Parts Lookup    Parts by Category


Tecumseh OVXL120-202030C

OVXL120-202030C  
Engine Parts List #1  
Page 1 of 10  
OVXL120-202030C  
Engine Parts List #1  
Page 2 of 10  
Ref # Part Number  
Qty Description  
Cylinder (Incl. 2 & 20) (3-5/16" Bore )  
1
35323A  
27652  
2
Dowel Pin  
1
1
4 28277  
5 35324  
6 35520  
7 29916  
8 650548  
9 35203  
0 35319  
5 35326  
6 650561  
8 30322  
0 35336B  
1 35327  
2 35653  
5 29826  
6 29918  
7 29216  
8 29642  
0 35339A  
0 35340A  
0 35341A  
1 35329  
1 35430  
1 35431  
2 34866A  
2 34867A  
2 34868A  
3 31919  
5 35330A  
6 650908  
7 650882  
8 35313  
0 35314  
1 35315A  
2 31356  
0 35316A  
5 650128  
6 30063  
9 35317  
0 35711A  
2 31927  
5 35319  
0 35712  
1 35479  
2 35321  
3 35322  
4 29193  
6 650833  
8 31707A  
9 32589  
0 611094  
2 650880  
3 650881  
00 35135  
01 610118  
02 650872  
03 650814  
Washer  
Governor Rod  
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
5
5
6
6
6
6
7
7
7
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
9
Governor Lever  
Governor Lever Clamp  
Screw, 8-32 x 5/16"  
Extension Spring  
Oil Seal  
Blower Housing Baffle  
Screw, 1/4-20 x 5/8"  
Lock Nut, 8-32  
Crankshaft (Counterbalance)  
Counterbalance Gear  
Shim Washer (.015") (Use as required)  
Screw, 10-32 x 3/4"  
Lock Washer  
Lock Nut, 10-32  
Retaining Ring  
Piston, Pin & Ring Set (Std.) (3-5/16 ")  
Piston, Pin & Ring Set (.010" OS)  
Piston, Pin & Ring Set (.020" OS)  
Piston & Pin Assy. (Std.) (Incl. No. 43)  
Piston & Pin Assy. (.010" OS) (Incl. 43)  
Piston & Pin Assy. (.020" OS) (Incl. 43)  
Ring Set (Std.)  
Ring Set (.010" OS)  
Ring Set (.020" OS)  
Piston Pin Retaining Ring  
Connecting Rod Ass'y. (Incl. 46 & 47)  
Connecting Rod Bolt  
Connecting Rod Bolt  
Valve Lifter  
Camshaft (MCR)  
Counterbalance Weight  
Oil Pump  
Blower Housing Extension  
Screw, 10-24 x 1/2"  
Screw, Torx T-30 , 1/4-20 x 1/2"  
* Mounting Flange Gasket  
Mounting Flange (Incl. 72, 75 & 80)  
Oil Drain Plug  
Oil Seal  
Governor Shaft  
Washer, Flat  
Governor Gear Ass'y. (Incl. 81)  
Governor Spool  
Retaining Ring  
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1-3/16"  
Spacer (Incl. 81)  
Flywheel Key  
Flywheel (7 amp w/ring gear)  
Lock Washer  
9
9
1
1
1
1
Flywheel Nut  
Solid State Ignition  
Spark Plug Cover  
Solid State Mounting Stud  
Screw, Torx T-15, 10-24 x 1"  
OVXL120-202030C  
Engine Parts List #1  
Page 3 of 10  
Ref # Part Number  
19 35306A  
20 35307  
21 730218  
22 792035  
23 35288  
24 650738  
25 35308  
25 35433  
26 35309  
26 35432  
27 650691  
28 650690  
29 650746  
30 650692  
35 34046  
41 33481  
42 35475  
43 35310  
44 33484  
45 650168  
46 32610A  
47 33509  
48 34410  
49 33510  
50 33507  
51 33508  
52 35295  
53 35296  
54 650878  
55 35297  
56 35298  
57 28264  
58 35466  
59 35299B  
60 35300  
61 650879  
62 650903  
69 27896A  
70 28423  
71 28424  
72 28425  
73 35350  
74 650128  
80 35301  
81 650128  
82 650517  
84 33263  
85 35304  
86B 35346  
86 35522  
00 35427  
03 31342  
04 650549  
10 27793  
11 28942  
23 792028  
24 33515A  
34 650825  
Qty Description  
* Cylinder Head Gasket  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Cylinder Head  
Valve Guide Kit (Incl. 2 of 122)  
Retaining Ring  
Intake Pipe Brace  
Screw, 1/4-20 x 5/8"  
Exhaust Valve (Std.)  
Exhaust Valve (1/32" OS)  
Intake Valve (Std.)  
Intake Valve (1/32" OS)  
Washer  
Belleville Washer  
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-3/8"  
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4"  
Resistor Spark Plug (RL-86C)  
"O" Ring  
Push Rod Tube  
Rocker Arm Housing  
"O" Ring  
Washer  
Screw, 1/4-20 x 29/32"  
"O" Ring (Intake)  
"O" Ring (Exhaust)  
Valve Spring Cap  
Valve Spring  
Valve Spring Keeper  
"O" Ring  
Push Rod Guide  
Rocker Arm Stud  
Rocker Arm  
Rocker Arm Bearing  
Lock Nut (Incl. 162)  
Push Rod  
"O" Ring (Incl. 161)  
Rocker Arm Housing  
Screw, Torx T-20, 8-32 x 1/2"  
Jam Nut  
* Valve Cover Gasket  
Breather Body  
Breather Element  
Valve Cover  
Breather Tube  
Screw, 10-24 x 1/2"  
Blower Housing Extension  
Screw, 10-24 x 1/2"  
Screw, 1/4-20 x 27/32"  
* Carburetor To Intake Pipe Gasket  
Intake Pipe  
Governor Link Spring  
Governor Link  
Control Bracket (Incl. 203 & 204)  
Compression Spring  
Screw, 5-40 x 7/16"  
Conduit Clip  
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Screw, 10-32 x 3/8"  
Screw, 5/16-18 x 7/8"  
* Intake Pipe Gasket  
Nut & Lock Washer, 1/4-20 (Sealing)  
2
OVXL120-202030C  
Engine Parts List #1  
Page 4 of 10  
Ref # Part Number  
37 35286  
38 650875  
39 33629  
40 35402B  
45 35403  
45A 35404  
50 35405  
51 650886  
52 650887  
61 30063  
62 29747B  
64 650273  
64A 30063  
65 35290  
66 650876  
70 35292  
71 35293  
90 29774  
92 26460  
98 28763  
05 35574  
07 35499  
08 33997  
10 35576  
25B 34246  
27 34113  
70 34346  
79 631021  
80 632494  
Qty Description  
Air Cleaner Adapter  
2
2
2
2
Screw, 10-32 x 5-1/4"  
* Carburetor Gasket  
Air Cleaner Body  
Air Cleaner Element (Incl. 234)  
Air Cleaner Filter  
Air Cleaner Cover  
Wing Nut, 1/4-20  
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1"  
Screw, Torx T-30, 1/4-20 x 1/2"  
Screw, 5/16-24 x 21/32"  
Screw, 5/16-18 x 5/8"  
Screw, Torx T-30, 1/4-20 x 1/2"  
Cylinder Head Cover  
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4"  
Exhaust Manifold  
Locking Plate (Manifold)  
Fuel Line (8 1/4" or 21cm)  
Fuel Line Clamp  
Screw, 10-32 x 35/64"  
Oil Fill Tube  
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
"O" Ring  
Fill Tube Clip  
Dipstick  
Wire Clip  
3
3
3
3
3
Starter Plug  
Instruction Decal  
Inlet Needle, Seat & Clip Ass'y.  
Carburetor (Incl. 184) (Refer to Division 5, Section A, page  
A4-4 or Fiche 12, Grid F-3for breakdown)  
390 590633  
Rewind Starter (Refer to Division 5, Section C, page 30 or  
Fiche 12, Grid G-9 for breakdown)  
4
4
4
00 35331B  
01 35332  
20 730225  
* Gasket Set (Incl. items marked *)  
"O" Ring Kit (Incl. 141, 144, 147, 148, 152, 157, 159)  
SAE30 4-Cycle Engine Oil (Quart)  
OVXL120-202030C  
Engine Parts List #2  
Page 5 of 10  
OVXL120-202030C  
Engine Parts List #2  
Page 6 of 10  
Ref # Part Number  
45 35403  
60B 35793  
62 29747B  
86C 35411  
87  
90 29774  
92 26460  
96 34279B  
08A 35437  
27 34113  
70A 34686  
80 632494  
Qty Description  
Air Cleaner Element (Incl. 234)  
2
2
Blower Housing  
Screw, 5/16-24 x 21/32"  
Starter Screen  
Pop Rivet (Can be purchased locally)  
Fuel Line (8 1/4" or 21cm)  
Fuel Line Clamp  
Fuel Filter (Incl. 2 each of 292 & 29 2A)  
Fill Tube Clip  
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
Starter Plug  
Name Decal  
3
3
Carburetor (Incl. 184) (Refer to Division 5, Section A, page  
A4-4 or Fiche 12, Grid F-3for breakdown)  
OVXL120-202030C  
Engine Parts List #3  
Page 7 of 10  
OVXL120-202030C  
Engine Parts List #3  
Page 8 of 10  
Ref # Part Number  
6 35520  
7 29916  
8 650548  
9 35203  
8 30322  
5 29826  
6 29918  
7 29216  
8 29642  
0 35316A  
2 650760  
3 28545  
5 650128  
6 30063  
8 33356  
72 28425  
73 35350  
74 650128  
82 650517  
86 35522  
09A 30200  
10 27793  
11 28942  
66 650876  
70 35292  
71 35293  
84 35428  
27 34113  
48 35426  
49 650767  
61 30063  
80 632494  
Qty Description  
Governor Lever  
1
1
1
1
2
3
3
3
3
6
6
6
6
6
6
1
Governor Lever Clamp  
Screw, 8-32 x 5/16"  
Extension Spring  
Lock Nut, 8-32  
Screw, 10-32 x 3/4"  
Lock Washer  
Lock Nut, 10-32  
Retaining Ring  
Blower Housing Extension  
Screw, 8-32 x 3/8"  
Grommet  
Screw, 10-24 x 1/2"  
Screw, Torx T-30 , 1/4-20 x 1/2"  
Ground Terminal  
Valve Cover  
Breather Tube  
Screw, 10-24 x 1/2"  
Screw, 1/4-20 x 27/32"  
Governor Link  
Screw, 10-24 x 9/16"  
Conduit Clip  
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
Screw, 10-32 x 3/8"  
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4"  
Exhaust Manifold  
Locking Plate (Manifold)  
Muffler Deflector  
Starter Plug  
Remote Choke Bracket  
Screw, 8-32 x 27/64"  
Screw, Torx T-30, 1/4-20 x 1/2"  
Carburetor (Incl. 184) (Refer to Division 5, Section A, page  
A4-4 or Fiche 12, Grid F-3for breakdown)  
3
3
3
3
90 590633  
95 35763  
96 33329D  
Rewind Starter (Refer to Division 5, Section C, page 30 or  
Fiche 12, Grid G-9 for breakdown)  
3
Electric Starter Motor (12 Volt) (Refer to Division 5, Section  
D, page 20 or Fiche 12, Grid G-13 for breakdown)  
3
Electric Starter Motor (120 Volt)(opt ional) Engine requires a  
ring gear flywheel (611091 minimum) and the cylinder must  
have drilled and tapped startermounting bosses to add the  
electric starter.  
4
14 35352  
Spark Arrestor Screen (Incl.416)(Opti onal)  
Screw, 8-32 x 3/8" (Optional)  
416 650760  
OVXL120-202030C  
Engine Parts List #4  
Page 9 of 10  
OVXL120-202030C  
Engine Parts List #4  
Page 10 of 10  
Ref # Part Number  
10A 35183  
14 650873  
15 611104  
Qty Description  
Ground Wire  
1
3
3
Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/4"  
Alt.Coil (3/5 Split) (Incl.321,322 & 323)  
Youtube Small Engine Parts

Privacy Policy       |       Contact       |        Terms and Disclosure       |        About

Order parts
© 2009 - 2024 Barrett Small Engine