Parts Lookup    Parts by Category


Tecumseh OVRM120-22033D


Tecumseh Parts    |    Tecumseh Parts Lookup    |    Tecumseh Repair Manuals

OVRM120-22033D  
Engine Parts List #1  
Page 1 of 6  
OVRM120-22033D  
Engine Parts List #1  
Page 2 of 6  
Ref # Part Number  
6579  
Qty Description  
3
1 Intake Pipe  
1 Cylinder (Incl. 2 & 20)  
2 Dowel Pin  
1 Breather Element  
1 Breather Ass'y. (Incl. 6 & 12A)  
1 Breather Tube  
1
36729  
26727  
33734  
36557  
2
6
7
1
2 36775  
2B 36694  
2A 36558  
4 28277  
5 31513  
6 34839A  
7 31335  
8 651018  
9 36281  
0 32600  
0 37201  
0 40004  
0 40005  
1 36070  
1 36071  
2 40006  
2 40007  
3 20381  
5 32875A  
6 32610A  
8 35616  
0 37481  
2 29914  
3 31745  
4 31747  
5 35218A  
6 33401  
7 33537  
8 31744  
9 37797  
0 36985A  
2 36083  
5 26208  
0 30574A  
1 30590A  
2 30591  
3 30588A  
9 611004  
0 611112  
2 650815  
3 650816  
00 34443B  
01 610118  
03 651007  
04 37480  
10 37047  
19 36719  
20 37482  
25 36471  
25 36472  
26 37711  
30A 650999  
30 650912  
1
1
1 Breather Fitting  
1 Breather Cover & Tube  
1 Washer  
1 Governor Rod (Incl. 14)  
1 Governor Lever  
1 Governor Lever Clamp  
1 Screw, Torx T-15, 8-32 x 19/64"  
1 Extension Spring  
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
6
7
7
7
8
8
1 Oil Seal  
1 Crankshaft  
1 Piston, Pin & Ring Set (Std.)  
1 Piston, Pin & Ring Set (.010" OS)  
1 Piston & Pin Ass'y. (Std.)  
1 Piston & Pin Ass'y. (.010" OS) (Incl. 43)  
1 Ring Set (Std.)  
1 Ring Set (.010" OS)  
2 Piston Pin Retaining Ring  
1 Connecting Rod Ass'y. (Incl. 46)  
2 Connecting Rod Bolt  
2 Valve Lifter  
1 Camshaft (Exhaust MCR) (Incl. 104)  
1 Oil Pump Ass'y.  
1 Tang Washer  
1 Flat Washer  
1 PTO Shaft (Mach)  
1 R H Worm Gear  
1 Retainer Ring  
1 Oil Seal  
1 * Mounting Flange Gasket  
1 Engine Flange (Mach)(Incl. 58, 72 thru 83)  
1 Oil Drain Plug  
1 Oil Seal  
1 Governor Shaft  
1 Washer  
1 Governor Gear Ass'y. (Incl. 81)  
1 Governor Spool  
1 Flywheel Key  
1 Flywheel  
1 Belleville Washer  
1 Flywheel Nut  
1 Solid State Ignition  
1 Spark Plug Cover  
2 Screw, Torx T-15, 10-24 x 15/16"  
1 Cam Bushing  
1 Ground Wire  
1 * Cylinder Head Gasket  
1 Cylinder Head  
1 Exhaust Valve (Std.) (Incl. 151)  
1 Exhaust Valve (1/32" OS) (Incl. 151)  
1 Intake Valve (Std.) (Incl. 151)  
1 Screw, 5/16-18 x 2-41/64"  
4 Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2"  
8
8
8
9
9
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
OVRM120-22033D  
Engine Parts List #1  
Page 3 of 6  
Ref # Part Number  
35 34645  
50 31672  
51A 40016A  
51 31673  
53 36649  
54 650913  
55 35624A  
57 650914  
58 36629  
59 35626  
60 35718  
61 30063  
66 37486  
78 29752  
82 30088A  
84 26756  
85 37532  
86 34358  
87 36580  
89 650839  
91 36559A  
95 610973  
00 35727  
07 34336  
09 30200  
15 32410  
23 651043  
23A 651044  
24 36581  
38 650932  
39 34338  
41 36919  
43 650898A  
45 36905  
50 37122  
60 37483  
61D 651073  
62 650831  
63 37485  
75 36950A  
76 36949  
77 651039  
85 35000A  
87 650926  
90 29774  
92 26460  
00 37484  
01 36246  
05 35647A  
06 36996  
07 35499  
09 650562  
10 35648  
13 34080  
55 590701  
70A 36261  
70A 36261  
70B 35167  
Qty Description  
1
1
1 Resistor Spark Plug (RN4C)  
2 Valve Spring  
1 Valve Seal  
2 Valve Spring Cap  
1 Push Rod Guide  
1 Rocker Arm Stud  
1 Rocker Arm  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1 Lock Nut  
2 Push Rod  
1 * Rocker Arm Cover Gasket  
1 Rocker Arm Cover (Chrome)  
4 Screw, Torx T-30, 1/4-20 x 1/2"  
1 Engine Shroud (Orange)  
2 Nut & Lock Washer, 1/4-28  
2 Screw, 1/4-28 x 1"  
1 * Carburetor Gasket  
Intake Pipe (Incl. 223 & 224)  
1 Governor Link  
1 Spacer  
2 Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/8"  
1 S.E. Brake Ass'y. (Incl. 195)  
1 Terminal  
1 Control Bracket (Incl. 202 thru 206)  
1 Throttle Link  
2 Screw, 10-24 x 9/16"  
1 Control Knob (Red-239)  
1 Lockwasher Screw  
1 Screw, 1/4-20 x 2-25/32"  
2 * Intake Pipe Gasket  
2 Air Cleaner Mtg Screw 10-32 x 49/64"  
1 Air Cleaner Gasket  
1 Air Cleaner Collar (Black)  
4 Shroud Mtg. Screw 10-32 x 27/32"  
1 Air Filter  
1 Air Cleaner Cover (Black)  
1 Blower Housing (Black)  
4 Screw T-20 10-16 x 15/32"  
2 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2"  
1 Shroud Mtg Ring  
1 Muffler  
1 Locking Plate  
2 Screw, 1/4-20 x 2-47/64"  
1 Starter Cup  
2 Screw, 8-32 x 21/64"  
1 Fuel Line  
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
2 Fuel Line Clamp  
1 Fuel Tank (Natural Incl. 292 & 301)  
1 Fuel Cap  
1 Oil Fill Tube  
1 * "O" Ring  
1 "O"-Ring  
1 Screw, 10-32 x 1/2"  
1 Dipstick  
3
3
1 Spacer  
1 Starter Handle (Tec)  
2 Lubrication Decal  
1 Lubrication Decal (Replaces 64-831)  
1 Control Decal (ISO)  
3
3
3
OVRM120-22033D  
Engine Parts List #1  
Page 4 of 6  
Ref # Part Number  
70C 37318  
70T 37487  
80 640274  
90 590739  
Qty Description  
3
3
1 Primer Decal (3 X)  
1 Gas Level Decal  
1 Carburetor (Incl. 184)  
1 Rewind Starter (NOTE: This engine could hav e been built  
with 590702 starter).  
3
3
4
4
9
9
00 37825  
20 730225A  
00 0  
00 0  
1 * Gasket Set (Incl. items marked PK i n notes)  
1 SAE 30 4-Cycle Engine Oil (Quart)  
1 Replacement Engine 806169  
1 Replacement Short Block 750863  
OVRM120-22033D  
Engine Parts List #2  
Page 5 of 6  
OVRM120-22033D  
Engine Parts List #2  
Page 6 of 6  
Ref # Part Number  
6579  
6 32610A  
3 31745  
4 31747  
5 35218A  
6 33401  
7 33537  
8 31744  
9 37797  
0 36985A  
2 36083  
5 26208  
6 650488  
7 650492  
03 651007  
66 37486  
86 34358  
00 35727  
02 36482  
03 31342  
04 651029  
05 651019  
06 610973  
09 30200  
15 32410  
38 650932  
43 650898A  
45 36905  
50 37122  
60 37483  
61D 651073  
62 650831  
75 36950A  
76 36949  
77 651039  
87 650926  
00 37484  
01 36246  
55 590701  
70C 37318  
70B 35167  
70A 36261  
70A 36261  
90 590739  
Qty Description  
3
1 Intake Pipe  
2 Connecting Rod Bolt  
1 Tang Washer  
1 Flat Washer  
1 PTO Shaft (Mach)  
1 R H Worm Gear  
1 Retainer Ring  
1 Oil Seal  
4
5
5
5
5
5
5
6
7
7
7
8
8
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1 * Mounting Flange Gasket  
1 Engine Flange (Mach)(Incl. 58, 72 thru 83)  
1 Oil Drain Plug  
1 Oil Seal  
1 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1-1/4"  
1 Screw, 1/4-20 x 2-1/4"  
2 Screw, Torx T-15, 10-24 x 15/16"  
1 Engine Shroud (Orange)  
1 Governor Link  
1 Control Bracket (Incl. 202 thru 206)  
1 Compression Spring  
1 Compression Spring  
1 Screw, Torx T-10, 5-40 x 7/16"  
1 Screw, Torx T-10, 6-32 x 41/64"  
1 Terminal  
2 Screw, 10-24 x 9/16"  
1 Control Knob (Red-239)  
2 Air Cleaner Mtg Screw 10-32 x 49/64"  
4 Shroud Mtg. Screw 10-32 x 27/32"  
1 Air Filter  
1 Air Cleaner Cover (Black)  
1 Blower Housing (Black)  
4 Screw T-20 10-16 x 15/32"  
2 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2"  
1 Muffler  
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
1 Locking Plate  
2 Screw, 1/4-20 x 2-47/64"  
2 Screw, 8-32 x 21/64"  
1 Fuel Tank (Natural Incl. 292 & 301)  
1 Fuel Cap  
1 Starter Handle (Tec)  
1 Primer Decal (3 X)  
1 Control Decal (ISO)  
2 Lubrication Decal  
1 Lubrication Decal (Replaces 64-831)  
3
3
3
3
3
1 Rewind Starter (NOTE: This engine could hav e been built  
with 590702 starter).  
9
00 0  
1 Replacement Engine 806169  
1 Replacement Short Block 750863  
900 0  
Youtube Small Engine Parts

Privacy Policy       |       Contact       |        Terms and Disclosure       |        About

Order parts
© 2009 - 2024 Barrett Small Engine