McCulloch Chainsaw Parts List 211229-03


McCulloch Parts   |   McCulloch Parts Lookup

32cc / 35cc

GASOLINE POWERED

CHAIN SAWS

 

(†)SERIAL

 

 

 

 

NUMBER

MODEL

BAR &

ENGINE

MODEL NAME

PREFIX

NUMBER

CHAIN

SIZE

MS1432

-

-

14”

32cc

MS1435

-

-

14”

35cc

MS1635NAV

-

-

16”

35cc

EAGER BEAVER 2010

11-

600032-11

10”

32cc

EAGER BEAVER 2014

11-

600032-15

14”

32cc

EAGER BEAVER 2014

11-

600032-28

14”

32cc

EAGER BEAVER 2014

11-

600032-34

14”

32cc

EAGER BEAVER 2016

11-

600032-17

16”

32cc

EAGER BEAVER 2016

11-

600032-29

16”

32cc

MAC 3210

11-

600032-03

10”

32cc

MAC 3212

11-/21-

600032-73

12”

32cc

MAC 3214

11-/21-/22-

600032-07

14”

32cc

MAC 3214

11-

600032-25

14”

32cc

MAC 3214

11-

600032-32

14”

32cc

MAC 3214

11-

600032-36

14”

32cc

MAC 3214

11-

600032-42

14

32cc

MAC 3214

11-/21-/22-

600032-69

14”

32cc

MAC 3214

11-

600032-76

14”

32cc

MAC 3216

11-/21-/22-

600032-09

16”

32cc

MAC 3216

11-

600032-27

16”

32cc

MAC 3216

11-

600032-30

16”

32cc

MAC 3216

11-

600032-31

16”

32cc

MAC 3216

11-

600032-33

16”

32cc

MAC 3216

11-/21-/22-

600032-43

16”

32cc

MAC 3216

11-/21-/22-

600032-68

16”

32cc

MAC 3216

11-/21-

600032-77

16”

32cc

MAC 3216

11-/21-

600032-78

16”

32cc

MAC 3216

11-/21-

600032-80

16”

32cc

MAC 3216

11-/21-

600032-81

16”

32cc

MAC 3216

11-/21-

600032-82

16”

32cc

MAC 3216

21-/22-

600032-83

16”

32cc

MAC 3516

21-/22-

600035-55

16”

35cc

MAC 3516

21-/22-

600035-56

16”

35cc

MAC 3516

21-/22-

600035-58

16”

35cc

POWERMAC 145-14

22-

600032-54

14”

32cc

POWERMAC 225-16

22-

600035-60

16”

35cc

PROMAC 3205-14

22-

600032-10

14”

32cc

SILVER EAGLE 2012 S

11-

600032-21

12”

32cc

SILVER EAGLE 2012 S

11-

600032-59

12”

32cc

SILVER EAGLE 2012

11-

600032-70

12”

32cc

SILVER EAGLE 2014 S

11-

600032-19

14”

32cc

SILVER EAGLE 2014

11-

600032-71

14”

32cc

SILVER EAGLE 2016 S

11-

600032-23

16”

32cc

SILVER EAGLE 2016

11-

600032-72

16”

32cc

MARCH 2003

McCulloch products are identified by a model number (in this instance 600035) followed by a suffix number (08). Suffix numbers denote variations in parts or assemblies used in the manufacture of this product.

Illustrated Parts Lists (ILPs) contain a PART NUMBER, DESCRIPTION, UNITS per assembly and STOCKING CODE for each part.

Stocking Codes are:

A - Dealer stocked. Fast to medium moving part.

B - Distributor stocked. Medium to slow moving part. C - Factory stocked. Slow moving part.

NOTE:The following explains symbols and footnotes in this IPL:

(-) A dash preceding a PART NUMBER indicates that it is a new part number, different from the one listed in the previous IPL for this unit.

(.)One or more dots (. Spring, Starter) preceding a part DESCRIPTION indicates the part is included in the kit or assembly described directly above the dot(s).

(-- --)

If four dashes appear in place of a PART NUMBER, the

 

part is not available individually but is included in the

 

next higher assembly or subassembly.

 

Circled numbers preceding a DESCRIPTION footnote

 

the part or assembly to additional information on the

 

page.

(*)An asterisk denotes that choices follow or precede.

(†)Serial Number Prefix 21- or denotes CARB approved unit -- all parts are interchangeable with Serial Number Prefix 11-.

The policy of McCulloch is one of continual improvement in design, manufacturing and engineering advancement wherever possible to assure still finer power tools. Hence, specifications, equipment colors, design and manufacturer’s suggested list prices are subject to change without notice. McCulloch reserves the right to make such changes without prior notification or obligation to backfit or supply backfit components for units previously shipped from the factory.

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST

McCulloch 2003

P.O. Box 31567

Tucson, Arizona 85751-1567 • U.S.A.

PN 211229-03

FIGURE 1

GENERAL ASSEMBLY

 

44

 

 

––4––

 

––4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

––6

 

––5

 

 

 

 

 

––7

 

 

 

 

––7––

 

 

 

 

 

 

––8

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

3––––9

 

 

 

 

 

––10

 

 

39

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

––11

 

 

 

43

 

 

––12

 

 

 

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

46

40

 

 

 

26

46

 

 

 

 

22

1

31

27

29

30

24

 

 

21

 

23

45

 

14

 

 

 

33

19

34

41

18

 

 

40

8

 

 

10

 

37

 

13

9

 

11

35

 

 

4

 

 

12

 

38

 

7

 

 

5

6

42

 

 

 

 

34

36

 

34

 

 

––14 ––18

––15 18–––19 14–––16

––17

––25 25–––26

2

25

28

20

17

15

16

37

2

GENERAL ASSEMBLY

ITEM

STK

PART

 

UNITS

NO.

CODE

NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

PER ASY

1

-

FIGURE 2

Powerhead Asy

 

 

2

-

FIGURE 3

Chain Brake Asy

 

 

3

A

300264

Starter Housing Asy, Yellow

1

4

B

301044

. Housing/Rope Guide Asy, Yellow 1

5

-

-- --

.. Rope Guide

 

1

6

A

300475

. Spring, Starter Rewind

 

1

7

A

301043

. Rope/Drum Asy (32cc)

 

1

8

A

300300

.. Rope, Starter 50”

 

1

9

A

87851

. Handle, Starter

 

1

10

A

223944

. Bushing, Starter

 

1

11

A

300297

. Washer, .19 ID x .68 OD

 

1

12

A

300294

. Screw, 8-16 x .75 Torx Hd Plast

1

13

A

300294

Screw, 8-16 x .75 Torx Hd Plastite 4

14

B

300260

Oil Tank Asy

 

1

15

A

300289

. Hose, Oil Pick-up

 

1

16

A

92465

. Pickup, Oil

 

1

17

A

300256

. Valve, Duckbill

 

1

18

A

300565

Oil Cap Asy

 

1

19

-

-- --

. Gasket

 

1

20

A

300259

Filter, Foam

 

1

21

B

322195

Spacer, Oil Tank

 

1

22

A

300259

Filter, Foam

 

1

23

A

224242-02

Primer, Remote

 

1

24

A

300298

Hose

 

1

25

C

301049

Housing/Pin Asy, Right

 

1

26

-

-- --

. Pin, Roll 1/4 x 1.0 L

 

1

27

A

224821

Trigger, Throttle

 

1

28

B

224822

Latch, Throttle

 

1

FIGURE 1

 

ITEM STK

PART

 

UNITS

 

NO.

CODE

NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

PER ASY

29

A

224823

Spring, Torsional

 

1

30

B

111128

“O” Ring

 

1

31

B

224827

Rod, Throttle

 

1

32

A

111226

Screw, 10-24 x .62 Tr Hd Torx

2

33

B

323945-61

Engine Housing, Left, Blk

 

1

34

A

300294

Screw, 8-16 x .75 Tr Hd, Plastite

7

35

C

224845

Contact, Ground

 

1

36

A

68846

Button,Stop Switch

 

1

37

A

223357

Screw, 8-16 Plastite

 

2

38

B

224844

Contact, Ignition

 

1

39

B

224836-01

Handle, Front

 

1

40

A

218005

Nut, Square 10-24

 

5

41

A

300292

Retainer, Nut

 

5

42

A

217936

Screw, 10-24 x .75 Tr Torx

 

1

*43

B

224830

Cover, Air Filter

 

1

44

A

111099

Screw, 10-24 x .625 Pn Hd Torx

2

45

A

224826-01

Slide, Choke

 

1

46

A

111226

Screw, 10-24 x .62 Tr Hd Torx

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ENGINE SPECIFICATIONS

. . . . . . .Displacement

32cc (2.0 ci)

 

35cc (2.1 ci)

Spark Plug

RDJ7Y

Spark Plug Gap

025 in. (0.63mm)

Flywheel to Ignition Gap

0.010-0.015 in. (0.254-0.381mm)

Max Power Speed

8000 RPM

Idle Speed

2800-3300 RPM

Clutch Engagement Speed

3800-4000 RPM

Max No Load Speed

11,000 RPM

Fuel Tank Capacity

10 fl. oz

Oil Tank Capacity

6.1 fl. oz

Starter Rope

Nylon, 50 in.

 

 

TORQUE SPECIFICATIONS

 

 

FASTENER

FIG/

TORQUE

 

 

 

DESCRIPTION

PART NO.

ITEM

(IN/LBS)

LOCTITE

 

 

Right Hsg to C’case

111226

1/32

40-50

262

 

 

Oil Pump to C’case

111226

2/9

30-40

262

 

 

Carb Insul to Cyl

217937

2/54

30-40

262

 

 

Spark Plug

322208

2/19

150

--

 

 

Flywheel Nut

110961

2/31

180

--

 

 

Clutch Nut

111079

2/69

180

--

 

 

Muffler Screws

111093

2/49

50

--

 

 

Carburetor Screws

218083

2/56

30-40

262

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

FIGURE 2

 

POWERHEAD ASSEMBLY

 

––2

––4

 

––21

 

––27

 

––29

 

 

 

 

––5

21–––22

27–

 

––30

1––––3––––6

 

––23

 

––28––

 

––31

 

 

 

 

 

––9

––7

 

 

 

 

 

––32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

––8

71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

Bearing not with Drum!!!!

 

73 74

76

77

17

 

80 70

7969

78

72

20

 

 

14

 

13

25

 

26

22

 

75

23

67

 

8

15

 

 

 

 

 

68

 

3

 

30

24

34

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

66

 

4

7

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

22

 

 

 

65

 

9

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

11

10

36

 

 

 

64

 

 

 

37

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

83

 

 

 

 

 

 

86

 

82

 

 

 

60

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

87

 

85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

84

 

 

 

63

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

81

 

 

 

 

61

58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

62

57

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

54

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

9

 

 

 

 

53

 

31

29

 

 

 

 

52

 

30

 

 

59

18

19

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

 

 

 

 

––44

 

40

 

 

 

47

 

 

––43

 

 

 

 

 

 

43–

 

 

42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

––45

 

 

 

 

 

 

––44––

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

––46

 

 

 

 

14

49

 

 

 

 

––47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

89

 

 

 

 

––48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

43

 

90

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

––51

 

 

 

40

44

45

88

 

––52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

––53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

46

 

 

––54

 

 

––81

 

 

 

 

 

 

50–––55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

––82

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

––56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

81–––83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

––57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

––84

 

 

 

––86

 

 

 

––58

 

 

––85

 

86–

 

––87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

POWERHEAD ASSEMBLY

ITEM STK

PART

 

 

UNITS

NO.

CODE

NUMBER

 

DESCRIPTION

PER ASY

1

A

301304

 

Oil Pump Asy

 

1

2

B

322182

 

. Fitting

 

2

3

A

301084

 

. Kit, Gear/Plunger Asy

 

1

4

A

110582

 

.. Washer

 

1

5

-

-- --

 

.. O-Ring

 

1

6

-

-- --

 

.. Spring

 

1

7

-

-- --

 

.. Pin, Dowel

 

1

8

B

322187

 

.. Plug, Oil Pump

 

1

9

A

111226

 

. Screw, 10-24 x .62 Tr Hd Torx

2

10

A

224814

 

Worm Gear

 

1

11

A

224840

 

Spring, Compression

 

1

12

A

300295

ϒ

Seal, Foam, Oil Pump

 

1

13

A

300288

 

Connecting Hose

 

1

14

A

301284

↵ϒ

Short Block Asy

 

1

15

A

83856-01

ϒ

Bolt, Bar

 

2

16

B

300257

ϒ

Fitting

 

1

 

 

17

A

111083

ϒ

Screw, 12-24 x 1.0 Hx Wshr Hd

4

 

18

C

323923

ϒ

Baffle, Air

 

1

19

A

111054-00

ϒ

Screw, 10-24x.625

 

1

 

 

20

A

110676

 

Nut, Hx 1/4-28 Flange

 

2

21

-

-- --

 

Crankshaft/Bearing Asy

 

1

22

A

213282

 

. Bearing, C’shaft

 

2

23

A

83859

 

. Seal, C’shaft Oil

 

2

24

-

-- --

↵ϒ

Connecting Rod/Bearing

 

1

25

-

-- --

ϒ

Screw, Conn Rod

 

2

26

-

-- --

ϒ

Set, Roller Pins

 

1

27

B

302220

 

Flywheel/Pawl Asy

 

1

28

A

300763-01

 

. Kit, Flywheel Pawls

 

2

29

A

216982

 

.. Spring, Starter Pawl

 

2

30

C

111131

 

.. Washer, Sp .469 OD x .222 ID

2

31

-

-- --

 

.. Pawls

 

2

32

A

322721

 

.. Pin, Starter Pawl

 

2

33

A

102164

 

Key, Flywheel

 

1

34

-

-- --

↵ϒ

Piston

 

1

35

-

-- --

ϒ

Bearing, Needle-Drawn Cup

1

36

-

-- --

ϒ

Pin, Piston

 

1

 

 

37

-

-- --

ϒ

Ring, Snap

 

2

38

-

-- --

ϒ

Piston, Ring

 

1

39

A

110961

 

Nut, Hx 5/16-24

 

1

40

A

217936

 

Screw, Tr 10-24 x .75 Torx

 

2

41

B

300555

 

Wire Asy, Ground

 

1

42

B

300556

 

Wire Asy, Stop Switch

 

1

43

A

302138

 

Ignition Asy

 

1

44

A

223884

 

. Kit, Plug Wire

 

1

45

A

102556

 

.. Connector

 

1

46

A

95266

 

.. Boot

 

1

47

B

110995

.. Grommet

 

1

48

B

215533-01

.. Grommet

 

1

49

A

322208

ϒ

Spark Plug RDJ7Y

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FIGURE 2

ITEM STK

PART

 

 

UNITS

NO.

CODE

NUMBER

 

DESCRIPTION

PER ASY

50

B

301045

 

Muffler Asy

 

1

51

-

-- --

 

. Body

 

1

52

-

-- --

 

. Plate, Reinforcing

 

1

53

-

-- --

 

. Spacer

 

3

54

-

-- --

 

. Baffle, Inner Muffler

 

1

55

B

300286

 

. Screen, Spark Arrester

 

1

56

-

-- --

 

. Baffle, Outer

 

1

57

-

-- --

 

. Cover, Muffler

 

1

58

B

111093

 

. Screw, 10-24 x 1.75 Tr Hd Torx

3

59

A

300265

ϒ

Gasket, Insulator

 

1

60

A

224820

 

Insulator, Carburetor

 

1

61

A

218315

 

Nut, Hx 10-24

 

2

62

A

322188

 

Spacer, Rubber

 

2

63

A

224850

 

Seal, Foam

 

1

64

B

217937

 

Screw, Tr 10-24 x 1.00 Torx

2

65

A

300293

ϒ

Gasket, Carburetor

 

1

66

-

FIGURE 4

 

Carburetor/Choke Asy

 

1

67

A

218083

 

Screw, Tr 10-24 x 2.0 Torx

 

2

68

C

224824

 

Box, Air Filter

 

1

69

A

224831

 

Filter, Air

 

1

70

B

224825

 

Shield, Carburetor

 

1

71

A

111055

 

Screw, 10-14 x .625 Plastite

1

72

A

268656-33

 

Gas Bar Adj Screw Nut & Ring

 

1

73

-

-- --

 

. Ring, Retaining

 

1

74

-

-- --

 

. Nut, Bar Adjusting

 

1

75

A

302768

 

Drum/Sprocket/Bearing Asy

1

76

A

91117

 

. Bearing

 

1

77

B

215259

 

Washer, Sprocket

 

1

78

A

301463

 

Kit, Clutch Asy

 

1

79

B

300276

 

Plate, Dust

 

1

80

A

111079

 

Nut, Clutch, 5/16-24 LH

 

1

81

A

301834

 

Fuel Tank Asy

 

1

82

A

300289

 

. Hose, Fuel Pickup

 

1

83

A

216985

 

. Filter, Fuel

 

1

84

A

322199

 

. Valve, Duckbill

 

1

85

A

300290

 

. Hose, Primer Retain

 

1

86

A

300564

 

Cap, Fuel Asy

 

1

87

-

-- --

 

. Gasket, Fuel Cap

 

1

88

C

322200

 

Cover Cylinder

 

1

89

C

322201

 

Cover, Spacer

 

1

90

A

217936

 

Screw, 10-24x.75 Tr Torx

 

1

32cc piston and cylinder are no longer available; for replacement parts the 38cc Shortblock Asy, PN 301284, must be used

ϒContents of 38cc Shortblock Asy, PN 301284

Not used on these models

5

FIGURE 3

 

 

 

 

 

CHAIN BRAKE ASSEMBLY

 

 

 

––2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

––2––

 

––3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

––4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

––5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

––6––

 

––6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

––7

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

––8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

––9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

––10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

––11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

––12

 

 

23

8

 

 

1––––13

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

––14

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

––15

 

 

12

3

 

 

––16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

––17

 

 

 

4

17

7

 

––18

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

16

 

––19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

––20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

––21

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

––22

 

 

4

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

––23

 

8

 

 

 

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

 

 

 

 

24

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ITEM

STK

PART

 

UNITS

NO.

CODE

NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

PER ASY

1

C

301558

Brake Kit Asy, Yellow

 

1

2

C

301559

. Housing Kit Asy, Yellow

 

1

3

C

216755

.. Latch, Chain Brake

 

1

4

-

-- --

.. Dowel, Spring

 

2

5

-

-- --

.. Pin, Dowel

 

2

6

B

301038

. Lever, Brake Asy

 

1

7

-

-- --

.. Pin, Dowel

 

1

8

A

111226

. Screw, 10-24 x .62 Tr Hd Torx

3

9

A

323082

. Guard, Hand

 

1

10

B

224849

. Roller

 

1

11

B

224847

. Screw, Shoulder

 

1

12

B

224848

. Stop, Brake

 

1

13

A

300294

. Screw, 8-16 x .75 Tr Hd Plastite

1

14

A

301037

. Band, Brake

 

1

15

-

-- --

.. Pin, Spring (.125 x .50)

 

1

16

A

322204

. Spring, Compression

 

1

17

A

218005

. Nut, Square 10-24

 

1

ITEM STK

PART

 

UNITS

NO.

CODE

NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

PER ASY

18

B

300275

. Shield

 

1

19

B

300271

. Spacer, Bar Pad

 

1

20

C

111101

. Screw, 4-40 x 5/16 Taptite

1

21

A

322194

. Seal, Foam

 

1

22

A

300299

. Screw, 8-16 x 1.0 Tr Hd Plastite

2

23

B

46703-41

. Label, Safety

 

1

24

B

322181

Spike, Bucking

 

1

*Choose appropriate color

Optional accessory

BAR AND CHAIN INFORMATION

 

BAR AND CHAIN

BAR PART

CHAIN

CHAIN

SERVICE TOOLS

 

 

SIZE

NUMBER

PART NUMBER

SPECIFICATIONS

FILE AND GUIDE PN

FILE PN (Description)

 

 

10”

214233-33

214923-33

MPG370GLX38cl

 

 

 

 

12”

214234-33

214921-33

MPG370GLX44cl

301992-33

214217-33

 

 

14”

214235-33

214919-33

MPG370GLX49cl

(5/32)

(5/32)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16”

214236-33

214925-33

MPG370GLX54cl

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

FIGURE 4

 

 

 

CARBURETOR ASSEMBLY

 

 

 

 

28

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

5

 

 

 

11

 

4

 

30

 

 

33

3

 

23

16

 

 

 

15

17

 

32

 

 

 

26

31

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

37

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

20

34

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

21

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ITEM STK

PART

 

 

UNITS

NO.

CODE

NUMBER

 

DESCRIPTION

PER ASY

 

B

323653-03

Carburetor, Zama CU1M28C

 

 

B

324947-01

 

Carburetor. Zama C1QM36

 

1

 

-- --

. Strainer

1

 

 

2

 

-- --

. Plug, Welch

1

3

 

-- --

 

. Valve, Check

1

4

 

-- --

 

. Retainer, Check Valve

1

5

 

-- --

 

. Nozzle Asy, Check Valve

1

6

 

-- --

 

. Shaft Asy, Throttle

1

7

 

-- --

 

. Spring, Throttle Return

1

8

 

-- --

 

. Valve, Throttle

1

9

 

-- --

↵ϒ

. Diaphragm Asy, Metering

1

10

 

-- --

↵ϒ

. Diaphragm, Pump

1

11

 

-- --

↵ϒ

. Gasket, Metering Chamber

1

12

 

-- --

↵ϒ

. Gasket, Pump

1

13

 

-- --

 

. Cover, Pump

1

14

 

-- --

. Valve, Inlet Needle

1

15

 

-- --

. Spring, Metering Lever

1

16

 

-- --

. Lever, Metering

1

17

 

-- --

. Pin

1

18

 

-- --

 

. Cover, Metering Chamber

1

19

 

-- --

 

. Spring, Adjust Screw

2

20

 

-- --

 

. Screw, Main Mixture

1

21

 

-- --

 

. Screw, Idle Mixture

1

22

 

-- --

 

. Screw,Tlhrottle Adjust

1

23

 

-- --

 

. Spring, Friction

4

24

 

-- --

 

. Shaft Asy, Choke

1

25

 

-- --

 

. Valve, Choke

1

26

 

-- --

 

. Screw, Pin

1

27

 

-- --

 

. Screw, Throttle/Choke Valve

1

28

 

-- --

 

. Screw, Metering Chamber

2

29

 

-- --

 

. Screw, Pump Cover

1

30

 

-- --

 

. Ball, Steel

1

31

 

-- --

 

. Collar

1

32

 

-- --

 

. Lever, Throttle

1

33

 

-- --

 

. Screw, Throttle Lever

1

34

 

-- --

 

. Washer, Limiter

2

35

B

111216

 

. Cap, Limiter, Hi

1

36

B

111217

 

. Cap, Limiter, Lo

1

37

 

-- --

 

. Retainer, Limiter

1

301041 Kit, Carburetor Repair RB-39 (Stk Code A)

ϒ301042 Kit, Gasket/Diaphragm GND-35 (Stk Code A)

Can be used on 32/35cc models with serial number prefixes 11-, 21-

Can be used on 32/35cc models with serial number prefixes 11-, 21-, 22-

ITEM STK

PART

 

 

UNITS

NO.

CODE

NUMBER

 

DESCRIPTION

PER ASY

-

B

323653-04

Carburetor, Walbro WT 438

 

1

 

-- --

. Strainer

1

2

 

-- --

. Plug, Welch

1

3

 

-- --

 

. Valve, Check

1

4

 

-- --

 

. Retainer, Check Valve

1

5

 

-- --

 

. Nozzle Asy, Check Valve

1

6

 

-- --

 

. Shaft Asy, Throttle

1

7

 

-- --

 

. Spring, Throttle Return

1

8

 

-- --

 

. Valve, Throttle

1

9

 

-- --

↵ϒ

. Diaphragm Asy, Metering

1

10

 

-- --

↵ϒ

. Diaphragm, Pump

1

11

 

-- --

↵ϒ

. Gasket, Metering Chamber

1

12

 

-- --

↵ϒ

. Gasket, Pump

1

13

 

-- --

 

. Cover, Pump

1

14

 

-- --

. Valve, Inlet Needle

1

15

 

-- --

. Spring, Metering Lever

1

16

 

-- --

. Lever, Metering

1

17

 

-- --

. Pin

1

18

 

-- --

 

. Cover, Metering Chamber

1

19

 

-- --

 

. Spring, Adjust Screw

2

20

 

-- --

 

. Screw, Main Mixture

1

21

 

-- --

 

. Screw, Idle Mixture

1

22

 

-- --

 

. Screw,Tlhrottle Adjust

1

23

 

-- --

 

. Spring, Friction

4

24

 

-- --

 

. Shaft Asy, Choke

1

25

 

-- --

 

. Valve, Choke

1

26

 

-- --

 

. Screw, Pin

1

27

 

-- --

 

. Screw, Throttle/Choke Valve

1

28

 

-- --

 

. Screw, Metering Chamber

2

29

 

-- --

 

. Screw, Pump Cover

1

30

 

-- --

 

. Ball, Steel

1

31

 

-- --

 

. Collar

1

32

 

-- --

 

. Lever, Throttle

1

33

 

-- --

 

. Screw, Throttle Lever

1

34

 

-- --

 

. Washer, Limiter

2

35

B

325465

 

. Cap, Limiter, Hi

1

36

B

325466

 

. Cap, Limiter, Lo

1

37

 

-- --

 

. Retainer, Limiter

1

324013 Kit, Carburetor Repair A1128WT (Stk Code A)

ϒ324009 Kit, Gasket/Diaphragm B1110WT (Stk Code A)

Can be used on 32/35cc models with serial number prefixes 11-, 21-

7

P.O. Box 31567 • Tucson, Arizona 85751-1567 • U.S.A.

• MANUFACTURING • SALES • SERVICE •

FOR WARRANTY OR SERVICE,

CONTACT THE NEAREST McCULLOCH AUTHORIZED SERVICE CENTER LISTED UNDER ‘SAWS’ IN YOUR TELEPHONE DIRECTORY YELLOW PAGES.

IF FURTHER ASSISTANCE IS REQUIRED CALL THIS TOLL-FREE HOT LINE.

PLEASE REFERENCE YOUR MODEL AND SERIAL NUMBER.

1-800-521-8559

MONDAY - FRIDAY - 6:00 AM - 4:30 PM (MST)

www.mccullochpower.com

USE ONLY

GENUINE

McCULLOCH

REPLACEMENT

PARTS

8

McCulloch Parts

Powered By Blogger
Privacy Policy            |            Contact            |            Affiliate Marketing Disclosure and Terms            |            About


© 2009 - 2021 Barrett Small Engine
All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and terms are the property of their respective owners.
All use of third party trade names or part numbers are for identification purposes only and Barrett Small Engine makes no claim of representation.