Homelite Z25MHV Blower Parts UT-08076 Lookup List Manual

z25mhv Blower UT-08076  
Accessories  
Page 1 of 18  
z25mhv Blower UT-08076  
Accessories  
Page 2 of 18  
Ref #  
Part Number  
Qty Description  
GAS CAN 1 1/4 Gallon  
1
2
3
4
5
6
A02976A  
UP06839  
UP06835  
01231D  
A06778  
UP07694  
EAR PLUGS  
SAFETY GLASSES-Clear  
EXACT MIX (TM) Oil - 1 pint (50:1)  
GOGGLES  
EAR PROTECTORS  
z25mhv Blower UT-08076  
Carburetor - Fuel Tank  
Page 3 of 18  
z25mhv Blower UT-08076  
Carburetor - Fuel Tank  
Page 4 of 18  
Ref #  
1
Part Number  
UP04307  
Qty Description  
2 Screw, Machine (10-24 x 2.8) Torque Specs 30-40 In/Lbs;  
.4-4.5 Nm; See "Muffler - Air Cleaner" Ref. No.10 for Torque  
3
Specs  
2
B
3
UP03863  
UP00654  
UP03916  
1 Heat Dam  
1 Carburetor Assembly  
1 Gasket, Carburetor Also included with Short Block and  
Cylinder assemblies.  
4
5
UP04278  
UP04140  
1 Lever, Choke (Zama)  
2 Screw, Sems (10-24 x 1") Also included with Short Block  
and Cylinder assemblies; Torque Specs 50-60 In/Lbs;  
5.6-6.8 Nm  
F
6
7
8
9
UP00495  
UP04708  
UP03871  
UP04347  
UP04294  
UP04310  
UP03831  
UP03913  
UP03900  
1 Fuel Tank Assy.  
1 Fuel Cap  
1 Fuel Filter  
1 Tubing, Rubber (3")  
1 Tubing, Rubber (5")  
10  
1 Fitting, Inlet (Small for 2.5mm ID fuel line)  
1 Fitting, Inlet (Large for 3mm ID fuel line)  
1 Clamp, Wire  
3 Screw, Thread Forming (10-14 x 3/4) Torque Specs 30-40  
In/Lbs; 3.0-4.0 Nm  
1
1
1
2
13  
14  
15  
UP03867  
UP03907  
UP04308  
3 Washer  
1 Tape, Aluminum  
1 Gasket, Heat Dam Also included with Short Block and  
Cylinder assemblies.  
16  
UP04294  
1 Tubing, Rubber (5")  
z25mhv Blower UT-08076  
Engine Internal  
Page 5 of 18  
z25mhv Blower UT-08076  
Engine Internal  
Page 6 of 18  
Ref #  
Part Number  
Qty Description  
1 Shroud  
1
2
3
4
UP04314  
UP04322  
UP06543  
UP04335  
1 Heat Shield, Muffler  
1 Crankcase Cover  
1 Gasket, C/Case Also included with Short Block and  
Cylinder assemblies  
5
6
7
8
9
UP00759  
UP03366  
UP03837  
UP07146  
UP03857  
UP04308  
UP04345  
1 Short Block (Svc)(30cc)  
1 Piston & Rod (30cc)  
2 Piston Ring (30cc) Ring for single ring 30CC piston 04933  
2 Cylinder Kit (30cc)  
1 Gasket, Cylinder  
10  
1
1 Gasket, Heat Dam  
3 Screw, Sems (12-24 x 3/4) Torque Specs 55-65 In/Lbs;  
1
6.2-7.3 Nm; Red 262 Loctite Required  
12  
13  
14  
UP04350  
UP03874  
UP04295  
1 Gasket, Muffler  
1 Key, Woodruff  
4 Screw, Sems (10-24 x .560) Torque Specs 35-45 In/Lbs;  
4.0-5.1 Nm; Red 262 Loctite Required  
5
6
7
8
9
1
1
UP00756  
UP00768  
PS01359  
UP07145  
UP03857  
UP04308  
UP04345  
1 Short Block (Svc)(25cc)  
1 Piston & Rod (25cc)  
1 Piston Ring (25cc)  
1 Cylinder Kit (25cc)  
1 Gasket, Cylinder  
0
1
1 Gasket, Heat Dam  
3 Screw, Sems (12-24 x 3/4) Torque Specs 55-65 In/Lbs;  
6.2-7.3 Nm; Red 262 Loctite Required  
12  
13  
14  
UP04350  
UP03874  
UP04295  
1 Gasket, Muffler  
1 Key, Woodruff  
4 Screw, Sems (10-24 x .560) Torque Specs 35-45 In/Lbs;  
4.0-5.1 Nm; Red 262 Loctite Required  
1
5
6
UP03895  
UP03406  
5 Screw, Thread Forming (10-14 x 7/8) Torque Specs 30-40  
In/Lbs; 3.4-4.6 Nm  
1
4 Taptite, Truss (10-24 x 3/4) Torque Specs 55-60 In/Lbs;  
6.2-6.8 Nm  
z25mhv Blower UT-08076  
Handle  
Page 7 of 18  
z25mhv Blower UT-08076  
Handle  
Page 8 of 18  
Ref #  
Part Number  
Qty Description  
UP06900  
UP04320  
UP04325  
UP03898  
1 Handle Assembly  
1 Switch, Rocker(Stop)  
1 Handle Cover  
2 Screw, Thread Forming (8-16 X 1/2) Torque Specs 10-25  
In/Lbs; 1.1-2.8 Nm  
1
2
3
4
UP03895  
1 Screw, Thread Forming (10-14 X 7/8) Torque Specs 30-45  
In/Lbs; 3.4-5.1 Nm  
5
6
7
8
9
UP06901  
UP04333  
UP04327  
UP04326  
1 Washer, Flat  
1 Kill Switch Lead  
1 Cable, Throttle  
1 Trigger  
UNKNOWN  
z25mhv Blower UT-08076  
Ignition  
Page 9 of 18  
z25mhv Blower UT-08076  
Ignition  
Page 10 of 18  
Ref #  
Part Number  
Qty Description  
1 Rotor & Starter Pawls  
1 Spacer  
1
2
3
4
UP03856  
UP03855  
UP03906  
UP03896  
1 Washer, Flat  
2 Screw-Thread Forming (8-32 X 1) Torque Specs 30-40  
In/Lbs; 3.4-4.5 Nm; Blue 242 Loctite Required  
C
5
6
UP03858  
UP03868  
UP03883  
1 Ignition Kit  
1 Terminal & Cover  
1 Resistor Spark Plug (RDJ-7Y) Torque Specs 120-180  
In/Lbs; 13.6-20.3 Nm  
z25mhv Blower UT-08076  
Muffler - Air Cleaner  
Page 11 of 18  
z25mhv Blower UT-08076  
Muffler - Air Cleaner  
Page 12 of 18  
Ref #  
Part Number  
Qty Description  
A
1
UP06823  
UP04248  
1 Muffler Assembly, Crimped  
2 Screw, Taptite (8-32 x 3/8) Torque Specs 20-30 In/Lbs;  
.3-3.4 Nm  
2
2
UP04249  
2 Screw, Torx Truss Hd. (10-24 X 2.188") Torque Specs 50-60  
In/Lbs; 5.6-6.8 Nm  
3
4
5
6
UP03866  
UP04321  
UP04316  
UP03817  
2 Washer, Conical #10  
1 Muffler Grommet  
1 Screen Assy., Spark  
1 Gasket, Muffler Also included with Short Block and Cylinder  
assemblies.  
D
7
8
9
UP06824  
UP04318  
UP04323  
UP03893  
1 Air Filter Assembly  
1 Cover, Air Box  
1 Filter Element #1  
4 Screw, Thread Forming (8-16 X .50) Torque Specs 30-40  
In/Lbs; 3.4-4.5 Nm  
10  
UP03885  
2 Nut, Lock Hex (10-24) Torque Specs 30-40 In/Lbs; 3.4-4.5  
Nm  
z25mhv Blower UT-08076  
Starter  
Page 13 of 18  
z25mhv Blower UT-08076  
Starter  
Page 14 of 18  
Ref #  
Part Number  
Qty Description  
E
1
2
3
4
5
6
UP00497  
UP04349  
UP03917  
UP03912  
UP04276  
UP03919  
UP03897  
1 Starter (Svc)  
1 Pulley, Starter  
1 Spring & Container  
1 Rope, Starter 42"  
1 Grip, Starter (Black)  
2 Bracket-Retaining  
2 Screw-Plastite (#10-1/2") Torque Specs 30-40 In/Lbs;  
.4-4.5 Nm  
3
7
UP04319  
1 Scroll  
z25mhv Blower UT-08076  
Page 15 of 18  
Tubes - Straps - Accessories  
z25mhv Blower UT-08076  
Page 16 of 18  
Tubes - Straps - Accessories  
Ref #  
Part Number  
Qty Description  
1 Tube, Blower  
1 Nozzle, Blower  
Vacuum Kit  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
UP04317  
UP04324  
A09293  
UP04328  
UP04329  
UP04548  
UP06723  
UP06902  
A02514D  
UP06830  
UP05618  
UP06836  
UP03821  
UP06868  
UP06835  
1 Vac Tube, Upper  
1 Vac Tube, Lower  
1 Bag  
1 Shoulder Strap (Optional for UT08107 after S/N MB0660000)  
1 Air Deflector  
1 Gutter Maintenance Kit  
1 Full Elbow  
3 Straight Tube  
10  
11  
12  
13  
14  
15  
1 Upper Elbow & Swivel Adapter  
1 Large Clamp  
1 Adapter  
1 Safety Glasses - Clear  
1
1
2
2
9
8416  
8774  
3488C  
498203  
4194  
Electronic Tachometer Special Tools  
Fuel Mix Tester Special Tools  
Thread Locking Compound Special Tools  
T25 Torx Bit 6" Long Special Tools  
Compression Tester Special Tools  
Spark Tester Special Tools  
JA313164  
z25mhv Blower UT-08076  
Volute - Fan  
Page 17 of 18  
z25mhv Blower UT-08076  
Volute - Fan  
Page 18 of 18  
Ref #  
Part Number  
Qty Description  
1 Fan  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
UP04311  
UP04303  
UP03835  
UP03873  
UP03884  
UP06899  
UP06898  
UP03897  
1 Adapter, Fan  
1 Washer, Belleville  
1 Washer, Flat  
1 Nut (3/8-24) Torque Specs 130-150 In/Lbs; 14.7-17.0 Nm  
1 Volute W/Door Assembly  
1 Volute Door  
1 Screw, Thread Forming (10-14 X 1/2) Torque Specs 30-40  
In/Lbs; 3.4-4.5 Nm  
9
UP03909  
UP04547  
1 Washer  
10  
1 Screw, Machine (10-24 X 3/4) Torque Specs 15-20 In/Lbs;  
1
.7-2.3 Nm  
5 Screw, Plastite (10-14 X 7/8) Torque Specs 35-45 In/Lbs;  
.0-5.0 Nm  
11  
UP03895  
4
Powered By Blogger
Privacy Policy            |            Contact            |            Affiliate Marketing Disclosure and Terms            |            About


© 2009 - 2023 Barrett Small Engine
All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and terms are the property of their respective owners.
All use of third party trade names or part numbers are for identification purposes only and Barrett Small Engine makes no claim of representation.