Parts Lookup    Parts by Category


UT-10694 Homelite XL Chainsaw Parts Lookup List Manual

XL Chain Saw UT-10694  
Carburetor  
Page 1 of 10  
XL Chain Saw UT-10694  
Carburetor  
Page 2 of 10  
Ref #  
1
Part Number  
A03905  
2773  
A03905  
2773  
Qty Description  
1 Repair Kit  
0
1 Oil Pump Plunger Kit  
1 Repair Kit  
1 Oil Pump Plunger Kit  
1 Repair Kit  
1 Gasket/Diaphragm Kit  
1 Repair Kit  
1 Gasket/Diaphragm Kit  
1 Repair Kit  
1 Gasket/Diaphragm Kit  
1 Repair Kit  
1 Gasket/Diaphragm Kit  
1 Repair Kit  
1 Repair Kit  
1 Repair Kit  
1 Repair Kit  
1 Repair Kit  
1 Repair Kit  
1 Repair Kit  
1 Repair Kit  
1 Repair Kit  
1 Repair Kit  
1 Repair Kit  
2
3
4
5
6
0
A03905  
A03904  
A03905  
A03904  
A03905  
A03904  
A03905  
A03904  
A03905  
A03905  
A03905  
A03905  
A03905  
A03905  
A03905  
A03905  
A03905  
A03905  
A03905  
A03905  
A03905  
A03905  
A03905  
A03905  
A03905  
02770  
7
8
9
10  
11  
12  
13  
14  
15  
16  
17  
18  
19  
20  
21  
22  
23  
24  
1 Repair Kit  
1 Repair Kit  
1 Repair Kit  
1 Repair Kit  
1 Repair Kit  
1 Repair Kit  
1 Oil Pump Body  
XL Chain Saw UT-10694  
Engine Internals  
Page 3 of 10  
XL Chain Saw UT-10694  
Engine Internals  
Page 4 of 10  
Ref #  
1
Part Number  
024852  
4328  
02639  
93932  
A98967A  
93165  
65261  
Qty Description  
1 CYLINDER (Super 2 Only)  
1 CYLINDER (XL Only)  
1 SHIELD- Sawdust  
1 SCREW- Tapping (#6-32 x 5/16")  
1 PISTON & PIN ASSY (Super 2 Only)  
1 RING- Piston  
0
2
3
4
5
6
7
1 RING- Retaining  
1 RING- Retaining  
98096  
A04330  
1 PISTON & PIN ASSY (XL Only)  
1 RING- Piston (See #5)  
1 RING- Retaining (See #6)  
1 RING- Retaining (See #7)  
2 SEAL  
04329  
65261  
98096  
8
9
94638  
69407  
2 SPACER  
10  
11  
12  
13  
14  
15  
16  
17  
18  
19  
12530  
7031017  
69250  
A03060A  
94619  
69195  
82567  
03962  
A97611A  
02035  
2 BEARING- Needle  
2 TUBING- Rubber (Oil Line)  
1 KEY  
1 CRANKCASE ASSY.  
1 FITTING  
1 BOLT- Guide bar thd. forming  
4 SCREW- Torx pan hd. (10-24 x 1 1/8")  
2 WASHER- Thrust  
1 CRANKSHAFT ASSY.  
1 BEARING  
81229  
1 NUT- Lock (Not Shown)  
XL Chain Saw UT-10694  
Housing & Handles  
Page 5 of 10  
XL Chain Saw UT-10694  
Housing & Handles  
Page 6 of 10  
Ref #  
Part Number  
Qty Description  
1
2
3
A03058  
02640  
02490  
1 HOUSING- Engine  
1 TAPE  
1 DECAL  
0
3271  
1 DECAL (International Only)  
4 SCREW- Pan, plastite (#10-16 x 3/4")  
1 COVER- Handle  
4 SCREW- Pan plastite (#6-3/8")  
1 ROD- Throttle  
4
5
6
7
8
9
94065  
02495  
82528  
02501  
02481  
02492A  
02493  
1 COVER- Air filter  
1 TRIGGER  
1 LOCK- Trigger  
10  
11  
12  
13  
14  
15  
16  
17  
18  
19  
20  
21  
22  
23  
24  
25  
26  
27  
28  
29  
30  
31  
32  
33  
34  
35  
36  
37  
38  
39  
40  
41  
42  
43  
44  
45  
46  
47  
48  
49  
50  
95212  
82538  
02487  
0143912  
7031030  
69360A  
69309A  
810652  
02765  
1 STOP- Chain  
4 SCREW- Torx, taptite (#10-24 x 3/4")  
1 PRIMER BULB  
1 TUBING- Inlet (3")  
1 TUBING- Return (7")  
1 PLATE- Guide bar  
1 WASHER- Flat  
1 NUT- Hex  
1 SHIELD- Muffler  
1 HANDLE BAR  
1 TANK- Oil  
1 TUBING- (9")  
1 TUBING (4 3/4")  
1 FINDER- Oil  
1 VALVE- Check  
1 FITTING- Oil line  
1 CAP-Oil  
1 GASKET- Cap  
1 TANK- Fuel  
1 FILTER- Fuel  
1 LINE- Fuel (5 1/2")  
1 VALVE- Check  
1 CAP- Fuel  
02496  
A02763  
7031036  
7031019  
A68593  
98819  
01327  
A97230A  
94494  
A02764  
49422  
7031022  
98819  
A97230A  
94494  
A02562B  
69443  
1 GASKET- Cap  
1 STARTER HOUSING ASSY.  
1 FILTER  
02264  
82563  
A97908  
9789901  
97768A  
94062  
1 GRIP- Starter  
6 SCREW- Torx, plastite (#10 x 3/4")  
1 SPRING & CONTAINER  
1 ROPE- Starter  
1 PULLEY- Starter  
1 WASHER- Retaining  
1 SWITCH  
1 LEAD- w/Flag Term.  
1 LEAD- w/Ring Term.  
1 HANDGUARD KIT  
1 DECAL- Handguard  
1 WASHER- Curve spring  
1 WASHER- Flat  
02497  
A02482  
A02484  
A70796C  
02661  
95694  
96102  
95714  
1 SCREW- Shoulder  
XL Chain Saw UT-10694  
Peripheral Engine Parts  
Page 7 of 10  
XL Chain Saw UT-10694  
Peripheral Engine Parts  
Page 8 of 10  
Ref #  
Part Number  
Qty Description  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
A02459  
02458  
02500  
1 MUFFLER  
1 SCREEN- Spark arrestor  
1 FILTER- Air (10-24 x 1 7/8")  
2 SCREW- Shoulder plastite (#10-24 x 1 3/4")  
1 BOX- Air filter  
1 CARBURETOR & OIL PUMP ASSY.  
2 SCREW- Torx taptite, thd. forming (10-24 x 1")  
1 GASKET- Carburetor  
1 HEAT DAM  
1 REED  
1 STOP- Reed  
2 SCREW- Hex Taptite (4-40 x 3/9)  
1 GASKET- Intake manifold  
1 ROTOR & STARTER PAWL  
1 KIT- Starter pawl  
2 NUT- (5/16-24)  
1 WASHER- (5/16")  
1 MODULE  
1 LEAD- Hi-Tension  
1 TERMINAL  
1 SPARK PLUG (Champion DJ7Y)  
82578  
02491A  
A02486A  
825491  
02488  
A02499  
95983  
03205  
82498  
02453  
A95007  
A70285E  
81229  
84065  
94711CS  
69326  
10  
11  
12  
13  
14  
15  
16  
17  
18  
19  
20  
21  
A33055  
96169S  
7
9252  
1 SPARK PLUG (Champion RDJ7Y) (International Only)  
3 SPRING- Clutch  
22  
23  
24  
25  
26  
27  
28  
29  
30  
31  
32  
98066  
79221  
1 SPIDER- Clutch  
3 SHOE- Clutch  
1 SPROCKET & DRUM  
1 BEARING  
1 PIN- Adjusting  
1 SCREW & E-RING KIT  
1 E-RING  
2 SCREW Machine hex sems  
1 SCREW- Machine hex sems (10-24 x 1 7/8")  
2 WASHER- Thrust  
79222A  
A95653C  
70277  
692542  
A00440  
93574  
82540  
93460  
95299  
A97921A  
1 KIT - Clutch complete  
XL Chain Saw UT-10694  
Tools & Accessories  
Page 9 of 10  
XL Chain Saw UT-10694  
Tools & Accessories  
Page 10 of 10  
Ref #  
Part Number  
Qty Description  
A-70239-E  
A70239E  
7031099  
7030999  
DA70776B  
18453  
94216A  
98052A  
D24814A  
24823  
A24747A  
JA313164  
22486  
2498201  
1856601  
1 KIT- Repair (sprocket nose bar)  
1 FUEL LINE (10 ft. length)  
1 OIL LINE- (10 ft. length)  
1 SAFE-T-TIP (Standard)  
1 GREASE- Multi Purpose (Sprocket bearing-PT guide bar)  
1 CARRYING CASE  
1 STARTING ROPE (250 ft. Reel)  
1 WRENCH (combination)  
1 SILASTIC (crankcase sealing)  
1 PULLER- Magneto Rotor  
7
7
031099  
030999  
DA-70776-B  
1
9
9
8453  
4216-A  
8052-A  
D-24814-A  
4823  
2
A24747A  
JA313164  
1 IGNITION TEST SPARK PLUG  
1 SHIM (0.015" AIR GAP)  
1 T-25 TORX DRIVE BIT  
2
2
1
2486  
498201  
8566-01  
1 T-27 TORX DRIVE BIT  
Youtube Small Engine Parts

Privacy Policy       |       Contact       |        Terms and Disclosure       |        About

Order parts
© 2009 - 2024 Barrett Small Engine