Parts Lookup    Parts by Category


Tecumseh OH195SP

OH195SP-73502C  
Page 1 of 5  
Engine Parts List #1  
OH195SP-73502C  
Page 2 of 5  
Engine Parts List #1  
Ref # Part Number  
Qty Description  
1
37120B  
26727  
30968  
30969  
1 Cylinder (Incl. 2, 20, 72 & 72A)  
2 Dowel Pin  
1 Oil Drain Extension  
1 Extension Cap  
2
4
5
1
1
4 651052  
5 37158  
6 37110  
0 34740  
5 651053  
7 29216  
8 37109  
0 40004  
0 40005  
1 36070  
1 36071  
2 40006  
2 40007  
3 20381  
5 32875A  
6 32610A  
8 35616  
9 36611  
0 37671  
4 651027  
9 36624  
0 36625  
2 27642  
2A 28582  
5 27897  
0 37160  
1 30590A  
2 37161  
3 35322  
6 650488  
9 610961  
10B 36874  
19 36719  
20 37747  
25 37749  
26 37748  
30A 650999  
30 650912  
35 34645  
50 31672  
51A 40016A  
51 31673  
53 36649  
54 650913  
55 37750  
57 650914  
58 36629  
59 35626  
60 36630B  
61 651008  
61A 651012  
73 37676  
78 650852  
82 650451  
1 Washer  
1 Governor Rod  
1
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
1 Governor Lever  
1 Crankshaft  
1 Screw, T-25, 10-32 x 63/64"  
1 Lock Nut, 10-32  
1 Retaining Ring  
1 Piston, Pin & Ring Set (Std.)  
1 Piston, Pin & Ring Set (.010" OS)  
1 Piston & Pin Ass'y (Std.) (Incl. 43)  
1 Piston & Pin Ass'y (.010" OS) (Incl. 43)  
1 Ring Set (Std.)  
1 Ring Set (.010" OS)  
2 Piston Pin Retaining Ring  
1 Connecting Rod Ass'y (Incl. 46 & 49)  
2 Connecting Rod Bolt  
2 Valve Lifter  
1 Oil Dipper  
5
6
6
7
1 Camshaft (Incl. 253 & 254)  
1 Screw, 1/4-20 x 27/32"  
1 * Cylinder Cover Gasket  
1 Cylinder Cover (Incl. 75 thru 83)  
1 Oil Drain Plug  
1 Oil Drain Plug  
1 Oil Seal  
1 Governor Shaft  
1 Washer  
1 Governor Gear Assembly (Incl. 81)  
1 Governor Spool  
8 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1-1/4"  
1 Flywheel Key  
1 Ground Wire  
1 * Cylinder Head Gasket  
1 Cylinder Head  
1 Exhaust Valve (Std.) (Incl. 151)  
1 Intake Valve (Std.) (Incl. 151)  
1 Screw, 5/16-18 x 2-41/64"  
4 Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2"  
1 Resistor Spark Plug (RN4C)  
2 Valve Spring  
1 Intake Valve Seal  
2 Valve Spring Cap  
1 Push Rod Guide  
2 Rocker Arm Stud  
7
7
7
8
8
8
8
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2 Rocker Arm  
2 Nut, 1/4-28  
2 Push Rod  
1 * Rocker Arm Cover Gasket  
1 Rocker Arm Cover  
2 Screw, 1/4-20 x 31/64"  
2 Stud  
1 Breather Tube  
2 Nut & Lock Washer, 1/4-20  
2 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1"  
1
1
1
1
1
OH195SP-73502C  
Page 3 of 5  
Engine Parts List #1  
Ref # Part Number  
83 36867  
84 26756  
85 36631  
86B 36652  
07 36632  
19 36868  
20 35438  
22 28820  
23 650451  
24 36581  
53 36701  
54 36702  
75 37595  
77 650988  
80 37069  
05 36877  
07 35499  
08 37079  
10 36878  
28 35062  
29 610973  
35 36873A  
38A 28942  
61A 650819  
61 650990  
64 36872  
65 650821  
70C 36501  
70I 37119  
80 640058A  
96 37217  
16 36085  
17 650760  
Qty Description  
1
1
1
1 Choke Bracket  
1 * Carburetor To Intake Pipe Gasket  
1 Intake Pipe  
1 Choke Spring  
1 Throttle Link  
1 Choke Rod  
1 Choke Knob  
2 Screw, 10-32 x 1/2"  
2 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1"  
1 * Intake Pipe Gasket  
1 Compression Release Weight  
1 Compression Release Spring  
1 Muffler  
2 Screw, 1/4-20 x 2-9/32"  
1 Heat Shield  
1 Oil Fill Tube  
1 O-Ring  
1 Fill Tube Clip  
1 Dipstick  
2 Ignition Key  
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
1 Terminal  
1 Carburetor Cover  
1 Screw, 10-32 x 3/8"  
2 Screw, 6-32 x 2-1/2"  
3 Screw, T-30, 1/4-20 x 15/32"  
1 Carburetor Cover Bracket  
1 Screw, 10-32 x 1/2"  
1 Primer Decal  
1 Heat Warning Decal  
1 Carburetor (Incl. 184)  
1 Electric Starter Motor (220 Volt)  
1 Spark Arrestor Kit (Incl. 417) (Optio nal)  
1 Screw, 8-32 x 3/8"  
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
OH195SP-73502C  
Page 4 of 5  
Engine Parts List #2  
OH195SP-73502C  
Page 5 of 5  
Engine Parts List #2  
Ref # Part Number  
9 37751  
0 32600  
5D 37710  
6 30200  
0 36623A  
5 30200  
0 611216  
2 650815  
3 650816  
00 34443C  
01 610118  
03 651007  
10 36230  
86 36711  
00 36824A  
06 610973  
09 650821  
15 32410  
60 36901  
61A 650821  
61 651008  
62 651008  
85 35985C  
87 651008  
90 30705  
91 29774  
92 26460  
95 35857  
00 37048  
01 37844  
13 34080  
13 34080  
14 650873  
15C 611111  
22 611117  
23 611118  
41 36644A  
42 651085  
50 570682A  
51 32180C  
55 590574  
70A 36261  
70K 36695  
70B 36899  
90 590749  
Qty Description  
1
2
1 Extension Spring  
1 Oil Seal  
1 Air Baffle (1 pc. electric start)  
2 Screw, 10-24 x 9/16"  
1 Blower Housing Extension  
1 Screw, 10-24 x 9/16"  
1 Flywheel  
1 Belleville Washer  
1 Flywheel Nut  
1 Solid State Ignition  
1 Spark Plug Cover  
2 Screw, T-15, 10-24 x 15/16"  
1 Ground Wire  
1 Governor Link  
1 Control Bracket (Incl. 206)  
1 Terminal  
2 Screw, 10-32 x 1/2"  
1 Control Knob  
1 Blower Housing  
2
2
6
6
9
9
9
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1 Screw, 10-32 x 1/2"  
1 Screw, 1/4-20 x 31/64"  
2 Screw, 1/4-20 x 31/64"  
1 Starter Cup  
4 Screw, 1/4-20 x 31/64"  
1 Fuel Line  
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
1 Fuel Line  
4 Fuel Line Clamp  
1 Fuel Shut-Off Valve (Incl. 292)  
1 Fuel Tank (Incl. 292 & 301)  
1 Fuel Cap  
1 Spacer  
1 Spacer  
1 Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/4"  
1 Alternator Coil (18 Watt)(Incl. 322 & 323)  
1 Connector Body  
1 Terminal  
1 Fuel Tank Bracket (Lower)  
2 Screw, 1/4-20 x 19/32"  
1 Primer Assembly  
1 Primer Line  
1 Starter Handle (Mitten Grip)  
1 Instruction Decal  
1 Starter Decal  
1 Control Decal  
1 Rewind Starter (Note: This engine could have been built with  
the 590733 starter)  
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
00 36720  
1 * Gasket Set (Incl. items marked PK i n notes)  
SAE 5W30 4-Cycle Engine Oil (Quart)  
420 730226A  
Youtube Small Engine Parts

Privacy Policy       |       Contact       |        Terms and Disclosure       |        About

Order parts
© 2009 - 2024 Barrett Small Engine