Parts Lookup    Parts by Category


Poulan Pro PR524 Snow Blower Parts Lookup List Manual 96192000100

REPAIR PARTS  
SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NO. PR524 (96192000100)  
AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY  
48  
5
1
49  
3
3
35  
47  
32  
34  
19  
36  
37  
4
4 27  
56  
45  
27  
43  
43  
42  
38  
5
0
46  
41  
4
2
40  
39  
16  
14  
4
13  
6
15  
6
12  
6
6
5
9
18  
7
7
55  
54  
19  
8
2
26  
19  
8
20  
10  
21  
9
2
5
5
2
5
23  
6
19  
11  
28  
24  
27  
3
1
27  
1
2
8
30  
2
26  
21  
5
4
25  
4
19  
2
2
0 23  
20  
REPAIR PARTS  
SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NO. PR524 (96192000100)  
AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY  
KEY PART  
NO. NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
191079  
Pulley, Impeller  
188909  
155377  
180355  
72270505  
178820  
Bearing Assembly, Flange  
Nut, Hex Flange 5/16-18  
Bolt, Flat Head, Carriage 5/16-18 x 5/8  
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 5/8  
Nut, Cage 3/8-16  
1
175309X428 Housing, Auger  
174838X479 Bar, Scraper  
11  
12  
13  
14  
15  
16  
18  
19  
20  
21  
22  
23  
24  
25  
26  
27  
28  
29  
30  
31  
32  
33  
34  
35  
36  
37  
38  
39  
40  
41  
42  
43  
44  
45  
46  
47  
48  
49  
50  
51  
54  
55  
56  
178675X008 Bracket, Corner Discharge  
175322  
Base, Discharge Chute  
Washer, Flat  
Washer, Lock 5/16  
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4  
Screw, Hex Head 5/16 x 1  
Nut, Hex Lock 1/4-20  
Nut, Hex Lock 5/16-18  
Washer, Flat 5/16  
19111507  
10040500  
74950512  
179582  
73800400  
73800500  
155415  
178777X479 Skid Plate, RH  
179246  
72270506  
185600  
174658  
174697  
192090  
Washer, Nylon, Friction  
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 3/4  
Bolt, Shoulder 1/4-20  
Bearing, Auger  
Washer, Thrust, 1"  
Bolt, Shear  
174762X479 Skid Plate, LH  
198980X479 Auger Assembly, RH  
198979X479 Auger Assembly, LH  
174699  
174700  
174681  
174684  
174660  
174683  
174686  
150078  
86447  
O-Ring  
Bushing, Flange 3/4  
Washer, Thrust 3/4  
Bearing, Thrust 3/4  
Shaft, Impeller  
Washer, Thrust 5/8  
Bushing, Flange 5/8  
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4  
Plug, Case  
174688  
174698  
174701  
189282  
174659  
174657  
174687  
Housing, Gearbox, RH  
Seal, Oil  
Bushing, Flange, 1"  
Key, Square 1/4 x 1/4 x 7/8  
Gear, Worm  
Shaft, Auger  
Housing, Gearbox, LH  
175321X479 Impeller Assembly  
74780426  
175311  
7836M  
Screw, Hex Head 1/4-20 x 1-5/8  
Gasket, Gearbox  
Pin, Roll 3/16 x 1-1/8  
53847  
Washer, Flat 1/4  
188243  
180684  
Kit, Shear (Contains 6 each of Key Numbers 19 and 28)  
Multi-Wrench  
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm  
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.  
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your lawn mower and void your warranty.  
21  
REPAIR PARTS  
SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NO. PR524 (96192000100)  
CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE  
1
19  
2
2
2
6
26  
27  
28  
4
20  
5
25  
6
13  
14  
16  
29  
27  
9
7
18  
21  
3
30  
17  
12  
11  
31  
14  
8
10  
15  
8
22  
REPAIR PARTS  
SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NO. PR524 (96192000100)  
CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE  
KEY PART  
NO. NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
183334  
17501010  
179096X479 Strap, Slotted  
73800600  
19131316  
178659  
Knob, Lever  
Screw #10-24 x 5/8  
Nut, Lock 3/8-16  
Washer, Flat 3/8  
Control Assembly, Chute Rotater  
178638X479 Support, Pivot  
150078  
180453  
185600  
53847  
73800400  
72270505  
179246  
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4  
Knob, Deflector  
Bolt, Shoulder  
Washer, Flat 1/4  
Nut, Lock 1/4-20  
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 5/8  
Washer, Nylon  
1
1
1
12  
13  
14  
15  
16  
17  
18  
19  
20  
21  
25  
26  
27  
28  
29  
30  
31  
178628X428 Chute Assembly  
178633X428 Deflector Assembly  
179145  
128415  
183333  
72270506  
155415  
155377  
198875  
169675  
180445  
187716  
192710  
192199  
Seal, Deflector  
Rivet, Blind  
Knob, Speed Control Lever  
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 3/4  
Washer, Flat  
Nut, Lock 5/16-18  
Lever Assembly, Speed Control  
Retainer, Hairpin  
Rod, Upper, Speed Control  
Rod, Lower, Speed Control  
Clamp, Clean-Out Tool  
Tool, Clean-Out  
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm  
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.  
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your lawn mower and void your warranty.  
23