Parts Lookup    Parts by Category


Poulan Pro PP11530ES Snow Blower Parts Lookup List Manual 96192001900

REPAIR PARTS  
SNOW THROWER - MODEL PP11530ES (96192001900)  
AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY  
13  
1
6
1
4
6
5
6
1
0
12  
5
1
1
4
4
7
3
8
5
7
3
6
9
3
7
7
11  
9
4
2
4
4
8
27  
4
5
6
50  
42  
4
3
4
3
4
1
4
6
2
7
5
2
2
4
40  
21  
3
9
49  
10  
2
8
5
5 53  
32  
5
5
4
8
1
9
34  
4
8
26  
1
9
33  
18  
3
5
20  
19  
2
5
9
2
0
8
5
2
5
1
53  
31  
5
2
17  
2
4
5
7
3
5
4
3
0
5
6
1
8
1
26  
2
1 58  
17  
2
25  
2
0
22  
20  
REPAIR PARTS  
SNOW THROWER - MODEL PP11530ES (96192001900)  
AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY  
KEY PART  
NO. NO.  
KEY PART  
NO. NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
DESCRIPTION  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
182516  
751153  
72110510  
191079  
188909  
155377  
180355  
Bar, Weight  
29 174762X479 Skid Plate, LH  
30 405973X479 Auger Assembly, RH  
31 405972X479 Auger Assembly, LH  
Nut, Hex, Flangelock 5/16-18  
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 1/2  
Pulley, Impeller  
Bearing Assembly, Flange  
Nut, Hex Flange 5/16-18  
Bolt, Flat Head, Carriage  
32 407768  
33 407769  
34 174681  
35 174684  
36 407757  
37 174683  
38 407758  
39 407767  
40 407760  
41 407761  
42 407770  
43 407762  
44 189282  
45 407763  
46 407764  
47 407765  
O-Ring  
Bushing, Flange 3/4  
Washer, Thrust 3/4  
Bearing, Thrust 3/4  
Shaft, Impeller  
Washer, Thrust 5/8  
Bushing, Flange 5/8  
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4  
Plug, Case  
Housing, Gearbox, RH  
Seal, Oil  
Bushing, Flange, 1"  
Key, Square 1/4 x 1/4 x 7/8  
Gear, Worm  
5/16-18 x 5/8  
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
72270505  
163183  
404930X428 Housing, Auger  
404933X479 Bar, Scraper  
178675X008 Bracket, Corner Discharge  
175322  
10040500  
19111507  
74940516  
405637  
179582  
73800400  
155377  
401347  
178777X479 Skid Plate, RH  
128638  
72270506  
174658  
174697  
198636  
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18  
Bolt, Hex Head  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Base, Discharge Chute  
Washer, Lock 5/16  
Washer, Flat  
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4  
Grease Fitting  
Screw, Hex Head 5/16 x 1  
Nut, Hex Lock 1/4-20  
Nut, Hex Lock 5/16-18  
Washer, Flat  
Shaft, Auger  
Housing, Gearbox, LH  
48 175321X428 Impeller Assembly  
49 74780426  
50 407766  
51 7836M Pin, Roll 3/16 x 1-1/8  
52 181160X479 Bar, Drift Cutter  
54 198709 Stop  
55 198638  
56 180684  
57 196710  
Screw, Hex Head 1/4-20 x 1-5/8  
Gasket, Gearbox  
Wing Nut  
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 3/4  
Bearing, Auger  
Washer, Thrust, 1"  
Bolt, Shear  
Spacer  
Multi-Wrench  
Gearbox Assembly  
Plug, Bearing Hole  
58  
411939  
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm  
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.  
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.  
21  
REPAIR PARTS  
SNOW THROWER - MODEL PP11530ES (96192001900)  
CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE  
1
2
19  
2
2
2
2
2
6
2
3
26  
3
22  
27  
28  
4
5
20  
25  
6
9
29  
10  
23  
2
7
11  
1
6
7
1
8
12  
1
7
14  
8
3
1
5
3
1
32  
31  
30  
8
22  
REPAIR PARTS  
SNOW THROWER - MODEL PP11530ES (96192001900)  
CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE  
KEY PART  
NO. NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
4
414280  
17501010  
198475  
73800600  
19131316  
404974  
Knob, Lever  
Screw #10-24 x 5/8  
Control Assembly, Deflector  
Nut, Lock 3/8-16  
Washer, Flat 3/8  
Control Assembly, Chute Rotater  
405784X479 Support, Pivot  
150078  
184505  
179829  
179246  
191730  
72250505  
751153  
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4  
Spring, Deflector  
Bolt, Shoulder  
Washer, Friction, Nylon  
Nut, Lock 1/4-20  
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18  
Nut, Lock 5/16-18  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
404770X428 Chute Assembly  
178633X428 Deflector Assembly  
179145  
128415  
414281  
72270506  
74041024  
188303  
155377  
198474  
169675  
180445  
187716  
405400  
192199  
194189  
Seal, Deflector  
Rivet, Blind  
Knob, Speed Control Lever  
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 3/4  
Screw #10-24 x 1-1/2  
Control Assembly, Power Steering  
Nut, Lock 5/16-18  
Lever Assembly, Speed Control  
Retainer, Hairpin  
Rod, Upper, Speed Control  
Rod, Lower, Speed Control  
Clamp, Mounting, Clean-Out Tool  
Tool, Clean-Out  
Screw  
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm  
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.  
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.  
23  
REPAIR PARTS  
SNOW THROWER - MODEL PP11530ES (96192001900)  
HANDLES  
2
5
7
5
28  
5
4
6
4
6
3
8
4
2
5
9
12  
34  
1
28  
4
3
7
44  
1
5
4
13  
43  
46  
3
4
1
5
11  
4
1
9
5
15  
17  
46  
3
5
1
6
3
3
35  
1
8
22  
1
1
10  
2
2
15  
2
3
1
2
1
4
1
6
2
4
1
7
2
5
2
7
2
4
3
1
32  
2
6
3
1
2
7
32  
3
0
38  
39  
40  
24  
REPAIR PARTS  
SNOW THROWER - MODEL PP11530ES (96192001900)  
HANDLES  
KEY PART  
NO. NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
-
405999X479 Lever, Auger Control, RH  
405783X479 Lever, Traction Drive Control, LH  
178888  
169675  
17060408  
178652  
Bushing, Flange  
Retainer, Hairpin  
Screw, Hex Head 1/4-20 x 3/4  
Rod, Interlock  
196333X008 Arm, Impeller Rod  
196334X008 Arm, Traction Rod  
196619X479 Panel, Control  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
-
74780524  
74780528  
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-1/2  
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-3/4  
414519X479 Handle Tube, LH  
414518X479 Handle Tube, RH  
751153  
19131316  
178899  
Nut, Lock 5/16-18  
Washer, Flat 3/8  
Knob, Handle  
180480  
405740  
72120618  
Rod, Auger Control  
Rod, Traction Control  
Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16 x 2-1/4  
401940X479 Handle Tube, Lower  
180447  
180926  
178669  
17000616  
412680  
182906  
175262  
184471  
Sleeve, Spring  
Spring, Traction Drive  
Spring, Auger Control  
Screw, Hex Head 3/8-16 x 1  
Bushing, Pivot Lever  
Console, Panel  
Screw, Hex Head, Tapping #10-24 x 1-1/4  
Screw, Hex Head, Tapping #10-24 x 1/2  
196335X008 Latch, Interlock  
401369  
68038  
Bolt, Shoulder  
Nut, Lock 1/4-20  
Spring, Torsion, Lever  
Spring, Interlock  
Headlight, Halogen (Includes Bulb)  
Bulb, Halogen  
178831  
193885  
178666  
401620  
178668  
180964  
39  
40  
42  
43  
44  
45  
46  
Bezel, Headlight  
Harness, Headlight (Halogen)