Husqvarna 12527HV Snow Blower Parts Lookup List Manual 96193007100

REPAIR PARTS  
AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY  
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193007100), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-71  
5
11  
11  
6
7
15  
16  
14  
1
1
1
8
2
4
13  
11  
3
17  
12  
10  
1
37  
9
2
9
9
37  
33  
32  
34  
30  
31  
31  
26  
36  
29  
2
7
20  
21  
2
2
3
2
8
3
2
2
5
24  
35  
2
22  
21  
2
(EXPLODED)  
18  
19  
01.07.026-E  
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm  
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.  
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.  
2
REPAIR PARTS  
AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY  
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193007100), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-71  
KEY  
NO.  
PART  
NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
532 18 41-05 IMPELLER  
532 42 71-48 GEARBOX ASSEMBLY  
532 18 89-09 BEARING  
532 42 71-46 IMPELLER PULLEY  
532 44 24-38 DISCHARGE BASE  
532 18 40-95 CORNER BRACKET  
532 19 21-99 CLEAN OUT TOOL  
532 40 54-00 TOOL CLIP  
873 80 04-00 NUT 1/4-20  
874 78 04-26 SCREW 1/4-20 X .625  
532 42 79-42 NUT 5/16-18  
532 16 31-83 SCREW 5/16-18 X .625  
532 42 71-45 IMPELLER HUB  
532 42 71-54 IMPELLER SLEEVE  
873 90 06-00 NUT 3/8-16  
532 18 03-55 CARRIAGE BOLT  
532 19 41-89 SCREW 13-16 X .625  
532 40 77-60 PLUG  
10  
11  
12  
13  
14  
15  
16  
17  
18  
19  
20  
21  
22  
23  
24  
25  
26  
27  
28  
29  
30  
31  
32  
33  
34  
35  
36  
37  
532 42 73-02 GEARBOX COVER RH  
532 42 73-45 GASKET  
532 40 77-70 SEAL  
532 40 77-62 BEARING  
532 17 46-97 THRUST WASHER 1.00  
532 40 77-63 WORM GEAR  
532 40 77-64 AUGER SHAFT  
532 18 92-82 SQUARE KEY  
532 40 77-58 BEARING  
532 17 46-83 THRUST WASHER  
532 42 71-47 IMPELLER SHAFT  
532 18 42-05 ROLL PIN  
532 17 46-81 THRUST WASHER  
532 17 46-84 THRUST BEARING  
532 40 77-69 BEARING  
532 40 77-68 O-RING  
532 40 77-67 SCREW 5/16-18 X .750  
532 42 73-17 GEARBOX COVER LH  
532 19 20-90 SHEAR BOLT  
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm  
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.  
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.  
3