Parts Lookup    Parts by Category


Tecumseh VLV126-502525D

VLV126-502525D  
Page 1 of 5  
Engine Parts List #1  
VLV126-502525D  
Page 2 of 5  
Engine Parts List #1  
Ref # Part Number  
Qty Description  
1
36177  
27652  
36059  
590568  
1 Cylinder (Incl. 2,10,12,20 & 125)  
2 Dowel Pin  
1 Breather Element  
3 Screw, 10-24 x 3/4"  
1 Breather Valve Body  
1 Check Valve  
2
6
9
1
1
0 36002  
1 36003A  
2 32447  
2C 36005A  
4 28277  
5 36006  
6 36008  
7 31335  
8 651018  
9 36103  
0 36010  
5 37149  
6 650802  
0 36185  
0 40004  
0 40005  
1 36070  
1 36071  
2 40006  
2 40007  
3 20381  
5 36023A  
6 32610A  
8 36030  
0 36031A  
2 29914  
9 36032A  
0 37271  
5 36010  
0 30574A  
1 30590A  
2 30591  
3 36057  
5 36034  
6 650924  
9 611154  
0 611155  
1 611156  
2 650815  
3 650816  
00 34443B  
01 610118  
03 651007  
10 36054  
19 36061  
20 36187  
25 36471  
25 36472  
26 29314C  
26 29315C  
30 6021A  
35 33636  
50 31672  
51 31673  
1
1 Breather Tube  
1 * Breather Cover & Gasket  
1 Flat Washer  
1 Governor Rod (Machined)  
1 Governor Lever  
1 Governor Lever Clamp  
1 Screw, Torx T-15, 8-32 x 19/64"  
1 Governor Spring  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
5
6
7
7
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
9
9
9
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1 Oil Seal  
1 Blower Housing Baffle Ass'y.(Incl.l95 )  
3 Screw, 1/4-20 x 5/8"  
1 Crankshaft  
1 Piston,Pin,Ring Set (Std.)  
1 Piston,Pin,Ring Set (.010 OS)  
1 Piston & Pin Ass'y.(Std.) (Incl. 43)  
1 Piston & Pin Ass'y.(.010 OS)(Incl.43)  
1 Ring Set (Std.)  
1 Ring Set (.010 OS)  
2 Piston Pin Retaining Ring  
1 Connecting Rod Ass'y. (Incl. 46)  
2 Connecting Rod Bolt  
2 Valve Lifter  
1 Camshaft (MCR)  
1 Oil Pump Ass'y.  
1 * Mounting Flange Gasket  
1 Mounting Flange (Incl. 75 thru 85)  
1 Oil Seal  
1 Governor Shaft  
1 Washer  
1 Governor Gear Ass'y. (Incl.81)  
1 Governor Spool  
1 Idler Gear  
7 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1-9/16"  
1 Flywheel Key  
1 Flywheel  
1 Flywheel Fan  
1 Belleville Washer  
1 Flywheel Nut  
1 Solid State Ignition  
1 Spark Plug Cover  
2 Screw, Torx T-15, 10-24 x 15/16"  
1 Ground Wire  
1 * Cylinder Head Gasket  
1 Cylinder Head  
1 Exhaust Valve (Std.) (Incl. 151)  
1 Exhaust Valve (1/32" OS)  
1 Intake Valve (Std.) (Incl. 151)  
1 Intake Valve (1/32" OS)  
7 Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2"  
1 Resistor Spark Plug (RJ17LM)  
2 Valve Spring  
1
1
2 Lower Valve Spring Cap  
VLV126-502525D  
Page 3 of 5  
Engine Parts List #1  
Ref # Part Number  
51A 40016A  
69 27234A  
72 32755  
74 30200  
77 650925A  
84 36183  
86 36009  
87A 37148  
90 36013  
91A 36012  
92 36016  
93 36015  
94 36014  
95 610973  
98 36017  
99 36018  
39 36048  
40 36190  
45 36046  
50 36191  
51 650928  
55 36193  
56 650983  
60A 36188  
62 650737  
75 36107A  
76 36043  
77 650927  
85 34449A  
87 650926  
90 29774  
92 26460  
00 36189  
01 36246  
05 36063  
07 35499  
08 36040  
10 36064  
46A 28763  
50 36045A  
70A 36261  
70R 37317  
70C 37318  
80 640020A  
90 590739  
Qty Description  
1
1 Intake Valve Seal  
1 * Valve Spring Box Gasket  
1 Valve Spring Box Cover  
2 Screw, 10-24 x 9/16"  
2 Carburetor Mounting Stud  
2 Carburetor Gasket  
1 Governor Link  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1 Air Baffle  
1
1 Brake Lever Ass'y.  
1 Brake Control Lever  
1 Brake Control Lever Link  
1 Brake Spring  
2 Retaining Ring  
1 Terminal Ass'y.  
1 Brake Control Lever Spring  
2 Brake Lever Bushing  
1 * Carburetor To Air Cleaner Gasket  
1 Air Cleaner Body (Incl. 239 & 350)  
1 Air Cleaner Filter  
1 Air Cleaner Cover  
2 Lock Nut 1/4-20  
1 Control Plate  
2 Screw, 8-32 x 17/32"  
1 Blower Housing  
5 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2"  
1 Muffler  
1 Locking Plate  
2 Screw, 5/16-18 x 2-11/32"  
1 Starter Cup  
2 Screw, 8-32 x 21/64"  
1 Fuel Line  
2 Fuel Line Clamp  
1 Fuel Tank (Incl. 301)  
1 Fuel Cap  
1 Oil Fill Tube  
1 "O" Ring  
1 Fill Tube Clip  
1 Dipstick  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
2 Screw, 10-32 x 35/64"  
1 Primer  
1 Lubrication Decal  
1 Warning Decal  
1 Primer Decal  
1 Carburetor (Incl. 184 & 239)  
3
3
3
3
3
3
1 Rewind Starter (NOTE: This engine could hav e been built  
with 590702 starter).  
400 36062D  
1 * Gasket Set (Incl. items marked PK i n notes). Incl. part #'s  
27234A (1), 28833 (1), 36005A (1), 36032A (1), 36061 (1),  
37136 (1), 696088 Instucti on Sheet  
4
4
9
9
16 36085  
17 650821  
00 0  
00 0  
1 Spark Arrestor Kit (Incl. 417)(Option al)  
1 Screw, 10-32 x 1/2" (Optional)  
1 Replacement Engine 750819B, order fro m 71-999  
1 Replacement Short Block 750797C, order from 71-999  
VLV126-502525D  
Page 4 of 5  
Engine Parts List #2  
VLV126-502525D  
Page 5 of 5  
Engine Parts List #2  
Ref # Part Number  
51A 40016A  
40 36190  
43B 651041  
45 36046  
50 36191  
51 650928  
51A 650933  
60A 36188  
63A 36192  
87 650926  
47 650898A  
50 36045A  
90 590739  
Qty Description  
1
1 Intake Valve Seal  
1 Air Cleaner Body (Incl. 239 & 350)  
1 Air Cleaner Stud  
1 Air Cleaner Filter  
1 Air Cleaner Cover  
2 Lock Nut 1/4-20  
1 Wing Nut, 1/4-20  
1 Blower Housing  
1 Starter Grill  
2 Screw, 8-32 x 21/64"  
1 Screw, 10-32 x 27/64"  
1 Primer  
1 Rewind Starter (NOTE: This engine could hav e been built  
with 590702 starter).  
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
9
00 0  
1 Replacement Engine 750819B, order fro m 71-999  
1 Replacement Short Block 750797C, order from 71-999  
900 0  
Youtube Small Engine Parts

Privacy Policy       |       Contact       |        Terms and Disclosure       |        About

Order parts
© 2009 - 2024 Barrett Small Engine