MTD 190-627 Snow Blower Attachment - Model 627

Model 627  
59  
6
0
52  
58  
8
7
86  
50  
8
4
48  
65  
4
9
55  
54  
9
1
1
03  
52  
4
8
6
6
56  
4
7
89  
57  
61  
93  
56  
1
94  
1
88  
9
0
51  
1
16  
6
4
5
2
58  
36  
1
17  
18  
5
62  
6
3
3
2
1
1
15  
9
2
2
0
42  
33  
1
7
1
85  
113  
4
4
36  
2
1
04  
98  
89  
3
7
4
53  
12  
6
1
3
3
20  
7
7
7
7
4
0
85  
8
33  
101  
1
05  
95  
32  
3
102  
6
1
21  
20  
9
6
61  
1
14  
3
3
2
108  
6
54  
5
29  
46  
73  
9
8
2
7
3
4
3
15  
12  
75  
0
1
00  
1
2
7 111  
41  
5
7
4
0
9
1
4
3
0
20  
3
1
3
5
34  
71  
19  
37  
39  
25  
2
99  
38  
42  
1
82  
1
103  
1
9
15  
22  
17  
4
5
72  
3
9
1
1
07  
8
1
06  
16  
6
3
3
0
Hook Spring  
Ref. 13 Here  
7
7
7
14  
32  
110  
109  
2
70  
79  
68  
4
69  
7
4
32  
23  
14  
2
4
7
6
15  
9
7
8
8
1
8
28  
6
7
16  
Model 627  
REF.  
REF.  
NO.  
NO.  
1
PART NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
Rod Assembly  
PART NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
Flat Washer, .344 x 1.125 x .125  
Bell Washer, .34 x .872  
Saddle Washer, .32 x .93  
Chute Cable w/ Clip, 54.5”  
Chute Cable, 54.5”  
611-0132  
710-3131  
710-0151  
710-0964A  
710-0514  
711-0332  
712-0386A  
712-3022  
714-0474  
714-0470  
714-0507  
716-0102  
732-0262  
736-0366  
736-0272  
710-0331  
756-0300  
738-0234  
741-0170  
736-0169  
738-0347  
783-0382  
783-0878  
783-1263  
784-5727  
784-5728  
756-3080  
710-3180  
716-3020  
750-3164  
736-0290  
712-3004A  
712-3010  
710-3151  
736-0329  
714-0145  
712-3006  
747-3250  
711-0242  
712-0241  
712-0116  
712-3017  
747-0871  
754-0449  
756-0627  
741-0524  
603-0302  
710-0262  
710-0451  
710-0896  
710-3015  
712-0429  
710-0376  
712-3027  
720-0232  
731-0851A  
731-1300A  
731-1313C  
731-1320  
60 736-0231  
61 736-0242  
62 736-0451  
63 746-0929  
64 746-0928  
65 784-5594  
66 784-5604  
67 683-0298  
68 703-2728A  
69 710-3008  
70 710-1268  
71 710-3143  
72 712-0127  
73 756-0218  
74 715-0114  
75 720-0274  
76 732-0306  
77 736-0119  
78 736-0140  
79 736-0400  
80 746-3060A  
81 747-1203  
82 750-1028A  
83 710-0805  
84 715-0138  
85 715-0129  
86 720-0201A  
87 726-0100  
88 735-0234  
89 741-0475  
90 747-0697  
91 747-0931  
92 747-0932  
93 750-1054  
94 784-5149  
95 684-0061  
96 703-2735A  
97 705-5226  
98 710-0276  
99 710-0167  
100 731-1379A  
101 784-5647  
102 710-3144  
103 725-0157  
104 683-0133  
105 783-0358A  
106 783-0362A  
107 783-0372  
108 783-0373  
109 710-3168  
110 710-0650  
111 783-1274  
112 736-0101  
113 747-0533  
114 732-0626  
115 714-0101  
116 736-3019  
117 783-0359  
118 711-0198  
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Hex Cap Screw, 1/2-13 x 1.0  
Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-24 x 2.0  
Hex Cap Screw, 5/8-18 x 1.31  
Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.0  
Clevis Pin, .5 x .78  
Slotted Hex Nut, 5/8-18  
Hex Lock Nut, 1/2-13  
Cotter Pin, .125 x .75  
Cotter Pin, 1/8 x 1.25  
Cotter Pin  
Cable Bracket  
Chute Tilt Handle  
Lift Bracket Assembly  
Snow Thrower Lift Bracket  
Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x .75  
Hex Index Washer Screw #10-16 x .375  
Pan Phillips Screw, #10-24 x .75  
Flat Weld Nut, #10-24  
Flat Idler Pulley, 3.25  
Heavy Duty Spirol Pin, 1/4 x 1.5  
Handle Grip  
Compression Spring, .406 x .531 x 1.75  
Lock Washer, 5/16  
Flat Washer, .385 x .62 x .063  
Flat Washer, .194 x .62 x .063  
Lift Cable, 42 w/ Trigger Control  
Lift Index Rod  
Lift Handle Tube  
Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.5  
Rolled Pin, 1/8 x .63  
Spirol Pin, .125 x .82  
Crank Knob  
Push Cap, 3/8 ID  
Rubber Grommet , .44 x .94 x .5  
Plastic Bushing  
Eye Bolt  
Chute Crank Rod, .38 x 28  
Rod, .375 x 11.375  
Support Chute Tube  
Joint Block Assembly  
Chute Crank Assembly  
Chute Crank Bracket  
Chute Reinforcer  
Splined Carriage Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.0  
Carriage Screw, 1/4-20 x .5  
Adapter Chute  
Chute Crank Bracket  
Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16 x 2.0  
Cable Tie  
Pulley Mounting Bracket Assembly  
Idler Bracket  
Mounting Strap Hanger Bracket  
RH Side Plate  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Snap Ring  
Extension Spring  
Flat Washer, .64 x 1.12 x .125  
Flat Washer, .51 x 1.0 x .060  
Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-24 x 2.25  
Flat Washer, .406 x .875 x .059  
Shoulder Screw, .5 x .29, 3/8-16  
Flange Bearing w/ Flats  
Lock Washer, 3/8  
Shoulder Spacer, .625 x .169  
Link, 4.88  
Link, 13.25  
Link, 17.30  
Idler Pivot Arm  
Idler Support Bracket  
Double Pulley, 7.0 x 3.5  
Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.75  
Internal Snap Ring  
Spacer, .635 x 2.0  
Flat Washer, 5/8 x 1.0 x .063  
Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18  
Hex Nut, 5/16-18  
Hex Cap Screw, 5/8-18 x 4.25  
Lock Washer, 1/4  
Click Pin, .092 x 1.64  
Hex Nut, 1/4-20  
Belt Guard Rod  
Spacer  
Hex Nut, 3/8-24  
Nylon Jam Lock Nut, 3/8-24  
Hex Nut, 3/8-16  
Belt Keeper Rod  
Upper V-belt  
Idler Pulley, 3.5 Diameter  
Sealed Ball Bearing, .625 x 1.574 x .470  
Chute Tilt Bracket Assembly  
Carraige Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1.5  
Carraige Bolt, 5/16-18 x .75  
Hex Index Washer Screw, 1/4-14 x .625  
Hex Cap Screw, 1/4-20 x .75  
Nylon Hex Lock Nut, 5/16-18  
Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.0  
Hex Flange Lock Nut, 1/4-20  
Knob  
LH Side Plate  
Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1.0  
Self-tapping Screw, 5/16-18 x .875  
Heat Shield  
Flat Washer, .406 x 1.0 x .030  
Clutch Adjustment Control Rod  
Extension Spring, .75 x 5.06  
Internal Cotter Pin  
Flat Washer, .531 x 1.062 x .134  
Idler Engagement Bracket  
Ferrule, 3/8-24 x .375  
Chute Flange Keeper  
Lower Chute  
Chute Tilt Cable Guide  
Upper Chute  
17  
Model 627  
6
4
8
26  
6
9
65  
62  
5
63  
68  
2
6
6
1
6
7
3
8
6
6
1
9
3
33  
37  
0
6
9
3
6
0
14  
2
7
59  
18  
26  
2
9
34  
2
2
1
7
2
9
1
5
2
9
8
33  
4
10  
27  
2
22  
12  
2
0
3
5
6
6
9
19  
2
9
3
1
2
7
2
9
18  
3
3
2
2
3
1
3
6
2
1
1
1
9
42  
4
1
3
6
5
0
43  
4
8
3
3
5
6
2
0
7
47  
3
37  
4
2
4
9
5
5
40  
5
4
58  
4
5
5
7
4
3
46  
5
7
5
1
5
8
3
9
18  
Model 627  
REF.  
REF.  
NO.  
NO.  
PART NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
PART NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
Spacer, .75 x .125 x .5  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
05931  
Bearing Housing, 1.85 ID  
Auger Gear Case (Incl. Ref. 39-58)  
Belt Keeper Rod  
Impeller Assembly, 12”  
Housing Assembly  
Housing Brace Bracket  
Chute Crank Bracket  
Belt Cover  
36  
37  
38  
39  
40  
41  
42  
43  
44  
45  
46  
47  
48  
49  
50  
51  
52  
53  
54  
55  
56  
57  
58  
59  
60  
61  
62  
63  
64  
65  
66  
67  
68  
69  
70  
711-0469  
784-5618  
784-0402  
618-0123  
618-0124  
703-2733  
710-0642  
711-1395  
714-0161  
715-0143  
717-0528  
717-3320  
718-0513  
721-0325  
721-0327  
736-0351  
736-0369  
736-0617  
741-0150  
741-0700  
748-0108  
741-0661  
721-0179  
754-0330  
756-1181  
783-1014  
710-0216  
717-1714  
710-0514  
718-0691  
710-3251  
712-0431  
714-0122  
714-0126  
783-1264  
618-0407  
747-1257  
684-0065  
684-0148  
703-2734  
703-2735A  
703-2736  
705-5226  
705-5269  
705-5270  
710-0157  
710-0167  
710-0260A  
710-0276  
710-0451  
710-0604A  
710-0890A  
712-0429  
712-3010  
712-3027  
712-3057  
715-0114  
715-0129  
731-1379  
712-3004A  
736-0188  
736-0231  
736-0242  
741-0245  
741-0309  
741-0475  
741-0493A  
784-0396  
784-5038B  
Hex Bearing Housing, 1.0  
Skid Plate  
RH Reducer Housing (Incl. Ref. 57, 58)  
LH Reducer Housing (Incl. Ref. 57, 58)  
Housing Brace Plate  
Self Tapping Screw, 1/4-20 x .75  
Spiral Axle, 41.5”  
Hi-Pro Key, 3/16 x 5/8  
Spring Spirol Pin, .25 x 1.25  
Worm Gear, 20-tooth  
Worm Shaft  
Thrust Collar  
Grease Plug  
Grease Seal  
Flat Washer, .76 x 1.5 x .030  
Flat Washer, .508 x 1.0 x .020  
Thrust Washer, .75 x 1.25 x .0615  
Thrust Bearing, .75 x 1.25 x .078  
Flange Bearing, .75 x 1.0 x .59  
Flange Bearing, .503 x .75  
Flange Bearing, .754 x 1.0 x .925  
Grease Seal  
Chute Reinforcer  
LH Spiral Auger, 40”  
RH Spiral Auger, 40”  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-24 x .75  
Carriage Screw, 1/4-20 x .5  
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x .62  
Splined Carriage Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.0  
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x .75  
Self Tapping Screw, 5/16-18 x .625  
Shear Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1.5  
Hex Lock Nut, 5/16-18  
Hex Nut, 5/16-18  
Hex Flange Lock Nut, 1/4-20  
Hex Nut, 5/16-24  
Spirol Pin, 1/4 x 1-1/2  
Spirol Pin, .125 x .812  
Adapter Chute  
Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18  
Flat Washer, .76 x 1.49 x .06  
Flat Washer, .344 x 1.125 x .12  
Bell Washer, .340 x .872  
Hex Flange Bearing, .75 ID  
Flange Ball Bearing, .75 x 1.85  
Plastic Bushing, .38  
Flange Bushing, .80 x .91  
Skid Plate Bracket, 42”  
Slide Shoe  
Lower V-belt  
Drive Pulley, 7”  
Drive Mounting Bracket  
Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16 x .75  
Right Angle Drive  
Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.0  
Coupling  
Socket Head Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.75  
Flange Lock Nut, 3/8-16  
Square Key, 3/16 x .75  
Hi-pro Key, 3/16 x .75  
Bearing Housing, 1.85 ID  
IMPORTANT: For a proper working machine, use  
Factory Approved Parts.  
V-belts are especially designed to engage and  
disengage safely. A substitute (non-OEM) V-belt can  
be dangerous by not disengaging completely.  
19  
Powered By Blogger
Privacy Policy            |            Contact            |            Affiliate Marketing Disclosure and Terms            |            About


© 2009 - 2022 Barrett Small Engine
All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and terms are the property of their respective owners.
All use of third party trade names or part numbers are for identification purposes only and Barrett Small Engine makes no claim of representation.