Husqvarna 12527HV Snow Blower Parts Lookup List Manual 96193005301

REPAIR PARTS  
AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY  
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193005301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-53  
5
11  
11  
6
7
15  
14  
16  
1
1
1
8
2
4
13  
11  
3
17  
12  
10  
1
9
37  
9
2
9
37  
33  
32  
34  
30  
31  
31  
26  
36  
29  
27  
20  
1
2
2
2
3
28  
2
25  
24  
35  
23  
2
2
21  
2
(EXPLODED)  
18  
19  
01.07.026-D  
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm  
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.  
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.  
2
REPAIR PARTS  
AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY  
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193005301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-53  
KEY  
NO.  
PART  
NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
532 43 57-75 IMPELLER  
532 42 71-48 GEARBOX ASSEMBLY  
532 18 89-09 BEARING  
532 42 71-46 IMPELLER PULLEY  
532 17 53-22 DISCHARGE BASE  
532 43 62-36 CORNER BRACKET  
532 19 21-99 CLEAN OUT TOOL  
532 40 54-00 TOOL CLIP  
873 80 04-00 NUT 1/4-20  
874 78 04-26 SCREW 1/4-20 X .625  
532 42 79-42 NUT 5/16-18  
532 16 31-83 SCREW 5/16-18 X .625  
532 42 71-45 IMPELLER HUB  
532 42 71-54 IMPELLER SLEEVE  
873 90 06-00 NUT 3/8-16  
532 18 03-55 CARRIAGE BOLT  
532 19 41-89 SCREW 13-16 X .625  
532 40 77-60 PLUG  
10  
11  
12  
13  
14  
15  
16  
17  
18  
19  
20  
21  
22  
23  
24  
25  
26  
27  
28  
29  
30  
31  
32  
33  
34  
35  
36  
37  
532 42 73-02 GEARBOX COVER RH  
532 42 73-45 GASKET  
532 40 77-70 SEAL  
532 40 77-62 BEARING  
532 17 46-97 THRUST WASHER 1.00  
532 40 77-63 WORM GEAR  
532 40 77-64 AUGER SHAFT  
532 18 92-82 SQUARE KEY  
532 40 77-58 BEARING  
532 17 46-83 THRUST WASHER  
532 42 71-47 IMPELLER SHAFT  
532 18 42-05 ROLL PIN  
532 17 46-81 THRUST WASHER  
532 17 46-84 THRUST BEARING  
532 40 77-69 BEARING  
532 40 77-68 O-RING  
532 40 77-67 SCREW 5/16-18 X .750  
532 42 73-17 GEARBOX COVER LH  
532 19 20-90 SHEAR BOLT  
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm  
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.  
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.  
3
REPAIR PARTS  
AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY  
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193005301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-53  
1
KEY  
NO.  
PART  
NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
1
2
3
4
532 40 77-39 AUGER HOUSING 27  
532 43 58-53 SCRAPER BAR  
872 27 05-05 CARRIAGE BOLT 5/1618 X .625  
532 15 53-77 NUT 5/1618  
3
(5x)  
4
(5x)  
2
01.07.002-A  
2
1
KEY  
NO.  
PART  
NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
1
2
532 42 69-57 AUGER ASSEMBLY 27 LH  
532 43 69-58 AUGER ASSEMBLY 27 RH  
01.07.015-A  
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm  
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.  
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.  
4
REPAIR PARTS  
AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY  
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193005301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-53  
2
3
1
1
2
KEY  
NO.  
PART  
NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
1
2
3
532 42 04-78 AUGER BEARING  
532 41 19-39 BEARING PLUG  
532 17 95-82 SCREW 5/1618 X 1.00  
3
01.07.024-B  
3
2
1
2
KEY  
NO.  
PART  
NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
1
2
3
532 43 57-85 SKID PLATE  
872 27 05-06 CARRIAGE BOLT 5/1618 X .750  
532 75 11-53 NUT 5/1618  
3
01.11.002-B  
1
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm  
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.  
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.  
5
REPAIR PARTS  
CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE  
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193005301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-53  
5
7
15  
3
16  
*14  
*11  
2
*10  
KEY  
NO.  
PART  
NO.  
6
4
DESCRIPTION  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
532 43 57-91 CHUTE WELDMENT  
532 18 41-13 DEFLECTOR WELDMENT  
532 42 11-63 DEFLECTOR CONTROL ASSEMBLY  
532 42 03-25 DEFLECTOR SEAL  
532 41 42-80 KNOB BLACK  
6
*
13  
1
*
12  
532 12 84-15 POP RIVET  
817 50 10-10 SCREW 10-24 X .625  
532 43 03-24 CHUTE SNOW SHIELD  
532 43 57-76 SHIELD RETAINER STRAP  
532 17 98-29 SHOULDER BOLT 1/4-20 X .375  
532 19 17-30 NUT 1/4-20  
872 25 05-05 CARRIAGE BOLT 3/8-16 X .625  
532 75 11-53 NUT 5/16-18  
6
9
0
1.09.012-C  
*10  
*11  
*12  
*13  
*14  
8
532 18 45-05 DEFLECTOR SPRING  
1
1
5
6
532 42 06-79 (SERVICE PART) DEFLECTOR CONTROL  
532 42 11-64 (SERVICE PART) DEFLECTOR CABLE GRAY  
NOTE:  
1. ALL ITEMS INDICATED WITH AN * ARE PROVIDED IN THE BAG OF ITEMS SHIPPED LOOSE WITH PRODUCT.  
. ITEMS 15 AND 16 ARE SERVICE PART NUMBERS TO ALLOW PURCHASE OF INDIVIDUAL ITEMS IF NECESSARY.  
2
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm  
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.  
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.  
6
REPAIR PARTS  
CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE  
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193005301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-53  
4
2
2
1
4
3
3
01.14.011-A  
KEY  
NO.  
PART  
NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
1
2
3
4
532 42 11-38 SHIELD DEFLECTOR  
532 42 32-47 STRAP  
532 18 22-27 SCREW 8-32 X .50  
532 18 22-28 NUT 8-32  
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm  
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.  
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.  
7
REPAIR PARTS  
CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE  
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193005301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-53  
2
2
1
*3  
*7  
*6  
KEY  
NO.  
PART  
NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
*4  
*5  
1
2
532 42 82-74 LEVER/CABLE ROTATOR ASSEMBLY  
817 50 10-10 SCREW 10-24 X .625  
01.09.011-B  
*3  
*4  
*5  
*6  
*7  
532 42 06-78 ROTATOR HEAD  
532 42 28-23 ROTATOR PIVOT BRACKET  
532 42 06-75 PULLEY PIVOT  
532 42 82-75 CABLE ASSEMBLY ADJUSTABLE GRAY  
532 42 83-11 CABLE ASSEMBLY HEAT SHIELD GRAY  
NOTES:  
1. ITEMS INDICATED WITH AN * ARE LISTED AS REFERENCE FOR SERVICE PARTS ONLY.  
2
01.15.008-A  
1
KEY  
NO.  
PART  
NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
1
2
532 42 12-31 STEER CABLE  
874 04 10-24 SCREW 1024 X 1.50  
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm  
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.  
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.  
8
REPAIR PARTS  
HANDLES  
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193005301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-53  
10  
2
11  
4
7
8
9
9
5
7
6
1
3
13  
8
12  
13  
14  
14  
01.08.012-C  
12  
KEY  
NO.  
PART  
NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
532 43 58-04 CONTROL PANEL  
532 42 91-50 CONTROL LEVER LH  
532 42 91-51 CONTROL LEVER RH  
532 41 55-46 TRACTION ROD ARM  
532 42 90-98 IMPELLER ROD ARM  
532 41 26-77 INTERLOCK ROD  
532 42 16-13 SPACER  
523 16 96-75 RETAINER  
817 06 04-10 SCREW 1/4-20 X .62  
532 41 42-80 KNOB BLACK  
532 41 42-81 KNOB RED  
532 17 88-99 HANDLE KNOB  
819 13 13-16 WASHER 3/8  
10  
11  
12  
13  
14  
872 12 06-18 CARRIAGE BOLT 3/8-16 X 2.25  
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm  
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.  
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.  
9
REPAIR PARTS  
HANDLES  
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193005301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-53  
3
3
KEY  
NO.  
PART  
NO.  
4
4
DESCRIPTION  
4
1
2
3
4
532 42 95-88 LOOP HANDLE LH  
532 42 95-89 LOOP HANDLE RH  
874 78 05-24 SCREW 5/1618 X 1.50  
532 75 11-53 NUT 5/1618  
1
3
4
3
2
01.08.013-B  
1
KEY  
NO.  
PART  
NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
2
1
2
3
4
532 43 60-43 LOWER HANDLE  
532 43 58-03 PIVOT SUPPORT  
532 42 88-67 BOLT 5/1618 X .750  
817 00 06-16 SCREW 3/816 X 1.00  
4
3
4
4
3
4
01.05.015-A  
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm  
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.  
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.  
10  
REPAIR PARTS  
HANDLES  
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193005301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-53  
2
10  
KEY  
NO.  
PART  
NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
532 18 04-80 IMPELLER ROD ASSEMBLY  
532 40 57-40 TRACTION ROD ASSEMBLY  
532 18 04-45 SHIFTER ROD TOP  
532 18 77-16 SHIFTER ROD BOTTOM  
532 18 04-47 SPRING SLEEVE  
532 17 86-69 IMPELLER SPRING  
532 18 09-26 TRACTION SPRING  
872 27 05-05 CARRIAGE BOLT 5/16-18 X .75  
532 15 53-77 NUT 5/16-18  
10  
3
1
8
9
10  
532 16 96-75 RETAINER  
4
5
7
10  
5
6
01.12.001-E  
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm  
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.  
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.  
11  
REPAIR PARTS  
HANDLES  
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193005301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-53  
4
KEY  
NO.  
PART  
NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
3
1
2
3
4
5
6
532 43 58-06 INTERLOCK SPRING  
532 41 45-72 INTERLOCK CAM  
532 17 88-31 TORSION SPRING  
532 16 96-75 RETAINER  
817 06 04-10 SCREW 1/420 X .625  
532 43 58-05 INTERLOCK STOP  
2
5
1
6
01.08.007-B  
7
5
KEY  
NO.  
PART  
NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
3
4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
532 42 13-82 CONSOLE PANEL GRAY  
532 42 14-48 HEADLIGHT BEZEL GRAY  
532 18 09-27 FLOOD HEADLIGHT  
532 18 44-71 SHOULDERSCREW10-24X.625  
532 17 52-62 SCREW 10-24 X 1.25  
532 17 87-70 WIRE HARNESS  
2
6
532 18 37-84 BULB  
1
5
4
01.10.043-A  
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm  
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.  
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.  
12  
REPAIR PARTS  
DRIVE  
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193005301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-53  
6
7
1b  
4
8
3
1b  
7
1a  
2
3
5
4
6
01.03.002-A  
KEY  
NO.  
PART  
NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
1
532 40 49-23 AXLE ASSEMBLY (assy of 1a,1b)  
532 40 43-07 AXLE SHAFT  
532 18 42-06 ROLL PIN 3/16 X 1.50  
532 40 26-91 SPROCKET  
532 17 46-97 THRUST WASHER  
532 17 98-30 BEARING  
532 14 63-15 SCREW 5/1618 X .625  
817 49 05-08 SCREW 5/1618 X .500  
532 15 54-43 KLIK PIN 1/4 X 1.50  
532 18 92-82 SQUARE KEY  
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
a
b
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm  
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.  
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.  
13