Parts Lookup    Parts by Category


Homelite PS03845 Chainsaw Parts Lookup List Manual

PARTS LIST  
i3350b  
BCS35  
UT10868  
UT10878  
d3850b  
d3850bc  
UT10861, UT10886  
UT10865, UT10866, UT10887  
UT10846, UT10884  
2
2
3av  
3avw/cc  
UT10856, UT10858, UT10885, UT10888  
i3850b  
i4150b  
d4550b  
d4550bc  
i4550b  
UT10869  
UT10867  
UT10860  
UT10864  
UT10862  
2
2
7av  
7avw/cc  
UT10859  
UT10848, UT10863, UT10874  
UT10910  
Timberman 45cc 18" cc  
P/N PS 03845  
i3350b ........... (33cc)  
BCS35 .......... (33cc)  
d3850b .......... (38cc)  
d3850bc ........ (38cc)  
STARTER - IGNITION  
2
2
3av .............. (38cc)  
3av w/cc ..... (38cc)  
12  
i3850b ........... (38cc)  
i4150b ........... (45cc)  
d4550b .......... (45cc)  
d4550bc ........ (45cc)  
i4550b ........... (45cc)  
1
0
9
8
2
7av .............. (45cc)  
27av w/cc ..... (45cc)  
Timberman ... (45cc)  
1
3
4
11  
3
1
4
1
1
5
2
1
6
5
1
8
6
7
1
7
Torque Specs  
Item  
No.  
Required  
Loctite  
In/Lbs  
Nm  
1
UP 06749  
UP 04092  
UP 05460  
UP 04237  
UP 04089  
UP 04216  
UP 03911  
UP 04192  
UP 05850  
Starter Kit  
1
1
4
........ 30-40 ........... 3.4-4.5  
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
Spring & Container  
Pulley, Starter  
11 ........ 30-40 ........... 3.4-4.5  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2 ........ 120-180 ....... 13.6-20.3  
Screw, Thread Form (10-14 x 5/8")  
Washer, Retaining  
Grip, Starter  
16 ........ 100-150 ....... 11.3-16.9  
1
1
7 ........ 30-40 ........... 3.4-4.5  
8 ........ 30-40 ........... 3.4-4.5  
Rope, Starter 46"  
Baffle, Fan Housing  
Rotor & Starter Pawl  
Warranty Flat Rate  
Description  
Job  
Time/Hr.  
1
A 08676 A Ignition Kit (33cc models)  
FA11 ... Solid State Module ...................0.3  
FA12 ... Ground Wire Harness ............... 0.3  
FG10 ... Starter Assy .............................. 0.3  
UP 05851  
Ignition Kit  
Both kits include:  
11  
12  
13  
14  
15  
16  
17  
18  
UP 04086  
UP 05875  
UP 04222  
UP 04215  
UP 04241  
UP 04081  
UP 04236  
UP 04237  
Screw, Thread Form (8-32 x 5/8")  
Spark Plug  
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
Ignition Switch Harness  
Grommet, Wire Harness (Split)  
Washer, Flat  
Nut, Jam  
Screw, Truss Hd. (10-14 x 7/8")  
Screw, Truss Hd. (10-14 x 5/8")  
35/201  
i3350b ........... (33cc)  
BCS35 .......... (33cc)  
d3850b .......... (38cc)  
d3850bc ........ (38cc)  
ENGINE INTERNAL - OIL PUMP  
2
2
3av .............. (38cc)  
3av w/cc ..... (38cc)  
1
3
i3850b ........... (38cc)  
i4150b ........... (45cc)  
d4550b .......... (45cc)  
d4550bc ........ (45cc)  
i4550b ........... (45cc)  
1
2
2
7av .............. (45cc)  
27av w/cc ..... (45cc)  
Timberman ... (45cc)  
4
5
5
9
3
1
8
1
0
1
1
1
7
1
2
1
2
11  
1
6
8
1
0
1
9
6
15  
7
1
4
1
2
UP 03119  
UP 04161  
UP 04166  
Short Block, Complete (33cc)  
Short Block, Complete (38cc)  
Short Block, Complete (45cc)  
Cylinder Kit (33cc)  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
13  
UP 04093  
UP 04087  
Spark Plug  
Washer  
1
4
1
4
1
5
UP 04172  
UP 04232  
 UP 06602  
UP 04185  
UP 04188  
UP 04048  
Lower Crankcase (33 & 38cc)  
Lower Crankcase (45cc)  
Oil Pump Kit  
1
1
1
1
1
1
A 08666  
A 08667  
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
Cylinder Kit (38cc)  
Grommet, Oil Outlet  
Left Hand Worm  
UP 00129  
UP 04183  
UP 04184  
UP 04094  
Cylinder Kit (45cc)  
Gasket, Muffler (Not Shown)  
Gasket, Heat Dam (Not Shown)  
Gasket, Carburetor (Not Shown)  
Piston & Pin (33cc)  
Oil Intake Tube w/Filter  
3
4
5
3
4
5
3
4
5
6
7
8
UP 06971  
UP 04177  
UP 04051  
Piston Ring (33cc)  
Ring, Retaining  
A 08669  
UP 04190  
UP 04051  
Piston & Pin (38cc)  
Piston Ring (38cc)  
Ring, Retaining  
UP 00130  
UP 04231  
UP 04051  
UP 04083  
UP 03898  
UP 03118  
Piston & Pin (45cc)  
Piston Ring (45cc)  
Torque Specs  
Item  
No.  
Required  
Loctite  
Ring, Retaining  
In/Lbs  
Nm  
Screw, Cap-Socket Hd. (10-24 x 2")  
Screw, Pan Hd., Plastite (8-16 x 5/8")  
Crankshaft & Rod Assy (33 & 38cc)  
Crankshaft & Rod Assy (45cc)  
Bearing, Needle  
6
7
....... 65-75 ........... 7.3-8.5 ........ 262 Red  
....... 15-20 ........... 1.7-2.3  
13 ....... 120-180 ....... 13.6-20.3  
UP 04165  
UP 04174  
UP 04047  
9
0
1
2
Warranty Flat Rate  
Job  
Description  
Time/Hr.  
1
1
1
Shaft Seal  
UP 04176  
Bearing & Rubber Case  
Rubber Case  
FE11 ... Automatic Oiler ........................1.0  
FB10 ... Partial Engine Rebuild ..............1.0  
FB20 ... Short Block...............................1.0  
FB15 ... C/Case Seal (per side) ............0.6  
UP 04046  
35/201