Parts Lookup    Parts by Category


Tecumseh TV085XA-670155W

TV085XA-670155W  
Engine Parts List #1  
Page 1 of 5  
TV085XA-670155W  
Engine Parts List #1  
Page 2 of 5  
Ref # Part Number  
Qty Description  
1
0
1 Cylinder (Order S/B if replacement is needed)  
1 Extension Spring  
1 Oil Seal  
1
2
9 490286  
0 510319  
4 530110  
9A 530104A  
9 530150  
0 290634  
3 330171A  
4 650797  
1 310283A  
2 310289  
3 310167  
5 310235B  
6 650633  
9 510292A  
5 28427  
7 530143A  
9A 611032  
0 611112  
2 650815  
3 650390  
00 34443C  
01 610118  
03 651007  
10 611138  
19 510274A  
20 250240B  
30 650477  
35 33636  
69 510323A  
70 470153A  
74 650579  
78 29752  
84 510110A  
02 570637  
03 31342  
04 651029  
09 650544  
14 650583  
14A 570422  
16 570415  
17 570691  
38 650229  
39 35815  
46 570412  
57 650911  
58 350448  
60 350449  
61 650831  
74 510257A  
75 390276B  
77 650356  
85 590551A  
87 650926  
90 29774  
92 26460  
00 410273  
01 410285  
2
1 Ball Bearing  
2
1 Cartridge Bearing  
1 Needle Bearing & Liner Set (37 Needle s)  
1 Crankshaft  
2
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
6
7
7
1 Adapter Plate  
4 Screw, 5/16-18 x 1/2"  
1 Piston & Pin Ass'y.  
2 Ring Set  
2 Piston Pin Retaining Ring  
1 Connecting Rod Ass'y. (Incl. 29, 29A & 46)  
2 Connecting Rod Bolt  
1 * Cylinder Cover Gasket  
1 Oil Seal  
1 Cartridge Bearing  
1 Adapter Sleeve  
1 Flywheel  
1 Belleville Washer  
1 Flywheel Nut  
1 Solid State Ignition  
1 Spark Plug Cover  
2 Screw, T-15, 10-24 x 15/16"  
1 Ground Wire  
8
9
9
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1 * Cylinder Head Gasket  
1 Cylinder Head  
6 Screw, T-30, 1/4-20 x 3/4"  
1 Resistor Spark Plug (RJ17LM)  
1 * Cover Plate Gasket  
1 Reed & Cover Plate (Incl. 178)  
4 Screw, T-25, 10-24 x 1/2"  
2 Nut & Lock Washer, 1/4-28  
1 * Carburetor Gasket  
Spring  
1 Compression Spring  
1 Screw, Torx T-10, 5-40 x 7/16"  
1 Screw, Torx T-25, 10-24 x 7/8"  
1 Washer  
1 Washer  
1 R.P.M. Adjusting Lever  
1 Control Lever  
2 Screw, T-25, 10-32 x 3/8"  
1 Air Cleaner Gasket  
1 Spacer  
4 Screw, Torx T-30, 1/4-20 x 5/8"  
1 Blower Housing Base (Incl. 20)  
1 Blower Housing  
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2"  
1 * Exhaust Gasket  
1 Muffler  
2 Screw, T-30, 1/4-20 x 3/8"  
1 Starter Cup  
4 Screw, 8-32 x 21/64"  
1 Fuel Line  
2 Fuel Line Clamp  
3
3
1 Fuel Tank  
1 Fuel Cap  
TV085XA-670155W  
Engine Parts List #1  
Page 3 of 5  
Ref # Part Number  
31 610650B  
50 570682A  
51 570656  
70A 550208  
70C 36501  
70I 550206  
70K 36695  
80 640290  
83 570434  
90 590732A  
00 510296C  
20 730227B  
Qty Description  
3
3
3
1 Toggle Switch  
1 Primer Assembly  
1 Primer Line  
1 Lubrication Decal  
1 Primer Decal  
1 Warning Decal  
3
3
3
3
1 Starter Decal  
3
3
3
4
1 Carburetor (Incl. 184)  
1 Carburetor Baffle  
1 Rewind Starter  
1 * Gasket Set (Incl. items marked PK i n notes)  
1 2-Cycle Oil (8 oz.)  
4
TV085XA-670155W  
Engine Parts List #2  
Page 4 of 5  
TV085XA-670155W  
Engine Parts List #2  
Page 5 of 5  
Ref # Part Number  
2 650815  
3 650390  
03 651007  
61 650831  
85 590551A  
87 650926  
70B 36261  
70K 36695  
Qty Description  
9
9
1
2
2
2
1 Belleville Washer  
1 Flywheel Nut  
2 Screw, T-15, 10-24 x 15/16"  
4 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2"  
1 Starter Cup  
4 Screw, 8-32 x 21/64"  
1 Lubrication Decal  
1 Starter Decal  
3
3

No comments:

Post a Comment

Parts and repair shop comments only.

Youtube Small Engine Parts

Privacy Policy       |       Contact       |        Terms and Disclosure       |        About

Order parts
© 2009 - 2024 Barrett Small Engine