Troy-Bilt 31AE295063 Snow Blower Parts Lookup List Manual

Models 521 & 721  
15  
9
1
6
2
6
17  
6
14  
24  
21  
21  
23  
3
1
8
22  
13  
10  
4
2
20  
25  
16  
7
3
3
11  
5
7
3
5
45  
48  
32  
42  
12  
1
9
47  
18  
31  
4
4
26  
58  
11  
35  
41  
53  
49  
60  
4
2
36  
28  
37  
52  
5
5
33  
27  
29  
59  
5
54  
50  
51  
4
9
43  
35  
56  
40  
53  
38  
46  
34  
55  
39  
30  
2
5
Models 521 & 721  
Ref. No.  
Part No.  
684-0174  
Part Description  
Ref. No.  
Part No.  
710-0451  
Part Description  
Carriage Bolt  
1
2
3
4
.
.
.
.
Upper Chute Crank Assemby  
Lower Chute Crank Assembly  
Bracket Assembly: Mitten Grip  
Shroud (Model 521)  
Shroud (Model 721)  
TT Screw 1/4-15 x 0.75”  
B Screw #10-16 x 0.625”  
Hex Fl. Screw 5/16-18 x 1.5”  
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1.375”  
Jam Nut  
31.  
32.  
33.  
34.  
35.  
36.  
37.  
38.  
39.  
40.  
41.  
42.  
43.  
44.  
45.  
46.  
47.  
48.  
49.  
50.  
51.  
52.  
53.  
54.  
55.  
56.  
57.  
58.  
59.  
60.  
684-0177  
684-0178  
731-04075  
710-0642  
710-0773  
710-0896  
710-1005  
711-0848A  
712-0116  
712-3010  
712-3027  
731-1033  
732-0357A  
736-0108  
736-0119  
736-0176  
736-0242  
736-0326  
736-0329  
741-0475  
741-0600  
746-0910A  
748-0234  
756-0313  
784-5174  
784-5175B  
784-5176  
784-5485  
784-5720  
684-0196  
734-1797  
710-1090  
TT Screw 1/4-20 x 0.75”  
TT Screw 3/8-16 x 0.5”  
AB Screw 1/4-14 x 0.625”  
B Screw 1/4-14 x 0.5”  
Axle Tube  
7
31-2569  
5
6
7
8
9
.
.
.
.
.
710-0895  
710-1003  
710-1882  
710-3083  
712-0252  
712-0429  
712-3010  
714-0104  
714-0507  
720-0201A  
725-0201  
725-2018  
726-0100  
736-0119  
736-0185  
736-0225  
736-0400  
736-0451  
7519636  
684-0190  
749-0711A  
749-0796B  
710-0167  
710-0191  
710-0323  
710-0352  
Jam Lock Nut  
Hex Nut 5/16-18  
Lock Nut  
Shave Plate  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
0.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
4.  
5.  
6.  
7.  
8.  
9.  
0.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
4.  
5.  
6.  
7.  
8.  
9.  
0.  
Lock Nut  
Extension Spring  
Flat Washer  
Hex Nut 5/16-18  
Cotter Pin  
Lock Washer  
Cotter Pin  
Flat Washer  
Knob: Chute Crank  
Ignition Key  
Beleville Washer  
Flat Washer  
Switch: Electric Start Key  
Push Cap  
Lock Washer  
Plastic Bushing  
Ball Bearing  
Lock Washer  
Flat Washer  
Clutch Cable  
Internal Lock Washer  
Flat Washer  
Shoulder Spacer  
Flat Idler  
Saddle Washer  
Bearing Cup  
Mitten Grip Handle  
Spark Plug Access  
Upper Handle: Gull Wing  
Lower Handle  
Bracket: Brake Idler  
Belt Cover  
Auger Assembly  
Chute Crank Bracket  
Auger Housing Assembly  
Wheel Assembly  
Hex Fl. Screw 5/16-18 x 1.25”  
Carriage Screw 1/4-20 x 0.50”  
Hex Bolt  
Machine Screw  
B Screw1/4-14 x 0.375”  
NOTE: For painted parts, please refer to the list of color  
codes below. Please add the applicable color code,  
wherever needed, to the part number to order  
a
replacement part. For instance, if a part numbered 700-  
xxxx is painted powder black, the part number to order  
would be 700-xxxx-0637.  
Powder Black: 0637  
MTD Red: 0638  
2
6
Models 521 and 721  
19  
16  
24  
18  
1
15  
7
5
11  
10  
15  
8
17  
Engine is for reference only  
and may not resemble the  
engine on your snow thrower.  
9
6
13  
25  
3
21  
13  
14  
23  
2
3
4
22  
20  
Ref. No.  
Part No.  
629-0071  
Description  
Ref. No.  
14.  
Part No.  
Description  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Extension Cord  
736-0242  
Beleville Washer  
Lock Washer  
Plastic Bushing  
Fuel Line Hose  
Gas Tank  
710-0157  
710-0409  
710-0502A  
710-0751  
710-1003  
710-3013  
712-3006  
719-0581  
726-0205  
731-2825  
736-0119  
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x 0.75”  
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x 1.75”  
TT Sems Screw  
15.  
736-0329  
741-0475  
751-0535  
751-0540A  
751-0603  
754-0101A  
756-0416B  
756-0475  
784-0322  
784-0323  
784-0374  
16.  
17.  
Hex Screw 1/4-20 x 0.620”  
B Screw #10-16 x 0.625”  
Hex Screw 1/4-20 x 0.50”  
Hex Nut 1/4-20  
18.  
19.  
Fuel Cap  
20.  
V-Belt  
21.  
V-Pulley Half  
Pulley  
Spacer  
22.  
1
1
1
0.  
1.  
3.  
Hose Clamp  
23.  
Engine Mount  
Support Bracket  
Choke Knob  
24.  
Lock Washer  
25.  
Support Plate: Engine Mount  
2
7
Models 521 and 721  
Ref. No.  
Part No.  
710-0487  
Description  
Carriage Screw 5/16-18 x 2.0”  
Machine Screw  
5
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
9
710-1270  
712-0324  
720-0284  
720-0295  
725-0157  
736-0451  
746-0883  
747-0956  
Hex Lock Nut 1/4-20  
Hand Knob w/ Wing Nut  
Foam Grip  
Cable Tie  
Saddle Washer  
8
10  
Control Housing  
3
Auger Bail  
1
0. 749-0711A  
Upper Handle: Gull Wing  
2
4
7
NOTE: For painted parts, please refer to the list of  
color codes below. Please add the applicable color  
code, wherever needed, to the part number to order a  
replacement part. For instance, if a part numbered  
700-xxxx is painted powder black, the part number to  
order would be 700-xxxx-0637.  
1
6
7
Powder Black: 0637  
MTD Red: 0638  
4
5
Ref. No.  
Part No.  
710-04071  
710-0451  
710-3015  
712-3027  
712-3068  
720-0284  
731-0851A  
731-0915C  
731-0921  
736-0159  
Description  
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 1.0”  
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 0.750”  
Hex Screw 1/4-20 x 0.75”  
Lock Nut  
9
1
2
.
.
10  
10  
6
3.  
4
5
6
7
8
.
.
.
.
.
Hex Lock Nut  
8
4
Hand Knob  
Flange Keeper: Chute  
Lower Chute  
1
2
9.  
0.  
Upper Chute  
1
Washer  
4
7
3
2
8
Powered By Blogger
Privacy Policy            |            Contact            |            Affiliate Marketing Disclosure and Terms            |            About


© 2009 - 2022 Barrett Small Engine
All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and terms are the property of their respective owners.
All use of third party trade names or part numbers are for identification purposes only and Barrett Small Engine makes no claim of representation.