Parts Lookup    Parts by Category


Tecumseh TNT100-10083E

TNT100-10083E  
Page 1 of 6  
Engine Parts List #1  
TNT100-10083E  
Page 2 of 6  
Engine Parts List #1  
Ref # Part Number  
Qty Description  
Cylinder (Incl. 2, 4 & 56) (2-5/8" Bo re)  
1
35010  
26727  
32600  
30589  
28277  
32651  
31335  
2
4
5
6
7
8
Pin, Dowel  
Seal, Oil  
Rod, Governor (Incl. 6)  
Washer, Flat  
Lever, Governor  
Clamp, Governor lever (Clamp is positioned towardsspark  
plug end on 1977-78 and latermodels. It is positioned  
opposite spark plugend on earlier models.)  
9
1
650548  
Screw, 8-32 x 5/16"  
Crankshaft  
0 34821  
1 29783  
2 27613  
3A 32603B  
3A 32604B  
3A 32605B  
3 34851  
3 34852  
3 34853  
4 20381  
5 34854  
5 34855  
5 34856  
6 30963B  
7 32610A  
0 27241  
1 33553  
2 29914  
4 35261  
5 34831  
6 28833  
7 27244  
8 26208  
9 9556  
0 30574  
1 30590A  
2 30591  
3 30588A  
4 29193  
5 650488  
6 29314B  
6 29315C  
7 29313C  
7 29315C  
8A 31671  
8 31671  
9 31672  
0 31673  
2 610118  
5 611004  
6 34214A  
7 33735  
8 33734  
9 30200  
0 33886  
1 33887  
2 34231  
1
1
Pin, Crankshaft (Not used on late pro duction)  
Gear, Crankshaft (Not serviceable on late production)  
Piston & Pin Ass'y. (Incl.14)(Std.)(2 -5/8")  
Piston & Pin Ass'y. (Incl. 14) (.010" OS)  
Piston & Pin Ass'y. (Incl. 14) (.020" OS)  
Piston, Pin & Ring Set (Std.) (2-5/8" Bore)  
Piston, Pin & Ring Set (.010" OS)  
Piston, Pin & Ring Set (.020" OS)  
Ring, Piston pin retaining  
Ring Set (Std.) (2-5/8" Bore)  
Ring Set (.010" OS)  
Ring Set (.020" OS)  
Rod Assy., Connecting (Incl. 17)  
Bolt, Connecting rod  
Lifter, Valve  
Camshaft (MCR)  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Pump Assy., Oil  
* Gasket, Mounting flange  
Flange Ass'y. (Incl. 26, 27, 28 & 30)  
* Drain Plug Gasket (Not req. w/plastic plug)  
Plug, Oil drain  
Seal, Oil  
Plug, Pipe  
Shaft, Mechanical governor  
Washer, Flat  
Gear Assy., Governor (Incl. 31)  
Spool, Governor  
Ring, Retaining  
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1-1/4"  
Intake Valve (Std.) (Incl. 40)  
Intake Valve (1/32" OS) (Incl. 40)  
Exhaust Valve (Std.) (Incl. 40)  
Exhaust Valve (1/32" OS) (Incl. 40)  
Cap, Upper valve spring (Intake)  
Cap, Upper valve spring  
Spring, Valve (Exhaust)  
Cap, Lower valve spring  
Cover, Spark plug (Use as required)  
Key, Flywheel  
Breather Ass'y. (Incl. 47 thru 51)  
* Gasket, Breather  
Element, Breather  
Screw, 10-24 x 9/16"  
Tube, Breather  
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
5
5
Clip, Breather tube  
Ground Wire  
TNT100-10083E  
Page 3 of 6  
Engine Parts List #1  
Ref # Part Number  
3 30200  
4 650561  
5 33891B  
6 650802  
7 33015  
8 34342  
9 26073  
0 6021A  
4 33636  
4 34251  
5 27234  
6 32755  
7 650128  
8 34690  
9 33004A  
0 650451  
1 31688  
2 6201  
3 29752  
4 610973  
6 34310  
7 33889A  
9 650804  
0A 28942  
0 27793  
1 34336  
2 33151  
3 33890  
7 34265  
8 650562  
9 34380  
0 33894A  
1 33590  
2 33895  
3 33896  
4 33897  
5 650762  
6 650784  
7 33051  
00 30705  
01 26460  
03 33904B  
04 28763  
05 730207  
Qty Description  
Screw, 10-24 x 9/16"  
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
Screw, 1/4-20 x 5/8"  
Housing, Blower  
Screw, 1/4-20 x 5/8"  
* Gasket, Cylinder head  
Head, Cylinder  
Washer, Flat (Not used on late produc tion)  
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2"  
Resistor Spark Plug (RJ-8C)  
Resistor Spark Plug (RJ-17LM)  
* Gasket, Valve spring cover  
Cover, Valve spring box  
Screw, 10-24 x 1/2"  
* Gasket, Intake pipe  
Pipe, Intake (Incl. 68)  
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1"  
* Gasket, Carburetor  
Screw, 1/4-28 x 7/8"  
Nut & Lockwasher Assy.  
Terminal Assy. (Use as required)  
Lever, Control  
Control Bracket (Incl. 74, 76 & 79)  
Screw, 10-24 x 9/16"  
Screw, 10-32 x 3/8"  
Clip, Conduit  
Link, Throttle  
Link, Governor spring  
Spring, Governor  
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
1
Gasket, Oil fill tube  
Screw, 10-32 x 1/2"  
Tube, Oil filler  
Dipstick, Oil (Incl. 91)  
"O" Ring  
Body, Air cleaner  
Filter, Air cleaner  
Cover, Air cleaner  
Screw, 10-32 x 1-29/32"  
Screw, 10-24 x 11/16"  
* Gasket, Air cleaner  
Fuel Line (Braided 16")  
Clamp, Fuel line  
Fuel Tank (Incl. 101)  
Screw, 10-32 x 19/32"  
Magneto-to-Solid State Conversion Kit (Includes solid state  
module, Solid State Flywheel Key, and instructions) (Use as  
required on external ignition engines only)  
1
1
1
1
1
05 34443A  
06A 34080  
06 650814  
07 611046A  
23 650815  
24 650816  
37 631021  
40 632050A  
Solid State Assy.  
Spacer, Flywheel key  
Screw, 10-24 x 1"  
Flywheel  
Washer, Belleville  
Nut, Flywheel  
Inlet Needle, Seat & Clip Assy.  
Carburetor (Incl. 71, 72, 95 & 137) (Refer to Division 5,  
Section A, page 162 for breakdown)  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
TNT100-10083E  
Page 4 of 6  
Engine Parts List #1  
Ref # Part Number  
42 590531  
Qty Description  
Side Mount Rewind Starter (Refer to Division 5, Section C,  
1
page 32 for breakdown)  
144 33906A  
* Gasket Set (Incl. items marked *)  
TNT100-10083E  
Page 5 of 6  
Engine Parts List #2  
TNT100-10083E  
Page 6 of 6  
Engine Parts List #2  
Ref # Part Number  
7 32610A  
3 32609  
Qty Description  
Bolt, Connecting rod  
1
2
Plate, Lock (Used on early production with No. 32610  
connecting rod bolt. Donot use with No. 32610A locking type  
bolt.)  
5
7
4 650561  
4 610973  
5A 35708  
6 650795  
6C 650760  
6B 32431  
28A 33914  
43  
Screw, 1/4-20 x 5/8"  
Terminal Assy. (Use as required)  
Muffler (Incl. 86)  
Screw, 1/4-20 x 2-1/4"  
Screw, 8/32 x 3/8"  
Cover, Muffler  
Cup (Early production only, not w/650 791)  
Electric Starter Kit (Supplied by OEM )  
8
8
8
8
1
1
Youtube Small Engine Parts

Privacy Policy       |       Contact       |        Terms and Disclosure       |        About

Order parts
© 2009 - 2024 Barrett Small Engine