SOR850 Tiller Parts Lookup List 96092001400


AYP (American Yard Products) Parts   |   AYP Parts Lookup

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST

MFG ID NO. 96092001400

CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. SOR850

417170 12.11.07 CL

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER SOR850 (96092001400)

HANDLE ASSEMBLY

 

8

 

 

7

9

 

 

 

6

 

 

4

 

 

3

 

 

5

 

 

26

10

 

12

3

13

2

14

11

 

 

 

2

27

 

1

 

 

 

 

25

15

 

 

26

24

23 22

21

16

20

19

18

 

 

17

11

31

Handle_assy_3

KEY PART

NO. NO. DESCRIPTION

1189482 Throttle, Control

2

141406

Grip, Handle

3110673X Grommet, Handle

4127254X Bar, Drive Control Assembly

5

6712J

Cap, Vinyl

6188403X505 Panel, Control

7

110641X

Bushing, Split

817720408 Screw, Thd Cut 1/4-20 x 1/2

972010520 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 2-1/2

10

110646X

Handle, Grip

11

4497H

Retainer Spring

12

81328

Bolt, Shoulder

13

187497

Handle, Shift

14

109313X

Grommet, Rubber

15

110702X

Rod, Shift

16

72110608

Bolt 3/8-16 x 1 Gr. 5

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

17

109229X

Lock, Handle

1873680600 Nut, Crownlock 3/8-16

1919131611 Washer 13/32 x 1 x 11 Ga.

20109228X Lever, Lock, Handle

21150628 Handle, Assemble

22165197 Clip, Plastic, Cable

2386777 Screw, Hex, Washer Hd, Slotted

 

 

#10-24 x 1/2

24

9484R

Clip

25

73970500

Locknut, Hex, Flange

26

110675X

Clutch, Cable

27

73900400

Nut, Lock 1/4-20

31

150696

Bolt, Pivot

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm

2

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER SOR850 (96092001400)

MAINFRAME, LEFT SIDE

 

7

6

9

8

39

10

655

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

37

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

16

 

 

 

36

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

67

 

 

 

 

 

34

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

29

 

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

 

 

 

 

66

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

40

15

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

 

 

 

 

M INFR M L FT

R

25

KEY PART

NO. NO. DESCRIPTION

210040600 Washer, Lock 3/8

373220600 Nut, Hex 3/8-16

4170127 Shield, Inner, Belt Guard

5164329 Pin Spirol Flared

6

110111X

Lever, Shift

772110404 Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20 x 1/2 Gr. 5

8

8700J

Plate, Shift Indicator

986777 Screw, Hex, Washer Head, Slotted #10-24 x 1/2

10

9484R

Clip

1273510400 Nut, Keps Hex 1/4-20 unc

1323230506 Screw, Set, Hex 5/16-18 x 3/8

14

156117

Spacer, Split 0.327 x 0.42 x 1.220

1519111116 Washer 11/32 x 11/16 x 16 Ga.

16145102 Sheave, Transmission

19

12000028

Ring, Retainer

21

110652X

Spacer, Split 0.327 x 0.42 x 2.09

2274770508 Bolt Hex 5/16-24 x 1/2

23102190X Tire

 

183122X624

Rim

 

795R

Tire Valve

24

126875X

Rivet, Drilled

25

4497H

Clip, Hairpin

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

26

165501X505

Guard, Belt

27

132801

Belt, V

28

104679X

Pulley, Idler

29

12000032

Ring, Klip

30

159229

Bracket, Idler

31102384X Bolt, Hex 5/16-16 x 12

32102141X Shaft, Idler Arm

3374760616 Bolt, Hex 3/8-16 x 1

34102383X Counterweight, L. H.

3574760524 Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 1-1/2

36102331X Bracket, Reinforcement, L. H.

37130812 Sheave, Engine

3874760544 Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 2-3/4

39

140062

Cap, Plunger

40

170488

Screw, Hex Wsh Slt #10-24 x .50

44

73800500

Nut, Lock 5/16-18

6573970500 Nut, Lock Hex Flange

6619131312 Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.

68

73510600

Nut, Keps Hex 3/8-16 unc

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm

3

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER SOR850 (96092001400)

MAINFRAME, RIGHT SIDE

1

2

2

2

13

3

12

4

5

7

 

 

11

 

 

10

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1 185190 Bumper

273970500 Nut, Hex Flange

319111116 Washer 11/32 x 11/16 x 16 GA.

474760512 Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 3/4

5102332X Bracket, Reinforcement

7102173X Counter Weight, R.H.

10

74760524

Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 1-1/2

11

4497H

Clip, Hairpin

12

126875X

Rivet, Drilled

13

102190X

Tire

 

183122X624

Rim

 

795R

Tire Valve

 

 

M INFR M RIGHT

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

15

- - - - - - -

Engine, Briggs & Stratton Model

 

 

No. 120202 (Order parts from en-

 

 

gine Manufacturer)

22

74760528

Bolt, FIN. Hex 5/16-18 UNC x 1-3/4

44

73510600

Nut, Keps Hex 3/8-16 unc

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm

4

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER SOR850 (96092001400)

TRANSMISSION

52

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

11

13

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

14

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

5

 

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

22

 

 

31

 

 

44

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

19

 

 

30

 

 

18

4

18

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

43

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

42

 

 

 

 

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18 32

33

 

 

53

27

 

28

 

 

39

 

49

3

 

 

38

 

37

 

 

2

 

 

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

25

53

44

51 58

transmission_19.5b

KEY PART

NO. NO. DESCRIPTION

1188554 Transmission Assembly (Includes Key Nos. 2-52)

2188482 Gearcase, L.H. w/Bearing (Includes Key No. 4)

3161963 Gasket, Gearcase

4

5020J

Bearing, Needle

51370H Washer, Thrust 5/8 x 1.10 x 1/32

6

137335

Pinion, Input

7

145101

Shaft, Input

8

4895H

Bearing, Needle

9

154467

Washer, Seal

10

7392M

Ball, Steel

11100371K Spring, Shift, Fork

12106160X O-Ring

13

142145

Arm,. Shift

14

8353J

Fork, Shift

15

12000039

Ring, Klip

16

154466

Shaft, Shift

18

4358J

Washer

19

12000040

Ring, Klip

20102114X Gear, Assembly, Reverse Idler (Includes Key Nos. 21 and 22)

21102115X Gear, Reverse Idler

226803J Bearing, Needle

23102111X Shaft, Reverse Idler

2410040700 Washer, Lock 7/16

2573610700 Nut, Hex 7/16-20

27143009 Bearing, Shaft, Ground Drive

28106390X Spacer 0.765 x 1.125 x 1.23

KEY PART

NO. NO. DESCRIPTION

29102134X Chain #35-50 Pitch

30150737 Ground Shaft Assembly

31143008 Bearing, Shaft, Ground Drive

32106388X Spacer 0.70 x 1.00 x 1.150

33102121X Sprocket and Gear Assembly

34102112X Shaft, Reduction (2nd)

35102101X Screw, Whiz, Lock 5/16-18 x 3-1/2

36154355 Sprocket Assembly w/Bearing (Includes Key Nos. 37 and 38)

374422J Bearing, Needle

38154356 Sprocket, Tine

39105345X Gear, Cluster, Red 1st & 2nd

40105346X Gear, Reverse

418358J Shaft, Reduction (1st)

424220R Washer, Thrust

43106146X Spacer 1.01 x 1.75 x 0.760

44

155236

Seal Asm, Oil

48188485 Gearcase, R.H. w/Bearing (Includes Key No. 8)

49

132688

Shaft, Tine

50106147X Chain, Roller #50-50 Pitch

5117720408 Screw 1/4-20 x 1/2

5273220500 Nut, Hex 5/16-18

53165140 Kit, Bearing, Tine Shaft

58

179520

Bolt Shoulder 1/4-20 x 7/8

60

183226

Fitting Grease

- -

6066J

Grease, Plastilube #1

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm

5

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER SOR850 (96092001400)

TINE SHIELD

TIN SHI L

IN R

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

73900500

Nut, Flange 5/16-18

20

73220600

Nut, Hex 3/8-16

2

161415X505

Shield, Side, Outer L. H.

21

102156X

Stake, Depth

3

8393J

Pin, Stake, Depth

22

74930632

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16 x 2

4

12000035

Ring, Klip

23

4440J

Hinge

5

180847

Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 3/4

24

72140404

Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20 x 1/2 Gr. 5

6

8394J

Spring

25

6712J

Cap, Vinyl

7

8392J

Bracket, Latch

26

109227X

Pad, Idler

8

109230X

Spring, Depth Stake

27

102695X505

Shield, Leveling

9

102326X505

Shield, Tine

28

120588X

Pin, Hinge

11

73220500

Nut, Hex 5/16-18

29

197761X505

Shield, Side

12

10040500

Washer, Lock 5/16

32

73220400

Nut Fin Hex 1/4-20 unc

13

72110510

Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 1-1/4

33

10040400

Washer Lock Hvy Helical 1/4

14

124343X

Bracket, Shield Tine

38

73510500

Nut, Keps 5/16-18 unc

15161414X505 Shield, Side, Outer R.H.

1673900400 Nut, Hex Flange 1/4-20 unc

18

72040410

Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20 x 1-1/4 Gr. 5

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

19

102701X

Grip

1 inch = 25.4 mm

6

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER SOR850 (96092001400)

TINE ASSEMBLY

2

1

11

3

5

1

4

3

KEY PART

NO. NO. DESCRIPTION

14459J Tine, Outer, L.H.

2

132673

Clevis Pin

3

6554J

Tine, Inner, L.H.

4

3146R

Clip, Hairpin

5132727 Assembly, Hub and Plate, L.H.

874610616 Bolt, Hex 3/8-24 x 1

94460J Tine, Outer, R.H.

34

11

11

2

 

9

8

9

9

 

10

 

 

4

 

 

9

 

 

tine_ipb_1

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

10132728 Assembly, Hub and Plate, R.H.

116555J Tine, Inner, R.H.

34

73540600

Nut Crownlock 3/8-24

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm

7

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER SOR850 (96092001400)

DECALS

1

4

3

8

5

 

15

6

14

 

 

7

 

11

 

13

 

9

KEY PART

NO. NO. DESCRIPTION

1418623 Decal, Service CNTRL PNL

3190478 Decal, Blt Guard

4157801 Decal, Control Panel

5137538 Decal, Caution, Drive Control

6141907 Decal, Hand Placement

7102180X Decal, Shift Indicator

8418624 Decal, Tine, Shield

9141906 Decal, Warning, Rotating Tines

11

162215

Decal, Tine, Shield, Warning Dom

13

411816

Decal, Rewind

14409139 Decal, BS 825 Tank Ref.

15409140 Decal, BS 825 A/C

- -

417169

Manual, Operator’s (Eng/Span)

- -

417170

Manual, Parts

8

Powered By Blogger
Privacy Policy            |            Contact            |            Affiliate Marketing Disclosure and Terms            |            About


© 2009 - 2022 Barrett Small Engine
All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and terms are the property of their respective owners.
All use of third party trade names or part numbers are for identification purposes only and Barrett Small Engine makes no claim of representation.