Parts Lookup    Parts by Category


Troy-Bilt 31AE6S73063 Snow Blower Parts Lookup List Manual

Models 7524 / 8526  
32  
20  
2
16  
40  
1
3
1
7
0
3
0
2
2
1
2
33  
26  
8
14  
3
1
23  
1
0
42  
10  
11  
21  
9
41  
3
7
2
2
5
22  
27  
18  
13  
1
5
11  
15  
2
9
38  
17  
21  
35  
34  
15  
11  
24  
36  
5
11  
6
4
10  
9
39  
4
6
11  
10  
7
8
19  
3
8
Models 7524 / 8526  
Ref.  
Ref.  
No.  
Part No.  
No.  
Part Description  
Part No.  
Part Description  
Hex Nut 3/8-16  
1.  
2.  
3.  
-
731-2635  
731-2643  
684-04002  
684-04001  
736-0188  
605-5193A  
605-5189A  
741-0493A  
741-0245  
784-0399  
712-0429  
Mount, Chute Clean-out Tool  
Chute Clean-out Tool  
26” Housing Assembly  
24” Housing Assembly  
Fl-Wash. .76 I.D x 1.49 O.D.  
26” Spiral Assembly LH  
24” Spiral Assembly LH  
Flange Bushing  
22. 712-0798  
23. 712-3068  
24. 715-0114  
25. 731-1379C  
26. 732-0611  
27. 736-0119  
Hex Nut 5/16-18  
Pin  
Chute Adapter  
4
5
-
.
.
Extension Spring  
Lock Washer 5/16  
Fl-Wash. .565 x 1.25 x .02  
FL-Wash .25 x .63 x .05  
Shld. Screw  
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
8.  
9.  
0.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
4.  
5.  
6.  
7.  
8.  
-
736-0167  
736-0463  
738-0281  
741-0309  
756-0178  
784-5632B  
736-0320  
784-5038B  
710-0276  
784-5647  
605-5192A  
605-5188A  
6
7
8
9
.
.
.
.
Hex Flange Bearing  
Bearing Housing  
Ball Bearing  
Lock Nut 5/16-18 Thd.  
Hex Nut 5/16-18 Thd.  
Bell Washer  
Flat Idler  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
0. 712-3010  
1. 736-0242  
2. 05931A  
Auger Idler Brkt.  
Fl.-Wash. .38 I.D. x 1.38 O.D.  
Slide Shoe  
Housing  
3. 684-0065  
4. 705-5226  
5. 710-0451  
6. 710-0459A  
7. 710-0604A  
8. 710-0703  
9. 710-0890A  
0. 712-0116  
1. 712-0324  
Impeller Assembly  
Carriage Screw 5/16-18  
Chute Crank Brkt.  
26” Spiral Assembly RH  
24” Spiral Assembly RH  
26” Shave Plate  
24” Shave Plate  
Auger Clutch Cable  
L-Wash. 3/8  
Reinforcement Chute  
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x .75  
Hex Cap Screw 3/8-24 x 1.50  
Hex Wash. TT Screw 5/16-18  
Carriage Screw 1/4-20 x .75  
Shear Bolt 5/16-18 x 1.5  
Lock Jam 3/8-24  
39. 784-5579A  
784-5581A  
-
40. 746-0897  
41. 736-0169  
Hex Lock Nut 1/4-20  
42. 741-0475  
Plastic Bushing  
3
9
Models 7524 / 8526  
27  
20  
39  
38  
Drive Clutch Cable  
5
Auger Clutch Cable  
4
37  
13  
30  
7
40  
6
3
4
2
30  
14  
26  
15  
5
36  
16  
25  
44  
7
9
10  
11*  
31  
25  
28  
23  
12  
41  
17  
8
18  
4
32  
24  
1
2
2
1
33  
21  
20  
42  
29  
5
8
34  
Auger Clutch Cable  
19  
43  
35  
1
1
4
0
Models 7524 / 8526  
Ref.  
No.  
Ref.  
No.  
Part No.  
Part Description  
Part No.  
717-1444  
Part Description  
7-Tooth Shaft  
Roll Pin  
Klik Pin  
Friction Wheel Assembly  
Friction Disc Wheel  
Wheel Shift Rod Assembly  
Self-tapping Screw, 1/4-20 x .5  
Spacer  
Friction Wheel Bracket Assembly  
Extension Spring  
Jam Nut 3/8-24  
Drive Cable  
Axle 13” Wheels  
Axle 16” Wheels  
Friction Plate  
Friction Plate w/Extrusion  
Friction Wheel Rubber  
Friction Wheel Hub  
Friction Wheel Bearing  
Clevis Pin, 1/4 x 1.3725  
Flat Washer, .281 x .5 x .063  
Cotter Pin, .75  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
710-1652  
784-5688  
784-5687A  
756-0625  
738-0924  
784-5630B  
741-0563  
736-0105  
712-0116  
741-0598  
736-0188  
784-5689A  
710-0538  
736-0242  
714-0474  
736-0160  
710-0809  
784-5590  
784-5638  
710-1652  
736-0351  
717-1445  
714-0126  
Self-tapping Screw, 1/4-20 x .625  
Drive Cable Guide Bracket  
Auger Clutch Cable Bracket  
Cable Roller  
Hex Screw 1/4-28  
Frame Assembly  
Ball Bearing  
Bell Washer  
Lock Jam Nut  
Hex Flange Bearing  
Flat Washer†  
Front Support Guide Bracket  
Lock Hex Screw  
Bell Washer .340 ID x .872 OD  
Cotter Pin  
Flat Washer .536 ID x .930 OD  
Self-tapping Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.25  
Frame Shift Bracket  
Frame Cover  
Hex Washer TT Screw 1/4-20  
Flat Washer .760 ID x .50 OD  
Gear  
24  
25  
26  
27  
28  
29  
30  
31  
32  
33  
34  
35  
36  
715-0249  
714-0143  
684-0042C  
656-0012A  
684-0013B  
710-0599  
748-0190  
684-0021  
732-0264  
712-0711  
746-0898B  
738-0869  
738-0830  
790-00010  
790-00011  
735-0243B  
718-0301A  
618-0063A  
711-1364  
736-0142  
714-0507  
712-0703A  
1
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
37  
-
38  
39  
40  
41  
42  
43  
44  
Key  
Insert Nut, 5/16-18  
Use more than one washer on either side, only if necessary to reduce axle-play.  
3
16” Wheels  
13” Wheels  
2
1
WHEEL CHART  
REF. NO. 1  
MODEL  
NUMBER  
WHEEL  
SIZE  
13 x 5  
REF. NO. 2  
REF. NO. 3  
SPACER  
731-04044  
731-04043  
WHEEL COMP. WHEEL COMP.  
7
8
524  
526  
634-04012  
634-04014  
634-04011  
634-04013  
16 x 4.8  
*
A wheel assembly includes one tire, one air valve, one painted rim and two sleeve bearings  
4
1