MTD 3AA 3CA Series Snow Blower Parts Lookup List Manual 769-00747E

Model Series 3AA-3CA  
6
1
8
3
2
5
7
4
1
0
1
8
1
1
1
2
9
2
0
3
0
1
4
3
1
1
6
1
3
2
6
4
2
5
3
2
3
6
2
1
5
1
8
1
8
28  
2
9
2
2
1
9
3
4
4
3
3
1
7
4
3
1
8
1
8
3
5
2
3
2
1
3
3
3
8
4
0
3
4
4
1
3
9
27  
4
2
3
7
16  
Ref. No.  
Part No.  
Description  
Qty.  
1
Ref. No.  
23  
24  
Part No.  
Description  
Qty.  
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
2
2
4
8
2
1
2
1
2
3
4
684-04037 Chute Assembly  
731-04218B Impeller  
710-04071  
710-0451  
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 1  
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18  
1
732-0611  
736-0174  
738-0281  
741-0245  
741-0309  
750-04191  
Extension Spring  
Wave Washer  
11  
1
25  
26  
27  
28  
29  
30  
31  
720-04072 Star Knob 5/16-18 (black)  
20-04071 Star Knob 5/16-18 (yellow)  
Shoulder Screw 3/8-16  
Hex Flange Bearing  
Ball Bearing  
7
1
5
6
7
8
9
731-04388A Chute Handle  
731-04426A Upper Chute  
1
1
Spacer  
731-04127  
731-04353  
Lower Chute  
Chute Ring  
1
756-04249 Flat Idler  
1
784-0434  
Auger Idler Bracket  
731-2636A Chute Adapter 5" Dia.  
1
32  
33  
34  
35  
36  
37  
38  
39  
40  
41  
790-00075 Bearing Housing  
10  
732-04111  
712-04064  
731-2643  
731-2635  
725-0157  
710-0134  
710-0520  
Chute Adjustment Spring  
Flange Lock Nut 1/4-20  
Clean-out Tool  
1
618-04292  
684-04113  
684-04114  
684-04166  
714-04040  
731-04870  
736-0351  
Auger Gearbox Assembly  
11  
5
Auger Assembly - LH  
Auger Assembly - RH  
Auger Housing 22"  
Bow Tie Cotter Pin 72  
Spacer 1.25 x .75 x 1.00  
Flat Washer  
12  
1
13  
Clean-out Tool Mount  
Cable Tie  
1
14  
1
15  
Carriage Screw 1/4-20 x .62  
Hex Bolt 3/8-16 x 1.50  
5
16  
1
17  
710-0604A AB Screw 5/16-18 x .625  
4
738-04124A Shear Pin .25 x 1.50  
741-0493A Flange Bushing  
790-00087A Hex Bearing Housing  
18  
712-04063  
712-04065  
712-0266  
Flange Lock Nut 5/16-18  
Flange Lock Nut 3/8-16  
Hex Lock Nut 3/8-16  
Spiral Pin  
11  
1
19  
42  
43  
44  
20  
21  
22  
1
790-00117  
784-5580  
Shave Plate  
Skid Shoe  
715-04020  
726-04012  
2
Push On Nut  
2
17  
Model Series 3AA-3CA  
ꢃꢉ  
ꢇꢀ  
ꢇꢂ  
ꢂꢆ  
ꢇꢆ  
ꢂꢀ  
ꢇꢆ  
ꢇꢆ  
ꢇꢆ  
ꢃꢄ  
ꢂꢂ  
ꢂꢃ  
ꢂꢇ  
ꢃꢂ  
ꢂꢈ  
ꢇꢃ  
ꢃꢀ  
ꢂꢈ  
ꢃꢆ  
ꢃꢈ  
ꢂꢁ  
ꢂꢅ  
ꢂꢉ  
ꢃꢅ  
ꢂꢄ  
ꢀꢂ  
ꢃꢇ  
ꢃꢃ  
ꢃꢁ  
18  
Ref. No.  
Part No.  
Description  
Qty.  
Ref. No.  
Part No.  
Description  
Qty.  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
710-0449  
710-0605  
710-1260A  
712-04064  
Carriage Screw 5/16-18 x 2.25  
Mach. Screw 1/4-20 x 1.825  
Screw 5/16-18 x .75  
2
1
8
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
28  
29  
30  
31  
32  
33  
34  
35  
36  
37  
38  
39  
40  
41  
42  
43  
44  
45  
46  
47  
48  
49  
50  
51  
52  
53  
741-04108  
756-0625  
Hex Flange Bearing  
Cable Roller  
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
784-0419B Drive Housing Frame  
790-00223 Auger Cable Bracket  
790-00224 Auger Cable Adj. Bracket  
634-0232C Wheel Assy Snow Hog Gray  
Flange Lock Nut 1/4-20  
720-04072 Star Knob 5/16-18  
725-0157  
746-04256  
746-04236  
747-1161A  
747-1214  
Cable Tie  
Drive Cable  
Auger Cable  
Auger Control  
Drive Control  
Lower Handle  
Upper Handle  
710-0627  
736-0242  
738-1231  
710-0224  
Lock Bolt 5/16-24 x .75  
Bell Washer .34 x .872 x .06  
Axle  
10  
Hex Screw #10-16 x .500  
11  
749-04147  
749-1092A  
710-0654A TT Sems Screw 3/8-16 x 1.0  
12  
710-0696  
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x .875  
Lock Bolt 5/16-24 x .875  
13  
790-00053 Handle Tab  
710-1245B  
14  
618-04296A Transmission Assembly  
731-04162A Belt Cover  
15  
710-0809  
710-1652  
711-1364  
714-0115  
714-04040  
715-0249  
TT Screw 1/4-20 x 1.25  
Screw 1/4-20 x .625  
Clevis Pin  
736-0247  
736-0505  
748-04067  
750-1355  
750-1356  
754-04013  
754-04014  
Flat Washer .406 ID x 1.25 OD  
16  
Flat Washer .34 ID x 1.50 OD  
Pulley: Adapter .75 Dia.  
Spacer .876 x 1.25 x .19  
Spacer .876 x 1.25 x .86  
V-Belt 3/8 x 21.108 Lg.  
V-Belt 3/8 x 26.680 Lg.  
17  
18  
Cotter Pin 1/8 x 1.0  
Bow Tie Cotter Pin 72  
Roll Pin  
19  
20  
21  
22  
23  
24  
25  
26  
27  
717-04066A Pinion 14T  
717-04073A Gear 70T  
756-04024 Auger Pulley  
732-0429A Extension Spring  
756-0569  
710-0456  
Pulley Half  
736-0192  
Flat Washer  
Screw #10-16 x .500  
738-04184A Shoulder Screw 1/4-20  
738-0924A Shoulder Screw 1/4-28  
790-00064 Heat Shield  
736-0160 Flat Washer .53 x .93 x .05  
741-0245  
Hex Flange Bearing  
19  
Powered By Blogger
Privacy Policy            |            Contact            |            Affiliate Marketing Disclosure and Terms            |            About


© 2009 - 2022 Barrett Small Engine
All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and terms are the property of their respective owners.
All use of third party trade names or part numbers are for identification purposes only and Barrett Small Engine makes no claim of representation.