Parts Lookup    Parts by Category


Tecumseh VLV126-500036G

VLV126-500036G  
Page 1 of 6  
Engine Parts List #1  
VLV126-500036G  
Page 2 of 6  
Engine Parts List #1  
Ref # Part Number  
Qty Description  
1
36177  
27652  
36059  
590568  
1 Cylinder (Incl. 2,10,12,20 & 125)  
2 Dowel Pin  
1 Breather Element  
3 Screw, 10-24 x 3/4"  
1 Breather Valve Body  
1 Check Valve  
2
6
9
1
1
0 36002  
1 36003A  
2 32447  
2C 36005A  
4 28277  
5 36006  
6 36008  
7 31335  
8 651018  
9 37234  
0 36010  
5 36089  
6 650802  
0 37233  
0 40004  
0 40005  
1 36070  
1 36071  
2 40006  
2 40007  
3 20381  
5 36023A  
6 32610A  
8 36030  
0 36031A  
2 29914  
9 36032A  
0 37026A  
2A 28483  
2 30572  
3 28833  
5 36010  
0 30574A  
1 30590A  
2 30591  
3 36057  
5 36034  
6 650924  
9 611154  
0 611170  
2 650815  
3 650816  
00 34443B  
01 610118  
03 651007  
10A 36167  
10 35020  
11A 611224  
19 36061  
20 36187  
25 36471  
25 36472  
26 29314B  
26 29315C  
1
1 Breather Tube  
1 * Breather Cover & Gasket  
1 Flat Washer  
1 Governor Rod (Machined)  
1 Governor Lever  
1 Governor Lever Clamp  
1 Screw, Torx T-15, 8-32 x 19/64"  
1 Governor Spring  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
5
6
7
1 Oil Seal  
1 Blower Housing Baffle Ass'y.(Incl.195 )  
3 Screw, 1/4-20 x 5/8"  
1 Crankshaft  
1 Piston,Pin,Ring Set (Std.)  
1 Piston,Pin,Ring Set (.010 OS)  
1 Piston & Pin Ass'y.(Std.) (Incl. 43)  
1 Piston & Pin Ass'y.(.010 OS)(Incl.43)  
1 Ring Set (Std.)  
1 Ring Set (.010 OS)  
2 Piston Pin Retaining Ring  
1 Connecting Rod Ass'y. (Incl. 46)  
2 Connecting Rod Bolt  
2 Valve Lifter  
1 Camshaft (MCR)  
1 Oil Pump Ass'y.  
1 * Mounting Flange Gasket  
1 Mounting Flange (Incl. 72 thru 85)  
1 Oil Drain Plug  
1 Oil Drain Plug (Incl. 73)  
1 Drain Plug Gasket  
1 Oil Seal  
1 Governor Shaft  
1 Washer  
1 Governor Gear Ass'y. (Incl.81)  
1 Governor Spool  
1 Idler Gear  
7 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1-9/16"  
1 Flywheel Key  
1 Flywheel  
1 Belleville Washer  
1 Flywheel Nut  
1 Solid State Ignition  
1 Spark Plug Cover  
2 Screw, Torx T-15, 10-24 x 15/16"  
1 Ground Wire  
7
7
7
7
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
9
9
9
1
1
1
1
1
1 Ground Wire  
1
1 Rocker On/Off Switch  
1 * Cylinder Head Gasket  
1 Cylinder Head  
1 Exhaust Valve (Std.) (Incl. 151)  
1 Exhaust Valve (1/32" OS)  
1 Intake Valve (Std.) (Incl. 151)  
1 Intake Valve (1/32" OS) (Incl. 151)  
1
1
1
1
1
1
VLV126-500036G  
Page 3 of 6  
Engine Parts List #1  
Ref # Part Number  
27 650691  
30B 650818  
30 6021A  
35 33636  
50 31672  
51 31673  
51A 40016  
52 37075  
69 27234A  
72 32755  
74 30200  
77 650925A  
84 36183  
86 36009  
87A 37136  
03 37337  
04 651029  
39 36048  
40 36044B  
43 650899  
45 36046  
50 36047  
51 650928  
55 37236  
56 650983  
60 36038  
61 650929  
62 650737  
63 36080  
75 36107A  
76 36043  
77 650927  
85 34449A  
87 650926  
90 34357  
92 26460  
99 650900  
00 36066  
01 35650  
05 36063  
07 35499  
08 36040  
10 36064  
45 37235  
45A 650984  
46A 28763  
50 36045A  
70C 37318  
70K 36695  
70A 36261  
80 640158  
90 590732  
Qty Description  
1
3 Washer  
1
3 Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2"  
4 Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2"  
1 Resistor Spark Plug (RJ17LM)  
2 Valve Spring  
2 Lower Valve Spring Cap  
1 Intake Valve Seal  
1 "O"-Ring  
1 * Valve Spring Box Gasket  
1 Valve Spring Box Cover  
2 Screw, 10-24 x 1/2"  
2 Carburetor Mounting Stud  
2 Carburetor Gasket  
1 Governor Link  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1 * Air Baffle  
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
1 Compression Spring  
1 Screw, Torx T-10, 5-40 x 7/16"  
1 * Carburetor to Air Cleaner Gasket  
1 Air Cleaner Body (Incl.239,243,299, & 350)  
1 Screw, 10-32 x 2-3/32"  
1 Air Cleaner Filter  
1 Air Cleaner Cover  
2 Lock Nut 1/4-20  
1 Control Plate  
2 Screw, 8-32 x 1/2"  
1 Blower Housing  
1 Screw, 1/4-20 x 11/16"  
3 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1-1/2"  
1 Trim Ring  
1 Muffler  
1 Locking Plate  
2 Screw, 5/16-18 x 2-11/32"  
1 Starter Cup  
2 Screw, 8-32 x 21/64"  
1 Fuel Line  
2 Fuel Line Clamp  
1 "U" Type Nut Clip  
1 Fuel Tank (Incl. 301)  
1 Fuel Cap  
1 Oil Fill Tube  
1 "O" Ring  
1 Fill Tube Clip  
1 Oil Dipstick  
1 Heat Baffle  
1 Screw, 12-24 x 1/2"  
2 Screw, 10-32 x 35/64"  
1 Primer  
1 Primer Decal  
1 Starter Decal  
1 Lubrication Decal  
1 Carburetor (Incl. 187A & 239)  
1 Rewind Starter (NOTE: This engine could hav e been built  
with 590738 starter).  
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
400 36062D  
1 * Gasket Set (Incl. items marked PK i n notes). Incl. part #'s  
27234A (1), 28833 (1), 36005A (1), 36032A (1), 36061 (1),  
37136 (1), 696088 (1)  
416 36085  
1 Spark Arrestor Kit (Incl. 417)(Option al)  
VLV126-500036G  
Page 4 of 6  
Engine Parts List #1  
Ref # Part Number  
17 650760  
20 730225A  
Qty Description  
4
4
1 Screw, 8-32 x 3/8" (Optional)  
1 4 Cycle Oil, SAE 30 (Quart)  
VLV126-500036G  
Page 5 of 6  
Engine Parts List #2  
VLV126-500036G  
Page 6 of 6  
Engine Parts List #2  
Ref # Part Number  
51A 40016  
40 36044B  
45 36046  
50 36047  
51 650928  
87 650926  
50 36045A  
90 590732  
Qty Description  
1
1 Intake Valve Seal  
1 Air Cleaner Body (Incl.239,243,299, & 350)  
1 Air Cleaner Filter  
1 Air Cleaner Cover  
2 Lock Nut 1/4-20  
2 Screw, 8-32 x 21/64"  
1 Primer  
1 Rewind Starter (NOTE: This engine could hav e been built  
with 590738 starter).  
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
Youtube Small Engine Parts

Privacy Policy       |       Contact       |        Terms and Disclosure       |        About

Order parts
© 2009 - 2024 Barrett Small Engine