Parts Lookup    Parts by Category


Homelite 20 Chainsaw Parts UT-10847 Lookup List Manual

20 Chain Saw UT-10847  
Page 1 of 14  
Accessories  
20 Chain Saw UT-10847  
Page 2 of 14  
Accessories  
Ref #  
Part Number  
PT12371MD  
H1N7245AH  
PT14371MD  
H1N7252AH  
PT16371MD  
H1N7256AH  
PT18371MD  
H1N7262AH  
PS24823  
Qty Description  
12" Guide Bar (Power Tip) (3/8")  
12" Chain (3/8")  
14" Guide Bar (Power Tip) (3/8")  
14" Chain (3/8")  
16" Guide Bar (Power Tip) (3/8")  
16" Chain (3/8")  
18" Guide Bar (Power Tip) (3/8")  
18" Chain (3/8")  
Sealant Silicon  
UP06561  
Rubber tubing (10')  
Wrench - Combination  
Digital Tachometer  
Grease, Multi-purpose  
Compression Tester  
Bit, Torx T27  
09207  
18416  
18453  
94194  
UP07160  
UP04562  
UP06732  
Carry Case  
Bumper Spike Kit  
20 Chain Saw UT-10847  
Page 3 of 14  
Carburetor - Muffler - Air Filter  
20 Chain Saw UT-10847  
Page 4 of 14  
Carburetor - Muffler - Air Filter  
Ref #  
Part Number  
Qty Description  
1 Muffler Kit  
1
2
3
4
UP06752  
UP04183  
UP04049  
UP04059  
1 Muffler Gasket  
3 Screw-Square Hd.  
3 Nut-Locking Hex (10-32) Torque Spec 50 - 60 in/lbs (5.6 -  
.7 Nm)  
6
5
6
7
8
9
UP04203  
UP04204  
UP04244  
A09159  
UP04094  
UP04217  
UP04230  
UP04184  
UP04173  
UP04191  
UP04084  
1 Screen, Spark  
1 Deflector, Muffler  
1 Screw (8-32 x .312)  
1 Carburetor Assembly  
1 Carburetor Gasket  
2 Flange Nut (10-24) Torque Spec 30 - 40 in/lbs (3.4 - 4.5 Nm)  
1 Throttle Wire  
1 Gasket, Heat Dam  
1 Heat Dam  
10  
11  
12  
13  
14  
15  
1 Seal, Heat Dam  
2 Screw, Truss Hd. Taptite (10-24 x 7/8") Torque Spec 45 - 55  
in/lbs (5.0 - 6.2 Nm)  
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
UP04189  
UP04211  
UP04209  
UP04171  
UP06753  
UP04533  
UP04208  
UP04235  
2 Screw, Carburetor  
1 Fuel Line (Tank to Carburetor 8 1/2")  
1 Fuel Line (Carburetor to Purge Bulb 4")  
1 Carburetor Grommet  
1 Air Filter Kit  
1 Air Filter Cover  
1 Pre Filter (In engine housing)  
2 Screw-Slotted Pan Hd. (8-16 x 5/8") Torque Spec 15 - 20  
in/lbs (1.7 - 2.3 Nm)  
20  
21  
22  
23  
24  
25  
UP04213  
UP04178  
UP04227  
1 Rod, Choke  
1 Air Filter Plate  
1 Spring Clip (Choke Rod)  
20 Chain Saw UT-10847  
Page 5 of 14  
Clutch - Hand Guard - Drive Case Cover  
20 Chain Saw UT-10847  
Page 6 of 14  
Clutch - Hand Guard - Drive Case Cover  
Ref #  
Part Number  
UP06568  
UP03898  
UP04202  
UP04201  
UP04240  
Qty Description  
1
2
3
4
5
1 Hand Guard Kit  
1 Screw-Thd. form. (#8-14 x .625)  
1 Pivot, L.H.  
1 Pivot, R.H.  
1 Screw, Hex Socket Hd. (8-32 x 5/8") Torque Spec 25 - 35  
in/lbs (2.8 - 3.9 Nm); Required Loctite 242 Blue  
6
UP04180  
UP06966  
UP04206  
UP04085  
UP04187  
UP04186  
UP04056  
UP04082  
2 Guide Bar Bolt  
1 Guide Bar Adjusting Kit  
1 Plate, Guide Bar  
7
8
9
1 Plate, Guide Bar  
1 Screw, Guide Bar Adjusting  
1 Pin, Guide Bar Adjusting  
1 Ring, Retaining  
10  
11  
12  
1 Screw, Thread Form., Plastite (6-19 x 1/2") Torque Spec 8 -  
18 in/lbs (0.9 - 2.0 Nm)  
1
1
3
4
UP04182  
UP06727  
1 Thrust Washer  
1 Clutch & Hardware Torque Spec 130 - 180 in/lbs (14.7 -  
20.3 Nm)  
15  
16  
17  
18  
19  
20  
21  
UP06967  
UP04175  
UP04228  
UP04179  
UP06975  
UP04088  
UP03900  
1 Sprocket, Drum (3/8 Pitch)  
1 Bearing, Needle  
1 Ring, Retaining  
1 Washer, Cupped  
1 Drive Case Cover  
Stop, Chain  
1 Screw, Thread Form., Plastite (10-14 x 3/4") Torque Spec  
30 - 50 in/lbs (3.4 - 5.6 Nm)  
22  
UP04058  
2 Nut, Hex Torque Spec - Hand Tight  
20 Chain Saw UT-10847  
Page 7 of 14  
Engine Housing - Fuel Tank - Oil Tank  
20 Chain Saw UT-10847  
Page 8 of 14  
Engine Housing - Fuel Tank - Oil Tank  
Ref #  
Part Number  
A09162  
UP04212  
UP04219  
Qty Description  
1 Cylinder Cover Kit  
1 Safety Decal  
1
2
3
3 Screw-Slotted Pan Hd. Torque Spec 15 - 25 in/lbs (1.7 - 2.8  
Nm)  
4
5
6
7
8
9
UP04052  
UP04213  
UP04033  
UP04230  
UP04197  
UP04215  
UP06751  
UP04205  
UP04045  
UP04185  
UP04048  
UP04210  
UP04211  
UP03871  
DA07590  
DA07591  
UP04054  
UP04180  
UP04221  
UP04083  
1 Grommet  
1 Rod, Choke  
1 Bulb, Air Purge  
1 Throttle Wire  
1 Switch, Rocker  
1 Grommet-Split  
1 Engine Housing  
2 Element, Filter (Bronze)  
2 Duck Bill Valve  
1 Oil Outlet Grommet  
1 Oil Intake Tube  
1 Rubber Tubing (5 1/2")  
1 Rubber Tubing (8 1/2")  
1 Fuel Filter  
1 Fuel Cap w/ Retainer  
1 Oil Cap w/ Retainer  
1 Oil Filter (Not Shown)  
2 Guide Bar Bolt (Not Shown)  
3 Speed Nut ("U-Type")  
4 Screw, Cap-Socket Hd. (10-24 x 2") Torque Spec 65 - 75  
in/lbs (7.3 - 8.5 Nm); Required Loctite 262 Red  
10  
11  
12  
13  
14  
15  
16  
17  
18  
19  
2
2
0
1
22  
23  
24  
25  
26  
UP04087  
UP04208  
UP04227  
UP04225  
UP04054  
4 Washer  
1 Pre Filter  
1 Spring Clip (Choke Rod)  
1 Kickback-Decal  
1 Oil Filter  
20 Chain Saw UT-10847  
Page 9 of 14  
Engine Internal - Oil Pump  
20 Chain Saw UT-10847  
Page 10 of 14  
Engine Internal - Oil Pump  
Ref #  
Part Number  
Qty Description  
1
2
3
4
6
UP06602  
UP04185  
UP04188  
UP04048  
UP03119  
UP04161  
A08666  
1 Oil Pump Kit  
1 Grommet, Oil Outlet  
1 Left Hand Worm  
1 Oil Intake Tube w/Filter  
1 Short Block, Complete (33cc)  
1 Short Block, Complete (38cc)  
1 Cylinder Kit (33cc)  
1 Cylinder Kit (38cc)  
1 Gasket, Muffler (Not Shown)  
1 Gasket, Heat Dam (Not Shown)  
1 Gasket, Carburetor (Not Shown)  
1 Piston & Pin (33cc)  
1 Piston Ring  
2 Ring, Retaining  
1 Piston & Pin (38cc)  
1 Piston Ring  
2 Ring, Retaining  
4 Screw, Cap-Socket Hd. (10-24 x 2") Torque Spec 65 - 75  
in/lbs (73 - 85 Nm); Required Loctite 262 Red  
7
A08667  
UP04183  
UP04184  
UP04094  
UP06971  
UP04177  
UP04051  
UP06972  
UP04190  
UP04051  
UP04083  
8
9
1
8
9
1
1
0
0
1
12  
UP03898  
2 Screw, Pan Hd., Plastite (8-16 x 5/8") Torque Spec 15 - 20  
in/lbs (17 - 23 Nm)  
13  
14  
15  
16  
17  
18  
19  
20  
UP03118  
UP04174  
UP04047  
UP04176  
UP04046  
UP04093  
UP04087  
UP04172  
1 Crankshaft & Rod Assembly  
1 Bearing, Needle  
2 Shaft Seal  
2 Bearing & Rubber Case  
1 Rubber Case  
1 Spark Plug Torque Spec 120 - 180 in/lbs (136 - 203 Nm)  
4 Washer  
1 Lower Crankcase  
20 Chain Saw UT-10847  
Page 11 of 14  
Handles  
20 Chain Saw UT-10847  
Page 12 of 14  
Handles  
Ref #  
Part Number  
UP04230  
UP04229  
UP04196  
UP06736  
UP04243  
UP04226  
UP04050  
UP03900  
Qty Description  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1 Throttle Wire  
1 Trigger, Throttle  
1 Throttle Lock Out  
1 Handle Cover Kit  
1 Throttle Lock Pin  
1 Spring, Compression  
1 Ring, Retainer  
3 Screw, Thread Form., Plastite (10-14 x 3/4") Torque Spec  
0 - 40 in/lbs (3.4 - 4.5 Nm)  
3
9
UP06974  
UP03895  
1 Front Handle Kit  
4 Screw, Plastite (10-14 x 5/8") Torque Spec 30 - 40 in/lbs  
10  
(3.4 - 4.5 Nm)  
20 Chain Saw UT-10847  
Page 13 of 14  
Starter - Ignition  
20 Chain Saw UT-10847  
Page 14 of 14  
Starter - Ignition  
Ref #  
Part Number  
UP06749  
UP04092  
UP05460  
UP04237  
Qty Description  
1 Starter Kit  
1
2
3
4
1 Spring & Container  
1 Pulley, Starter  
1 Screw, Thread Form, Plastite (10-14 x 5/8") Torque Spec 30  
40 in/lbs (34 - 45 Nm)  
-
5
6
7
8
9
UP04089  
UP04216  
UP03911  
UP04192  
UP05850  
A08676A  
UP05851  
UP04086  
1 Washer, Retaining  
1 Grip, Starter  
1 Rope, Starter 46"  
1 Baffle, Fan Housing  
1 Rotor & Starter Pawl  
1 Ignition Kit (33cc models)  
1 Ignition Kit  
10  
11  
2 Screw, Thread Form (8-32 x 5/8") Torque Spec 30 - 40 in/lbs  
(34 - 45 Nm); Required Loctite 242 Blue  
12  
13  
14  
15  
16  
17  
UP05875  
UP04222  
UP04215  
UP04241  
UP04081  
UP04236  
1 Spark Plug Torque Spec 120 - 180 in/lbs (136 - 203 Nm)  
1 Ignition Switch Harness  
1 Grommet, Wire Harness (Split)  
1 Washer, Flat  
1 Nut, Jam Torque Spec 100 - 150 in/lbs (113 - 169 Nm)  
2 Screw, Truss Hd., Plastite (10-14 x 7/8") Torque Spec 30 -  
4
0 in/lbs (34 - 45 Nm)  
2 Screw, Truss Hd., Plastite (10-14 x 5/8") Torque Spec 30 -  
0 in/lbs (34 - 45 Nm)  
18  
UP04237  
4
Youtube Small Engine Parts

Privacy Policy       |       Contact       |        Terms and Disclosure       |        About

Order parts
© 2009 - 2024 Barrett Small Engine