Parts Lookup    Parts by Category


Tecumseh HSK600-1704S

HSK600-1704S  
Page 1 of 4  
Engine Parts List #1  
HSK600-1704S  
Page 2 of 4  
Engine Parts List #1  
Ref # Part Number  
Qty Description  
1
0
1 Cylinder (Order S/B if replacement is needed)  
1 Air Vane  
1
6B 490291A  
9 570707  
4 530110  
9A 530104A  
9 530150  
0 290676  
3A 570644  
4A 650579  
1 310283A  
2 310190  
3 310167  
5 310235B  
6 650633  
9A 510323A  
9 510292A  
5 510319  
7 530105  
9A 611032  
0 611066  
2 650815  
3 650390  
00 34443A  
01 610118  
03 651007  
19 510274A  
20 250240B  
31 650477  
35 611049  
63 650838  
69 510325A  
72A 570708  
74 650579  
77 650959  
84 510326A  
86 490322  
87 570438A  
16 570645  
39 35815  
57 650911  
58 350422  
60 350461  
61 650737  
74 510207A  
77 650869  
85 590551A  
87 650926  
25 29443  
30 611143  
50 570629A  
51 32180C  
70 36261  
80 632739  
90 590743  
00 510324B  
1
2
1 Extension Spring  
1 Ball Bearing  
1 Cartridge Bearing  
1 Needle Bearing & Liner Set (37 Needle s)  
1 Crankshaft  
2
2
3
3
3
1 Cover Plate  
4 Screw, Torx T-25, 10-24 x 1/2"  
1 Piston & Pin Ass'y. (Incl. 43)  
2 Ring Set  
2 Piston Pin Retaining Ring  
1 Connecting Rod Ass'y. (Incl. 29, 29A, & 46)  
4 Connecting Rod Bolt  
1 * Cover Plate Gasket  
1 * Cylinder Cover Gasket  
2 Oil Seal  
1 Cartridge Bearing  
1 Adapter Sleeve  
1 Flywheel  
1 Belleville Washer  
1 Flywheel Nut  
1 Solid State Ignition (Incl. 101)  
1 Spark Plug Cover  
2 Screw, Torx T-15, 10-24 x 15/16"  
1 * Cylinder Head Gasket  
1 Cylinder Head  
5 Screw, Torx T-30, 1/4-20 x 3/4"  
1 Resistor Spark Plug (RCJ8Y)  
1 Washer  
1 * Compression Release Cover Gasket  
1 Compression Release Cover  
1 Screw, Torx T-25, 10-24 x 1/2"  
2 Screw, 5/32 Allen, 1/4-20 x 1"  
2 * Carburetor Gasket  
1 Governor Link  
4
4
4
4
4
6
6
7
7
8
9
9
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
1 Spacer  
1 R.P.M. Adjusting Lever  
1 Air Cleaner Gasket  
4 Screw, Torx T-30, 1/4-20 x 5/8"  
1 Blower Housing Base (Incl. 75)  
1 Blower Housing  
4 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2"  
1 * Exhaust Gasket  
2 Screw, 1/4-20 x 2-3/4"  
1 Starter Cup  
3 Screw, 8-32 x 21/64"  
1 Wire Clip  
1 Wire Harness  
1 Primer Ass'y.  
1 Primer Line  
1 Lubrication Decal  
1 Carburetor (Incl. 184)  
1 Rewind Starter  
1 * Gasket Set (Incl. items marked PK i n notes) Incl. (1) each  
of part #'s 510207A, 510274A, 510292A, 510323A, 510325A,  
510326A, 510346A, and (2) of part # 510110A  
HSK600-1704S  
Page 3 of 4  
Engine Parts List #2  
HSK600-1704S  
Page 4 of 4  
Engine Parts List #2  
Ref # Part Number  
39 35815  
75 390341  
70 36261  
83 570434  
84 650431  
20 730227A  
Qty Description  
2
2
3
3
3
4
1 Air Cleaner Gasket  
1 Muffler  
1 Lubrication Decal  
1 Spit Cup  
2 Screw, Torx T-25, 10-32 x 5/8"  
1 2-Cycle Oil (8 oz.)  

No comments:

Post a Comment

Parts and repair shop comments only.

Youtube Small Engine Parts

Privacy Policy       |       Contact       |        Terms and Disclosure       |        About

Order parts
© 2009 - 2024 Barrett Small Engine