Parts Lookup    Parts by Category


Homelite Chainsaw Parts Lookup List Manual PS06205 38cc 16" UT-10927 UT-10927-A, 45cc 18" 20" UT10942 UT10942-A UT-10946 UT-10946-A

PARTS LIST  
Models  
4
5cc  
UT10946, UT10946A, UT10942, UT10942A  
UT10927, UT10927A  
38cc 16"  
PS06205  
STARTER – IGNITION  
1
2
1
0
9
8
1
5
1
3
1
1
4
3
14  
2
7
1
5
1
7
6
1
6
17  
16  
NO. PART NO.  
DESCRIPTION  
QTY.  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
 984687-001 Starter Kit  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
PA01330  
PS03882  
82621  
Spring & Container  
Pulley, Starter  
Screw, Thread Form (10-14 x 5/8")  
Washer, Retaining  
94062  
PS06114  
9789901  
PS03984  
Grip, Starter  
Rope, Starter 46"  
Baffle, Fan Housing  
UP05850 A Rotor w/ Starter Pawl  
1
0
1
2
3
 UP08653 A Ignition Kit  
1
1
1
82575  
Screw, Thread Form (8-32 x 5/8")  
PS06216  
PA01311  
Spark Plug  
Ignition Switch Harness (UT10927,  
UT10927A, UT10942, UT10942A)  
Ignition Switch Harness  
1
PA01664  
(
UT10946, UT10946A)  
1
1
1
2
2
14  
15  
16  
17  
PS84065  
81229A  
82620  
Washer, Flat  
Nut, Jam  
Screw, Truss Hd. (10-14 x 7/8")  
Screw, Truss Hd. (10-14 x 5/8")  
82621  
2