Huskee 31AE643G131 Snow Blower Parts Lookup List

Models 643 & 663  
4
1
7
1
1
9
1
6
13  
8
15  
1
1
4
10  
5
6
7
3
12  
2
3
Ref.  
No.  
Part No.  
Part Description  
1
.
618-0123  
618-0124  
710-0642  
711-0910A  
714-0161  
715-0143  
717-0528  
717-0526  
718-0186  
721-0325  
721-0327  
736-0351  
736-0369  
736-0445  
741-0662  
741-0663  
618-0122A  
RH Housing  
2.  
LH Housing  
3.  
Self Tapping Screw, 1/4-20 x .75  
Spiral Axle, 28”  
4.  
5.  
Hi-Pro Key, 3/16 x 5/8  
Spring Spiral Pin, .25 x 1.25  
Worm Gear, 20-tooth  
Worm Shaft  
6.  
7.  
8.  
9.  
Thrust Collar  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
4.  
5.  
6.  
7.  
Grease Plug  
Grease Seal  
Flat Washer, .76 x 1.5 x .030  
Flat Washer, .508 x 1.0 x .020  
Flat Washer, .76 x 1.5 x .060  
Flange Bearing, .75 x 1.0 x .59  
Flange Bearing, .503 ID x .75 OD  
Gear Assy Complete, 28”  
1
7
Models 643 & 663  
6
8
2
7
72  
5
3
70  
7
3
2
7
80  
6
9
8
27  
71  
8
2
2
4
55  
6
5
5
27  
6
8
3
74  
6
3
5
9
6
7
6
9
27  
5
4
3
0
8
1
6
7
8
6
7
7
24  
7
5
6
6
0
7
9
1
1
7
5
5
6
4
6
32  
1
5
1
3
1
3
8
2
1
4
1
7
2
0
2
2
1
0
1
4
2
1
3
1
1
1
8
1
6
1
2
28  
4
1
4
4
3
1
10  
2
6
11  
26  
15  
9
19  
4
9
3
1
48  
1
4
9
4
3
7
1
2
2
3
3
9
1
8
4
3
5
2
6
3
8
2
40  
4
2
9
1
8
Models 643 & 663  
Ref.  
Ref.  
No.  
Part No.  
No.  
Part Description  
Shift Arm Assembly  
Part No.  
Part Description  
Lower Chute  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
684-0008A  
710-0458  
710-0449  
710-0788  
712-0429  
746-0778  
710-1880  
711-0677  
747-0697  
39.  
40.  
41.  
43.  
47.  
48.  
49.  
53.  
54.  
55.  
56.  
57.  
59.  
60.  
63.  
64.  
65.  
67.  
68.  
69.  
70.  
71.  
72.  
73.  
74.  
75.  
76.  
77.  
78.  
79.  
80.  
81.  
82.  
83.  
731-1300B  
710-3015  
731-0921  
736-0159  
746-0901  
741-0475  
736-0159  
684-0036A  
684-0037B  
710-1003  
712-0271  
712-0693  
720-0232  
725-1672  
725-1658  
726-0152  
731-04144  
747-1136  
714-0507  
747-0877  
784-5680  
784-5679  
748-0362  
748-0363  
732-0145  
710-0459A  
784-5619A  
712-0116  
732-0193  
736-0105  
784-5682  
784-5681  
711-0653  
684-0103  
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 1.75”  
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 2.25”  
TT Screw 1/4-20 x 1”  
Hex Lock Nut 5/16-18  
Z Fitting Cable  
Hex Cap Screw 1/4-20 x .75  
Upper Chute  
5/16 Washer  
Control Cable  
Plastic Bushing  
Hex Screw 5/16-18 x .75”  
Ferrule  
5/16 Washer  
Handle Assembly RH  
Handle Assembly LH  
Special Hex Screw  
Hex Sems Nut: 1/4-20  
Hex Nut  
Eyebolt  
7
35-0234  
Grommet Only  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
0.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
4.  
5.  
6.  
7.  
8.  
9.  
0.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
4.  
5.  
6.  
7.  
8.  
0.  
1.  
2.  
5.  
8.  
712-3068  
714-0104  
720-0284  
720-0274  
736-0242  
736-0275  
736-0451  
747-0620A  
747-0621  
749-0951  
749-0952A  
749-0953A  
750-0963  
784-5647  
736-0509  
710-0262  
710-0451  
710-0599  
712-3010  
732-0746  
710-0276  
735-0199A  
712-3027  
731-0851A  
Hex Nut 5/16-18  
Cotter Pin  
Handle Knob  
Shift Knob  
Grip  
Lamp Housing  
Belleville Washer  
Flat Washer  
Halogen Lamp: 50W, 12V  
Mounting Clamp  
Saddle Washer  
Handle Panel  
Shift Rod: Upper  
Headlight Retainer  
Cotter Pin: 3/32 x .75  
Cam Rod  
Shift Rod: Lower  
Lower Handle  
Upper Handle: L Style RH  
Upper Handle: L Style LH  
Connector: Shift Rod  
Chute Crank Bracket  
Washer .72 OD x .135 ID  
Carriage Bolt: 5/16-18 x 1.5”  
Carriage Bolt: 5.16-18 x .750”  
TT Screw: 1/4-20 x 0.5”  
Hex Nut 5/16-18  
RH Handle Support Bracket  
LH Handle Support Bracket  
Cam Handle Lock  
Handle Lock Pawl  
Compression Spring: .36 x 1.0  
Hex Cap Screw: 3/8-24 x 1.5  
Shift Handle  
Jam Nut, 3/8-24  
Comp. Spring: .39 x .6 x .88  
Bell Washer  
Torsion Spring  
Carriage Screws 5/16-18 x 1.0  
Rubber Bumper  
RH Handle Support Bracket  
LH Handle Support Bracket  
Clevis Pin  
Hex Flange Lock Nut  
Chute Flange Keeper  
Handle Panel  
1
9
Models 643 & 663  
4
9
2
1
3
4
4
3
8
5
4
3
4
7
1
1
10  
9
15  
6
1
4
1
2
7
8
1
44  
1
6
5
1
1
8
2
7
10  
3
4
2
8
5
2
9
13  
2
6
3
8
35  
3
0
19  
3
2
3
1
1
8
3
1
1
6
50  
36  
41  
30  
3
3
3
7
1
4
7
0
3
9
40  
24  
3
9
4
2
2
9
2
0
Models 643 & 663  
Ref.  
Ref.  
No.  
Part No.  
No.  
Part Description  
Part No.  
Part Description  
1
.
712-0116  
756-0178  
784-5632B  
710-0459A  
738-0281  
736-0167  
732-0611  
712-3068  
710-0276  
736-0119  
05931A  
Lock Jam Nut 3/8-24  
Flat Idler  
784-5038B  
736-0242  
712-3010  
784-5582A  
710-0260  
684-0065  
715-0114  
618-0122A  
605-5196A  
736-0188  
741-0493A  
605-5197A  
710-0890A  
714-0104  
736-0185  
705-5204A  
720-0201A  
726-0100  
712-3068  
731-2643  
731-2635  
777I20711  
777I20722  
777S30514  
777S30511  
Skid Shoe (If Equipped)  
Bell Washer  
2.  
31.  
32.  
33.  
34.  
35.  
36.  
37.  
38.  
39.  
40.  
41.  
42.  
43.  
44.  
47.  
48.  
49.  
50.  
51.  
52.  
3.  
Auger Idler Arm  
Hex Nut 5/16-18  
Shave Plate  
4.  
Hex Cap Screw 3/8-24 x 1.50  
Shoulder Screw  
5.  
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x .62  
Impeller Assembly  
Pin  
6.  
Wave Washer  
7.  
Extension Spring  
Hex Nut 5/16-18  
8.  
28Gear Assy  
9.  
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1.00  
Lock Washer 5/16  
Bearing Housing  
Ball Bearing  
28Spiral RH  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
3
0.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
4.  
5.  
6.  
7.  
8.  
9.  
4.  
6.  
7.  
8.  
9.  
0.  
Flat Washer  
Flange Bushing  
28Spiral LH  
741-0309  
710-0451  
705-5226  
684-0041D  
712-3010  
712-0429  
736-0242  
736-0231  
784-5618  
710-0604A  
736-0169  
712-0798  
741-0245  
784-5580  
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x .75  
Chute Reinforcement  
28Housing Assy  
Hex Nut 5/16-18  
Shear Bolt 5/16-18 x 1.5  
Hairpin Clip  
Flat Washer  
Chute Crank  
Lock Nut 5/16-18  
Belleville Washer  
Flat Wshr, .344ID x 1.125 OD  
Bearing Housing  
Hex Screw 5/16-18  
Lock Washer 3/8  
Hex Nut 3/8-16  
Chute Crank Knob  
Push Cap  
Hex Nut 5/16-18  
Clean-Out Tool  
Clean-Out Tool Mount  
Label: Handle Panel (L)  
Label: Handle Panel (R)  
Label: Housing Danger  
Label: Chute Danger  
Hex Flange Bearing  
Slide Shoe  
2
1
Models 643 & 663  
2
6
2
8
2
9
1
3
0
2
7
2
3
6
3
4
8
9
4
7
1
0
1
1
1
2
1
6
1
5
1
9
6
5
16  
1
6
1
9
1
1
6
2
1
3
2
2
1
7
4
2
3
1
1
8
31  
33  
2
5
20  
24  
3
4
IMPORTANT: For a proper working machine, use Factory  
Approved Parts.  
3
2
V-BELTS are specially designed to engage and disengage  
safely. A substitute (non OEM) V-Belt can be dangerous by  
not disengaging completely  
35  
2
2
Models 643 & 663  
Ref.  
No.  
Part No.  
710-1652  
Part Description  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Hex Washer Screw 1/4-20 x .625  
Belt Cover  
731-1324  
732-0710  
710-0627  
710-3005  
05896A  
Extension Spring  
Hex Screw 5/16-24 x .75  
Hex Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 1.25  
Drive Clutch Idler Bracket  
Shoulder Spacer  
Pulley Half  
748-0234  
756-0987  
754-0346  
756-0986  
736-0270  
710-0230  
756-0313  
710-1245B  
712-0181  
756-0569  
736-0242  
736-0505  
754-0430B  
756-0967  
736-0247  
736-0331  
710-0696  
748-0360  
710-0654A  
629-0071  
OEM-390-987  
712-0324  
736-0173  
732-0705  
738-0830  
734-1712A  
734-1525  
734-0255  
734-1711A  
629-0059  
V-Belt  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
0.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
4.  
5.  
6.  
7.  
8.  
9.  
0.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
4.  
5.  
6.  
7.  
8.  
9.  
0.  
1.  
2.  
3.  
4.  
5.  
6.  
Pulley Half  
Bell Washer  
Hex Cap Screw 1/4-28 x .50  
Flat Idler  
Lock Hex Cap Screw 5/16-24  
Lock Jam Nut 3/8-16  
Pulley Half  
Bell Washer  
Flat Washer  
Belt  
Auger Pulley  
Flat Washer 3/8 x 1.25 OD  
Bell Washer  
Hex Cap Screw 3/8-24  
Adapter Pulley  
Hex Screw 3/8-16 x 1.0  
Extension Cord  
Electric Start Kit  
Lock Nut, 1/4-20  
Flat Washer, .28 x .74 x .063  
Cable Guide  
Axle 16”  
Wheel Assy Comp 16.5x 4.8”  
Tire 16.0x 6.50x 8.0”  
Tubeless Air Valve  
Rim Assembly  
Upper Harness Assembly  
2
3