Troy-Bilt Storm 2410 Snow Blower Parts Lookup List Manual

N/P/Q-Style Panel  
27  
2
3
10  
2
0
5
2
6
31  
9
3
15  
11  
19  
4
21  
2
8
24  
13  
33  
37  
4
0
17  
8
39  
26  
35  
3
4
3
8
7
25  
18  
22  
3
9
0
16  
1
2
2
1
4
3
6
32  
1
8
N/P/Q-Style Panel  
Ref. Part Number  
Description  
Ref. Part Number  
Description  
1
710-04484  
631-04134B  
631-04133A  
931-04181A  
731-05334B  
684-04105B  
684-04106C  
684-04250  
710-04326  
710-04586  
710-0837  
Screw, Taptite, 5/16-18 x .750  
Clutch Lock, RH  
21  
22  
23  
24  
25  
26  
27  
28  
29  
30  
31  
32  
33  
34  
35  
36  
37  
38  
39  
40  
925-1649  
Lamp Socket  
2
926-0154  
Cable Tie, Push Mount  
Plate, Lock  
3
Clutch Lock, LH  
731-04894D  
731-04896B  
732-0193  
Handle Panel w/ Light  
Handle Panel w/o Light  
Auger Engage  
Cam, Clutch Lock  
4
Compression Spring, .39 x .60 x .88  
Clutch Lock Spring  
732-04219C  
732-04238  
935-0199A  
936-0267  
5
Drive Engage  
Torsion Spring, 0.8156 x .3038  
Rubber Bumper  
6
Pivot Rod  
7
Screw, Plastite, 8-16 x .50  
Screw, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 1.625  
Screw, 10-16 x 0.625  
Screw, 10-24 x 1.375  
Screw, 1/4-20 x .50  
Nut, Flange Lock, 1/4-20  
Nut, Hex, 1/4-20  
Washer, Flat, .385 x .87  
Screw, Shield, .374 x 1.05  
Screw, Shoulder, .437 x 1.345 x 1/4-20  
Speed Selector Cable  
Panel Bracket  
8
738-04125  
738-04348  
946-04396A  
790-00248C  
790 - 00311A  
920-0284  
9
10  
710-1233  
11  
710-3069  
12  
712-04064  
712-04081A  
914-0145  
Shift Lever  
13  
Wing Knob  
14  
Click Pin, .092 x 1.64  
Shift Knob  
749-04138A  
749-04190A  
749-04191A  
731-05319  
777X41805  
729-04035  
925-04137  
725-05148  
Lower Handle  
15  
720-04039  
725-0157  
Upper RH Handle  
16  
Cable Tie, 7”  
Upper LH Handle  
17  
925-1629  
Lamp, 12.8V  
Lens Panel, Troy-Bilt  
Lens Label, Troy-Bilt  
Amp Connector, Not Shown  
Harness Assembly, Not Shown  
Heated Grips Harness, Not Shown  
18  
710-0572  
Screw, Carriage, 5/16-48 x 2.25  
Heated Grip Switch  
Heated Grip  
19  
725-04393  
725-05149  
720-0274  
20  
Grip  
9
Auger & Auger Housing  
6
31  
32  
14  
34  
9
29  
1
31  
2
0
7
2
8
16  
3
2 3  
3
0
1
2
26  
6
2
1
2
1
5
9
6
21  
0
4
1
9
1
5
15  
7
13  
7
27  
5
5
2
4
6
4
37  
2
5
4
3
3
8
6
4
4
25  
5
0
6
57  
62  
5
3
49  
58  
51  
5
4
55  
45  
52  
35  
56  
47  
4
6
61  
39  
60  
6
4
8
17  
39  
2
3
41  
3
6
40  
33*  
42  
3
6
18  
8
*
30” models only  
10  
Auger & Auger Housing  
Ref. Part Number  
Description  
Ref. Part Number  
Description  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
731-2635  
Cleanout Tool Mount  
37  
38  
684-04108  
684-04266  
684-04265  
684-04270  
684-04264  
684-04271  
684-04268  
684-04272  
684-04267  
731-04870  
736-0188  
Spiral Assembly, RH  
684-04057A  
710-0347  
Impeller Assembly, 12"  
Hex Screw, 3⁄8-16 x 1.75  
Hex Washer Screw, 5⁄16-18 x .750  
Carriage Bolt, 5⁄16-18 x .750  
Flange Lock Nut, 5⁄16-18  
Flange Lock Nut, 3/8-16  
Bow-Tie Cotter Pin  
Auger Housing Assembly, 22”  
Auger Housing Assembly, 24"  
Auger Housing Assembly, 24” (T-B)  
Auger Housing Assembly, 26"  
Auger Housing Assembly, 26” (T-B)  
Auger Housing Assembly, 28”  
Auger Housing Assembly, 28” (T-B)  
Auger Housing Assembly, 30"  
Spacer, 1.2500 x .75 ID x 1.00  
Flat Washer, .76 x 1.49 x .06  
Flange Bushing, .800 ID x .910 OD  
Bearing Housing, 1"  
710-04484  
710-0451  
39  
40  
41  
42  
43  
44  
45  
46  
47  
712-04063  
712-04065  
714-04040  
725-0157  
Cable Tie, 3⁄16 x .05 x 7.4  
Push Nut, .25 Dia.  
10  
926-04012  
732-04460  
736-0174  
11  
Extension Spring  
12  
Wave Washer, .625 x .885 x .015  
Bell Washer, .340 x .872 x .060  
Chute Cleanout Tool  
741-0493A  
790-00087A  
790 - 00117  
790-00120  
790-00121  
790 - 00118  
790 - 00119  
918-0123A  
918-0124A  
710-0642  
711- 04286  
711- 04285  
711- 04284  
711- 04283  
711- 04282  
914-0161  
13  
736-0242  
14  
931-2643  
Shave Plate, 22”  
15  
738-0143  
Shoulder Bolt, .496 x .336 x 3⁄8-16  
Shoulder Screw, .625 x .17 x 3⁄8-16  
Shear Pin, .25 x 1.50  
Shave Plate, 24"  
16  
938-0281  
Shave Plate, 26”  
17  
738-04124A  
941-0245  
Shave Plate, 28"  
18  
Hex Flange Bearing, .75 ID  
Ball Bearing, .75 ID x 1.85 OD  
Idler Pulley, 2.75 OD  
Shave Plate, 30"  
19  
941-0309  
Housing Assembly, RH  
Housing Assembly, LH  
Hex Washer Screw, 1⁄4-20 x .750  
Auger Axle, 22"  
20  
756-04224  
790-00075  
790-00080B  
929-0071A  
784-5580  
790-00091  
710-0703  
21  
Bearing Housing, 1.85 ID  
Auger Idler Bracket  
22  
23  
24  
25  
26  
27  
28  
Extension Cord (Electric Start Only)  
Skid Shoe  
Auger Axle, 24"  
48  
49  
50  
51  
52  
53  
54  
55  
56  
57  
58  
59  
60  
61  
62  
Auger Axle, 26"  
Deluxe Skid Shoe  
Auger Axle, 28"  
Carriage Screw, 1⁄4-20 x .75  
Flange Lock Nut, 1/4-20  
Chute Adapter, 5"  
Auger Axle, 30"  
712-04064  
731-04705D  
731-07525  
731- 07117  
710-0276  
Hi-Pro Key  
715-04021  
917-04126  
917-04861  
917-0528A  
718-04071  
721-0325  
Dowel Pin, .25 OD x 1.25 LG  
Worm Shaft, .75 OD  
Chute Adapter, 5" (4-way)  
Chute Adapter, 5” (side crank)  
Carriage Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.00  
Flat Washer, .349 x .879 x .063  
Plastic Bushing, .380 ID  
Chute Crank Bracket  
Worm Gear 20 T, 22”, 24" & 26"  
Worm Gear 20 T, 28"& 30"  
Thrust Collar, .756 ID x .600  
Plug, 1⁄4 x .437  
2
9
0
3
936-0159  
31  
941-0475  
3
3
3
3
2
784-5647  
731-04871  
710-04071  
918-04170B  
918-04171B  
918-04172B  
918-04173A  
918-04165A  
684-04107  
721-0327  
Oil Seal, .75 x 1.131 x .188  
Flat Washer, .760 ID x 1.50 ID  
Flat Washer, .51 x 1.12 x .06  
Flange Bearing, .75 ID x 1.0 OD x .59  
Flange Bearing, .50 ID x .75 OD x .59  
Auger Drive Cable  
3*  
4
Spacer, 1.250 x .75 ID x 3⁄16 LG  
Carriage Bolt, 5⁄16-18 x 1.00  
Gearbox Assembly, 22"  
Gearbox Assembly, 24"  
Gearbox Assembly, 26"  
Gearbox Assembly, 28"  
Gearbox Assembly, 30"  
Spiral Assembly, LH  
936-0351  
736-3084  
741-0662  
5
741-0663  
946-04230A  
936-0159  
Washer, Flat, .349 x .879  
Slide Shoe, Poly  
731-05984A  
710-0276  
36  
Carriage Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.00  
11  
Standard 2-Way Chute  
7
5
6
22  
12  
2
14  
2
3
4
24  
3
13  
12  
1
21  
2
5
18  
8
1
9
11  
5
13  nbsp;
2
8
1
6
15  
1
2
2
0
1
7
13  
29  
9
3
26  
28  
4
1
0
29  
1
27  
5
18  
Standard 2-Way Chute  
Ref. Part Number  
Description  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
631-04131B  
731-04912B  
710-04071  
710-0451  
712-04063  
920-0284  
731-04426A  
731-04869A  
684-04104  
914-0104  
Lower Chute Assembly  
Lower Chute  
Carriage Bolt, 5⁄16-18 x 1.00  
Carriage Bolt, 5⁄16-18 x .750  
Flange Lock Nut, 5⁄16-18  
Wing Knob  
Upper Chute  
Flange Keeper  
Chute Crank  
10  
Cotter Pin, .072 x 1.13  
Crank Knob  
11  
720-0201A  
926-0100  
735-0234  
936-0185  
747-04263  
684-04350  
684-04351  
71