Husqvarna GTH 2548 LOGT25H48B Tractor Parts Lookup List Manual 954572134

TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. GTH2548 (LOGT25H48B) PRODUCT NO. 954 57 21-34  
SCHEMATIC  
BLACK  
RED  
BATTERY  
FUSE  
SOLENOID  
RED  
RED  
A
M
RED  
AMMETER  
OPTIONAL)  
STARTER  
WHITE  
(
BLACK  
C
G
WHITE  
RED  
WHITE  
BLACK  
S
F
ELECTRIC CLUTCH  
B
M
H
G
A1  
B
A
RED  
CLUTCH / BRAKE  
L
A2  
(
PEDAL UP)  
E
RED  
IGNITION  
SWITCH  
BLACK  
SEAT SWITCH  
NOT OCCUPIED)  
D
(
PTO (DISENGAGED)  
BLACK  
GROUNDING  
CONNECTOR  
HOUR  
METER  
BLUE  
BLACK  
(
OPTIONAL)  
SPARK PLUGS  
GAP  
FUEL  
LINE  
IGNITION  
UNIT  
(
2 PLUGS  
ON TWIN CYL. ENGINES)  
CHARGING SYSTEM OUTPUT  
15 AMP DC @ 3600 RPM  
28 VOLTS AC @ 3600 RPM  
(REGULATOR DISCONNECTED)  
FUEL SHUT-OFF  
SOLENOID  
REGULATOR  
RED  
ALTERNATOR  
BROWN  
BLACK  
PTO SWITCH  
HEADLIGHTS  
G F C  
POSITION  
CIRCUIT  
IGNITION SWITCH  
OFF  
ON  
C + G, B + H  
C + F, B + E, A + D  
POSITION CIRCUIT “MAKE”  
OFF  
ON + LIGHTS B + A1  
ON B + A1  
M + G + A1 NONE  
L + A2  
NONE  
E
H
B
START B + S + A1 NONE  
D A  
NON-REMOVABLE  
CONNECTIONS  
WIRING INSULATED CLIPS  
NOTE: IF WIRING INSULATED  
CLIPS WERE REMOVED FOR  
SERVICING OF UNIT, THEY  
SHOULD BE REPLACED TO  
PROPERLY SECURE YOUR  
WIRING.  
REMOVABLE  
CONNECTIONS  
PTO SWITCH  
CONNECTOR  
3
1
REPAIR PARTS  
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. GTH2548 (LOGT25H48B) PRODUCT NO. 954 57 21-34  
ELECTRICAL  
2
2
7
9
2
1
4
2
4
0
8
1
3
3
3
0
25  
0
6
0
AM  
PS  
6
0
46  
4
5
5
0
26  
16  
10  
11  
29  
27  
28  
1
2
1
2
8
12  
3
2
REPAIR PARTS  
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. GTH2548 (LOGT25H48B) PRODUCT NO. 954 57 21-34  
ELECTRICAL  
KEY PART  
NO. NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
1
2
8
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
4
4
4
4
5
7
8
532 14 49-27 Battery  
874 76 04-12 Bolt Hex Head 1/4-20 x 3/4  
532 12 48-86 Tray, Battery  
532 14 52-11 Bolt, Battery Front 1/4-20 x 7.5 Zinc  
532 15 01-09 Holddown Battery Front Mount  
532 14 57-69 Nut, Push Nylon 1.4" Battery Front  
532 17 61-38 Switch Interlock Push-In  
532 17 56-88 Harness Socket Light w/4152J  
532 00 41-52 Bulb Light  
532 18 54-56 Cable  
532 10 88-24 Fuse  
873 51 04-00 Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20  
532 17 06-97 Cable Bolt Ground  
532 12 13-05 Switch, Plunger NC Gray  
532 18 96-87 Switch, Ign  
532 14 04-01 Key  
532 18 80-34 Harness Ign.  
532 15 43-36 Cover, Terminal Red  
532 17 75-00 Ammeter  
532 17 75-01 Hourmeter  
532 17 46-51 Switch, PTO  
532 17 52-42 Bulbholder Asm  
532 10 97-48 Relay Asm.  
0
1
2
6
1
2
5
6
7
8
9
0
3
0
2
5
6
0
9
1
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches  
inch = 25.4 mm  
1
3
3
REPAIR PARTS  
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. GTH2548 (LOGT25H48B) PRODUCT NO. 954 57 21-34  
CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES  
1
5
25  
1
4
153  
130  
148  
161  
5
1
58  
1
30  
3
7
1
8
3
1
162  
68  
35  
122  
17  
130  
150  
1
65  
1
7
4
7
1
22  
1
38  
167  
8
146  
7
58  
1
7
144  
143  
1
6
52  
1
56  
7
156  
7
159  
156  
1
30  
3
0
1
7
4
3
1
39  
1
7
3
2
142  
3
4
28  
3
3
139  
1
7
16  
21  
17  
130  
5
0
5
1
6
4
7
9
36  
1
7
44  
17  
1
1
7
1
7
3
6
4
5
17  
1
7
2
0
19  
99  
1
7
2
2
4
1
66  
1
7
8
6
39 17  
4
7
chassis-stealth_44  
3
4
REPAIR PARTS  
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. GTH2548 (LOGT25H48B) PRODUCT NO. 954 57 21-34  
CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES  
KEY PART  
NO. NO.  
KEY PART  
NO. NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
DESCRIPTION  
1
2
5
6
7
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
532 18 03-75 Rail, Kit RH  
50  
56  
58  
68  
86  
91  
99  
532 17 54-76 Bracket, Chassis Front  
532 17 60-16 Bracket Asm., Susp Chassis Lh  
532 18 35-69 Bracket Asm., Fender  
817 49 05-08 Screw, 5/16-18 x 1/2  
874 78 07-16 Bolt, Fin Hex 7/16-14 unc  
532 18 03-74 Rail, Kit Lh  
532 17 52-82 Drawbar, Gt  
532 19 00-54 Dash  
532 15 78-82 Dash, 1PCS, Lower  
817 72 04-08 Screw, Thd Cut 1/4-20 x 1/2  
532 18 46-68 Support, Battery  
532 19 00-55 Hood Asm., Pnt  
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
4
5
8
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
3
4
5
7
532 17 71-43 Rod Asm. Bypass  
532 16 18-41 Lens LH  
532 12 17-94 Cover, Access  
817 00 06-12 Screw, 3/8-16 x 3/4  
532 18 28-73 Grille  
122 532 16 14-64 Screw Hex WSHD 8-18 x 7/8  
130 532 17 18-75 Screw Hw Hd Hi-Lo #13-16 x 3/4  
138 532 18 17-98 Cupholder  
139 532 17 18-73 Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18  
142 532 16 18-97 Bracket Dash Stealth RH  
143 532 17 75-86 Skirt Grille RH  
144 532 16 19-00 Bracket Dash Stealth LH  
146 532 17 75-87 Skirt Grille LH  
148 532 16 46-55 Extrusion Bumper  
150 532 19 03-09 Duct Heat Hood  
819 13 13-12 Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.  
874 78 06-16 Bolt, Fin Hex 3/8-16 x 1  
873 80 06-00 Nut, Crownlock 3/8-16  
532 18 10-58 Footrest, RH  
532 16 18-42 Lens RH  
532 18 10-57 Footrest, LH  
532 14 50-52 Saddle  
152 532 17 79-56 Shield, Browning  
153 532 18 82-12 Lightbox Asm.  
532 16 14-19 Bracket Supt 1-pc Vgt Steering  
532 16 13-27 Bracket, Frame Pivot Lh  
532 16 13-26 Bracket, Frame Pivot Rh  
532 17 70-18 Plate Asm Engine Chassis  
819 11 11-16 Washer 11/32 x 11/16 x 16 Ga.  
817 06 05-12 Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4  
532 18 17-20 Fender, Pnt.  
156 817 00 05-12 Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4  
158 817 67 06-08 Screw 3/8-16 x 1/2  
159 817 00 06-12 Screw Hexwsh Thdr. 3/8-16 x 3/4  
161 532 18 17-87 Cosole Fuel Window  
162 532 14 24-32 Screw 1/4-1/2 Unc  
165 532 18 35-54 Bracket Support Tank  
166 873 68 07-00 Nut, Lock Hex 7/16-14 unc  
167 532 18 46-72 Bushing Snap Nylon 1.250  
532 17 52-78 Bracket, Axle Front  
532 13 69-39 Bracket, Spnsn Front Lh  
532 13 69-40 Bracket, Spnsn Front Rh  
532 17 60-18 Bracket Asm., Susp Chassis Rh  
817 49 06-08 Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1/2  
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches  
1
inch = 25.4 mm  
3
5
REPAIR PARTS  
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. GTH2548 (LOGT25H48B) PRODUCT NO. 954 57 21-34  
GROUND DRIVE  
42  
39  
40  
4
1
7
0
8
9
6
38  
46  
3
7
132  
6
8
3
6
7
7
64  
74  
35  
37  
5
6
38  
6
5
34  
5
5
1
17  
0
1
52  
17  
5
29  
128  
127  
120  
131  
1
48  
29  
130  
153  
151  
135  
137  
142  
48  
143  
122  
120  
152  
1
21  
58  
77  
133  
114  
20  
120  
117  
111  
89  
1
47  
120  
114  
73  
23  
9
8
1
46  
8
9
123  
1
26  
94  
6
1
6
9
22  
1
124  
25  
2
9
4
3
3
3
145  
138  
2
145  
112  
3
106  
69  
33  
107  
1
drive_6-vgt  
108  
3
6
REPAIR PARTS  
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. GTH2548 (LOGT25H48B) PRODUCT NO. 954 57 21-34  
GROUND DRIVE  
KEY PART  
NO. NO.  
KEY PART  
NO. NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
DESCRIPTION  
1
- - - - - - -  
Transaxle Hydro Gear  
94  
98  
532 13 38-35 Fastener Christmas Tree  
532 14 10-04 Bracket Shift  
3
31-3000 (Order Parts From  
Transaxle Manufacturer)  
532 00 70-70 Key Sq. 1/4 x 1/4 x 2.5  
532 00 75-63 Washer Thrust  
106 532 14 29-18 O-Ring Asm Hydro Gear  
107 532 15 47-39 Line Fuel Hydro 15” VGT  
108 532 14 29-17 Cap Asm Vent Hydro Gear  
111 532 15 62-40 Spacer Shift Lever VGTH  
112 532 17 85-58 Washer Nylon High Temp  
114 873 80 05-00 Nut Lock Hex W/Ins 5/16-18 unc  
117 873 90 06-00 Nut, Lock Flg. 3/8-16  
120 817 00 06-12 Screw 3/8-16 x .75  
121 532 17 56-11 Bracket Strap Torque  
122 872 01 05-20 Bolt RDHDSQ  
2
3
6
7
9
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
5
5
5
5
5
6
6
6
6
6
7
7
7
7
8
876 02 04-12 Pin, Cotter  
532 14 05-07 Wheel, Hub Assembly  
532 14 00-80 Bolt, Hub  
873 94 08-00 Nut  
532 18 02-35 Lever Asm Shift  
532 14 08-45 Knob  
532 17 66-00 Brake, Rod  
812 00 00-53 Ring E  
532 07 16-73 Cap, Parking Brake  
532 13 76-48 Rod, Parking Brake  
532 14 94-12 Spring, Drive Ground  
532 12 17-49 Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.  
532 15 00-35 Nyliner  
874 32 10-16 Screw, Fin. #10-24 x 1  
532 17 85-75 Actuator, Interlock VGT  
873 93 10-00 Nut Centerlock 10-24 unc  
532 12 48-72 Cover, Pedal  
0
2
3
9
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
6
8
0
2
5
6
8
1
4
5
8
9
0
3
4
7
9
5/16-18 unc x 2-1/2  
123 532 18 32-54 Rod Shift  
124 532 16 54-92 Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 x .561  
125 817 49 05-10 Screw 5/16-18 x 5/8  
126 532 16 60-02 Washer SRRTD  
5/16 ID x 1.0 x .125  
127 532 17 73-62 Link Control Clutch  
128 532 17 66-24 Spring Drive GRND  
129 532 17 94-73 Bracket Asm Idler Tensioning  
130 819 13 10-16 Washer 13/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.  
131 876 02 03-12 Pin Cotter 3/32 x 3/4  
132 532 17 54-67 Bracket Mtg Hydro 3500 LH VGT  
133 532 17 54-68 Bracket Mtg Hydro 3500 RH VGT  
135 532 17 73-64 Link Asm Control Hydro 3500  
137 532 12 49-49 Nut Lock 5/16-18 NC Thd.  
138 532 00 13-70 Washer Thrust 5/8 x 1.10 x 1/32  
142 532 17 54-69 Strap Torque HG-3500  
143 817 06 05-12 Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 3/4  
145 532 16 31-68 Washer Axle Flange HG-3000  
146 532 14 04-62 Fan 7" Hydro  
532 14 51-70 Retainer, Spring  
872 11 06-14 Bolt Rdhd 3/8-16 x 1.3/4 Gr. 5  
532 13 14-94 Pulley, Idler, Flat  
532 12 77-83 Pulley, Idler, Grooved  
532 10 57-06 Bearing, Idler  
532 16 15-97 V-Belt  
874 76 07-24 Bolt Fin Hex 7/16-14 x 1-1/2  
532 14 39-95 Pulley, Transaxle  
532 17 66-01 Shaft, Brake Pedal  
532 17 96-13 Bolt, Shoulder  
532 00 51-42 Pin, Roll  
532 12 38-00 Washer  
532 18 17-88 Console Automatic YT/GT  
874 49 05-48 Bolt Hex Flghd 5/16-18 x 3 Gr. 5  
532 14 24-32 Screw Hex Wsh. Hi-Lo 1/4-1/2  
874 78 07-16 Bolt Fin Hex 7/16-14 x 1  
873 68 07-00 Nut Crownlock 7/16-14 unc  
147 532 14 13-22 Washer  
151 874 76 05-14 Bolt Hex 5/16-18 x 7/8  
152 532 17 87-05 Bolt Hex 5/16 x 1 W/Patch  
153 532 12 47-88 Spring, Retainer  
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U. S.  
inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm  
3
7