Parts Lookup    Parts by Category


Poulan 96144000500 Mower Parts Lookup List


Poulan Parts   |   AYP (American Yard Products) Parts   |   AYP Parts Lookup

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER 961440005 (MFG. ID. NO. 96144000500)

70

3

7

 

8

 

18

 

59

2

6

 

5

58

64

31

32

27

25

54

65

30

28

2

19 1

6

9

24

2612

10

16

15

27

25

67

4

18

 

69

20

26 14

21

12

12

 

37

 

 

 

17

 

 

11

31

 

 

30

 

45

54 65

 

 

56

36

 

 

 

 

60

40

42

 

35

 

 

 

34

33

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

28

 

 

 

38

 

 

57

56

52

55

43

41

53

37

34

60

35

39

55

41

71

41

29

46

47

48

49

44

50

53

51

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER 961440005 (MFG. ID. NO. 96144000500)

KEY PART

NO. NO.DESCRIPTION

1426532 Upper Handle Assembly (Includes Foam Grip)

2424033 Cable, Operator Presence

3429930X004 Bracket, Upstop

4

166649

Mulcher Plug

5

66426

Wire Tie

6

182398

Handle Knob

7

750634

Screw

8426321X428 Control Bar

9401813X428 Rear Door Assembly

10

128415

Pop Rivet

11

150050

Screw, Self-Tapping

3

 

#10-24 x 5/8

 

 

1217060410 Screw, Hex Hex Head, Sems 1/4-20 x 5/8

14195622X479 Back Plate

15410545X479 Side Baffle

16176655X479 Discharge Baffle

17140661X479 Rear Baffle

18132004 Keps Locknut 1/4-20

19

194788

Rope Guide

20

413160

Rear Skirt

21

405421

Spring, Rear Door, LH

24405423 Spring, Rear Door, RH

25409149 Nut, Hex, Flanged

26184193 Bolt, Rear Door

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

27

193906X460

Wheel & Tire Assembly, Rear

50

851084

Screw, Machine, Hex Head

28

174719

Bolt, Shoulder 3/8-16 x 1

 

 

3/8-24 x 1-3/8 Grade 8

29

401630

Washer, Curved, Cylindrical

51

170031

Kit, Front Baffle

30

401180X004

Axle Arm Assembly

 

 

(Includes Key Number 53)

31

701037

Selector Knob

52

404763

Danger Decal

32

401626X004

Selector Spring

53

17600406

Screw, Serrated, TT 1/4-20

33

189917X428

Mulcher Door

54

88348

Washer, Flat

34

401629

Spacer

55

73930600

Nut, Hex 3/8-16

35

700325X005

Wheel Adjusting Bracket

56

88652

Hinge Screw 1/4-20 x 1-1/4

36

175735

Hinge Bracket Assembly

57

51793

Hairpin Cotter

37

428867

Screw, Sems, Thread Cutting

58

151590X479

Lower Handle

 

 

5/16-18 x 3/4

59

191574

Handle Bolt

38

402574X428

Discharge Deflector

60

74760612

Bolt, Hex Head 3/8-16 x 3/4

39

195915X479

Handle Bracket Assembly, LH

64

- - -

Engine, Honda, Model

40

195914X479

Handle Bracket Assembly, RH

 

 

Number GCV160-LAOS3A

41

150406

Screw, Hex Head, Threaded,

 

 

(For engine service and

 

 

Rolled 3/8-16 x 1-1/8

 

 

replacement parts, call Honda

42

193000

Spring, Torsion

 

 

Engines at 1-800-426-7701)

43

73800400

Nut, Hex, Nylock

65

197480

O-Ring

44

433085

Kit, Mower Housing (Includes

67

182003

Clip, Packaging

 

 

Key Numbers 14, 15 and 51)

69

197991

Clip, Cable

45

175650

Rod, Hinge

70

164265

Grip, Foam

46

421248

Blade Adapter / Pulley

71

420474X004

Belt Keeper

47

406713

Blade, 22"

- -

404764

Warning Decal (not shown)

48

851074

Washer, Hardened

- -

193733

Operator’s Manual, English

49

850263

Washer, Helical

- -

193736

Operator's Manual, French

 

 

 

- -

433086

Repair Parts Manual

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm.

IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts. Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your lawn mower and void your warranty.

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER 961440005 (MFG. ID. NO. 96144000500)

 

 

27

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

1

 

28

 

6

3

 

 

 

80

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

81

 

 

 

 

82

 

16

 

7

83

32

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

54

 

 

 

 

57

35

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

17

14

4

 

 

38

 

 

26

 

 

25

 

 

15

18

 

 

16

41

36

 

17

38

40

14

 

 

29

13

12

15

 

11

 

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER 961440005 (MFG. ID. NO. 96144000500)

5

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

433161

Drive Control Assembly (Includes Cable)

29

409148

Locknut, Hex

3

161478X004

Bracket, Downstop

32

194018

Pulley, Drive

6

750634

Screw

33

196857

V-Belt

7

161473X428

Bar, Drive Control

35

424201

Kit, Wheel Adjuster, LH

11

193912X460

Wheel & Tire Assembly, Front

 

 

(Includes Knob and Bearing)

12

12000058

E-Ring

36

404834

Gear Case Assembly, Complete

13

403849

Pinion

38

73800400

Locknut 1/4-20

14

189403

Dust Cover

40

406558

Spring

15

404845

Pawl, Drive

41

424200

Kit, Wheel Adjuster, RH

16

67725

Washer, Flat 3/8

 

 

(Includes Knob and Bearing)

17

191039

Bearing, Wheel Adjuster

54

433093

Grassbag Assembly

18

701037

Selector Knob

57

411952

Frame, Grassbag

25

404843X004

Belt Keeper

80

421114

Water Washout Assembly

26

163406

Screw, Hi-Lo Thread

81

419735

Fitting, Hose, Water Washout

27

175262

Pan Head Tapping Screw #10-24 x 2-3/4

82

415585

Washer, Lock, Internal Tooth

28

194407X428

Drive Cover

83

415586

Locknut, Hex, with O-Ring

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm.

IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts. Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your lawn mower and void your warranty.

Youtube Small Engine Parts

Privacy Policy       |       Contact       |        Terms and Disclosure       |        About

Order parts
© 2009 - 2024 Barrett Small Engine