Parts Lookup    Parts by Category


Tecumseh HSK845-8222C

HSK845-8222C  
Page 1 of 3  
Engine Parts List  
HSK845-8222C  
Page 2 of 3  
Engine Parts List  
Ref # Part Number  
250296  
6A 490304  
6 490317  
9 490325  
9A 490318  
0 510340  
1 570673  
2 510338  
3 530158  
4 530161  
7 530159  
9 530164  
0 290614  
5A 650961  
5 29826  
7 29216  
9 310277B  
2 310278  
5 510339  
5A 510337  
0 490305  
9 611191  
0 611192  
2 650815  
3 650816  
00 34443A  
01 610118  
03 651007  
05 650892  
06 650891  
10 611072  
35 611049  
38 570683  
77 650959  
84 510326A  
86 490319  
87 570438A  
15 35511  
17 570667A  
18 650847  
39 35815  
60 350436  
61 650894  
74 510343A  
75 390318  
77 650893  
85 34449A  
87 650926  
25 29443  
50 570682  
51 32180C  
61 30063  
70 36261  
80 632537A  
83 570695  
84 650229  
Qty Description  
1
1 Cylinder Ass'y. (Incl. 75A, 105, 106, & 138)  
1 Governor Lever  
1 Governor Lever  
1 Extension Spring  
1 Throttle Link Spring  
1 Oil Seal  
3 Ball Bearing  
1 Slide Ring  
1 Ball Bearing  
1 Ball Bearing  
1 Bearing Retainer  
1 Bearing Strip (31 Needles)  
1 Crankshaft  
2 Screw, 4-40 x 1/4"  
1 Screw, 10-32 x 3/4"  
1 Lock Nut, 10-32  
1 Piston & Rod Ass'y. (Incl. 29 & 42)  
1 Ring Set  
1 Oil Seal  
1 Oil Seal  
1 Governor Shaft  
1 Flywheel Key  
1 Flywheel  
1 Belleville Washer  
1 Flywheel Nut  
1 Solid State Ignition  
1 Spark Plug Cover  
2 Screw, Torx T-15, 10-24 x 15/16"  
2 Screw, 5/16-18 x 2-3/16"  
2 Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-5/8"  
1 Ground Wire  
1 Resistor Spark Plug (RCJ8Y)  
2 Port Cover  
2 Screw, 5/32 Allen, 1/4-20 x 1"  
2 Carburetor Gasket  
1 Governor Link  
1 Spacer  
1 Control Knob  
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
4
7
7
8
8
9
9
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
1 Control Lever  
1 Screw, 8-32 x 1/2"  
1 Air Cleaner Gasket  
1 Blower Housing  
4 Screw, 5/16-18 x 5/8"  
1 Exhaust Gasket  
1 Muffler  
2 Screw, 5/16-18 x 3-13/64"  
1 Starter Cup  
3 Screw, 8-32 x 21/64"  
1 Wire Clip  
1 Primer Ass'y.  
1 Primer Line  
3 Screw, Torx T-30, 1/4-20 x 1/2"  
1 Lubrication Decal  
1 Carburetor (Incl. 184)  
1 Spit Cup  
2 Screw, Torx T-25, 10-32 x 3/8"  
HSK845-8222C  
Page 3 of 3  
Engine Parts List  
Ref # Part Number  
90 590712  
Qty Description  
1 Rewind Starter (NOTE: This engine could have been built  
with 590652 starter. Refer to the design of the air intake  
louvers for part identification. Individual starter parts do not  
interchange.)  
3
3
3
4
95 590670  
99 510334  
20 730227A  
1 Electric Starter Motor (110 Volt)  
1 Gasket Eliminator (Loctite 515)  
1 2-Cycle Oil (8 oz.)  
Privacy Policy       |       Contact       |        Terms and Disclosure       |        About

Youtube Small Engine Parts
© 2009 - 2024 Barrett Small Engine