Parts Lookup    Parts by Category


Poulan Pro PP10530ES Snow Blower Parts Lookup List Manual 96192001200

REPAIR PARTS  
SNOW THROWER - MODEL PP10530ES (96192001200)  
AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY  
13  
1
6
1
4
6
5
6
1
0
12  
5
1
1
4
47  
3
8
5
7
3
6
9
3
7
7
11  
9
4
2
4
4
8
27  
4
5
6
50  
42  
4
3
4
3
4
1
4
6
2
7
4
0
3
9
49  
10  
2
8
5
5
18  
32  
1
9
34  
20  
48  
26  
19  
33  
3
5
5
29  
19  
2
8
25  
5
1
0
3
1
1
7
5
7
1
8
3
0
5
6
2
6
2
2
0
17  
25  
2
20  
REPAIR PARTS  
SNOW THROWER - MODEL PP10530ES (96192001200)  
AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY  
KEY PART  
NO. NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
191079  
Pulley, Impeller  
188909  
198541  
180355  
72270505  
199879  
Bearing Assembly, Flange  
Nut, Hex Flange 5/16-18  
Bolt, Flat Head, Carriage 5/16-18 x 5/8  
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18  
Bolt, Hex Head  
1
404927X428 Housing, Auger  
404933X479 Bar, Scraper  
11  
12  
13  
14  
15  
16  
17  
18  
19  
20  
22  
25  
26  
27  
28  
29  
30  
31  
32  
33  
34  
35  
36  
37  
38  
39  
40  
41  
42  
43  
44  
45  
46  
47  
48  
49  
50  
51  
55  
56  
57  
178675X008 Bracket, Corner Discharge  
175322  
19111507  
198552  
Base, Discharge Chute  
Washer, Flat  
Washer, Lock 5/16  
74950512  
405637  
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4  
Grease Fitting  
179582  
73800400  
198541  
Screw, Hex Head 5/16 x 1  
Nut, Hex Lock 1/4-20  
Nut, Hex Lock 5/16-18  
178777X479 Skid Plate, RH  
72270506  
174658  
174697  
198636  
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 3/4  
Bearing, Auger  
Washer, Thrust, 1"  
Bolt, Shear  
174762X479 Skid Plate, LH  
405973X479 Auger Assembly, RH  
405972X479 Auger Assembly, LH  
407768  
407769  
174681  
174684  
407757  
174683  
407758  
407767  
407760  
407761  
407770  
407762  
189282  
407763  
407764  
407765  
O-Ring  
Bushing, Flange 3/4  
Washer, Thrust 3/4  
Bearing, Thrust 3/4  
Shaft, Impeller  
Washer, Thrust 5/8  
Bushing, Flange 5/8  
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4  
Plug, Case  
Housing, Gearbox, RH  
Seal, Oil  
Bushing, Flange, 1"  
Key, Square 1/4 x 1/4 x 7/8  
Gear, Worm  
Shaft, Auger  
Housing, Gearbox, LH  
175321X479 Impeller Assembly  
74780426  
407766  
7836M  
198638  
180684  
196710  
Screw, Hex Head 1/4-20 x 1-5/8  
Gasket, Gearbox  
Pin, Roll 3/16 x 1-1/8  
Spacer  
Multi-Wrench  
Gearbox Assembly  
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm  
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.  
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your unit and void your warranty.  
21  
REPAIR PARTS  
SNOW THROWER - MODEL PP10530ES (96192001200)  
CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE  
1
19  
2
2
2
2
2
6
2
6
2
3
22  
27  
28  
4
20  
5
25  
6
13  
1
6
14  
29  
23  
2
7
9
7
1
8
21  
3
30  
1
7
12  
31  
1
4
8
1
0
1
5
8
22  
REPAIR PARTS  
SNOW THROWER - MODEL PP10530ES (96192001200)  
CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE  
KEY PART  
NO. NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
183334  
17501010  
179096X479 Strap, Slotted  
73800600  
19131316  
198473  
405784X479 Support, Pivot  
150078  
189713X428 Knob, De ector  
185600  
191730  
72250505  
751153  
404770X428 Chute Assembly  
178633X428 De ector Assembly  
179145  
128415  
183333  
72270506  
155415  
74041024  
188303  
198541  
198474  
169675  
180445  
187716  
192710  
192199  
Knob, Lever  
Screw #10-24 x 5/8  
Nut, Lock 3/8-16  
Washer, Flat 3/8  
Control Assembly, Chute Rotater  
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
Bolt, Shoulder  
Nut, Lock 1/4-20  
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18  
Nut, Lock 5/16-18  
Seal, De ector  
Rivet, Blind  
Knob, Speed Control Lever  
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 3/4  
Washer, Flat  
Screw #10-24 x 1-1/2  
Control Assembly, Power Steering  
Nut, Lock 5/16-18  
Lever Assembly, Speed Control  
Retainer, Hairpin  
Rod, Upper, Speed Control  
Rod, Lower, Speed Control  
Clamp, Mounting, Clean-Out Tool  
Tool, Clean-Out  
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm  
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.  
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your unit and void your warranty.  
23