Parts Lookup    Parts by Category


Tecumseh HSK635-1723C

HSK635-1723C  
Page 1 of 4  
Engine Parts List #1  
HSK635-1723C  
Page 2 of 4  
Engine Parts List #1  
Ref # Part Number  
Qty Description  
1
0
1 Cylinder (Order S/B if replacement is needed)  
1 Air Vane  
1
6B 490291A  
9 570707  
4 530110  
9A 530104A  
9 530150  
0 290602  
3A 570644  
4A 650579  
1 310283A  
2 310289  
3 310167  
5 310235B  
6 650633  
9A 510323A  
9 510292A  
5 510319  
7 530105  
9A 611032  
0 611066  
2 650815  
3 650390  
00 34443C  
01 610118  
03 651007  
05A 650796  
19 510274A  
20 250240B  
31 650477  
35 611049  
63 650838  
69 510325A  
72A 570708  
74 650579  
77A 650959  
84 510326A  
86 490322  
87 570438A  
16 570645  
57 650911  
58 350422  
60 350437  
61 650737  
74 510207A  
77 650869  
85 590551A  
87 650926  
25 29443  
30 611131A  
70K 36695  
80 640086A  
90 590743  
1
2
1 Extension Spring  
1 Ball Bearing  
1 Cartridge Bearing  
1 Needle Bearing & Liner Set (37 Needle s)  
1 Crankshaft  
2
2
3
3
3
1 Cover Plate  
4 Screw, T-25, 10-24 x 1/2"  
1 Piston & Pin Ass'y. (Incl. 43)  
2 Ring Set  
2 Piston Pin Retaining Ring  
1 Connecting Rod Ass'y. (Incl. 29, 29A, & 46)  
2 Connecting Rod Bolt  
1 * Cover Plate Gasket  
1 * Cylinder Cover Gasket  
2 Oil Seal  
1 Cartridge Bearing  
1 Adapter Sleeve  
1 Flywheel  
1 Belleville Washer  
1 Flywheel Nut  
1 Solid State Ignition (Incl. 101)  
1 Spark Plug Cover  
2 Screw, T-15, 10-24 x 15/16"  
4 Stud  
1 * Cylinder Head Gasket  
1 Cylinder Head  
5 Screw, T-30, 1/4-20 x 3/4"  
1 Resistor Spark Plug (RCJ8Y)  
1 Washer  
1 * Compression Release Cover Gasket  
1 Compression Release Cover  
1 Screw, T-25, 10-24 x 1/2"  
2 Screw, 5/32, 1/4-20 x 1"  
2 * Carburetor Gasket  
1 Governor Link  
4
4
4
4
4
6
6
7
7
8
9
9
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
1 Spacer  
1 R.P.M. Adjusting Lever  
4 Screw, T-30, 1/4-20 x 5/8"  
1 Blower Housing Base (Incl. 75)  
1 Blower Housing  
4 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2"  
1 * Exhaust Gasket  
2 Screw, 1/4-20 x 2-3/4"  
1 Starter Cup  
3 Screw, 8-32 x 21/64"  
1 Wire Clip  
1 Wire Harness  
1 Starter Decal  
1 Carburetor (Incl. 184)  
1 Rewind Starter (Note: this engine could have been built with  
the 590712 starter)  
3
3
3
400 510324B  
1 Gasket Set (Incl. items marked PK in notes)  
HSK635-1723C  
Page 3 of 4  
Engine Parts List #2  
HSK635-1723C  
Page 4 of 4  
Engine Parts List #2  
Ref # Part Number  
39A 35815  
75C 390332  
83 570434  
84 650431  
20 730227B  
Qty Description  
2
2
1 Air Cleaner Gasket  
1 Muffler (Incl. 274 & 277)  
1 Carburetor Baffle  
2 Screw, T-25, 10-32 x 5/8"  
1 2-Cycle Oil (8 oz.)  
3
3
4

No comments:

Post a Comment

Parts and repair shop comments only.

Youtube Small Engine Parts

Privacy Policy       |       Contact       |        Terms and Disclosure       |        About

Order parts
© 2009 - 2024 Barrett Small Engine