Parts Lookup    Parts by Category


Tecumseh VSK90-334501A

VSK90-334501A  
Page 1 of 5  
Engine Parts List #1  
VSK90-334501A  
Page 2 of 5  
Engine Parts List #1  
Ref # Part Number  
Qty Description  
1
37791  
26727  
33734  
37247  
1 Cylinder (Incl. 2,20 & 150)  
2 Dowel Pin  
1 Breather Element  
1 Breather Ass'y. (Incl. 6 & 12A)  
1 Breather Tube Elbow  
1 Breather Cover & Tube (Incl. 12B)  
1 Washer  
1 Governor Rod (Incl. 14)  
1 Governor Lever  
1 Governor Lever Clamp  
1 Screw, T-15, 8-32 x 19/64"  
1 Extension Spring  
1 Oil Seal  
1 Crankshaft  
1 Piston, Pin & Ring Set (Std.)  
1 Piston, Pin & Ring Set (.010" OS)  
1 Piston & Pin Ass'y. (Std.) (Incl. 43)  
1 Piston & Pin Ass'y. (.010" OS) (Incl. 43)  
1 Ring Set (Std.)  
1 Ring Set (.010" OS)  
2 Piston Pin Retaining Ring  
1 Connecting Rod Ass'y. (Incl. 46)  
2 Connecting Rod Bolt  
2 Valve Lifter  
1 Camshaft (NCR)(Incl. 104)  
1 Oil Pump Ass'y.  
1 * Mounting Flange Gasket  
1 Mounting Flange (Incl. 72 thru 83,306 , 309A, 311A)  
1 Oil Drain Plug  
1 Oil Seal  
1 Governor Shaft  
1 Washer  
1 Governor Gear Ass'y. (Incl. 81)  
1 Governor Spool  
6 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1-1/4"  
1 Flywheel Key  
1 Flywheel  
1 Belleville Washer  
1 Flywheel Nut  
1 Solid State Ignition  
1 Spark Plug Cover  
2 Screw, T-10, 10-24 x 15/16"  
1 Cam Bushing  
1 Ground Wire  
1 * Cylinder Head Gasket  
1 Cylinder Head  
1 Exhaust Valve (Std.) (Incl. 151)  
1 Intake Valve (Std.)(Incl. 151 & 151A)  
8 Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-7/16"  
1 Resistor Spark Plug (RJ19LM)  
2 Valve Spring  
1 Intake Valve Seal  
2 Valve Spring Cap  
1 * Valve Cover Gasket  
1 Valve Cover  
2 Screw, 10-24 x 9/16"  
2 Nut & Lock Washer, 1/4-28  
1 Retainer Clip  
2
6
7
1
2B 34695  
2A 36558  
4 28277  
5 30589  
6 34839A  
7 31335  
8 651018  
9 33578  
0 32600  
0 37839  
0 40053  
0 40054  
1 40051  
1 40052  
2 40022  
2 40023  
3 20381  
5 37840  
6 32610A  
8 27241  
0 37575  
2 29914  
9 37797  
0 37608  
2 37614  
5 27897  
0 30574A  
1 30590A  
2 30591  
3 30588A  
6 650488  
9 610961  
0 611213  
2 650815  
3 650816  
00 34443C  
01 610118  
03 651007  
04 37480  
10 37574  
19 37755  
20 37807  
25 37806  
26 37805  
30 6021A  
35 35395  
50 31672  
51A 40016A  
51 31673  
69 36783  
72 36784  
74 30200  
78 29752  
79 30593  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
5
6
7
7
7
8
8
8
8
8
8
9
9
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
VSK90-334501A  
Page 3 of 5  
Engine Parts List #1  
Ref # Part Number  
82 6201  
84 26756  
85 37794  
86 32653  
00 37359  
06 610973  
07 34336A  
09 30200  
15 35511  
16 33086  
23 650451  
24 37793  
60 37811  
61 30200  
62 650831  
75 36986A  
77 650988  
85 35000A  
87 650926  
90 29774  
92 26460  
00 35586A  
01 35355  
05 35647A  
06 37610  
07 35499  
09 650562  
09A 650783  
10 37841  
11A 37611  
13 34080  
70K 36695  
70A 36261  
80 640228  
90 590743  
00 37864  
20 730226A  
Qty Description  
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
2 Screw, 1/4-28 x 7/8"  
1 * Carburetor To Intake Pipe Gasket  
1 Intake Pipe  
1 Governor Link  
1 Control Bracket Ass'y. (Incl. 206)  
1 Terminal  
1 Throttle Link  
2 Screw, 10-24 x 9/16"  
1 Control Knob  
1 R.P.M. Adjusting Lever  
2 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1"  
1 * Intake Pipe Gasket  
1 Blower Housing  
2 Screw, 10-24 x 9/16"  
2 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2"  
1 Muffler  
2 Screw, 1/4-20 x 2-9/32"  
1 Starter Cup  
2 Screw, 8-32 x 21/64"  
1 Fuel Line  
2 Fuel Line Clamp  
1 Fyel Tank (Incl. 292 & 301)  
1 Fuel Cap  
1 Oil Fill Tube (Incl. 306)  
1 * "O"-Ring  
3
3
3
1 "O"-Ring  
1 Screw, 10-32 x 1/2"  
1 Screw, 10-24 x 3/4"  
1 Dipstick  
1 Hold Down Bracket  
1 Spacer  
3
3
3
3
3
3
1 Starter Plug  
1 Lubrication Decal  
1 Carburetor (Incl. 184)  
1 Rewind Starter  
1 * Gasket Set (Incl. items marked PK i n notes)  
1 SAE 5W30, 4-Cycle Engine Oil (Quart)  
3
3
4
4
VSK90-334501A  
Page 4 of 5  
Engine Parts List #2  
VSK90-334501A  
Page 5 of 5  
Engine Parts List #2  
Ref # Part Number  
75A 36838A  
84 36663  
84A 650821  
01 35355  
16 36085  
17 650821  
Qty Description  
1 Spark Arrestor Muffler (Optional) (Incl. 284,284A,416 & 417)  
1 Muffler Deflector (Incl. 284A)(Option al)  
Screw, 10-32 x 1/2" (Optional)  
2
2
2
3
4
4
1 Fuel Cap  
1 Spark Arrestor Kit (Incl. 417)(Option al)  
1 Screw, 10-32 x 1/2" (Optional) order from 71-999  
Youtube Small Engine Parts

Privacy Policy       |       Contact       |        Terms and Disclosure       |        About

Order parts
© 2009 - 2024 Barrett Small Engine