Poulan Pro PR160Y21RDPC 96148000804 Parts Lookup

Poulan Pro PR160Y21RDPC 96148000804 Parts Lookup
AYP (American Yard Products) Parts   |   AYP Parts Lookup   |   Poulan Pro Parts

REPAIR PARTS MANUAL

MODEL NUMBER PR160Y21RDPC (MFG. ID. NUMBER 96148000804)

Rotary Lawn Mower

For Parts and Service or Technical Assistance, call 1-800-661-6662

MANUEL DES PIÈCES DE RECHANGE

NUMÉRO DE MODÈLE PR160Y21RDPC (NO. DE MFG. 96148000804)

Tondeuse à Gazon Rotative

Pour les pièces de rechange et l’entretien ou l’assistance technique, appelez 1-800-661-6662

441505 12.16.10 BY

Printed in U.S.A.

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER PR160Y21RDPC (MFG. ID. NO. 96148000804)

9

15

14

1 29

4

 

 

2

 

 

7

10

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

8

11

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

4

5

 

12

10

20

42

2

8

3

17

16

39

40

 

 

28

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

22

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

27

 

 

 

 

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

30

 

 

24

 

 

 

 

 

45

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

26

 

 

 

19

31

21

47

 

32

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

 

46

 

 

 

 

TONDEUSE À GAZON ROTATIVE - NO. DE MODÈLE PR160Y21RDPC (NO. DE MFG. 96148000804)

11

NO.

NO.

 

NO.

NO.

 

DE

DE

 

DE

DE

 

RÉF

PIÉCE

DESCRIPTION

RÉF

PIÉCE

DESCRIPTION

1

532 43 55-04 Commande d'entraînement

26

532 75 06-34

Vis #10-25 x 1/2

9

532 43 16-55 Câble d'entraînement

28

812 00 00-58

Bague en E 7/16

10

532 43 27-90 Support de Montage

29

532 18 94-03 Coveracle de Roue

11

532 40 65-58 Ressort de Retenue

31

532 40 48-45 Cliquet d'entraînement

12

532 18 16-98

Vis H

32

532 41 41-57

Roue et Pneu,

13

532 41 92-13

Ensemble de

 

 

Arrière 8 x 1-3/4

 

 

Boîter de Vitesse

33

532 40 91-48

Écrou Frein 3/8-16

14

532 19 34-43 Poulie d'entraînement

34

532 85 12-26

Rondelle

16

532 40 71-47 Tige de Connexion

35

532 41 09-22

Tige, Arrière

17

532 40 96-16 Ressort de Extension

36

532 41 09-33

Tige, Avant

18

532 41 88-66 Ressort de Relevage

37

532 16 14-63 Arrêtoir de Tige Avant

 

 

de Roue

38

532 16 34-09

Vis #12 x 5/8

19

532 41 13-67 Bouton de Ressort

39

532 40 70-59

Boulon H,

 

 

de Relevage de Roue

 

 

Semi-Gimlett Point

20

812 00 00-22

Bague en E 7/8

40

532 41 21-73

Roue et Pneu,

21

532 40 48-38 Ensemble de Palier

 

 

Avant 8 x 1-3/4

23

532 16 45-55

Arrêtoir de

41

532 40 48-35 Pingon, Engrenage

 

 

Ensemble d'entraînement

44

532 40 65-80

Courrie

24

817 06 04-10

Vis H 1/4-20 x 3/4

47

532 06 77-25

Rondelle

25

532 43 26-71 Coveracle d'entraînement

50

532 41 31-04 Guide de Courrie

REMARQUE: Toutes les dimensions de composant sont données en pouces É.-U. 1 pouce = 25,4 mm. IMPORTANT: N’utilisez que les pièces de rechange autorisée par le fabricant de votre souffleuse à neige (O.E.M.). Échec pour faire ainsi est dangereux et risque d’endommager votre souffleuse à neige et d’annuler sa garantie.

TONDEUSE À GAZON ROTATIVE - NO. DE MODÈLE PR160Y21RDPC (NO. DE MFG. 96148000804)

38

50

 

 

14

 

 

11

1

9

13

 

10

12

19

24

23

 

18

 

23

25

32

33

47

39 21

41 28

31

10

24

21

34 20

35

37

34

29

17

16

39

38

37

44

33

 

31

 

 

41

38

28

29

 

40

47

33

3233

3640

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER PR160Y21RDPC (MFG. ID. NO. 96148000804)

3

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

 

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

 

 

 

1

532 42 79-73

Handle, Upper

22

532 42 88-67

Screw

38

- - -

Engine, Honda, Model

2

532 19 60-05

Handle, Lower

23

532 16 31-83

Bolt, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 5/8

 

 

Number GCV160-LAS3A

3

532 40 54-16

Spring, Rear Door, RH

24

873 80 05-00

Nut, Hex, with

 

 

(For engine service

4

532 19 47-88

Rope Guide

 

 

Lockwasher Insert 5/16-18

 

 

and replacement parts,

5

532 13 20-04

Nut, Hex, with

25

532 16 13-33

Baffle, Side

 

 

call Honda Engines

 

 

Lockwasher Insert 1/4-20

26

532 16 34-09 Screw, Hi-Lo Thread

 

 

at 1-800-426-7701)

6

532 06 64-26

Wire, Tie

 

 

#12 x 5/8

39

532 41 10-61

Grassbag

7

532 19 15-74

Bolt, Handle 5/16-18 x 2-5/8

27

532 40 84-42

Skirt, Rear

40

532 41 19-51 Frame, Grassbag

8

532 19 19-38

Knob, Handle

28

532 08 86-52

Screw, Hinge 1/4-20 x 1.25

41

532 40 47-63

Danger Decal

9

532 44 10-12

Control Bar

29

532 19 12-21 Cable, Operator Presence

42

817 06 04-10

Screw

10

532 18 88-21

Pin, Handle Adjustment

30

532 42 11-76 Blade Adapter / Pulley

45

532 19 13-41

Mulcher Door

11

532 75 11-53

Nut, Hex

31

532 40 67-12

Blade, 21"

46

532 19 12-10 Discharge Guard

12

532 05 17-93

Cotter, Hairpin

32

532 85 10-74

Washer

47

532 08 83-49

Nut, Hex

13

532 40 54-15

Spring, Rear Door, LH

33

532 85 02-63

Washer, Lock

48

532 42 90-01

Belt Keeper

14

532 75 06-34

Screw

34

532 85 10-84

Bolt, Hex Head

- -

532 40 27-86

Warning Decal

15

532 12 51-62

Bracket, Upstop

37

532 15 04-06

Bolt, Engine

 

 

(not shown)

16

532 40 88-88 Rear Door Assembly

 

 

 

- -

532 19 37-33 Operator’s Manual,

17

532 18 41-93 Bolt, Rear Door

 

 

 

 

 

English

18

532 19 81-70

Plug, Mulcher

 

 

 

- -

532 19 37-36 Operator’s Manual,

19

532 43 09-30

Kit, Housing

 

 

 

 

 

French

20

532 19 40-29 Handle Bracket Asembly, LH

 

 

 

- -

532 44 15-05 Repair Parts Manual,

21

532 19 40-31 Handle Bracket Assembly, RH

 

 

 

 

 

English/French

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm.

IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts. Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your lawn mower and void your warranty.

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER PR160Y21RDPC (MFG. ID. NO. 96148000804)

38

50

 

 

14

 

 

11

1

9

13

 

10

12

19

24

23

 

18

 

23

25

32

33

47

39 21

41 28

31

4

24

21

34 20

35

37

34

29

17

16

39

38

37

44

33

 

31

 

 

41

38

28

29

 

40

47

33

3233

3640

TONDEUSE À GAZON ROTATIVE - NO. DE MODÈLE PR160Y21RDPC (NO. DE MFG. 96148000804)

NO.

NO.

 

DE

DE

 

RÉF

PIÉCE

DESCRIPTION

 

1

532 42 79-73 Guidon supérieur

 

2

532 19 60-05 Guidon inférieur

 

3

532 40 54-16 Ressort de la Porte Arrière,

 

 

 

Gauche

 

4

532 19 47-88 Guide du câble de démarrage

 

5

532 13 20-04

Écrou frein 1/4-20

 

6

532 06 64-26 Collier de serrage de câble

 

7

532 19 15-74 Boulon de guidon

 

8

532 19 19-38 Bouton de guidon

9

9

532 44 10-12 Barre de commande

10

532 18 88-21 Cheville de Guidon

 

 

11

532 75 11-53

Écrou H 5/16-18

 

12

532 05 17-93 Goupille en épingle à cheveux

 

13

532 40 54-15 Ressort de la Porte Arrière,

 

 

 

Droite

 

14

532 75 06-34

Vis à tête #10-24 x 1/2

 

15

532 12 51-62 Support d’arrêt supérieur

 

16

532 40 88-88

Porte arrière

17532 18 41-93 Boulon de Porte Arrière

18532 19 81-70 Bouton de Broyeuse

19532 43 09-30 Jeu de Boîtier de Tondeuse

20532 19 40-29 Support du guidon (gauche)

NO.

NO.

 

NO.

NO.

 

DE

DE

 

DE

DE

 

RÉF

PIÉCE

DESCRIPTION

RÉF

PIÉCE

DESCRIPTION

21

532 19 40-31

Support du guidon (droite)

38

- - -

Moteur, Honda, Numèro de

22

532 42 88-67

Vis H

 

 

Modéle GCV160 (Pour des

23

532 16 31-83

Boulon H 5/16-18 x 5/8

 

 

pièces de service et de

24

873 80 05-00

Écrou frein 5/16-18

 

 

rechange de moteur,

25

532 16 13-33

Chicane

 

 

réclamez Honda à

26

532 16 34-09

Vis, Bas/Haute

 

 

1-800-426-7701)

27

532 40 84-42

Jupe Arrière

39

532 41 10-61 Sac de décharge

28

532 08 86-52

Vis de charniére

40

532 41 19-51 Cadre tubulaire,

29

532 19 12-21

Câble de contrôle du moteur

 

 

Sac de décharge

30

532 42 11-76

Adaptateur de lame / Poulie

41

532 40 47-63 Décalcomanie de danger

31

532 40 67-12

Lame de 21 po.

42

817 06 04-10

Vis H

32

532 85 10-74

Ron delle

45

532 19 13-41 Porte de broyeuse

33

532 85 02-63

Rondelle frein hélicoïdale

46

532 19 12-10 Déflecteur de Déchargement

34

532 85 10-84

Vis H 3/8-24 x 1-3/8 Grade 8

47

532 08 83-49

Écrou H

37

532 15 04-06

Vis à filets laminés H

48

532 42 90-01 Guide de Courrie

 

 

3/8-16 x 1

- -

532 40 27-86

Décalcomanie

 

 

 

 

 

(N’est pas montrée)

 

 

 

- -

532 19 37-36 Manuel de l’opérateur, Français

 

 

 

- -

532 19 37-33 Manuel de l’opérateur, Anglais

 

 

 

- -

532 44 15-05 Manuel de pièces de rechange,

 

 

 

 

 

Français/Anglais

REMARQUE: Toutes les dimensions de composant sont données en pouces É.-U. 1 pouce = 25,4 mm. IMPORTANT: N’utilisez que les pièces de rechange autorisée par le fabricant de votre souffleuse à neige (O.E.M.). Échec pour faire ainsi est dangereux et risque d’endommager votre souffleuse à neige et d’annuler sa garantie.

TONDEUSE À GAZON ROTATIVE - NO. DE MODÈLE PR160Y21RDPC (NO. DE MFG. 96148000804)

9

15

14

1 29

4

 

 

2

 

 

7

10

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

8

11

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

4

5

 

12

10

20

42

8

8

3

17

16

39

40

 

 

28

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

22

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

27

 

 

 

 

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

 

 

 

45

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

26

 

 

 

19

31

21

47

 

32

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

 

46

 

 

 

 

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER PR160Y21RDPC (MFG. ID. NO. 96148000804)

5

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

 

 

 

1

532 43 55-04 Drive Control Assembly

25

532 43 26-71

Cover Drive

9

532 43 16-55

Cable, Drive

28

812 00 00-58

E-Ring 7/16

10

532 43 27-90 Bracket, Drive Control

29

532 18 94-03 Cover, Dust, Wheel

11

532 40 65-58

Spring, Return

31

532 40 48-45

Pawl, Drive

12

532 18 16-98

Screw

32

532 41 41-57

Wheel & Tire Assembly, Rear 8 x 1-3/4

13

532 41 92-13 Gear Case Assembly

33

532 40 91-48

Nut, Flangelock 3/8-16

14

532 19 34-43

Pulley, Drive

34

532 85 12-26

Washer

16

532 40 71-47 Rod, Connecting

35

532 41 09-22 Shaft Assembly, Rear

17

532 40 96-16 Spring, Extension

36

532 41 09-33 Shaft Assembly, Front

18

532 41 88-66 Spring, Selector

37

532 16 14-63 Retainer, Front Shaft

19

532 41 13-67 Knob, Selector Spring

38

532 16 34-09

Screw #12 x 5/8

20

812 00 00-22

E-Ring 7/8

39

532 40 70-59 Bolt, Shoulder, Semi-Gimlett Point

21

532 40 48-38 Bearing Assembly

40

532 41 21-73

Wheel & Tire Assembly, Front 8 x 1-3/4

23

532 16 45-55 Retainer, Drive Assembly

41

532 40 48-35

Pinion, Gear

24

817 06 04-10 Screw, Tapping, Hex Head

44

532 40 65-80

V-Belt

 

 

1/4-20 x 3/4

47

532 06 77-25

Washer

 

 

 

50

532 41 31-04

Belt Keeper

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm.

IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts. Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your lawn mower and void your warranty.

LIMITED WARRANTY

The Manufacturer warrants to the original consumer purchaser that this product as manufactured is free from defects in materials and workmanship. For a period of two (2) years from date of purchase by the original consumer purchaser, we will re- pair or replace, at our option, without charge for parts or labor incurred in replacing parts, any part which we find to be defective due to materials or workmanship. This Warranty is subject to the following limitations and exclusions.

1.This warranty does not apply to the engine, transaxle/transmission components, battery (except as noted below) or components parts thereof. Please refer to the applicable manufacturer's warranty on these items.

2.Transportation charges for the movement of any power equipment unit or at- tachment are the responsibility of the purchaser. Transportation charges for any parts submitted for replacement under this warranty must be paid by the pur- chaser unless such return is requested by the manufacturer.

3.Battery Warranty: On products equipped with a Battery, we will replace, without charge to you, any battery which we find to be defective in manufacture, during the first ninety (90) days of ownership. After ninety (90) days, we will exchange the Battery, charging you 1/12 of the price of a new Battery for each full month from the date of the original sale. Battery must be maintained in accordance with the instructions furnished.

4.The Warranty period for any products used for rental or commercial purposes is limited to 45 days from the date of original purchase.

5.This Warranty applies only to products which have been properly assembled, adjusted, operated, and maintained in accordance with the instructions furnished. This Warranty does not apply to any product which has been subjected to al- teration, misuse, abuse, improper assembly or installation, delivery damage, or to normal wear of the product.

6.Exclusions: Excluded from this Warranty are belts, blades, blade adapters, nor- mal wear, normal adjustments, standard hardware and normal maintenance.

7.In the event you have a claim under this Warranty, you must return the product to an authorized service dealer.

Should you have any unanswered questions concerning this Warranty, contact:

Poulan Pro

In Canada contact:

Poulan Pro

Customer Service Department

Customer Service Department

9335 Harris Corners Parkway

5855 Terry Fox Way

Charlotte, NC 28269 USA

Mississauga, Ontario L5V 3E4

 

giving the model number, serial number and date of purchase of your product and the name and address of the authorized dealer from whom it was purchased.

THIS WARRANTY DOES NOT APPLY TO INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES AND ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES ARE LIMITED TO THE SAME TIME PERIODS STATED HEREIN FOR OUR EXPRESSED WARRANTIES. Some areas do not allow the limitation of consequential damages or limitations of how long an implied Warranty may last, so the above limitations or exclusions may not apply to you. This Warranty gives you specifi c legal rights, and you may have other rights which vary from locale to locale.

This is a limited Warranty within the meaning of that term as defi ned in the Mag- nuson-Moss Act of 1975.

6

GARANTIE LIMITÉE

Le Fabricant garantit son produit à l’acheteur initial comme exempt de tout défaut de matière et de fabrication. Pendant deux (2) ans, à compter de la date d’achat de la part de l’acheteur initial, nous réparerons où remplacerons à notre choix, gratuite- ment, toute pièce, sur laquelle nous estimerons qu’il existe un défaut de matière ou de fabrication. Cette garantie est soumise aux limitations suivants et exceptions:

1.Cette garantie ne couvre pas le moteur, la transmission/composants de trans- mission, la batterie (sauf comme mentionnée ci-dessous) ou les pièces deta- chées. Veuillez-vous consulter la garantie applicable du fabricant des articles.

2.L'acheteur est responsable de coût du transport de tous les équipements actionnés par moteur ou les accessoires. L'acheteur est responsable de coût aussi du trans- port de toutes les pièces (couvertes par cette garantie) soumis pour remplacement à moins que le fabricant demande à l'acheteur de renvoyer les pièces.

3.Garantie de la batterie: Pour les produits équipés d’une batterie, nous remplac- erons, gratuitement, toute batterie estimée défectueuse pendant les quatre-vingt- dix (90) jours initiaux suivant l’achat. Après quatre-vingt-dix (90) jours, nous échangerons la batterie, le coût pour vous être 1/12 du prix d’une nouvelle batte- rie pour chaque mois complet à compter de la date d’achat initial. La batterie doit être entretenue selon les directives données dans la documentation appropriée.

4.La période de garantie applicable aux produits proposés en location ou à des fins commerciales est limitée à quarante-cinq (45) jours à compter de la date d’achat initial.

5.Cette garantie ne s’applique qu’aux produits correctement assemblés, règlés, utilisés et entretenus conformément aux instructions données dans la docu- mentation appropriée. Cette garantie ne s’applique pas aux produits qui ont été modifié, utilisés incorrectement, abusés, mal assemblés, mal installés ou endom- magés lors de la livraison ou usage normal.

6.Exclusions: Les courroies, lames, moyeux de lames, usage normal, réglages nor- maux, quincaillerie ordinaire, et entretien normal sont exclus de cette garantie.

7.En cas de problème entrant dans le cadre de cette garantie, veuillez-vous re- tourner votre machine à un concessionnaire autorisé.

Pour toute question à ce sujet, veuillez-vous communiquer avec:

Poulan Pro

Au Canada:

Poulan Pro

Département de Service à la Clientèle

Département de Service à la Clientèle

9335 Harris Corners Parkway

5855 Terry Fox Way

Charlotte, NC 28269 USA

Mississauga, Ontario L5V 3E4

 

en nous donnant le numéro du modèle, le numéro de série, la date d’achat de votre ma- chine ainsi que l’adresse du concessionnaire autorisé chez qui vous l’avez acheté.

CETTE GARANTIE NE COUVRE AUCUN DOMMAGE INCIDENTEL OU CON- SÉQUENT ET TOUTE GARANTIE IMPLICITE EST LIMITÉE AUX MÊMES PÉRI- ODES PRÉCISÉES ICI POUR LES GARANTIES EXPLICITES DU FABRICANT. Certaines localités ne permettent aucune restriction des dommages conséquents ou de la durée d’une garantie implicite et; par conséquent, il se pourrait que les restrictions et exclusions énoncées ci-dessus ne s’appliquent pas à vous. Cette garantie vous donne droits légaux spécifiques et vous pouvez aussi jouir d’autres droits d’un endroit à un autre.

Cette garantie est une garantie limitée comme définie dans la loi Magnuson-Moss Act de 1975.

7

Powered By Blogger
Privacy Policy            |            Contact            |            Affiliate Marketing Disclosure and Terms            |            About


© 2009 - 2022 Barrett Small Engine
All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and terms are the property of their respective owners.
All use of third party trade names or part numbers are for identification purposes only and Barrett Small Engine makes no claim of representation.