Homelite PS05012 Chainsaw Parts Lookup List Manual

PARTS LIST  
d3350b  
d3350bc  
z3350b  
UT10767,  
UT10768,  
UT10759  
UT10759A  
UT10771  
UT10771A  
UT10774,  
UT10840  
A
A
i3850b  
b2316  
b2316 w/cc  
UT10758,  
UT10798R, UT10936  
UT10798R1, UT10937  
A
2
0av  
z3350bc  
0avw/cc  
B2718  
B2720  
UT10877,  
UT10875,  
UT10876,  
UT10801  
UT10802  
UT10808,  
UT10787,  
UT10826,  
UT10807,  
UT10803  
UT10804  
UT10805  
UT10805,  
UT10825,  
UT10830,  
UT10938  
UT10939  
UT10940  
2
i3350b  
A
B2720cc  
d4150b  
d4150b w/cc  
i4150b  
d4550b  
d4550bc  
i4550b  
25av  
25avw/cc  
27av  
b2014  
AllAmerican  
UT10797R, UT10934  
UT10790  
UT10839  
UT10832  
UT10836  
UT10834  
d3850b  
UT10769,  
UT10833  
UT10770,  
UT10824, UT10837  
UT10838  
UT10772  
UT10772A, UT10820  
UT10773  
A
A
d3850bc  
z3850b  
27av  
27avw/cc  
UT10831  
UT10827,  
UT10835  
2
3av  
z3850bc  
3avw/cc  
2
UT10773A, UT10829  
UT10822, UT10823  
P/N PS 05012  
d3350b/bc..... (33cc)  
z3350b/bc..... (33cc)  
i3350b ........... (33cc)  
b2014 ............ (33cc)  
STARTER - IGNITION  
2
0av .............. (33cc)  
d3850b/bc..... (38cc)  
z3850b/bc..... (38cc)  
i3850b ........... (38cc)  
b2316 ............ (38cc)  
1
1
2
0
2
3av .............. (38cc)  
9
d4150b .......... (45cc)  
i4150b ........... (45cc)  
d4550b/bc..... (45cc)  
i4550b ........... (45cc)  
8
1
3
2
2
5av .............. (45cc)  
7av .............. (45cc)  
4
1
1
3
1
4
1
2
15  
1
6
5
1
8
6
7
1
7
Torque Specs  
Item  
No.  
Required  
Loctite  
In/Lbs  
Nm  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
 A 08679 A Starter Kit  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
........ 30-40 ........... 3.4-4.5  
UP 04092  
UP 05460  
UP 04237  
UP 04089  
UP 04216  
UP 03911  
UP 04192  
UP 04242  
Spring & Container  
Pulley, Starter  
Screw, Thread Form (10-14 x 5/8")  
Washer, Retaining  
Grip, Starter  
Rope, Starter 46"  
1
1
1
1
1
1 ........ 30-40 ........... 3.4-4.5  
2 ........ 120-180 ....... 13.6-20.3  
6 ........ 100-150 ....... 11.3-16.9  
7 ........ 30-40 ........... 3.4-4.5  
8 ........ 30-40 ........... 3.4-4.5  
Baffle, Fan Housing  
Rotor & Starter Pawl  
Warranty Flat Rate  
Description  
1
0
 A 08676 A Ignition Kit (33cc models)  
Job  
Time/Hr.  
UP 05851  
UP 04086  
UP 04093  
UP 04222  
UP 04215  
UP 04241  
UP 04081  
UP 04236  
UP 04237  
Ignition Kit  
Screw, Thread Form (8-32 x 5/8")  
Spark Plug  
Ignition Switch Harness  
Grommet, Wire Harness (Split)  
Washer, Flat  
Nut, Jam  
Screw, Truss Hd. (10-14 x 7/8")  
Screw, Truss Hd. (10-14 x 5/8")  
FA11 ... Solid State Module ...................0.3  
FA12 ... Ground Wire Harness ...............0.3  
FG10 ... Starter Assy ..............................0.3  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
36/201  
©
2001, John Deere Consumer Products, Inc.  
d3350b/bc..... (33cc)  
z3350b/bc..... (33cc)  
i3350b ........... (33cc)  
b2014 ............ (33cc)  
ENGINE INTERNAL - OIL PUMP  
2
0av .............. (33cc)  
d3850b/bc..... (38cc)  
z3850b/bc..... (38cc)  
i3850b ........... (38cc)  
b2316 ............ (38cc)  
1
7
5
6
2
3av .............. (38cc)  
d4150b .......... (45cc)  
i4150b ........... (45cc)  
d4550b/bc..... (45cc)  
i4550b ........... (45cc)  
8
2
2
5av .............. (45cc)  
7av .............. (45cc)  
9
7
9
3
1
3
1
4
1
5
2
1
6
1
4
6
18  
1
5
1
1
2
1
4
4a  
1
0
2
0
1
9
1
1
1
1
1
2
7
8
9
0
UP 04093  
UP 03874  
UP 04087  
UP 04172  
UP 04232  
Spark Plug  
Woodruff Key  
Washer  
Lower Crankcase (33 & 38cc)  
Lower Crankcase (45cc)  
1
1
2
3
4
a
5
 UP 06602 Oil Pump Kit  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
4
1
1
UP 04185  
UP 04188  
UP 04048  
Grommet, Oil Outlet  
Left Hand Worm  
Tube, Oil Intake  
4
UP 04054 Oil Filter  
 UP 03696 Short Block, Complete (33cc)  
UP 03853 Short Block, Complete (38cc)  
UP 04168 Short Block, Complete (45cc)  
6
A 08666  
A 08667  
Cylinder Kit (33cc)  
Cylinder Kit (38cc)  
UP 00129  
UP 04183  
UP 04184  
UP 04094  
Cylinder Kit (45cc)  
Gasket, Muffler (Not Shown)  
Gasket, Heat Dam (Not Shown)  
Gasket, Carburetor (Not Shown)  
Piston & Pin (33cc)  
Piston Ring (33cc)  
Ring, Retaining  
Piston & Pin (38cc)  
Piston Ring (38cc)  
Ring, Retaining  
Piston & Pin (45cc)  
7
8
9
7
8
9
7
8
9
0
1
2
 UP 06971  
UP 04177  
UP 04051  
 UP 06972  
UP 04190  
UP 04051  
 UP 00130  
UP 04231  
UP 04051  
UP 04083  
UP 03898  
 UP 03587  
Torque Specs  
Item  
No.  
Required  
Loctite  
In/Lbs  
Nm  
1
1
1
0 ....... 65-75 ........... 7.3-8.5 ........ 262 Red  
1 ....... 15-20 ........... 1.7-2.3  
7 ....... 120-180 ....... 13.6-20.3  
Piston Ring (45cc)  
Ring, Retaining  
1
1
1
Screw, Cap-Socket Hd. (10-24 x 2")  
Screw, Pan Hd., Plastite (8-16 x 5/8")  
Crankshaft & Rod Assy (33 & 38cc)  
Crankshaft & Rod Assy (45cc)  
Bearing, Needle  
Warranty Flat Rate  
Job  
Description  
Time/Hr.  
UP 00131  
UP 04174  
UP 04047  
1
1
1
1
3
4
5
6
FE11 ... Automatic Oiler ........................1.0  
FB10 ... Partial Engine Rebuild ..............1.0  
FB20 ... Short Block ...............................1.0  
FB15 ... C/Case Seal (per side) ............0.6  
Shaft Seal  
 UP 04176  
UP 04046  
Bearing & Rubber Case  
Rubber Case  
36/201