Troy-Bilt 31AH5W75063 Snow Blower Parts Lookup List Manual - Model 10030

Model 10030  
5
9
3
1
3
29  
24  
3
25  
9
1
36  
3
2
30  
17  
14  
22  
6
13  
13  
42  
18  
1
27  
13  
18  
22  
4
5
4
0
4
1
22  
6
43  
3
9
24  
22  
4
4
13  
24  
10  
23  
16  
15  
4
5
11  
3
5
2
8
7
21  
28  
21  
3
8
2
6
7
2
3
8
10  
34  
37  
2
9
Model 10030  
Ref.  
No.  
Ref.  
No.  
Part No.  
Part Description  
Bearing Housing  
Impeller Assembly  
Chute Reinforcement  
Carriage Bolt  
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 1.5”  
TT Screw 5/16-18 x 0.625”  
Carriage Screw 1/4-20 x 0.75”  
Shear Bolt  
Lock Nut 3/8-24  
Lock Nut 1/4-20  
Lock Nut  
Part No.  
Part Description  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
05931A  
24. 737-0318  
25. 738-0281  
26. 741-0245  
27. 741-0309  
28. 741-0493A  
29. 756-0178  
30. 784-5632B  
31. 731-2643  
32. 731-2635  
33. 725-0157  
34. 605-5249B  
35. 618-0417A  
36. 684-04004  
37. 737-3000  
38. 784-0399  
39. 784-5575  
40. 710-0276  
41. 710-0451  
42. 736-0320  
43. 784-5038B  
44. 605-5248B  
45. 618-0436  
Grease  
684-0065  
705-5226  
710-0451  
710-0459A  
710-0604A  
710-0703  
710-0890A  
712-0116  
Shoulder Screw  
Hex Flange Bearing  
Ball Bearing  
Flange Bearing  
Flat Idler  
Auger Idler Bracket  
Chute Clean-Out Tool  
Tool Mount  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
0. 712-0324  
1. 712-0429  
2. 712-0798  
3. 712-3010  
4. 712-3068  
5. 715-0114  
6. 731-1379C  
7. 732-0611  
8. 736-0119  
9. 736-0167  
0. 736-0169  
1. 736-0188  
2. 736-0242  
3. 736-0463  
Cable Tie  
Spiral Assembly LH 30”  
Auger Shaft Assembly 30”  
Auger Housing Assembly  
Lube Fitting  
Bearing Housing  
Shave Plate  
Carriage Screw 5/16-18 x 1.0”  
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 0.75”  
Flat Washer .38 x 1.38 x .125  
Skid Shoe  
Spiral Assembly RH 30”  
Gear Assembly: Auger  
Hex Nut 3/8-16  
Hex Nut 5/16-18  
Hex Lock Nut  
Spring Pin  
Chute Adapter  
Extension Spring  
Lock Washer  
Flat Washer  
Lock Washer  
Flat Washer  
Bell Washer  
Flat Washer  
3
0
Model 10030  
40  
39  
64  
35  
8
45  
5
2
55  
8
5
41  
45  
4
7
63  
3
5
0
6
5
31  
1
3
37  
8
8
5
36  
41  
25  
20  
8
2
31  
3
1
1
3
2
18  
43  
33  
0
3
1
19  
16  
12  
22  
3
6
30  
6
14  
49  
23  
1
8
44  
21  
1
22  
37  
29  
4
38  
17  
2
5
32  
18  
53  
3
3
3
42  
32  
38  
8
24  
1
10  
12  
26  
9
7
50  
30  
16  
8
2
7
15  
13  
56  
10  
45  
57  
51  
10  
28  
10  
35  
22  
59  
54  
6
62  
5
8
61  
5
9
60  
3
1
Model 10030  
Ref.  
No.  
Ref.  
No.  
Part No.  
Part Description  
Dogg Assembly RH  
Dogg Assembly LH  
Drive Shaft  
Friction Wheel Disc Assembly  
Shift Rod Assembly  
Friction Wheel Assembly (includes  
items 58 to 62)  
Support Bracket  
TT screw 1/4-20 x 0.5”  
TT Screw 1/4-20 x 1.25”  
TT Screw 1/4-20 x .625”  
Drive Shaft  
Actuator Shaft  
Clevis Pin  
Nut Insert  
Jam Nut  
Hex Nut  
Chain  
Chain  
Sprocket  
Sprocket  
Part No.  
Part Description  
Lubricant  
C Screw 1/4-28 x .375”  
Hex Flange Bearing  
Ball Bearing  
Hex Flange Bearing  
Auger Clutch Cable  
Drive Clutch Cable  
Steering Cable  
1
.
618-0043  
618-0044  
618-0575  
656-0012A  
684-0014B  
684-0042C  
34. 737-04027  
35. 738-0924  
36. 741-0598  
37. 741-0600  
38. 741-1111  
39. 746-0897  
40. 746-0898B  
41. 746-0956  
42. 748-0190  
43. 750-1161A  
44. 750-1162  
45. 756-0625  
46. 784-5590  
47. 784-5687A  
48. 784-5689A  
49. 784-5730A  
50. 784-5731B  
51. 784-5732  
52. 784-5733  
53. 784-5740  
54. 634-0227A  
634-0228A  
2
.
3
.
4
.
5
.
6.  
7
.
684-0131A  
710-0599  
710-0809  
8
.
Spacer  
Support Tube: Axle  
Spacer  
9
.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
0. 710-1652  
1. 711-1267  
2. 711-1268  
3. 711-1364  
4. 712-0703A  
5. 712-0711  
6. 712-3017  
7. 713-0233  
8. 713-0374  
9. 713-0413  
0. 713-0472  
1. 714-0474  
2. 714-0474  
3. 716-0102  
4. 721-0263  
5. 732-0209  
6. 732-0264  
7. 736-0105  
8. 736-0142  
9. 736-0160  
0. 736-0169  
1. 736-0351  
2. 736-0626  
3. 737-0318  
Cable Roller  
Shft Frame Bracket  
Bracket: Auger Clutch Cable Guide  
Bracket: Auger Cable Front Support  
Shaft Retainer  
Frame  
Frame Cover  
Roller Bracket  
Shaft Retainer  
Wheel Assembly LH: Complete  
Wheel Assembly RH: Complete  
Oval C-Sunk Machine Screw  
Spacer  
Axle: Wheel  
TT Screw 1/4-20 x .625”  
Friction Plate  
Friction Wheel Rubber  
Friction Wheel Hub  
Friction Wheel Bearing  
Weld Nut  
Hairpin Clip  
Hairpin Clip  
Snap Ring  
Loctite™  
Extension Spring  
Extension Spring  
Bell Washer  
Flat Washer  
Flat Washer  
55. 710-1233  
56. 731-04043  
57. 738-0994A  
58. 710-1652  
59. 784-5617A  
60. 735-0243B  
61. 718-0301A  
62. 618-0063A  
Lock Washer  
Flat Washer  
Flat Washer  
712-0127  
6
6
6
3.  
4. 725-0157  
5. 746-0950  
Cable Tie  
Turn Trigger  
Loctite™  
3
2
Model 10030  
3
9
4
0
A
4
5
3
7
4
2
C
4
7
B
L1  
F
3
4
E
L1  
4
0
B
44 46  
4
3
C
D
3
5
4
1
G
L2  
3
6
1
9
8
5
16  
1
0
3
8
A
8
8
18  
2
3
2
2
2
8
1
3
3
1
1
2
4
A
26  
1
4
4
3
2
3
2
9
1
1
2
5
15  
2
7
1
7
3
0
3
3
1
4
2
2
8
2
6
0
7
1
2
0
1
4
2
4
9
1
4
2
1
Harness Assembly  
Connector  
Plugs to:  
Alternator lead from engine  
B, C, L1, L2 Switch and Light 1 and