Parts Lookup    Parts by Category


McCulloch Xtreme 3.0 3.2 3.4 Chainsaw Parts Lookup List Manual V370000001 2007

HUSQVARNA OUTDOOR PRODUCTS ITALIA  
PNC  
ML  
Model  
Brand  
9
9
9
9
9
65193201  
01  
01  
01  
01  
01  
XTREME 3.0 - 18” 3/8 “F”  
XTREME 3.0 - 18” 3/8  
XTREME 3.2 - 18”.325  
XTREME 3.4 - 18”.325 “F”  
XTREME 3.4 - 18”.325  
McCulloch  
McCulloch  
McCulloch  
McCulloch  
McCulloch  
65193202  
65193311  
65193301  
65193302  
Number of Pages 1 of 7  
Factory:  
IIQ - Valmadrera  
Product Group: OP 93  
Publication Number: MIPL2007 V370000001 Petrol Portable  
Publication Date: 18/09/07 Sub Group  
9430  
HUSQVARNA OUTDOOR PRODUCTS ITALIA  
Publication No:  
MIPL2007 V370000001  
Page 2 of 7  
HUSQVARNA OUTDOOR PRODUCTS ITALIA  
Publication No:  
MIPL2007 V370000001  
Page 3 of 7  
Item  
FIGURE 1  
1
PN  
Qty Description  
Item  
PN  
Qty  
Description  
B
78  
*
501763101  
538243520  
1
4
spring  
screw with washer  
79  
538227762  
538243964  
538243111  
538241912  
538240360  
538228554  
538243910  
503227001  
538236936  
538240272  
538243903  
538243916  
538243765  
538249707  
538243340  
538242965  
538235675  
538243234  
538243100  
538243103  
538243099  
538235658  
538235735  
503443201  
538243532  
503218816  
503217520  
538243101  
503218816  
538243133  
538240845  
538235248  
538243339  
503218816  
538243885  
503217432  
538243887  
538243137  
538235510  
538243105  
538250159  
538235043  
538229791  
538227259  
505305125  
506016401  
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
nut M8  
C
C
2
3
4
5
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
spiked bumper  
clutch cover assy  
bushings  
bar plate  
screw  
engine cover assy  
screw  
washer  
grommet  
screw  
air filter cover  
knob  
rear handle assy  
grommet  
fuel hose  
grommet  
pin  
safety lever  
trigger spring  
throttle trigger  
valve  
synterized  
fuel filter  
throttle lever  
screw  
screw  
front handle  
screw  
screw support  
screw  
washer  
upper spring  
screw  
screw support  
screw  
*
*
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
*
*
*
*
C
C
17  
21  
*
2
2
2
2
2
3
4
5
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
C
C
26  
27  
28  
2
3
9
0
A
31  
32  
41  
42  
43  
44  
C
45  
46  
47  
48  
51  
C
C
52  
53  
54  
spring lower  
fuel/oil cap assy  
o-ring  
air conveyor  
starter assy, black  
handle  
screw  
washer  
rope  
pulley  
6
6
1
2
*
C
B
71  
72  
73  
74  
75  
*
*
*
*
*
A
B
76  
77  
A = ALTA ROTAZIONE  
B = MEDIA ROTAZIONE  
C = BASSA ROTAZIONE  
NUOVI CODICI  
A = HIGH MOVING  
B = MEDIUM MOVING B = MOYENNE DEMANDE  
C = SLOW MOVING  
NEW PARTS  
A = HAUTE DEMANDE  
A = GROBE NACHFRAGE  
B = MITTELMAESSIGE  
C = WENIGE NACHFRAGE  
C = BASSE DEMANDE  
NOUVELLE REFERENCES NEU CODEX  
HUSQVARNA OUTDOOR PRODUCTS ITALIA  
Publication No:  
MIPL2007 V370000001  
Page 4 of 7  
HUSQVARNA OUTDOOR PRODUCTS ITALIA  
Publication No:  
MIPL2007 V370000001  
Page 5 of 7  
Item  
PN  
Qty Description  
Item  
PN  
538242004  
Qty  
Description  
FIGURE 2  
B
C
B
C
B
B
72  
73  
74  
75  
76  
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
clutch assy  
clutch rotor  
*
*
*
538242005  
538240926  
538227359  
538243223  
538240260  
538235287  
538229137  
538240359  
537071201  
503218201  
503723701  
506011703  
503853301  
503222302  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10  
538243271  
538235516  
538243383  
503783201  
503221011  
503230101  
503202520  
538242925  
538243321  
538243440  
538240137  
505310751  
503161602  
538243907  
538243142  
501527801  
538243145  
503490701  
———  
538242965  
538227410  
538243232  
538243233  
538242960  
538022424  
538243908  
538243899  
538235248  
503218816  
538227924  
538235642  
538227561  
538243917  
538235076  
538235642  
538241902  
538241903  
538242017  
538235073  
538243092  
538235806  
538241905  
538241904  
538241906  
538235812  
538243338  
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
3
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
flywheel assy  
pin  
pawl  
spring  
nut  
washer  
screw  
ignition coil  
cable, ignition coil–switch  
switch  
screw  
hose  
intake hose  
screw  
carb spacer  
fairlead  
choke knob  
carb. Gasket  
FIGURE 3  
carb-tank hose  
hose joint  
primer-carb hose  
primer-tank hose  
fairlead  
clutch spring  
clutch shoe  
clutch drum 7T (.325)  
clutch drum 6T (3/8)  
washer  
seeger  
bar plate  
chain tensioner  
screw  
exhaust gasket  
muffler  
*
*
*
77  
78  
81  
82  
86  
87  
88  
89  
90  
C
C
C
B
21  
B
B
22  
23  
*
muffler shield  
nut  
24  
C
25  
2
2
6
7
FIGURE 3 — WALBRO WT738  
A
B
28  
29  
B
-
1
2
538243187  
538229191  
538247260  
1
1
1
carburetor  
gasket kit  
repair kit  
30  
31  
32  
33  
34  
*
*
B
A
B
35  
primer  
screw  
air filter housing  
washer  
screw  
bushing  
nut  
air filter  
knob  
FIGURE 3 — ZAMA C1Q–M44  
36  
37  
38  
39  
40  
41  
B
-
1
2
-
carburetor  
gasket kit GND-33  
repair kit RB 45 Z  
503482101  
538249171  
1
1
42  
43  
51  
52  
53  
54  
55  
brake spring  
nut M5  
brake housing  
brake needle  
band pivot  
brake band  
brake lever  
screw M5x20  
screw M6x25  
sleeve  
56  
5
5
5
6
6
6
7
7
8
9
0
1
2
1
washer  
screw  
washer  
A = ALTA ROTAZIONE  
A = HIGH MOVING A = HAUTE DEMANDE  
B = MEDIUM MOVING B = MOYENNE DEMANDE  
C = BASSE DEMANDE  
A = GROBE NACHFRAGE  
B = MITTELMAESSIGE  
C = WENIGE NACHFRAGE  
B = MEDIA ROTAZIONE  
C = BASSA ROTAZIONE  
NUOVI CODICI  
C = SLOW MOVING  
NEW PARTS  
NOUVELLE REFERENCES NEU CODEX  
HUSQVARNA OUTDOOR PRODUCTS ITALIA  
Publication No:  
MIPL2007 V370000001  
Page 6 of 7  
HUSQVARNA OUTDOOR PRODUCTS ITALIA  
Publication No:  
MIPL2007 V370000001  
Page 7 of 7  
Item  
PN  
Qty Description  
FIGURE 4  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
11  
12  
1
538249708  
538241881  
538235075  
538242367  
538227565  
538243340  
538236936  
538241717  
538235658  
538243097  
538243174  
538227541  
538243172  
501451601  
538249698  
538249699  
538249700  
538249710  
538249711  
538249712  
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
crankcase kit  
bar bolt  
latch pivot  
brake latch  
screw  
grommet  
washer  
felt  
valve  
oil tank  
*
*
*
C
C
3
B
C
21  
22  
2
2
seal  
ball bearing  
crankshaft assy  
needle bearing  
cylinder kit 46 cc  
cylinder kit 49 cc  
cylinder kit 51 cc  
piston kit 46 cc  
piston kit 49 cc  
piston kit 51 cc  
piston ring 46cc  
piston ring 49cc  
piston ring 51cc  
snap ring  
3
4
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
25  
26  
27  
28  
*
*
*
** 538240353  
** 503289010  
** 538227543  
** 737441000  
2
30  
3
41  
9
*
538240319  
538240010  
538094273  
538243415  
503202520  
538243098  
538243095  
538249719  
538225062  
538240363  
538240309  
bolt  
A
C
spark plug RCJ7Y  
decompression valve  
endless screw  
screw  
oil pump assy  
oil pump hose  
oil pump piston kit  
oil filter  
1
4
2
A
B
C
C
43  
44  
45  
46  
4
48  
*
*
*
7
oil cap plate  
chain catcher  
C
A = ALTA ROTAZIONE  
B = MEDIA ROTAZIONE  
C = BASSA ROTAZIONE  
NUOVI CODICI  
A = HIGH MOVING  
B = MEDIUM MOVING  
C = SLOW MOVING  
NEW PARTS  
A = HAUTE DEMANDE  
B = MOYENNE DEMANDE  
C = BASSE DEMANDE  
A = GROBE NACHFRAGE  
B = MITTELMAESSIGE  
C = WENIGE NACHFRAGE  
NOUVELLE REFERENCES NEU CODEX  
Youtube Small Engine Parts

Privacy Policy       |       Contact       |        Terms and Disclosure       |        About

Order parts
© 2009 - 2024 Barrett Small Engine