Parts Lookup    Parts by Category


Troy-Bilt Storm 2410

E/F-Style Panel  
25  
A
9
21  
15  
4
2
32  
5
17  
10  
18  
3
4
A
3
27  
22  
16  
13  
19  
11  
3
8
29  
35  
3
6
7
8
31  
37  
24  
6
1
4
12  
2
3
3
0
2
0
28  
33  
11  
26  
1
4
E/F-Style Panel  
Ref. Part Number  
Description  
Ref. Part Number  
Description  
1
710-04484  
631-04133A  
631-04134B  
684-04105B  
684-04106B  
684-04250  
710-04326  
710-04586  
710-0606  
710-0572  
Taptite Screw, 5/16-18 x .750  
Clutch Lock Handle Assembly, LH  
Clutch Lock Handle Assembly, RH  
Engagement Assembly, LH  
Engagement Assembly, RH  
Clutch Pivot Lock Rod Assembly  
Hex Washer Screw, #8-16 x .50  
Hex Washer Screw, 1⁄4-20 x .625  
Hex Head Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.50 +  
Carriage Screw, 5/16-18 x 2.25  
Machine Screw, #10-24 x 1.375  
Socket Screw, 1⁄4-20 x .50  
Flange Lock Nut, 5⁄16-18  
Wing Knob  
20  
21  
22  
23  
24  
25  
26  
27  
28  
29  
30  
31  
32  
33  
34  
35  
36  
37  
38  
926-0154  
Cable Tie  
Lock Plate  
2
731-04894D  
731-04896B  
732-0193  
3
Clutch Lock Cam  
Compression Spring, .39 x .60 x .88  
Clutch Lock Spring  
4
732-04219C  
732-04238  
749-04138A  
935-0199A  
736-0262  
5
Torsion Spring, .8156 ID x .3038  
Lower Handle  
6
7
Rubber Bumper, .62 OD x .22 Thick  
Flat Washer, .385 x .870 x .092  
Upper RH Handle  
8
749-04190A  
738- 04118  
749-04191A  
738-04348  
946-04397A  
747-1136  
9
710-1233  
Shoulder Bolt, 5⁄16-18 x .905  
Upper LH Handle  
10  
710-3069  
11  
712-04063  
920-0284  
712-04081A  
914-0145  
Shoulder Screw, .437 x 1.345 x 1⁄4-20  
Speed Selector Cable  
Headlight Retainer ^  
12  
13  
Hex Nut, 1⁄4-20  
14  
Click Pin, .092 x 1.64  
790-00209  
790-00219-0691  
712-04064  
790-00313  
790-00248B  
729-04035  
Handle Panel w/ Light ^  
Handle Panel w/o Light  
Flange Lock Nut, 1/4-20 +  
Speed Shift Lever  
15  
720-0274  
Grip, 1.0 ID x 5.0 LG  
16  
720-04039  
725-05153  
925-1658  
Shift Knob  
17  
Snow Thrower Harness ^  
Halogen Lamp ^  
18  
Panel Bracket  
19  
925-1672  
Lens/Lamp Assembly Housing ^  
Amp Connector  
+
^
Models without Clutch Lock  
Models with Light  
5
Auger & Auger Housing  
6
31  
32  
14  
34  
9
29  
1
31  
2
0
7
2
8
16  
3
2 3  
3
0
1
2
26  
6
2
1
2
1
5
9
6
21  
0
4
1
9
1
5
15  
7
13  
7
27  
5
5
2
4
6
4
37  
2
5
4
3
3
8
6
4
4
25  
5
0
6
57  
62  
5
3
49  
58  
51  
5
4
55  
45  
52  
35  
56  
47  
4
6
61  
39  
60  
6
4
8
17  
39  
2
3
41  
3
6
40  
33*  
42  
3
6
18  
8
*
30” models only  
10  
Auger & Auger Housing  
Ref. Part Number  
Description  
Ref. Part Number  
Description  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
731-2635  
Cleanout Tool Mount  
37  
38  
684-04108  
684-04266  
684-04265  
684-04270  
684-04264  
684-04271  
684-04268  
684-04272  
684-04267  
731-04870  
736-0188  
Spiral Assembly, RH  
684-04057A  
710-0347  
Impeller Assembly, 12"  
Hex Screw, 3⁄8-16 x 1.75  
Hex Washer Screw, 5⁄16-18 x .750  
Carriage Bolt, 5⁄16-18 x .750  
Flange Lock Nut, 5⁄16-18  
Flange Lock Nut, 3/8-16  
Bow-Tie Cotter Pin  
Auger Housing Assembly, 22”  
Auger Housing Assembly, 24"  
Auger Housing Assembly, 24” (T-B)  
Auger Housing Assembly, 26"  
Auger Housing Assembly, 26” (T-B)  
Auger Housing Assembly, 28”  
Auger Housing Assembly, 28” (T-B)  
Auger Housing Assembly, 30"  
Spacer, 1.2500 x .75 ID x 1.00  
Flat Washer, .76 x 1.49 x .06  
Flange Bushing, .800 ID x .910 OD  
Bearing Housing, 1"  
710-04484  
710-0451  
39  
40  
41  
42  
43  
44  
45  
46  
47  
712-04063  
712-04065  
714-04040  
725-0157  
Cable Tie, 3⁄16 x .05 x 7.4  
Push Nut, .25 Dia.  
10  
926-04012  
732-04460  
736-0174  
11  
Extension Spring  
12  
Wave Washer, .625 x .885 x .015  
Bell Washer, .340 x .872 x .060  
Chute Cleanout Tool  
741-0493A  
790-00087A  
790 - 00117  
790-00120  
790-00121  
790 - 00118  
790 - 00119  
918-0123A  
918-0124A  
710-0642  
711- 04286  
711- 04285  
711- 04284  
711- 04283  
711- 04282  
914-0161  
13  
736-0242  
14  
931-2643  
Shave Plate, 22”  
15  
738-0143  
Shoulder Bolt, .496 x .336 x 3⁄8-16  
Shoulder Screw, .625 x .17 x 3⁄8-16  
Shear Pin, .25 x 1.50  
Shave Plate, 24"  
16  
938-0281  
Shave Plate, 26”  
17  
738-04124A  
941-0245  
Shave Plate, 28"  
18  
Hex Flange Bearing, .75 ID  
Ball Bearing, .75 ID x 1.85 OD  
Idler Pulley, 2.75 OD  
Shave Plate, 30"  
19  
941-0309  
Housing Assembly, RH  
Housing Assembly, LH  
Hex Washer Screw, 1⁄4-20 x .750  
Auger Axle, 22"  
20  
756-04224  
790-00075  
790-00080A  
929-0071A  
784-5580  
790-00091  
710-0703  
21  
Bearing Housing, 1.85 ID  
Auger Idler Bracket  
22  
23  
24  
25  
26  
27  
28  
Extension Cord (Electric Start Only)  
Skid Shoe  
Auger Axle, 24"  
48  
49  
50  
51  
52  
53  
54  
55  
56  
57  
58  
59  
60  
61  
62  
Auger Axle, 26"  
Deluxe Skid Shoe  
Auger Axle, 28"  
Carriage Screw, 1⁄4-20 x .75  
Flange Lock Nut, 1/4-20  
Chute Adapter, 5"  
Auger Axle, 30"  
712-04064  
731-04705D  
731-07525  
731- 07117  
710-0276  
Hi-Pro Key  
715-04021  
917-04126  
917-04861  
917-0528A  
718-04071  
721-0325  
Dowel Pin, .25 OD x 1.25 LG  
Worm Shaft, .75 OD  
Chute Adapter, 5" (4-way)  
Chute Adapter, 5” (side crank)  
Carriage Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.00  
Flat Washer, .349 x .879 x .063  
Plastic Bushing, .380 ID  
Chute Crank Bracket  
Worm Gear 20 T, 24" & 26"  
Worm Gear 20 T, 28"& 30"  
Thrust Collar, .756 ID x .600  
Plug, 1⁄4 x .437  
2
9
0
3
936-0159  
31  
941-0475  
3
3
3
3
2
784-5647  
731-04871  
710-04071  
918-04170B  
918-04171B  
918-04172B  
918-04173A  
918-04165A  
684-04107  
721-0327  
Oil Seal, .75 x 1.131 x .188  
Flat Washer, .760 ID x 1.50 ID  
Flat Washer, .51 x 1.12 x .06  
Flange Bearing, .75 ID x 1.0 OD x .59  
Flange Bearing, .50 ID x .75 OD x .59  
Auger Drive Cable  
3*  
4
Spacer, 1.250 x .75 ID x 3⁄16 LG  
Carriage Bolt, 5⁄16-18 x 1.00  
Gearbox Assembly, 22"  
Gearbox Assembly, 24"  
Gearbox Assembly, 26"  
Gearbox Assembly, 28"  
Gearbox Assembly, 30"  
Spiral Assembly, LH  
936-0351  
736-3084  
741-0662  
5
741-0663  
946-04230A  
936-0159  
Washer, Flat, .349 x .879  
Slide Shoe, Poly  
731-05984A  
710-0276  
36  
Carriage Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.00  
11  
Standard 2-Way Chute  
7
5
6
22  
12  
2
14  
2
3
4
24  
3
13  
12  
1
21  
2
5
18  
8
1
9
11  
5
13  
2
8
1
6
15  
1
2
2
0
1
7
13  
29  
9
3
26  
28  
4
1
0
29  
1
27  
5
16  
Standard 2-Way Chute  
Ref. Part Number  
Description  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
631-04131B  
731-04912B  
710-04071  
710-0451  
712-04063  
920-0284  
731-04426A  
731-04869A  
684-04104  
914-0104  
Lower Chute Assembly  
Lower Chute  
Carriage Bolt, 5⁄16-18 x 1.00  
Carriage Bolt, 5⁄16-18 x .750  
Flange Lock Nut, 5⁄16-18  
Wing Knob  
Upper Chute  
Flange Keeper  
Chute Crank  
10  
Cotter Pin, .072 x 1.13  
Crank Knob  
11  
720-0201A  
926-0100  
735-0234  
936-0185  
747-04263  
684-04350  
684-04351  
710-0599  
914-0101  
12  
Push Cap, 3⁄8  
13  
Rubber Grommet  
Flat Washer, .375 x .738 x .063  
Eye Bolt  
14  
15  
16  
Joint Assembly  
17  
Chute Crank  
18  
Taptite Screw, 1/4-20 x .500  
Cotter Pin, .08 x 1.42  
Pin, .156 x .875  
1
2
9
0
715-04095  
710-04484  
720-04102  
747-05154  
747-05157  
747-05159  
710-0276  
21  
Taptite Screw, 5/16-18 x 2.25  
Shift Knob  
22  
23  
24  
25  
26  
27  
28  
29  
Upper Chute Rod  
Chute Rod Eye Bolt  
Lower Chute Rod  
Carriage Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.00  
Flat Washer, .349 x .879 x .063  
Plastic Bushing, .380 ID  
Chute Crank Bracket  
936-0159  
941-0475  
784-5647  
17