Parts Lookup    Parts by Category


Tecumseh HH150

HH150-170001  
Page 1 of 9  
Engine Parts List #1  
HH150-170001  
Page 2 of 9  
Engine Parts List #1  
Ref # Part Number  
Qty Description  
Cylinder (Incl. 2, 4 & 33) (3-1/2" Bo re)  
1
33464A  
31927  
28483  
2
2
2
2
2
4
5
Pipe Plug, 3/8-18 sq. head (Use as re quired)  
Pipe Plug (3/8-18 hex countersunk) (A s req.)  
Pipe Plug (3/4-14 sq.hd.)(As req.)(Bu y local)  
Pipe Plug (1/8-27 sq. hd.) (Use as re quired)  
Pipe Plug(1/8-27 hex c/sunk headless) (As req)  
Pin, Dowel  
9556  
28534  
27652  
33497C  
Crankshaft (Incl. 6 thru 9, 140 & 141 )  
NOTE: When  
using this crankshaft to repair older units equippedwith  
straight cut cam and governor gears,it will be necessary to  
order 34751 helical governor gear assembly and 34752  
helical camshaft in order to the complete the repair.  
6
7
8
9
29783  
31931  
31932  
31928  
Pin, Crankshaft gear  
Gear, Crankshaft (Straight)  
Bearing, Tapered roller  
Cup, Bearing  
1
1 34511  
1 34512  
1 34513  
1A 32238B  
1A 32239B  
1A 32240B  
2 31919  
3 32241  
3 32242  
3 32243  
4 33093A  
4 34383  
4 34384  
5 32077  
6 26073  
7 28264  
8 33470  
9 33472  
0 33471  
1 33505  
1 33645  
2 33506  
2 33646  
3 33507  
4 33508  
5 33509  
5A 34410  
6 33510  
7 33473  
8 650745  
9 35479  
9 30590A  
0 31948  
1 31956B  
2 33466  
3 31950  
4 650451  
5 650492  
6 32425  
7 32426  
8 29193  
Piston, Pin & Ring Set (Std.) (3-1/2" Bore)  
Piston, Pin & Ring Set (.010" OS)  
Piston, Pin & Ring Set (.020" OS)  
Piston & Pin Ass'y. (Std.)(3-1/2")(In cl.12)  
Piston & Pin Ass'y. (.010" OS) (Incl. 12)  
Piston & Pin Ass'y. (.020 " OS) (Incl . 12)  
Ring, Piston pin retaining  
Ring Set (Std.) (3-1/2" Bore)  
Ring Set (.010" OS)  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
Ring Set (.020" OS)  
Connecting Rod Assy.(Std.)(Incl.15, 1 6 & 17)  
Connecting Rod Assy.(.010" US)(Incl.1 5,16,17)  
Connecting Rod Assy.(.020" US)(Incl.1 5,16.17)  
Bolt, Connecting rod  
Washer, Connecting rod  
Nut Assy.  
Camshaft (MCR) (Straight)  
Lifter, Valve  
Rod, Push  
Intake Valve (Std.)  
Intake Valve (1/32" OS)  
Exhaust Valve (Std.)  
Exhaust Valve (1/32" OS)  
Spring, Valve  
Retainer & Cap Set, Keeper valve  
* "O" Ring (Intake only) (Also Incl. in 251)  
* "O" Ring (Exhaust only) (Also Incl. i n 251)  
Cap, Valve  
Governor Gear & Shaft Ass'y. (Straigh t)  
Washer, Flat  
Washer, Flat (Use with 35322 spool)  
Washer, Flat  
Spool, Governor  
* Gasket, Cylinder cover  
Cylinder Cover Ass'y. (Incl.2, 33 & 1 34)  
* Seal, Oil  
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1"  
Screw, 1/4-20 x 2-1/4"  
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Rod Assy., Governor  
Spacer, Governor rod  
Ring, Retaining  
HH150-170001  
Page 3 of 9  
Engine Parts List #1  
Ref # Part Number  
9 650687  
0 33495  
1 34225A  
2 33465  
5 33657  
6A 650691  
6 650690  
7 650692  
7A 650746  
8 730218  
9 792035  
0 33515A  
1 33475  
2 650378  
3 792028  
4 33476A  
5 33477A  
6 792075  
7 33478  
8 31963  
9 31964  
0 650518  
1 30312  
2 650544  
3 7975  
4 31965  
5 33054  
6 28558  
7 31966  
8 650597  
9 31967  
0 650591  
1 33099  
2 32599  
3 650666  
4 32579  
5 650561  
6 650592  
7A 730201  
7 610854  
8 650594  
9 610855  
0 650661  
1 33479  
2 30063  
3 650751  
4 33775A  
5 8274  
5A 8274  
6A 650595  
6 650595  
7 650752  
8 35475  
9 33481  
0 34754  
4 33484  
5 650168  
6 32610A  
Qty Description  
Screw, 10-32 x 5/16"  
3
4
4
4
Cover, Cylinder head  
* Gasket, Cylinder head  
Head, Cylinder  
Spark Plug (L-82C)  
Washer, Flat  
4
4
4
4
Washer, Belleville  
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4"  
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-3/8"  
Valve Guide Kit (Incl. 49)  
Ring, Retaining  
* Gasket, Intake pipe  
Pipe, Intake  
Screw, Torx T-30, 5/16-18 x 1-1/8"  
Screw, 5/16-18 x 7/8"  
* Gasket, Carburetor  
Baffle, Air cleaner  
Nut, Lock 5/16-24 (Used in early prod uction)  
Link, Governor lever-to-throttle leve r  
Lever, Governor  
Clamp, Governor lever  
Lockwasher, No. 10 E.T.  
Screw, 10-32 x 1/2"  
Screw, Torx T-25, 10-24 x 7/8"  
Nut, 10-24  
Plate, Governor spring  
Lever Assy., Control  
Washer, Wave  
Bushing, Governor lever  
Screw, 10-24 x 5/8"  
Spring, Governor  
Screw, 10-24 x 2"  
Spring  
"O" Ring (Incl. in 251)  
Washer, Lock  
Baffle, Blower housing  
Screw, 1/4-20 x 5/8"  
Key, Flywheel  
Trigger Pin Kit (Use as required)  
Flywheel  
Nut, Flywheel  
4
4
4
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
8
8
8
8
8
Solid State Magneto (Incl. 158, 159 & 160)  
Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/4"  
Extension, Blower housing  
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2"  
Screw, 1/4-20 x 7/16"  
Blower Hsg.(Incl.218A,219)(For elec.s tarter)  
Washer, Lock  
8
8
8
Washer, Lock  
Screw, 5/16-24 x 3/8"  
Screw, 5/16-24 x 3/8"  
Screw, 1/4-20 x 7/16"  
Tube, Push rod  
* "O" Ring (Also Incl. in 251)  
Housing, Rocker arm  
* "O" Ring (Also Incl. in 251)  
Washer, Flat  
8
8
8
8
9
9
9
9
Screw, 1/4-20 x 29/32"  
HH150-170001  
Page 4 of 9  
Engine Parts List #1  
Ref # Part Number  
7 33485  
8 33486  
9 650755  
00 650864  
01 650756  
02 33487  
03 33488  
04 31958A  
05 33489  
06 33490  
07 30102  
08 650738  
11 35471  
12 35472  
14 650399  
15 32008  
16A 32810  
17 650513  
18 650675  
19 32426  
20 33776  
22 650670  
23 27070  
25 650590  
26 32043B  
27 32808  
37 650744  
38 33467  
46 32577  
Qty Description  
9
9
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Arm, Rocker  
Ring, Retaining  
Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/4"  
Nut, Hex, 1/4-20  
Stud, Rocker arm  
* "O" Ring (Also Incl. in 251)  
Cover, Rocker arm  
* Gasket, Breather (Also Incl. in 251)  
Body Assy., Breather  
Tube, Breather  
* Screw, 10-32 x 5/8" (Also Incl. in 25 1)  
Screw, 1/4-20 x 5/8"  
* Gasket, Air cleaner  
Bracket, Air cleaner  
Screw, 10-32 x 5/8"  
Element, Air cleaner  
Cover, Air cleaner  
Nut, Wing  
Washer, Flat  
Spacer, Screen  
Screen, Pulley  
Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/4"  
Washer, Lock  
Nut, Conduit  
Muffler  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Nipple, Exhaust pipe  
Screw, 10-24 x 7/8"  
Tube extension, Oil fill  
Cover, Cylinder NOTE: Determine the gap between the cover  
and the machined surface on the cylinder, which can be  
from .001" up to .007", in which case no shim gaskets will be  
required. Use of gaskets must be limited to a combined total  
of .010" thick. Steel spacersmust be used as required to eli  
1
47 792028  
Screw, 5/16-18 x 7/8"  
155 31971  
* Gasket, Shim (.004/.005 thick) NOTE: Determine the gap  
between the cover and the machined surface on the  
cylinder, which can be from .001" up to .007", in which case  
no shim gaskets will be required. Use of gaskets must be  
limited to a combined total of .010" thick. Steel  
spacersmust be used a  
156 31972  
* Gasket, Shim (.005/.007 thick) NOTE: Determine the gap  
between the cover and the machined surface on the  
cylinder, which can be from .001" up to .007", in which case  
no shim gaskets will be required. Use of gaskets must be  
limited to a combined total of .010" thick. Steel  
spacersmust be used a  
157 32031  
* Spacer, Steel (.010 thick) NOTE: Determine the gap  
between the cover and the machined surface on the  
cylinder, which can be from .001" up to .007", in which case  
no shim gaskets will be required. Use of gaskets must be  
limited to a combined total of .010" thick. Steel  
spacersmust be used as re  
1
1
1
1
58 610118  
59 610750  
60 610408  
89 33764  
Cover, Spark plug  
Grommet, Lead wire  
Nut, 8-32  
Dipstick (Incl. 190)  
HH150-170001  
Page 5 of 9  
Engine Parts List #1  
Ref # Part Number  
90 29985  
91 33468  
92 29673  
93 29443  
44A 550223  
44A 32676  
44B 31752  
44 34346  
46 631687  
47 631680  
Qty Description  
"O" Ring  
1
1
1
1
Tube Assy., Oil filler  
* Gasket, Oil filler tube  
Clip, Wire  
2
2
2
Decal, Name  
Decal, Solid state  
Decal, Air cleaner  
Decal, Instruction  
Valve, Seat & Spring Assy.  
Carburetor (Incl. 54 & 246) (Refer to Division 5, Section A,  
page 124 for breakdown)  
2
2
2
2
50 33516G  
* Gasket Set (Incl. items marked *)  
"O" Ring Kit (Incl. Nos. items marked +)  
251 35075  
HH150-170001  
Page 6 of 9  
Engine Parts List #2  
HH150-170001  
Page 7 of 9  
Engine Parts List #2  
Ref # Part Number  
9 650687  
2 30063  
26A 35731  
32 33500A  
Qty Description  
Screw, 10-32 x 5/16"  
3
8
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2"  
Muffler (Incl. 126B)  
Counterbalance Weight Ass'y. Kit (Gears have helical teeth,  
which replace earlier straight tooth gears) (Incl. 33963 gear &  
1
1
33965 weights)  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
33 33501  
34 33502  
35 33503  
36 792017  
40 33499  
41 33963  
41  
Bearing, Needle  
Shaft, Counterbalance  
Washer, Thrust  
Ring, Retaining  
Spacer  
Gear, Counterbalance weight (Helical teeth)  
Gear, Counterbalance weight (Straight teeth) (For  
replacement see Ref. 132. Order correct kit for your  
enginemodel number.)  
1
1
1
1
1
1
48 610761  
49 650416  
51 610749  
53 792028  
53 650781  
62 610819  
63A 610922  
09 730178  
10 34102B  
11 30196  
38 730212  
Alt.Coil Ass'y.(Incl.162A & 163) (10 amp)  
Screw, 10-32 x 1"  
Regulator (10 Amp)  
Screw, 5/16-18 x 7/8"(Use w/32817 str .motor)  
Screw,5/16-18 x 11/16"(Use w/33835 st r.motor)  
Connector, Pyramid  
1
Terminal  
2
2
2
2
Ech.Adapter Kit (Incl.210 & 211)(As r equired)  
Gasket, Exhaust (Use as required)  
Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4" (Use as require d)  
Adapter Plate Kit (Optional) NOTE: If you are having  
mounting problems in using a HH100 thru0H180 inplace of a  
large frame competitivebrand, we would like to call your  
attention to 730212 adapter plate kit. The kit converts the  
bottom mounting system found on HH100 thru 0H180 to a  
top mounting sys  
249 33835  
Electric Starter Motor (12-Volt) (Refer to Division 5, Section  
D for breakdown)  
HH150-170001  
Page 8 of 9  
Engine Parts List #3  
HH150-170001  
Page 9 of 9  
Engine Parts List #3  
Ref # Part Number  
14 650399  
15 32008  
17 650513  
19 32426  
22 650670  
23 27070  
43 29774  
43 30705  
43 30962  
44 32959  
45 33010  
71B 32958  
78 410144B  
78 34210  
Qty Description  
Screw, 10-32 x 5/8"  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Element, Air cleaner  
Nut, Wing  
Spacer, Screen  
Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/4"  
Washer, Lock  
Fuel Line (Braided 8.25")(21 cm)(As r equired)  
Fuel Line (Braided 16")(41 cm)(As req uired)  
Fuel Line (Braided 32")(81 cm)(As req uired)  
Pump, Impulse fuel  
Repair Kit, Impulse fuel pump  
Fitting, Fuel pump  
Fuel Cap (White Plastic)(Std)(As requ ired)  
Fuel Cap (Red Plastic) (Spurt resistant, High profile) (Use as  
required)  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
96 26460  
Clamp, Fuel line (Use as required)  
Rewind Starter Kit (Incl.120A, 121, 122, 187, 188 & 248)  
245 730134  
(Use as required)  
Youtube Small Engine Parts

Privacy Policy       |       Contact       |        Terms and Disclosure       |        About

Order parts
© 2009 - 2024 Barrett Small Engine