McCulloch MC30 Parts Lookup List 96022001300


Weed Eater Parts   |   Weed Eater Parts Lookup

Owner's Manual 30" RIDING MOWER SIDE DISCHARGE ELECTRIC START

www.mcculloch.biz

Catalog No.

MC30

IMPORTANT:

Read and follow all Safety Rules and Instructions before operating this equipment.

Patents Pending

Gasoline containing up to 10% ethanol (E10) is acceptable for use in this machine. The use of any gasoline exceeding 10% ethanol (E10) will void the product warranty.

532 44 18-76 Rev. 6

RIDING MOWER

MODEL NUMBER MC30 (96022001300)

SCHEMATIC

PRODUCT NUMBER 960 22 00-13

SCH24

 

BATTERY

 

SOLENOID

RED

RED

 

FUSE

STARTER

M

B S M

GA1

L A2

BLUE

WHITE

CLUTCH / BRAKE

ATTACHMENT CLUTCH

(PEDAL UP)

(CLUTCH OFF)

 

BLACK

BLACK

 

 

SEAT SWITCH

 

(NOT OCCUPIED)

BLACK

BLACK

 

GRAY

 

GRAY

REVERSE SWITCH

 

 

NOT IN REVERSE

SHORTING CONNECTOR

 

 

BLACK

 

 

 

 

 

 

BLACK

BLACK/WHITE

IGNITION

SPARK PLUGS

 

UNIT

 

GAP

 

 

(2 PLUGS

 

ON TWIN CYL. ENGINES)

FUEL SHUT-OFF

 

 

 

SOLENOID

 

 

 

BLUE

CHARGING SYSTEM OUTPUT

28 VOLTS AC MIN. @ 3600 RPM

 

3 AMP DC @ 3600 RPM

 

(CHARGING SYSTEM DISCONNECTED)

(IF EQUIPPED)

RED

DIODESTATOR

IGNITION SWITCH

POSITION

CIRCUIT

“MAKE”

 

 

 

OFF

M+G+A1

 

RUN/OVERRIDE

B+A1

 

RUN

B+A1

L+A2

START

B + S + A1

 

WIRING INSULATED CLIPS

NOTE: IF WIRING INSULATED CLIPS WERE REMOVED FOR SERVICING OF UNIT, THEY SHOULD BE RE-INSTALLED TO PROPERLY SECURE YOUR WIRING.

REMOVABLE CONNECTIONS

NON-REMOVABLE CONNECTIONS

29

RIDING MOWER

MODEL NUMBER MC30 (96022001300)

ELECTRICAL

PRODUCT NUMBER 960 22 00-13

LRV2

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

3

4

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

10

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

21

22

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

15

 

24

 

 

 

30

RIDING MOWER

ELECTRICAL

MODEL NUMBER MC30 (96022001300)

PRODUCT NUMBER 960 22 00-13

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

532 43 65-51

BATTERY

3

532 19 33-50 SWITCH, IGN, DLTA, P-IN, ROS

4

532 41 19-33

KEY/CHAIN

9532 10 95-53 SWITCH, INTLK,CL, MWR, GRY

10532 17 61-38 SWITCH, INTERLOCK, NONC,GRAY

12532 19 27-49 SWITCH, SEAT, DP, ROS

13532 43 72-28 HARNESS, IGN, ELECTSTART, LRV

15 532 19 25-07 SOLENOID

16817 72 04-08 SCREW THD CUT 1/4-20 X 1/2 TY23

17873 51 04-00 NUT KEPS HEX 1/4-20 UNC

18532 41 66-94 CABLE BATTERY

19532 42 12-99 CABLE STARTER

20532 42 12-98 CABLE GROUND

21817 06 05-12 SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4

22532 44 21-48 SCREW HEX M5X0.8.9MM

23

532 43 81-22

NUT M5

24

818 10 10-12

SCREW TORX #10-14 X .750

25

532 44 16-22

FUSE, 10

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

31

RIDING MOWER

MODEL NUMBER MC30 (96022001300)

CHASSIS

PRODUCT NUMBER 960 22 00-13

100

35

 

18

101

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

105

10

 

 

 

 

 

40

 

39

 

34

 

41

45

42

 

103

 

 

110

 

 

102

 

 

 

 

45

 

 

 

26

11

45

16

110

40

 

 

53

 

 

 

53

39

 

 

 

65

 

34

 

 

 

 

97

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

106

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

67

57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

43

42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

56

 

52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

63

67

 

 

 

53

54

71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

64

 

 

68

 

53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

67

 

 

84

 

 

 

 

 

66

 

45

 

 

 

82

64

 

62

7

 

 

 

92

 

 

 

 

 

 

74

 

 

113

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

83

 

85

 

 

 

 

96

 

69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45

13

 

 

86

70

33

 

 

 

 

112

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45

 

 

 

 

 

32

 

 

113

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

112

 

109

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

111

 

67

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45

 

 

 

 

 

 

108

23

14

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

107

 

 

 

 

 

 

67

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45

19

 

 

45

88

67

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

104

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

98

24

25

 

94

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

72

8

24

 

 

91

 

45

 

45

 

 

87

 

95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

72

81

 

79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

82

 

 

 

77 76

 

 

 

 

 

78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

73

 

45

 

73

 

 

 

 

 

LRV-B_Chassis_8

 

 

 

 

80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

RIDING MOWER

MODEL NUMBER MC30 (96022001300)

CHASSIS

 

 

PRODUCT NUMBER 960 22 00-13

KEY

PART

 

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

532 43 61-76 WELDMENT, CHASSIS

 

68

532 43 98-51

SHIELD HEAT

2

532 18 01-66 BRACKET, SEAT

 

69

532 43 74-27

BRACKET MOUNT CABLE

7

532 43 61-77 PLATE, ENGINE

 

70

532 44 20-68

CONSOLE CENTER

8

532 43 96-14 BRACKET, CHASSIS FRONT

 

 

 

CUPHOLDER

10

532 44 18-05

PAN, SEAT

 

71

532 43 78-57

THROTTLE ASM

11

532 19 93-70

BRACKET,SWITCHMOUNTING

72

532 19 51-61

STUD FASTNER

13

532 44 20-71 COVER, FOOT REST

 

73

873 90 05-00

NUT LOCK HEX FLANGE 5/16-

14

532 44 20-75 FOOTREST STRUCTURAL

 

 

 

18

15

532 44 20-69 SUPPORT, FOOT REST

 

74

873 90 04-00

NUT HEX FLANGE 1/4-20

16

532 43 93-95 PANEL ASM, CONTROL

 

76

877 10 08-12

PIN CLEVIS

18

– – – – – –

ENGINE, 217807-1537-G1

 

77

876 02 02-08

PIN COTTER 1/16 X 1/2

 

 

(439614) (NON-CALIFORNIA)

 

78

532 43 70-56

BRACKET SUPPORT ROD

 

 

(ORDER PARTS FROM

 

79

532 43 70-57

BRAKE WELDMENT

 

 

ENGINE MANUFACTURER)

 

80

532 42 96-93

BRAKE PEDAL COVER

19

532 43 68-61

KEEPER, BELT

 

81

532 43 73-74

WELDMENTLINKCONNECTING

22

532 44 17-15 DECK CLUTCH ASM

 

82

532 16 94-84

RETAINER CLIP

23

532 14 98-46

KNOB

 

83

532 43 93-66

STEERING TOWER REAR

24

532 41 63-58 SCREW #10 X 0.750 BOS

 

84

532 43 92-88

STEERING BOOT FRONT

 

 

THREAD

 

85

532 43 76-60

PARKING BRAKE HANDLE

25

872 14 04-24

BOLT

 

86

532 43 87-62

ACTUATOR PARKING BRAKE

26

873 51 04-00

NUT 1/4-20

 

87

532 16 54-92

SHOULDER BOLT

29

532 43 89-21 BOLT, 7/16-20 X 1.00

 

88

532 42 81-10

CROSS BRACE

32

817 06 06-20 SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4

 

89

532 42 17-56

SCREW

33

532 12 41-81

SPRING, SEAT

 

91

532 43 74-01

TRACK CLUTCH BRKT

34

532 12 37-40

SPRING

 

92

532 18 4471

BOLT

35

872 05 04-12 BOLT, 1/4-20 X 1 1/2

 

94

874 49 05-48

BOLT

39

532 13 43-00

SPACER

 

95

532 43 67-02

BRACKET CLUTCHING

40

532 12 12-48 BUSHING, NYLON SNAP

 

96

532 44 20-73

BUMPER REAR

41

532 12 39-76

NUT, LOCK

 

97

532 43 64-72

PULLEY ENGINE

42

532 17 18-52 BOLT, 5/16-18 SHOULDER

 

98

817 49 04-08

SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2

43

873 80 05-00

NUT, 5/16-18

 

100

532 19 76-61

HANDLE SLIDE SEAT

44

532 43 66-12

SEAT

 

101

532 19 82-00

SPRING LATCH SEAT

45

817 00 05-12 BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3/4

 

102

874 76 06-12

BOLT FIN HEX 3/8-16 UNC X 3/4

51

532 42 88-56

BRACKET

 

103

819 13 38-12

WASHER 13/32 X 2 3/8 X 12 GA

52

532 14 50-06 CLIP PUSH-IN HINGED

 

104

818 10 10-08

SCREW TORK #10-14 X 1/2

53

532 43 85-62

SCREW

 

105

532 44 20-78

ENGINE COVER

54

532 43 64-73 DISC FRICTION

 

106

532 43 68-34

STRAP BATTERY

55

532 43 58-08 TORSION BODY UPPER

 

107

532 44 20-74

FRONT BRUSH GUARD

56

532 44 19-25 TORSION BODY LOWER

 

108

532 43 71-68

COVER REAR TRANSAXLE

57

532 43 64-79

SPRING HELIX

 

109

532 43 90-08

BRAKE HANDLE PLATE

59

819 18 24-11 WASHER 9/16ID X 1/2 20D11G

110

532 42 21-45

CONTROL PANEL HINGE PIN

60

532 43 78-56 FUEL TANK ASM

 

111

532 43 81-71

SHIELD, BRAKE CABLE

62

532 40 04-14

FUEL LINE

 

112

817 72 04-08

SCREW THD CUT

63

532 41 41-19

PURGE LINE

 

113

817 06 05-12

SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4

64

532 12 34-87

CLAMP HOSE

 

 

 

 

65

532 43 02-19

FUEL CAP

 

 

 

 

66

532 43 66-06 FUEL TANK SUPPORT BRKT

 

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches

67

532 42 17-56 SCREW #10 X 0.500

 

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

33

RIDING MOWER

MODEL NUMBER MC30 (96022001300)

DRIVE

PRODUCT NUMBER 960 22 00-13

109

3

1

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

101

102

70

 

 

 

106

 

103

 

 

 

 

 

98

 

 

 

 

 

 

71

 

2

 

95

 

98

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

97

80

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

114

 

 

 

 

 

 

73

 

110

 

 

7

7

 

10

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

72

 

11

 

 

79

 

73

75

 

 

98

 

81

 

 

 

 

80

80

 

 

76

 

 

 

43

84

 

72 78

 

 

85 86

87

89 88 113

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

107

 

 

 

15

16

 

 

 

34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

33

 

 

 

13

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

54

36

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20 17

 

108

90

37 54

 

 

 

19

 

44

90

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

 

 

39

40

 

 

19

19

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

112

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

112

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

 

53 54

55

 

39

43

112

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

 

 

 

54

57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

96

 

 

45

 

 

51

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

59

6059

62

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

63

62

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

104

 

 

 

66 67

 

 

 

 

 

105

 

 

68

69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

111

9

91 80

94

98

 

23

114 2 6 2 23

10

111

1

2

3109

LRV-B_Drive_1_r3

68

 

34

RIDING MOWER

MODEL NUMBER MC30 (96022001300)

DRIVE

PRODUCT NUMBER 960 22 00-13

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

532 44 20-79 WHEEL ASM (REAR)

70

532 41 15-55

GRIP LEVER

2

532 12 17-48 WASHER, 16 GA.

71

532 43 68-65 TUBE SHIFT LRV

3

812 00 00-01

E-CLIP

72

872 11 04-06

BOLT CARR.

6

532 15 69-72

SPACER AXLE

73

873 68 04-00

NUT CROWNLOCK 1/4 - 20 UNC

7

874 78 04-28 HCS 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 GR 5 ZD

75

532 43 67-00 BRACKET MOUNT SHIFT

8

532 43 66-95

WELMENT SUPPORT AXLE RH

76

532 18 35-00

HUB SHIFT

9

532 44 19-36 SUBASM FINAL DRIVE

78

532 42 90-55 SPACER NYLON .866 X 1.25 X

10

817 00 05-12 SCREW 5/16 - 18 X 3/4

 

 

.250

11

532 43 67-41

BRACKET.SUPPORT.RH

79

874 78 04-12

BOLT.FIN.HEX.1/4-20 UNC X .75

12

532 43 61-48 CASE CHAIN RH

80

810 04 04-00

WASHER LOCK HVY HLCL

13

532 43 72-80 BEARING BALL 6207-SRS

 

 

SPRING

14

532 43 71-76

SPROCKET DRIVEN 37 TOOTH

81

819 09 12-10 WASHER 9/32 X 3/4 X 10 GA.

15

532 44 25-51 TUBE INPUT HEX

84

819 11 16-10

WASHER 11/32 X 1.00 X 10 GA.

16

532 43 61-53 CHAIN PRIMARY DRIVE

85

532 43 69-14 SPRING FRICTION PACK

17

532 43 72-82 BEARING BALL 6204-3-2RS

86

532 43 73-04

BUSHING PACK FRICTION FD2

18

532 43 61-49 CASE CHAIN LH

87

532 43 69-48 WASHER PLASTIC

19

818 05 10-10

SCREW 10 - 24 X 5/8 PAN HEAD

88

532 43 67-01 STUD PACK FRICTION

 

 

TORX

89

532 43 72-99 SPACER PACK FRICTION FD2

20

532 12 49-31 WASHER THRUST .75 X 1.230

90

819 11 14-16 WASHER.11/32 X 7/8 X 16 GA.

22

532 43 66-96

WELMENT SUPPORT AXLE LH

91

532 43 69-24

SUBASM.LINK.SHIFT

23

818 10 10-08 SCREW TORX #10 - 14 X 1/2

94

532 43 69-18

WELDMENT.SHIFT.FD2

32

532 43 61-51 BLOCK TENSION CHAIN

95

532 43 68-66

PLATE.SHIFT

33

532 43 61-50

SPRING ADJUSTER TENSION

96

532 43 77-67 DRUM CLUTCH MULTI DISC

34

877 10 10-40 PIN CLEVIS 5/16 X 2-1/2

97

532 43 69-25

SUBASM LINK SHIFT PRIMARY

36

532 43 57-22 SHAFT INPUT CLUTCH

98

532 15 03-60

NUT LOCK CENTER 1/4 - 28

37

532 43 61-52

SPROCKETSPLINED14TOOTH

 

 

FNTHD

39

532 43 04-70 BEARING BALL

101

817 06 06-24

SCREW.3/8-16X1-1/2. SMGML.

40

532 43 69-39

ARM BRAKE

 

 

TAP/R

41

532 10 95-53 SWITCH INTLK CL MWR GRY

102

532 08 67-77

THREAD.CUTTER

 

 

4 TERM

103

532 10 44-45

SWITCH.SEAT.

43

873 80 05-00 NUT LOCK HEX W/INSERT

104

532 43 77-81

HUB CENTER

 

 

5/16 - 18 UNC

105

532 43 61-42 SPRING WAVE C125-H5

44

532 43 66-52 COVER END HEX

106

532 19 43-21 SPACER RETAINER

45

532 43 61-54

SPRING DRIVE

107

532 12 47-88

RETAINER.SPRING.1”.ZINC/

47

532 43 69-49 BRACKET MOUNT CABLE

 

 

CAD

 

 

LRV B

108

532 43 67-84

BUSHING.5/16IDX7/16ODX1/2

48

817 54 10-16 SCREW.HEX.HEAD WASH.10-

109

532 19 32-68 CAP.HUB.AXLE.1.50 X 1.00

 

 

24X1.00

110

532 42 84-61 BRACKET SHIFTER FLEX

51

532 43 67-39 BRACKET SUPPORT LH

111

532 12 35-83

KEY.SQUARE.2.0 X .1845/.1865

53

873 90 06-00 LOCK NUT, FLANGED

112

818 10 10-12 SCREW TORX #10-14 X .750

54

532 43 57-26 BEARING BALL

113

873 90 05-00 NUT LOCK FLANGE HEX

55

532 43 77-77 COVER WHEEL CLUTCH

114

532 43 62-82 BEARING FLANGE

57

532 43 65-59 WHEEL FRICTION

 

 

 

59532 44 10-97 PLATE.CLUTCH.DRIVE

60532 43 77-87 PLATE PRESSURE DRIVE

62532 43 77-86 PLATE CLUTCH BRAKE

63532 43 77-85 PLATE PRESSURE BRAKE

65532 43 57-23 PLATE PRESSURE MASTER

66532 43 57-24 BEARING THRUST 20MM

67532 43 57-25 PLATE THROWOUT

68

532 43 57-28

BEARING BALL LOOSE

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches

69

532 43 57-27

COVER CLUTCH

1 inch = 25.4 mm

35

RIDING MOWER

MODEL NUMBER MC30 (96022001300)

STEERING

PRODUCT NUMBER 960 22 00-13

37

38

39

23

36

34

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

30

1

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

6

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

7

 

19

 

 

16

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

32

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 15

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

14

 

38

 

9

13

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

6

 

 

43

20

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

31

10

 

 

 

32

 

 

 

42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

14

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

43

 

27

26

1

3

30

LRV-B_Steering_3

2

36

RIDING MOWER

STEERING

MODEL NUMBER MC30 (96022001300)

PRODUCT NUMBER 960 22 00-13

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

532 44 20-64

WHEEL TUBE

2

812 00 00-01

E-CLIP

3532 18 89-67 WASHER, HARDENED

4532 12 17-49 WASHER, 1/4 X 3/4

5

532 43 61-81 SPINDLE, RH

6532 12 49-31 WASHER, HARDENED THRUST

7532 12 49-37 BUSHING, STEERING COLUMN

9

819 13 14-14 WASHER

10532 42 80-57 WELDMENT, LWR STRG SHAFT

11532 43 61-83 LINK, STRNG LH

12532 43 61-84 LINK, STRNG RH

13874 78 05-24 BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1 1/2

14819 11 12-16 WASHER 11/32 X 3/4 X 16 GA

16

532 43 62-82

BUSHING SNAP

15

873 80 05-00

NUT, 5/16-18

17

532 43 61-78

SUPPORT, UPPER STEERING

19817 00 05-12 BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3/4

20532 42 80-45 CLIP, RETAINER SPRING

23 532 43 77-47 ADAPTER, STEERING WHEEL

26532 42 45-51 WHEEL, STEERING

27532 44 15-06 CAP, STEERING WHEEL

28532 19 98-49 CLIP, RETAINER SPRING

29

532 43 61-80 SPINDLE LH

30532 19 32-68 CAP, HUB, AXLE

31819 34 32-10 WASHER 1-1/16 X 2 X 10GA.

32817 58 05-20 SCREW HEXWSH THD 5/16-18 X 1-3/4

34532 43 61-82 SHAFT STEERING UPPER

35532 44 20-66 BOOT LOWER STEERING WHEEL

36532 19 60-75 SHAFT EXTENSION STEERING SPLINE

37874 78 05-80 BOLT FIN HEX 5/16-18 UNC X 5 GR5

38810 04 05-00 WASHER LOCK HVY HLCL SPR 5/16

39 819 11 38-12 WASHER

41532 43 65-90 FOAM SHAFT STEERING

42532 42 10-76 PIN, 5/64 X 3/4 COTTER

43873 54 05-00 CROWNLOCK NUT 5/16-24 UNF

44

532 42 80-44 BUSHING

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

37

RIDING MOWER

MOWER DECK

MODEL NUMBER MC30 (96022001300) PRODUCT NUMBER 960 22 00-13

10

61

12

5627

20 1

57

19

18

36

6

19

 

 

 

40

 

 

 

5

13

28

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

4

31

 

 

 

 

26

 

37

3

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

 

 

 

34

 

 

 

64

7

40

19

 

37

 

 

 

50

 

49

59

 

 

 

48

 

35

52

 

 

34

 

53

 

 

25

 

37

 

 

 

63 62

63

 

 

14

19

20

22

 

17

 

 

57

 

 

 

17

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

29

LRV-B_Deck_4_r1

30

 

 

38

RIDING MOWER

MOWER DECK

MODEL NUMBER MC30 (96022001300)

PRODUCT NUMBER 960 22 00-13

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

532 43 68-48

DECK

2

532 19 28-70 MANDREL ASM

3

532 43 68-56

KEEPER, BELT

4

532 43 68-55 PULLEY, MANDREL

5

532 44 15-97

BELT

6532 43 68-63 COVER, MANDREL

7532 43 86-91 LIFT ASM, DECK

10

532 43 96-38

DEFLECTOR

12

532 43 66-47

PIN, HINGE

13532 43 74-62 SPRING, TORSION

14532 19 51-85 ARM, MOWER SUPPORT

17

819 19 19-12

WASHER

18

532 19 42-09

PIN

19532 19 65-39 BOLT, SHOULDER

20532 19 42-08 PIN COTTER 5/16 BOW TIE LOCK

22 532 44 15-98 LINK ASM DECK

25532 12 47-88 RETAINER SPRING 1"

26532 18 76-90 SPACER, MANDREL

27532 17 39-84 BOLT, MANDREL

28532 40 02-34 NUT FLANGE LOCK TOP

29

532 41 92-73

BLADE

30

532 19 30-03

BOLT, BLADE

31

532 19 31-97

PULLEY, IDLER

32

532 14 10-43 GUARD, IDLER TUV

34

872 11 06-12 BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1 1/2

35

532 19 94-70

ARM, BRAKE

36532 13 77-29 SCREW THD ROLL 1/4-20 X 5/8

37873 90 06-00 NUT, 3/8-16 FLANGE

40 819 17 16-16 WASHER, 16 GA.

48532 43 68-57 ARM CLUTCHING

49532 19 90-92 SPACER RETAINER

50817 00 06-16 SCREW 3/8-16 X 1

52817 60 04-06 SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8

53532 40 18-72 SPRING RETURN DECK

55

532 43 79-88 E-RING 5/16

56532 43 68-62 ROD ANTI-SWAY

57819 13 13-12 WASHER 13/32 X 13/16 X 12 GA

59 532 43 68-58 GUARD TUV IDLER

61532 43 79-47 MULCH COVER ASM

62532 17 62-05 TRUNION SUSPENSION ARM

63532 17 59-94 NUT LIFT LINK 7/16-20

64817 67 06-08 SCREW THDROL 3/8-16 X 1/2

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

39

RIDING MOWER

MODEL NUMBER MC30 (96022001300)

DECALS

PRODUCT NUMBER 960 22 00-13

 

1

5

2 3

6

 

4

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1532 43 79-66 DECAL, STEERING WHEEL

2532 44 14-97 DECAL, V-BELT SCH 30"

3532 42 51-12 DECAL, WARN. DEFLECT/CTFGR

4

532 44 14-15

DECAL, DECK

5

532 40 88-07 DECAL, ENGINE H.P.

6

532 43 81-60

LABEL, EPA

- -

532 44 18-76

MANUAL OWNER'S ENGLISH

- -

532 44 18-77

MANUAL OWNER'S SPANISH

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

40

Powered By Blogger
Privacy Policy            |            Contact            |            Affiliate Marketing Disclosure and Terms            |            About


© 2009 - 2022 Barrett Small Engine
All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and terms are the property of their respective owners.
All use of third party trade names or part numbers are for identification purposes only and Barrett Small Engine makes no claim of representation.