  
1
1
42. 736-0159  
43. 741-0475  
44. 784-5647  
Washer.349 ID x .879 OD x .063  
1
4. 736-0262  
5. 736-0463  
Washer, Flat, .385 x .870 x .092  
Washer, Flat, .25 x .630 x .0515  
Bushing, Plastic, .380  
Bracket, Chute Crank  
1
1
6. 738-04122 Screw, Shoulder, .43 x 1.34, 1/4-20  
7. 738-04125 Screw, Shoulder, .374 Dia. x 1.05  
8. 746-04227 Cable, Speed Selector  
9. 746-0605 Barrel Holder, Cable, LH  
0. 790-00140 Bracket, Panel  
45. 731-04869 Flange Keeper, Chute  
46. 731-05320 Lens  
1
1
47. 777X41803 Reflector Label, Lens  
48. 710-04326 Screw, #8-16 x 0.50  
49. 710-04354 Screw, 1/4-20 x.375  
1
2
2
2
2
1. 790-00203 Lever, Shift  
50. 711-04287  
Pivot Rod  
2. 684-04104 Crank Assembly, Chute  
51. 712-04081A Shoulder Nut, 1/4-20  
52. 731-04894A Lock Plate  
3. 710-0449  
4. 710-1260A  
5. 714-0104  
Screw, Carriage, 5/16-18, 2.25  
Screw, 5/16-18, 0.75, Gr5  
Pin, Cotter, .072 x 1.13  
2
53. 731-04896A Clutch Lock Cam  
2
2
2
2
2
54. 732-04219  
Clutch Lock Spring  
6. 720-0201A Crank Knob, 1.0 Dia. x 3.2, Black  
55. 732-04238 Torsion Spring  
56. 725-04213 Lamp  
7. 720-0284  
8. 726-0100  
9. 735-0234  
Knob Assembly, Wing Nut, 5/16-18  
Cap, Push, 3/8 Rod  
57. 725-04214 Wire Harness  
Grommet, .44 ID x .94 OD x .50  
ꢀ3  
Style H  
4
6
4
5
8
5
3 61  
5
0
5
2
4
2
6
9
B
3
3
6
0
4
5
4
7
6
0
6
0
5
9
4
5
5
9
1
4
1
9
4
7
4
5
7
5
6
2
2
B
4
4
5
1
53  
2
1
4
3
5
5
8
23  
7
45  
2
5
2
6
9
64  
6
5
3
4
8
2
3
2
4 30  
2
6
1
6
7
6
10  
7
2
0
6
8
1
2
70  
3
3
3
30  
4
1
1
3
8
A
2
4
6
6
1
5
2
2
2
5
3
3
6
7
1
1
9
2
9
1
2
6 13  
1
4
6
5
A
3
1
7
7
9
3
3
0
18  
2
4
3
5
2
7
7
ꢀ4