Parts Lookup    Parts by Category


Tecumseh VM80-150077E

VM80-150077E  
Page 1 of 6  
Engine Parts List #1  
VM80-150077E  
Page 2 of 6  
Engine Parts List #1  
Ref # Part Number  
Qty Description  
1
34328A  
27652  
32590  
32630  
34035  
34036  
27878A  
27880A  
27882  
0 Cylinder Assy. (Cast iron liner) (3-1/8"  
0 Pin, Dowel  
0 Plate, Lock & Oil dipper  
0 Seal, Oil  
0 Valve, Intake (Standard)  
0 Valve, Intake (1/32" oversize)  
0 Valve, Intake (Standard)  
0 Valve, Intake (1/32" oversize)  
0 Cap, Upper valve spring  
0 Cap, Upper valve spring  
0 Spring, Valve  
0 Cap, Lower valve spring  
0 Bolt, Connecting rod  
0 Crankshaft Assy.  
2
3
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
A 27882  
8
9
27881  
32581  
1
1
0 650662B  
1 33644A  
2 29783  
3 33245  
4 34552  
4 34553  
4 34554  
4A 34329A  
4A 34330A  
4A 34331A  
5 34332  
5 34333  
5 34334  
6 27888  
7 32591C  
8 32589  
9A 29443  
9 27275  
0A 33581  
1 34034  
2 34040  
3 33253  
4 33580  
5 29117  
6 31356  
7 31950  
8 31927  
9 650488  
3 34245  
4 29673  
5 30668  
6 31707A  
7 30591  
8 30588A  
9 29193  
0 33577  
1 32651  
2 31335  
3 650548  
4 28277  
5 30088A  
6 33862  
7 27915  
8 33261  
9 29752  
0 30200  
1
1
1
1
0 Pin, Crankshaft gear  
0 Gear, Crankshaft  
0 Piston, Pin & Ring Assy. (Std.) (3-1/8")  
0 Piston, Pin & Ring Assy. (.010 oversize)  
0 Piston, Pin & Ring Assy. (.020 oversize)  
0 Piston & Pin Assy. (Standard) (3-1/8")  
0 Piston & Pin Assy. (.010 oversize)  
0 Piston & Pin Assy. (.020 oversize)  
0 Ring Set, Piston (Standard) (3-1/8")  
0 Ring Set, Piston (.010 oversize)  
0 Ring Set, Piston (.020 oversize)  
0 Ring, Piston pin retaining  
0 Rod Assy., Connecting  
0 Key, Flywheel  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0 Clip, Fuel line  
0 Clip, Hi-tension wire  
0 Screen, Oil filter  
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
0 Lifter, Valve  
0 Camshaft (Mechanical Compression Release)  
0 Gasket, Mounting flange  
0 Flange, Mounting  
0 Screw  
0 Pump Assy., Oil  
0 Seal, Oil  
0 Plug, Oil drain (3/8-18 sq. hd.)  
0 Screw  
0 Dipstick, Oil (Screw In)  
0 Gasket, Filler plug  
0 Shaft, Mechanical governor  
0 Spacer Assy., Governor  
0 Gear Assy., Governor  
0 Spool, Governor  
0 Ring, Retaining  
0 Rod, Governor  
0 Lever, Governor  
0 Clamp, Governor lever  
0 Screw, Hex washer hd., 8-32 x 5/16  
0 Washer, Flat  
0 Screw, Phil. fil. hd. Sems, 1/4-28 x 1  
0 Pipe, Intake  
0 Gasket, Intake pipe  
0 Bracket, Intake pipe  
0 Nut  
4
4
5
0 Screw  
VM80-150077E  
Page 3 of 6  
Engine Parts List #1  
Ref # Part Number  
2 650738  
3 33861  
4 650378  
5 650378  
6A 610973  
6 33865B  
7A 31342  
8 650549  
9 28942  
9A 27793  
0 33151  
1 31361  
2 33860  
2 34041  
3 34030  
4 33272  
5 6021A  
5 650692  
5 650711  
5 650727  
7 650713  
7 650737  
7 650738  
9 650691  
0 27896  
1 28423  
2 28424  
3 650128  
4 28425  
5 27627  
6 33636  
6 34251  
7 33273  
8 30688  
9 650128  
0 34094  
1 29747A  
3 650788  
4 29536  
5 650561  
6 29752  
8 34118  
8 34210  
8 410144B  
8 33032  
9 26460  
00 29774  
00 30705  
00 30962  
09 33662  
10 8116  
11 650815  
15 650489  
15 650516  
19 33876  
21 610118  
22 34231  
41 33629  
Qty Description  
5
5
5
5
0 Screw  
0 Gasket, Carburetor  
0 Screw  
0 Screw  
0 Terminal Assy.  
0 Control Assy., Speed  
0 Spring, Compression  
0 Screw  
0 Screw  
0 Clip, Conduit  
0 Link, Governor spring  
0 Spring, Governor  
0 Link, Throttle  
0 Gasket, Cylinder head  
0 Head, Cylinder  
0 Cover, Cylinder head  
0 Screw, Hex flange hd., 5/16-18 x 1-1/2  
0 Screw, Hex hd., 5/16-18 x 1-3/4  
0 Screw, Hex hd., 5/16-18 x 1-5/8  
0 Screw, Special hex hd. tapped, 5/16-18 x  
0 Screw, Hex hd., 5/16-18 x 5/8  
0 Screw, Hex washer hd. taptite, 1/4-20 x 1/2  
0 Screw  
0 Washer, Flat  
0 Gasket, Breather cover  
0 Body, Breather  
0 Element, Breather  
0 Screw  
0 Cover, Valve chamber  
0 Tube, Breather  
0 Plug, Spark (Champion J-8 or equivalent)  
0 Resistor Spark Plug  
0 Extension, Blower housing  
0 Screw, Hex hd. Sems, 1/4-20 x 1/2  
0 Screw  
0 Housing, Blower (6.375 dia. starter mtg.  
0 Screw  
0 Screw, Hex hd. spin-lock thr'd forming,  
0 Baffle, Blower housing  
0 Screw  
5
5
5
5
5
5
6
6
6
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0 Nut  
0 Cap, Fuel filler (Red Plastic) (Spurt  
0 Cap, Fuel filler (Red Plastic) (Spurt  
0 Cap, Fuel filler (White Plastic) (Std.)  
0 Cap, Fuel filler (Red Plastic) (Spurt  
0 Clamp, Fuel line  
0 Line, Fuel (Braided 8.25")  
0 Line, Fuel (Braided 16")  
0 Line, Fuel (Braided 32")  
0 Hub & Screen Assy., Starter  
0 Nut  
0 Washer, Belleville  
0 Screw  
0 Screw  
0 Gasket, Stator  
0 Cover, Spark plug  
0 Wire, Ground (One female fitting & one  
0 Gasket, Air cleaner  
VM80-150077E  
Page 4 of 6  
Engine Parts List #1  
Ref # Part Number  
42 33634  
44 650707  
45 650762  
46 33631  
47 33630  
50 33632A  
95A 34316  
95 34346  
96 30547A  
97 610767A  
99 631021  
00 631982  
01 610972  
02 590479  
06 33279C  
Qty Description  
1
1
1
1
1
1
0 Gasket, Air cleaner  
0 Screw  
0 Screw, Fil. hd. Sems, 10-32 x 1-29/32  
0 Element, Air cleaner  
0 Bracket, Air cleaner  
0 Cover & Body Assy., Air cleaner  
0 Decal, Name  
0 Decal, Instruction  
0 Contact Assy., Breaker  
0 Condenser  
0 Inlet Needle, Seat & Clip Assy.  
0 Carburetor  
0 Magneto, Tecumseh alternator (w/ring gear)  
0 Starter, Rewind  
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
0 Gasket Set  
VM80-150077E  
Page 5 of 6  
Engine Parts List #2  
VM80-150077E  
Page 6 of 6  
Engine Parts List #2  
Ref # Part Number  
9 26460  
00 29774  
00 30705  
00 30962  
03B 391026  
10 8116  
11 650815  
17 30688  
25 33323  
26 650578  
27 33700  
64 730130  
65 30196  
66 27930  
03 33202  
03 33605  
04 33329  
04 33329A  
04 33329B  
04 33519  
04 33519A  
04 33519B  
05 610847  
Qty Description  
9
1
1
1
0 Clamp, Fuel line  
0 Line, Fuel (Braided 8.25")  
0 Line, Fuel (Braided 16")  
0 Line, Fuel (Braided 32")  
0 Muffler  
0 Nut  
0 Washer, Belleville  
0 Screw, Hex hd. Sems, 1/4-20 x 1/2  
0 Screen, Muffler  
0 Screw  
0 Cover & Tube, Muffler  
0 Muffler Adapter Kit  
0 Screw  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
0 Gasket, Exhaust  
0 Motor, Starter (12 Volt)  
0 Motor, Starter (12 Volt)  
0 Starter Motor Kit (110-120 Volt)  
0 Starter Motor Kit (110-120 Volt)  
0 Starter Motor Kit (110-120 Volt)  
0 Starter Motor Kit (110-120 Volt)  
0 Starter Motor Kit (110-120 Volt)  
0 Starter Motor Kit (110-120 Volt)  
0 Flywheel  
2
2
Privacy Policy       |       Contact       |        Terms and Disclosure       |        About

Order parts
© 2009 - 2024 Barrett Small Engine